Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Obadiah Cooley
1678 - 1764 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain Obadiah Cooley
1705-1768
Captain Obadiah Cooley
B:
9 Jan 1703/1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Martha Wilder
1710-1768
Martha Wilder
B:
1710
M:
24 Apr 1734
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Noah Cooley, II
1741-1810
Noah Cooley, II
B:
21 Aug 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Esther Hyde
1748-1838
Esther Hyde
B:
31 May 1748
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1780
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1838
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Cooley
1743-
Mercy Cooley
B:
26 Aug 1743
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Russell
1743-
Daniel Russell
B:
28 Jul 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Cooley
1745-
Reuben Cooley
B:
2 Jun 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret McNitt
1746-
Margaret McNitt
B:
15 Dec 1746
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1766
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1747-
Mary Cooley
B:
13 Sep 1747
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
James Fuller
Abt 1745-Bef 1800
James Fuller
B:
Abt 1745
M:
9 Oct 1769
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1800
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Hezekiah Ferry, Sr.
1770-1860
Hezekiah Ferry, Sr.
B:
2 Nov 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1860
Hannah Fisher
Abt 1770-1849
Hannah Fisher
B:
Abt 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1849
Sabra Ferry
1772-
Sabra Ferry
B:
3 Aug 1772
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stacy
Ebenezer Stacy
M:
Abt 1794
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ferry
1774-1775
Martha Ferry
B:
4 Feb 1774
D:
8 Sep 1775
Jonathan Ferry, II
1776-
Jonathan Ferry, II
B:
24 Nov 1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ferry
1778-
Chloe Ferry
B:
4 May 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Lamb
1779-1836
Philip Lamb
B:
19 Aug 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1803
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1836
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Molly Ferry
1779-
Molly Ferry
B:
26 Aug 1779
Judah Ferry, Jr.
1781-1842
Judah Ferry, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1781
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1842
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary W. Taintor
Abt 1791-
Mary W. Taintor
B:
Abt 1791
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1812
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Asher Ferry
1782-1842
Asher Ferry
B:
30 Jul 1782
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1842
Mary Taintor
Asenath Nichols Chapin
1784-1871
Asenath Nichols Chapin
B:
23 Aug 1784
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1871
Hannah Ferry
1784-1875
Hannah Ferry
B:
5 Apr 1784
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1875
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
George Puffer Wight
1783-1880
George Puffer Wight
B:
3 Nov 1783
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1810
D:
2 Aug 1880
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ferry
1786-
Noah Ferry
B:
25 Apr 1786
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Ferry
1788-1853
Oliver Ferry
B:
27 Jun 1788
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1853
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Phila Fuller (Mrs.) Hale
1791-1867
Phila Fuller (Mrs.) Hale
B:
1790-1791
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1867
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Ferry
1790-1857
Reuben Ferry
B:
30 Jun 1790
D:
25 Oct 1857
Sally Ferry
1792-1814
Sally Ferry
B:
10 Nov 1792
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1814
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
George Puffer
1791-1882
George Puffer
B:
27 Apr 1791
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1812
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1882
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ferry
1794-
Samuel Ferry
B:
29 Oct 1794
Hepzibah Puffer
Hannah Cooley
1749-1839
Hannah Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1839
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ferry
1749-1824
Judah Ferry
B:
5 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1824
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Asher Cooley
1752-
Asher Cooley
B:
16 Sep 1752
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Noah Cooley
1706-
Noah Cooley
B:
10 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Mary Stebbins
1703-
Mercy Mary Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1733
Hampden County, MA
Moses Cooley
1709-
Moses Cooley
B:
13 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Cooley
1710-1783
Moses Cooley
B:
22 Apr 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Cooley
1733-1820
David Cooley
B:
22 Nov 1733
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1815-1820
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Mears
1737-1808
Sarah Mears
B:
17 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1808
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooley
1736-1810
Margaret Cooley
B:
11 Oct 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1810
Aaron Merrick
1734-1810
Aaron Merrick
B:
14 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1810
Timothy Cooley
1763-1817
Timothy Cooley
B:
6 Oct 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1817
Rebecca Smith
Abt 1768-
Rebecca Smith
B:
Abt 1768
M:
12 Sep 1787
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Cooley
1765-1820
Charlotte Cooley
B:
11 Aug 1765
D:
6 Dec 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sylvanus Sanderson
1754-1834
Sylvanus Sanderson
B:
4 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1834
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lauteous Cooley
1766-
Lauteous Cooley
B:
6 May 1766
Lovina Lovisa Cooley
1768-
Lovina Lovisa Cooley
B:
26 Sep 1768
William Carlisle
Abt 1765-
William Carlisle
B:
Abt 1765
M:
28 May 1789
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooley
1770-1862
Margaret Cooley
B:
23 Apr 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1862
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel (Thwing) Twing
1771-1826
Samuel (Thwing) Twing
B:
16 May 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1826
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Seneca Cooley
Bef 1773-
Seneca Cooley
B:
Bef 2 Feb 1773
Elizabeth Mann
Abt 1775-
Elizabeth Mann
B:
Abt 1775
M:
23 Jan 1798
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Moses Cooley
1741-1777
Moses Cooley
B:
31 Mar 1741
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Morgan
1744-1835
Catherine Morgan
B:
31 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1780-
Lucy Cooley
B:
4 Apr 1780
Monson, Hampden County, MA
John Smith
Abt 1776-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1801
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Patty Cooley
1782-
Patty Cooley
B:
22 Apr 1782
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Smith
Abt 1778-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1778
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1802
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Cooley
1783-1869
Lieut. Jonathan Cooley
B:
5 Nov 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1869
Sally Brainerd
1788-1864
Sally Brainerd
B:
1788
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1817
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1864
Moses Dickinson Cooley
1785-1803
Moses Dickinson Cooley
B:
18 Jun 1785
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1803
Aaron Merrick Cooley
1787-1849
Aaron Merrick Cooley
B:
28 Apr 1787
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Sarah Sally Cutler
1790-1876
Sarah Sally Cutler
B:
1790
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1815
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1876
Esther Converse
Abt 1800-
Esther Converse
B:
Abt 1800
M:
Dec 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Celia Cooley
1788-1831
Celia Cooley
B:
27 Feb 1788
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1831
Captain William Cooley
1791-1864
Captain William Cooley
B:
28 Feb 1791
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1864
Franklinville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Laura Fenton
Abt 1801-1867
Laura Fenton
B:
Abt 1801
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1822
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1867
Franklinville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Cynthia Cooley
1793-
Cynthia Cooley
B:
8 Oct 1793
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Smith
Abt 1789-
Jesse Smith
B:
Abt 1789
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1831
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
son Cooley
1795-1795
son Cooley
B:
8 Aug 1795
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1795
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cooley
1744-1823
Jonathan Cooley
B:
16 Aug 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1823
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1755-1828
Lucy Stebbins
B:
13 Apr 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1828
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Abner Cooley
1747-1750
Abner Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Colton
1772-1797
Caroline Colton
B:
9 Apr 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1797
Willard Morse
Willard Morse
M:
28 Dec 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Simon Colton
1774-1855
Simon Colton
B:
6 Apr 1774
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1855
Charlotte Merrick
Abt 1776-1821
Charlotte Merrick
B:
Abt 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1797
D:
8 Jul 1821
Celia Colton
1776-1778
Celia Colton
B:
18 Mar 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1778
David Colton
1778-1847
David Colton
B:
31 Mar 1778
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1847
Tamison Merrick
1783-1830
Tamison Merrick
B:
9 Nov 1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1803
D:
6 Jun 1830
Jonathan Colton
1778-1803
Jonathan Colton
B:
31 Mar 1778
D:
26 Feb 1803
Tabitha Cooley
1747-1816
Tabitha Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1816
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1747-1812
George Colton
B:
23 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
D:
9 Jul 1812
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Submit Cooley
1750-1842
Submit Cooley
B:
25 May 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1842
Lagrange, Lorain County, OH
Lewis Langdon
1749-1828
Lewis Langdon
B:
15 Jun 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1828
Cobleskill, Schoharie County, NY
Aretus Cooley
Abt 1784-
Aretus Cooley
B:
Abt 1784
Chautauqua County, NY
Sophia Cooley
Abt 1785-
Sophia Cooley
B:
Abt 1785
Chautauqua County, NY
William Shelton Sheldon
1773-1802
William Shelton Sheldon
B:
2 Sep 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1801
D:
24 Nov 1802
Asher Cooley
1787-
Asher Cooley
B:
25 Jul 1787
Chautauqua County, NY
Mariah Cooley
Abt 1792-
Mariah Cooley
B:
Abt 1792
Chautauqua County, NY
Harmon Cooley
1794-
Harmon Cooley
B:
12 Nov 1794
Chautauqua County, NY
Elias Cooley
1796-
Elias Cooley
B:
25 Oct 1796
Chautauqua County, NY
Lorenzo Cooley
Abt 1802-
Lorenzo Cooley
B:
Abt 1802
Chautauqua County, NY
Abner Cooley
1752-1832
Abner Cooley
B:
17 Aug 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1832
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Chapin
1760-Bef 1842
Maria Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1783
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jun 1842
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
David Cooley
1712-1793
David Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1793
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Hitchcock
1712-1804
Margaret Hitchcock
B:
25 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1804
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Abel Cooley
1742-
Abel Cooley
B:
12 Feb 1741/1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
Fanny Cooley
1767-
Fanny Cooley
B:
14 Dec 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
John Cooley, II
1769-1796
John Cooley, II
B:
23 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1796
Williamsett River (drowned)
Fanny Cooley
1770-1860
Fanny Cooley
B:
5 Oct 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1860
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Samuel Ely
1774-1851
Samuel Ely
B:
23 Jun 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1797/1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1773-1856
Mercy Cooley
B:
30 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1856
Abel Cooley
1779-1822
Abel Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1779
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1822
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Lois Goff
Abt 1782-1855
Lois Goff
B:
Abt 22 Dec 1782
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1781-
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
4 Jul 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1787-
Charles Cooley
B:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Cooley
1789-
Joseph Cooley
B:
24 Feb 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Cooley
Abt 1743-
John Cooley
B:
Abt 22 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Day
1743-1830
Elizabeth Day
B:
22 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Cooley
1746-1778
Abel Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1778
Valley Forge, Chester County, PA
Mercy Cooley
1749-1834
Mercy Cooley
B:
29 Jan 1748/1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1834
Horace White
1749-1834
Horace White
B:
26 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1772
D:
3 Dec 1834
Anna Cooley
1790-
Anna Cooley
B:
19 Sep 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Cooley
1792-1868
Polly Cooley
B:
2 May 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alma Cooley
1795-
Alma Cooley
B:
12 Jan 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Cooley
1798-1798
Walter Cooley
B:
2 Mar 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Cooley
1800-1864
Abel Cooley
B:
15 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1864
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Cooley
1803-1871
Walter Cooley
B:
23 Feb 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1871
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Latham
1804-1887
Sarah Latham
B:
1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1887
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter I. Cooley
1754-1814
Walter I. Cooley
B:
9 Aug 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Morgan
1765-1835
Eunice Morgan
B:
14 Mar 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1761-
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
4 May 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Abel Cooley
1717-1807
Captain Abel Cooley
B:
12 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Cooley
1718-1783
Mercy Cooley
B:
27 Dec 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 21 Mar 1741
Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Warner
1762-1764
Beulah Warner
B:
22 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1764
child Warner
-1764
child Warner
D:
30 Apr 1764
James Warner
1765-Bef 1802
James Warner
B:
28 Mar 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1802
Achsah Sanderson
1764-
Achsah Sanderson
B:
26 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peter Warner
1767-
Peter Warner
B:
2 Apr 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Shephard
Eunice Shephard
M:
8 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Warner
1769-
John Warner
B:
7 May 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Sanderson
1764-
Achsah Sanderson
B:
26 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1802
Dorcas Warner
1771-1772
Dorcas Warner
B:
13 Dec 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1772
child Warner
-1775
child Warner
D:
14 Apr 1775
Zechariah Warner
Abt 1779-
Zechariah Warner
B:
Abt 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Cooley
1781-
Jacob Cooley
B:
2 Jan 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Cooley
1744-1833
Dorcas Cooley
B:
1744
D:
19 Aug 1833
Zachariah Warner
1741-
Zachariah Warner
B:
16 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Morgan
Phyllis Morgan
Prudence Morgan
Ruth Morgan
Elizabeth Morgan
Phoebe Morgan
Abigail Morgan
Eunice Morgan
Maria Morgan
Abigail Cooley
1746-1813
Abigail Cooley
B:
17 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1813
Samuel Morgan
1739-1821
Samuel Morgan
B:
2 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1821
Jacob Cooley
1720-1807
Jacob Cooley
B:
18 Nov 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1724-1786
Abigail Chapin
B:
22 May 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 16 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Obadiah Cooley
1647-1690
Rebecca Williams
1649-1715
Obadiah Cooley
1678-1764
Obadiah Cooley
B:
1 Aug 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Heald
1679-1769
Dorcas Heald
B:
14 Apr 1679
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1700/1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA