Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Darte
1666 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Dart
1687-
Thomas Dart
B:
8 Jul 1687
D:
New Hampshire
Elizabeth Darte
1689-
Elizabeth Darte
B:
14 Oct 1689
Daniel Darte
1691-1771
Daniel Darte
B:
31 Aug 1691
D:
Feb 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Darte
1693-
John Darte
B:
2 Dec 1693
Elizabeth Loomis
1730-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ezra Loomis
Abt 1734-Aft 1771
Ezra Loomis
B:
Abt 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Mary Darte
1695-1761
Mary Darte
B:
13 Nov 1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1688-1770
Thomas Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Darte
1699-1769
Ebenezer Darte
B:
16 May 1698/1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Moore
-1726
Rebecca Moore
M:
10 Jan 1721/1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Dart
1765-1848
Hannah Dart
B:
6 Dec 1765
D:
10 Apr 1848
Captain Ansel Brainerd
1763-1840
Captain Ansel Brainerd
B:
9 Dec 1763
M:
26 Aug 1791
D:
13 Mar 1840
William Dart
1769-1855
William Dart
B:
1769
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1855
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Ann Sharp
1788-1817
Lydia Ann Sharp
B:
22 Mar 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1805
Connecticut
D:
7 Feb 1817
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Dart, Sr.
1737-1791
Joseph Dart, Sr.
B:
1 Aug 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1791
Abigail Brainard
1741-1835
Abigail Brainard
B:
13 Jun 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1762
D:
25 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1698-
Ruth Loomis
B:
27 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1726
Abiah Darte
1701-
Abiah Darte
B:
2 Dec 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Lidia Darte
1703-
Lidia Darte
B:
4 Nov 1703
Samuel Darte
1705-
Samuel Darte
B:
12 Dec 1705
Sarah Shaylor
-1730
Sarah Shaylor
M:
20 Nov 1729
D:
29 Nov 1730
Solomon Loomis
Hezekiah Loomis
1762-1833
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
10 Nov 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elsey
Abt 1765-
Elsey
B:
Abt 1765
Mary Loomis
Joseph Loomis
Daniel Loomis
Ezekiel Loomis
1770-1774
Ezekiel Loomis
A:
30 Dec 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Tryphena Loomis
1772-1774
Tryphena Loomis
B:
24 Sep 1772
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Tryphena Loomis
Mary Dart
Abt 1740-
Mary Dart
B:
Abt 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1734-1805
Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Nov 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1760
D:
27 Sep 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jagger
-1745
Mary Jagger
M:
9 Nov 1737
D:
17 Sep 1745
Elizabeth Morrison
5 Feb-1761
Elizabeth Morrison
B:
5 Feb
M:
1 Oct 1747
D:
31 Aug 1761
Jabez Darte
1708-1776
Jabez Darte
B:
12 Mar 1707/1708
D:
19 Nov 1776
Connecticut
Bathsheba White
1720-1746
Bathsheba White
B:
2 Dec 1720
M:
16 Jun 1740
D:
1 Feb 1745/1746
Pericles White
1761-1775
Pericles White
B:
1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1775
Perseus White
1761-1761
Perseus White
B:
1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel White
1762-1843
Lemuel White
B:
1 Nov 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1843
Martha White
1764-1812
Martha White
B:
9 Feb 1764
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa White
1766-1847
Clarissa White
B:
11 Aug 1766
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1847
Betsey White
1768-1847
Betsey White
B:
4 May 1768
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1847
William White
1769-
William White
B:
1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John J. White
1771-1832
John J. White
B:
28 Apr 1771
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
Solomon White
1773-1793
Solomon White
B:
21 Mar 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1793
Anne White
1775-1776
Anne White
B:
7 Oct 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anne White
1778-1852
Anne White
B:
2 Nov 1778
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10FEB 1852
Lemuel White
1736-1780
Lemuel White
B:
6 Nov 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1780
Martha Loomis
1740-1803
Martha Loomis
B:
2 Mar 1739/1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1760
D:
28 Jan 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth White
Bef 1738-
Ruth White
B:
Bef 19 Mar 1738
Reverend Jerusha White
1740-1827
Reverend Jerusha White
B:
14 Jul 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1827
Amos Hosford
Abt 1737-1822
Amos Hosford
B:
Abt 1737
D:
13 Nov 1822
Samuel Clark
Abt 1729-1778
Samuel Clark
B:
Abt 1729
M:
1 Jul 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1778
Elijah White
1771-1777
Elijah White
B:
14 Nov 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1777
Elihu White
1773-1836
Elihu White
B:
27 Jul 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1836
Sarah Trumbull
1784-1816
Sarah Trumbull
B:
Sep 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1816
Henry White
1775-1777
Henry White
B:
18 Apr 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1777
Sophia White
1777-1801
Sophia White
B:
9 Aug 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1801
Eunice White
1779-1845
Eunice White
B:
6 Jul 1779
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Averill
1777-1842
Eliphalet Averill
B:
30 Mar 1777
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Randolph White
1782-1783
Randolph White
B:
30 Jan 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1783
Elijah White, Jr.
1784-1854
Elijah White, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1784
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1854
Winterset, Madison County, IA
Electa Fox
1790-1835
Electa Fox
B:
22 Oct 1790
M:
14 Sep 1818
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1835
Delia Sheldon
1801-
Delia Sheldon
B:
9 Aug 1801
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
12 Oct 1835
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Julius White
1787-1830
Julius White
B:
21 Apr 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Day
1793-1839
Lydia Day
B:
5 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Elijah White
1742-1818
Lieut. Elijah White
B:
21 Jun 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1818
Eunice Day
1745-1826
Eunice Day
B:
1 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1826
Theodore Ely
1764-1838
Theodore Ely
B:
10 Aug 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1781-1829
Hannah Chandler
B:
29 Mar 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1767-1776
Anna Ely
B:
12 May 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1776
Justin Ely
1772-1850
Justin Ely
B:
22 Sep 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Barron
1777-1808
Lucy Barron
B:
21 Dec 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Belden
1782-1864
Abigail Belden
B:
26 Jun 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Ely
1775-1852
Heman Ely
B:
24 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1852
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Celia Belden
1796-1827
Celia Belden
B:
5 Oct 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1818/1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1827
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Harriet Maria Salter
1792-1846
Harriet Maria Salter
B:
20 Mar 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1828
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1846
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Cynthia West
1791-
Cynthia West
B:
21 Jul 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ruth White
1744-1809
Ruth White
B:
29 Feb 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas White
1746-1800
Thomas White
B:
2 Feb 1745/1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1800
Ruth Talcott
1753-1821
Ruth Talcott
B:
11 May 1753
M:
7 Jul 1773
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1821
Betty Bliss
1766-1769
Betty Bliss
B:
30 Nov 1766
Connecticut
D:
7 Sep 1769
John Bliss
1768-1850
John Bliss
B:
16 Jun 1768
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1850
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sally Abbott
1781-1853
Sally Abbott
B:
29 Apr 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 May 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1853
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Betsy Bliss
1770-1834
Betsy Bliss
B:
9 Apr 1770
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1834
Asahel Birge
1770-1854
Asahel Birge
B:
16 Apr 1770
M:
1797
D:
18 Apr 1854
Achsah Bliss
1772-1857
Achsah Bliss
B:
3 May 1772
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 May 1857
Lieut. Ruggles Kent
1770-1824
Lieut. Ruggles Kent
B:
6 Aug 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel White Bliss
1774-1816
Joel White Bliss
B:
31 Mar 1774
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1816
Lucy Hitchcock
1772-1824
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
1772
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1797
D:
1824
Hosea Bliss
1776-1850
Hosea Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1776
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1850
Malah Rogers
1778-1821
Malah Rogers
B:
1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1821
Tirzah Bagg
1785-1849
Tirzah Bagg
B:
22 Jul 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Malah Rogers
1774-1821
Malah Rogers
B:
1774
D:
29 Sep 1821
William Bliss
1778-1781
William Bliss
B:
27 Feb 1778
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1781
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bliss
1780-1860
Daniel Bliss
B:
5 Feb 1780
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1860
South Haven, Van Buren County, MI
Polly Miller
1788-
Polly Miller
B:
3 Sep 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Thurston
1796-1880
Hannah Thurston
B:
15 Sep 1796
New York state
M:
26 Feb 1820
Gerry, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1880
William Bliss
1783-1786
William Bliss
B:
11 May 1783
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1786
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Betsey "Betty" White
1747-1836
Betsey "Betty" White
B:
17 Dec 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1836
Reverend John Bliss
1736-1790
Reverend John Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lemuel Pomeroy
1738-1819
Lemuel Pomeroy
B:
24 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1790
D:
14 Dec 1819
Fanny White
1781-1804
Fanny White
B:
5 Feb 1781
D:
11 Jul 1804
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Flavel Bingham
1781-1804
Flavel Bingham
B:
14 Mar 1781
M:
17 Oct 1802
D:
13 Aug 1804
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Daniel White
1749-1816
Daniel White
B:
7 Dec 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1816
Sarah Hale
1749-1812
Sarah Hale
B:
19 Aug 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1772
D:
30 Dec 1812
John Loomis White
1763-
John Loomis White
B:
29 Dec 1763
Jabez White
Joel White
1727-1809
Joel White
B:
Dec 1727
D:
27 Dec 1809
Ann Loomis
1724-1807
Ann Loomis
B:
22 May 1724
M:
Abt 1748
D:
18 Jun 1807
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ann White
1753-1837
Ann White
B:
23 Oct 1753
D:
7 Dec 1837
Thomas Kimberly
Abt 1748-1777
Thomas Kimberly
B:
Abt 1748
M:
16 Sep 1772
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1777
Jonathan Brace
Abt 1754-1837
Jonathan Brace
B:
Abt 1754
D:
26 Aug 1837
Ruth Darte
1711-1760
Ruth Darte
B:
26 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1760
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joel White
1705-1789
Joel White
B:
6 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1789
Parents
Richard Darte
1635-1724
Bethia
1639-Abt 1705
Daniel Darte
1666-
Daniel Darte
B:
3 May 1666
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Douglas
1663-
Elizabeth Douglas
B:
25 Feb 1663
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1686
New London, New London County, CT