Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Matilda Collier
1745 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Robison
1796-1848
John Robison
B:
17 Nov 1796
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
28 Sep 1848
Caroline Hollenbeck
Caroline Hollenbeck
M:
19 Jun 1825
Olive M. Howard
Olive M. Howard
M:
12 Apr 1830
Jane Robison
1799-
Jane Robison
B:
28 Mar 1799
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
James Miller Robison
1800-1875
James Miller Robison
B:
24 Nov 1800
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
9 Apr 1875
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Mary Howard
Jane Robison
1828-1898
Jane Robison
B:
17 Feb 1828
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1898
Hatton, Millard County, UT
Rufus Pack
1803-1866
Rufus Pack
B:
20 Jul 1803
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
M:
1847
Florence, Douglas County, NE
D:
11 Oct 1866
Mills County, IA
William Henry Robison
1802-1846
William Henry Robison
B:
8 Jul 1802
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1846
Winter Quarters, Omaha, NE
Elizabeth Squires
1802-1890
Elizabeth Squires
B:
24 Dec 1802
Nicerson Township, Luzerne, NY
M:
23 Jan 1823
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1890
Hatton, Millard County, UT
Alfred Robison
1829-1892
Alfred Robison
B:
30 Nov 1829
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1892
Eliza Ann Wilder
Eliza Ann Wilder
M:
5 Dec 1852
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
Benjamin Hancock Robison
1831-1882
Benjamin Hancock Robison
B:
9 Nov 1831
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1882
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Lillis Alvira Andre
Lillis Alvira Andre
M:
12 May 1853
Susannah Turner
Susannah Turner
M:
26 Mar 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Vickery Robison
1832-1914
Joseph Vickery Robison
B:
30 Dec 1832
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Dec 1914
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Martha Jane Olmstead
Martha Jane Olmstead
M:
29 Mar 1858
Bethel, Branch County, MI
Elizabeth Wright Marshall
Elizabeth Wright Marshall
M:
5 Oct 1885
Alvin Locke Robinson
1834-1922
Alvin Locke Robinson
B:
9 Mar 1834
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1922
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Mary Catherine Olmstead
Mary Catherine Olmstead
M:
21 Aug 1867
Emily Robison
1835-1836
Emily Robison
B:
24 Jun 1835
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1836
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
William Henry Robison
1837-1867
William Henry Robison
B:
3 Jul 1837
Schropell, Oswego County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1867
Utah
Mary Robison
1839-1840
Mary Robison
B:
13 Apr 1839
Schropell, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1840
New York state
Lucretia Proctor Robison
1841-1929
Lucretia Proctor Robison
B:
18 May 1841
Schropell, Oswego County, NY
D:
24 May 1929
Snowflake, Navajo County, AZ
James Clark Owens
James Clark Owens
M:
16 Jan 1856
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Proctor Hancock Robison
1842-1857
Proctor Hancock Robison
B:
5 Mar 1842
Schropell, Oswego County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1857
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Almon Robison
1845-1919
Almon Robison
B:
15 May 1845
Crete, Will County, IL
D:
12 Feb 1919
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Ada Evelyn Olmstead
Ada Evelyn Olmstead
M:
Abt 1870
Josephine Sweeting
Josephine Sweeting
M:
22 Oct 1876
Albert Robison
1847-1877
Albert Robison
B:
8 Apr 1847
Crete, Will County, IL
D:
21 Oct 1877
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Elizabeth Wright Marshall
Elizabeth Wright Marshall
M:
28 Apr 1873
Adelia Robison
1848-1909
Adelia Robison
B:
21 Dec 1848
Crete, Will County, IL
D:
25 Feb 1909
Bluff, San Juan County, UT
Platte de Alton Lyman
1848-1901
Platte de Alton Lyman
B:
20 Aug 1848
Banks of Platte, Goshen County, WY
M:
18 May 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1901
Bluff, San Juan County, UT
Franklin Alonzo Robison
1851-1936
Franklin Alonzo Robison
B:
29 Jul 1851
Crete, Will County, IL
D:
17 Oct 1936
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Isabella Eleanor Marden Pratt
1854-1912
Isabella Eleanor Marden Pratt
B:
1 Sep 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Apr 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1912
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Harriet Elizabeth Thorpe
1861-
Harriet Elizabeth Thorpe
B:
1861
M:
30 Nov 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lois Thorpe
1868-
Lois Thorpe
B:
1868
M:
25 Feb 1889
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Robison
1804-1868
Joseph Robison
B:
21 May 1804
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1868
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Lucretia Hancock
1807-1899
Lucretia Hancock
B:
24 Aug 1807
Shrewsburg, Windsor County, VT
M:
5 Feb 1829
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1899
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Lovina Robison
1806-1835
Lovina Robison
B:
26 Dec 1806
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1835
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
Orange Warner
Orange Warner
M:
8 Dec 1829
Mary Robison
Abt 1808-
Mary Robison
B:
Abt 1808
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
William King
1834-1892
William King
B:
8 Apr 1834
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
17 Feb 1892
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Josephine Henry
Josephine Henry
M:
20 Jan 1861
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Mary Ann Henry
Mary Ann Henry
M:
29 Nov 1869
Lucy Miranda White
1860-1938
Lucy Miranda White
B:
8 Jan 1860
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
19 Dec 1878
D:
23 Oct 1938
Culbert King
1836-1909
Culbert King
B:
31 Jan 1836
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1909
Antimony, Garfield County, UT
Eliza Esther McCullough
Eliza Esther McCullough
M:
5 Feb 1855
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Elizabeth Ann Callister
1848-1901
Elizabeth Ann Callister
B:
20 Mar 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Oct 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1901
Antimony, Garfield County, UT
Sarah Elizabeth Pratt
1856-
Sarah Elizabeth Pratt
B:
31 May 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
Nov 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
John Robison King
1837-1899
John Robison King
B:
27 Sep 1837
Palermo, Oswego County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1899
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Helen Marie Webb
Helen Marie Webb
M:
23 Sep 1860
Meadow, Millard County, UT
Thomas Edwin King
1839-1923
Thomas Edwin King
B:
19 Apr 1839
Schropell, Oswego County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1923
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Rebecca Jane Murray
Rebecca Jane Murray
M:
29 Apr 1862
Meadow, Millard County, UT
Isabella Savage
Isabella Savage
M:
16 Jan 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
Deliah Cornelia King
1841-1907
Deliah Cornelia King
B:
10 Jul 1841
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
D:
5 Jan 1907
George Daniel (Olser) Olson
George Daniel (Olser) Olson
M:
14 Nov 1861
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Matilda Emily King
1845-1846
Matilda Emily King
B:
25 Mar 1845
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
17 Jul 1846
Volney Emery Leroy King
1847-1925
Volney Emery Leroy King
B:
11 Mar 1847
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
30 Jan 1925
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
Carlie Eliza Lyman
Carlie Eliza Lyman
M:
Abt 1867
Eliza Rosetta Syrett
1856-1938
Eliza Rosetta Syrett
B:
25 Mar 1856
Simpson Warf, Buckinhamshire, England
M:
9 Nov 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1938
Provo, Utah County, UT
Eliza Syrett
Leroy Roy King
1851-1852
Leroy Roy King
B:
27 Aug 1851
Franklin, Fremont County, IA
D:
19 Mar 1852
Matilda Robison
1811-1894
Matilda Robison
B:
11 Mar 1811
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1894
Antimony, Garfield County, UT
Thomas Rice King
1813-1879
Thomas Rice King
B:
9 Mar 1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1831
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1879
Kingston, Piute County, UT
Susan Robison
1813-1889
Susan Robison
B:
7 Oct 1813
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1889
James Benny
William Beagle
William Beagle
M:
6 Oct 1839
Delilah Robison
1817-1848
Delilah Robison
B:
27 Apr 1817
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
12 Jan 1848
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Orange Warner
Orange Warner
M:
29 Jun 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Peter Robison
1817-1903
Peter Robison
B:
27 Apr 1817
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
20 Oct 1903
Gregory Ranch, Garrison, Millard County, UT
Sarah Kirby
Celina Chaffee
Celina Chaffee
M:
6 Oct 1839
Gilbert Mills, Otsego County, NY
Hyrum Peter Robison
1855-1935
Hyrum Peter Robison
B:
23 Jan 1855
Hatton, Millard County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1935
Hatton, Millard County, UT
Candace Ann Pack
1856-1916
Candace Ann Pack
B:
20 Mar 1856
Bartlett, Fremont County, IA
M:
21 Feb 1875
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1916
Hatton, Millard County, UT
Mary Ashley
1833-1913
Mary Ashley
B:
29 Jan 1833
Overton, Flintshire, Wales
M:
1850
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
4 May 1913
Garrison, Millard County, UT
Margaret Robison
1819-1892
Margaret Robison
B:
13 May 1819
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
3 Mar 1892
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
Alva Phelps
Abt 1819-
Alva Phelps
B:
Abt 1819
M:
15 Nov 1835
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
William E. Bridges
Abt 1819-
William E. Bridges
B:
Abt 1819
M:
27 Feb 1848
Winter Quarters, Omaha, NE
Cornelia Guinal
1778-1824
Cornelia Guinal
B:
11 Feb 1778
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1824
South Auburn, Schuylkill County, PA
Joseph Robison
1768-1839
Joseph Robison
B:
26 Jun 1768
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
M:
7 Apr 1796
Fonda, Montgomery County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1839
Palermo, Oswego County, NY
Parents
John Collier
1699-
Magdalena Quackenbush
1705-
Matilda Collier
1745-
Matilda Collier
B:
9 Feb 1744/1745
Fort Hunter, Montgomery County, NY
Lieut. James Albert Guinal
Abt 1744-1777
Lieut. James Albert Guinal
B:
Abt 1744
Glen, Montgomery County, NY
M:
7 Apr 1776
Fonda, Montgomery County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1777
Oriskany, Oneida County, NY
James Miller