Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Winsor
1677 - 1758 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Colwell
1757-Bef 1761
Lydia Colwell
B:
1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 31 May 1761
Stephen Colwell
1759-1842
Stephen Colwell
B:
1759
D:
1842
Martha Keech
1764-1853
Martha Keech
B:
1764
D:
1853
Huldah Colwell
1757-1823
Huldah Colwell
B:
25 Sep 1757
D:
5 Nov 1823
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Samuel Irons
1757-1815
Samuel Irons
B:
16 Feb 1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Nov 1815
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Joseph Colwell
1729-1761
Joseph Colwell
B:
18 Dec 1729
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1761
Amey Winsor
1737-
Amey Winsor
B:
11 Feb 1737
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
9 Dec 1756
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Sarah Harris
1751-
Sarah Harris
B:
1751
Gideon Angell
1744-
Gideon Angell
B:
3 Dec 1744
Rhoda Harris
1754-1829
Rhoda Harris
B:
1754
D:
1829
Nathan Medbury
1751-1816
Nathan Medbury
B:
1751
M:
1772
D:
1816
Amey Harris
1756-
Amey Harris
B:
1756
Robert Harris
1758-1824
Robert Harris
B:
2 Feb 1758
D:
17 Aug 1824
Phebe Jenckes
1760-1833
Phebe Jenckes
B:
26 Apr 1760
M:
19 Feb 1780
D:
3 Nov 1833
Martha Harris
1760-1842
Martha Harris
B:
30 Aug 1760
D:
4 Apr 1842
Benjamin Medbery
1760-1836
Benjamin Medbery
B:
1760
D:
18 May 1836
David Harris
1762-1837
David Harris
B:
1762
D:
8 Dec 1837
Rachel Jenckes
1762-1829
Rachel Jenckes
B:
1762
D:
5 Sep 1829
Jonathan Harris
1762-1830
Jonathan Harris
B:
9 May 1762
D:
27 Nov 1830
Mary Jenckes
1768-1842
Mary Jenckes
B:
1768
M:
3 Oct 1785
D:
14 Aug 1842
Dinah Harris
1764-
Dinah Harris
B:
1764
Nathaniel Medbury
Lilles Harris
1766-1857
Lilles Harris
B:
7 Apr 1766
D:
13 Jan 1857
Jashub Wing
1758-1814
Jashub Wing
B:
1758
D:
7 Nov 1814
William Harris
1768-1852
William Harris
B:
1768
D:
1852
Barbery Allen
1767-1845
Barbery Allen
B:
1767
M:
1789
D:
1845
Mary Harris
1768-1843
Mary Harris
B:
1768
D:
1843
Phebe Harris
1770-
Phebe Harris
B:
1770
Joseph Winsor
1766-
Joseph Winsor
B:
1766
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Amy Colwell
1731-1821
Amy Colwell
B:
31 May 1731
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
31 Aug 1821
Abner Harris
1730-1788
Abner Harris
B:
10 Jul 1730
D:
16 Mar 1788
Abi Esten
1750-1750
Abi Esten
B:
20 May 1750
D:
22 Sep 1750
Joseph Esten
1751-1851
Joseph Esten
B:
1751
D:
1851
Unice Buxton
Sarah Paine
Joanna Esten
1755-
Joanna Esten
B:
1755
Elisha Inman
Martha Esten
1756-
Martha Esten
B:
22 Jun 1756
Jemina Esten
1759-1854
Jemina Esten
B:
1759
D:
1854
Daniel Buxton
1746-1819
Daniel Buxton
B:
1746
D:
1819
John Esten
1761-1841
John Esten
B:
1761
D:
1841
Betsey Buffum
1764-1837
Betsey Buffum
B:
1764
D:
1837
Henry Esten
1764-
Henry Esten
B:
1764
Olive Chilson
Lydia Esten
1766-
Lydia Esten
B:
1766
Seth Phillips
Samuel Esten
1769-
Samuel Esten
B:
9 Jan 1769
Mercy Esten
1771-
Mercy Esten
B:
15 Apr 1771
Salome Esten
1774-
Salome Esten
B:
5 Jun 1774
Amey Esten
1776-
Amey Esten
B:
1776
Stephen Inman
Lydia Colwell
1732-
Lydia Colwell
B:
12 Dec 1732
Glocester, Providence County, RI
John Esten
John Esten
M:
24 Aug 1749
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Azubah Steere
1757-1782
Azubah Steere
B:
27 Oct 1757
D:
7 Jun 1782
Rufus Steere
1759-1849
Rufus Steere
B:
1759
D:
1849
Martha Thornton
1758-1836
Martha Thornton
B:
1758
D:
1836
Joseph Steere
1762-1829
Joseph Steere
B:
3 Jan 1762
D:
22 Mar 1829
Mary Brown
1768-
Mary Brown
B:
29 Oct 1768
Nicholas Steere
1764-1845
Nicholas Steere
B:
1764
D:
1845
Martha Harris
1770-1813
Martha Harris
B:
1770
D:
1813
Naomi Thornton
1775-1853
Naomi Thornton
B:
1775
D:
1853
Lillis Steere
1766-1854
Lillis Steere
B:
1766
D:
1854
Ahab Sayles
1760-1849
Ahab Sayles
B:
17 Oct 1760
D:
1849
Martha Steere
1771-1851
Martha Steere
B:
30 Sep 1771
D:
8 Nov 1851
Augustus Winsor, Sr.
1764-1837
Augustus Winsor, Sr.
B:
12 Jun 1764
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
Aft 18 Nov 1804
D:
14 Nov 1837
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Samuel Steere
1774-1865
Samuel Steere
B:
1774
D:
1865
Phebe Smith
-1839
Phebe Smith
D:
1839
Robert Steere
1776-1852
Robert Steere
B:
1776
D:
1852
Esther Wheeler
1778-1861
Esther Wheeler
B:
1778
D:
1861
Martha Colwell
1734-1813
Martha Colwell
B:
17 May 1734
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Nov 1813
Samuel Steere
1731-1814
Samuel Steere
B:
12 Nov 1731
M:
9 Dec 1756
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Aug 1814
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Marcy Colwell
1736-
Marcy Colwell
B:
3 May 1736
Lillis Colwell
1738-
Lillis Colwell
B:
22 Apr 1738
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Elijah Hawkins
1737-
Elijah Hawkins
B:
6 Mar 1736/1737
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
29 Nov 1759
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Mary Colwell
1740-
Mary Colwell
B:
15 Jan 1739/1740
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Richard Harris
Joseph Colwell
1771-
Joseph Colwell
B:
1771
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Mary Colwell
1772-
Mary Colwell
B:
19 Nov 1772
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Ruth Colwell
1774-
Ruth Colwell
B:
6 Jul 1774
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Martha Colwell
1776-
Martha Colwell
B:
16 Aug 1776
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Elisha Colwell
1779-
Elisha Colwell
B:
18 Feb 1779
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Anne Colwell
1780-
Anne Colwell
B:
25 Nov 1780
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Amy Colwell
1783-
Amy Colwell
B:
13 Feb 1783
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Keziah Colwell
1785-
Keziah Colwell
B:
22 Feb 1785
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Abigail Colwell
1786-
Abigail Colwell
B:
31 Oct 1786
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Sarah Colwell
1789-
Sarah Colwell
B:
11 Feb 1789
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Benjamin Colwell
1745-
Benjamin Colwell
B:
10 Feb 1744/1745
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Deborah Brown
1746-
Deborah Brown
B:
24 Jun 1746
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Martha Winsor
1703-1797
Martha Winsor
B:
10 Dec 1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1797
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Robert Colwell
1702-1797
Robert Colwell
B:
26 Jan 1701/1702
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
28 Sep 1728
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Dec 1797
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Asaph Potter
1755-1756
Asaph Potter
B:
5 Sep 1755
D:
27 Feb 1756
Asaph Potter
1757-1818
Asaph Potter
B:
1757
D:
1818
Mary Haskins
Evans Potter
1759-1825
Evans Potter
B:
1759
D:
1825
Hannah Potter
1762-1789
Hannah Potter
B:
1762
D:
1789
Moses Potter
1764-1764
Moses Potter
B:
17 Jan 1764
D:
24 Nov 1764
Polly Potter
1765-1820
Polly Potter
B:
1765
D:
1820
Isaiah Thurber
Jonathan Potter
1768-1769
Jonathan Potter
B:
2 Apr 1768
D:
3 Sep 1769
Jonathan Potter
1770-1840
Jonathan Potter
B:
1770
D:
1840
Voadicia Hartshorn
Moses Potter
1772-1812
Moses Potter
B:
1772
D:
1812
Louisa Peters
1776-1853
Louisa Peters
B:
1776
D:
1853
Phillip Potter
1774-1790
Phillip Potter
B:
25 Sep 1774
D:
20 Oct 1790
Sally Eddy Potter
1778-1865
Sally Eddy Potter
B:
1778
D:
1865
John Cass
1772-1831
John Cass
B:
18 Sep 1772
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
M:
5 Apr 1795
D:
21 Jan 1831
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Philip Potter
1729-1785
Philip Potter
B:
27 Oct 1729
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Mar 1785
Putney, Windham County, VT
Lucretia Eddy
1735-
Lucretia Eddy
B:
30 Mar 1735
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
28 Nov 1754
Sprague Potter
1754-1809
Sprague Potter
B:
1754
D:
1809
Mary Potter
1761-
Mary Potter
B:
1761
Samuel Potter
1731-1789
Samuel Potter
B:
10 Jan 1731
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Mar 1789
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Abigail Whipple
-Aft 1754
Abigail Whipple
D:
Aft 27 Jul 1754
Jesse Potter
1756-
Jesse Potter
B:
1756
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Deborah Steere
1765-1846
Deborah Steere
B:
1765
D:
1846
James Potter
1760-
James Potter
B:
1760
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Amey Steere
Abigail Potter
Wanton Potter
Mary Burlingame
Nancy Burlingame
Sarah Winsor
1739-
Sarah Winsor
B:
2 Dec 1739
Mary Potter
1733-
Mary Potter
B:
23 Dec 1733
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Seth Ballou
Benjamin Wright
Lavina Aldrich
Charles Wright
Deborah Aldrich
Samuel Wright
1767-1844
Samuel Wright
B:
1767
D:
1844
Lucy Burlingame
1773-1856
Lucy Burlingame
B:
1773
D:
1856
Asahel Wright
-1798
Asahel Wright
D:
1798
Phebe Wright
Mary Wright
Eleazer Harris
Lydia Wright
Sally Wright
Cynthia Wright
1774-1822
Cynthia Wright
B:
1774
D:
1822
Samuel Bowen
1768-
Samuel Bowen
B:
1768
Samuel Wright
-1804
Samuel Wright
B:
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
22 Sep 1751
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1804
Fisher Potter
1735-YOUNG
Fisher Potter
B:
10 Jun 1735
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Mercy Potter
1759-1808
Mercy Potter
B:
1759
D:
1808
Sherman
Fisher Potter
1761-1806
Fisher Potter
B:
1761
D:
1806
Abigail Whipple
1775-1856
Abigail Whipple
B:
1775
D:
1856
Keziah Potter
1763-1853
Keziah Potter
B:
1763
D:
1853
Clarke Smith
1760-1841
Clarke Smith
B:
1760
D:
1841
Jeremiah Potter
1765-1812
Jeremiah Potter
B:
1765
D:
1812
Sarah Potter
1767-1843
Sarah Potter
B:
1767
D:
1843
Rufus Eaton
1770-1845
Rufus Eaton
B:
1770
D:
1845
Waite Potter
1769-1852
Waite Potter
B:
1769
D:
1852
Robert Walker
Mary Potter
1771-1852
Mary Potter
B:
1771
D:
1852
Lorin Dewitt
1787-1847
Lorin Dewitt
B:
1787
D:
1847
Amos Haile
-1813
Amos Haile
D:
1813
Angell Potter
1773-1858
Angell Potter
B:
1773
D:
1858
Ruth Gardner
1780-1848
Ruth Gardner
B:
1780
D:
1848
Lemuel Potter
1778-1860
Lemuel Potter
B:
1778
D:
1860
Anna Terry
1786-
Anna Terry
B:
1786
Philip Winsor Potter
1780-1861
Philip Winsor Potter
B:
1780
D:
1861
Polly Arnold
1789-1861
Polly Arnold
B:
1789
D:
1861
Jeremiah Potter
1737-1813
Jeremiah Potter
B:
3 Mar 1737
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Jan 1812/1813
Sarah Mathewson
1738-1826
Sarah Mathewson
B:
10 Mar 1737/1738
M:
2 Apr 1758
D:
1826
Phebe Potter
1742-YOUNG
Phebe Potter
B:
20 May 1742
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
YOUNG
William Potter
1766-
William Potter
B:
1766
Providence, Providence County, RI
Emor Potter
1767-1837
Emor Potter
B:
1767
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
1837
Chloe Fiske
1769-1831
Chloe Fiske
B:
1769
D:
1831
Phebe Potter
1769-
Phebe Potter
B:
1769
Edward Potter
Isaac D. Potter
1786-1877
Isaac D. Potter
B:
1786
D:
1877
Eliza (Mrs. Potter)
Dolly Ide
1768-1831
Dolly Ide
B:
1768
D:
1831
James Potter
Lillis Potter
Christopher Potter
1744-1822
Christopher Potter
B:
22 Aug 1744
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Jul 1822
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Darnley
1742-1794
Elizabeth Darnley
B:
1742
M:
12 Sep 1765
D:
1794
Sally Potter
1779-1868
Sally Potter
B:
29 Mar 1779
North Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1868
Waterman Potter
1782-1852
Waterman Potter
B:
18 Mar 1782
North Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
20 May 1852
Clarissa Wolcott
1793-1823
Clarissa Wolcott
B:
1793
M:
3 Oct 1813
D:
1823
Tryphena Stedman
1788-1867
Tryphena Stedman
B:
1788
M:
25 Mar 1824
D:
1867
Elizabeth Potter
1784-1823
Elizabeth Potter
B:
14 Mar 1784
North Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Mar 1823
Peter Cushman
1779-
Peter Cushman
B:
1778-1779
M:
24 Oct 1802
Mary Potter
1786-1855
Mary Potter
B:
7 May 1786
North Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Jan 1855
William Smith
William Smith
M:
28 Dec 1807
John Potter
1789-1872
John Potter
B:
25 Jan 1789
North Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Aug 1872
Mary Arnold
1793-1848
Mary Arnold
B:
1793
M:
18 Apr 1813
D:
1848
Waity Potter
1791-1837
Waity Potter
B:
14 Apr 1791
North Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Aug 1837
Jeremiah Potter
1795-1879
Jeremiah Potter
B:
18 Dec 1795
North Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1879
Eliza Fiske Harris
1804-1863
Eliza Fiske Harris
B:
1804
M:
30 Mar 1838
D:
1863
Amey Wilkinson Harris
1806-1836
Amey Wilkinson Harris
B:
1806
M:
13 Oct 1822
D:
1836
John Potter
1747-1825
John Potter
B:
31 Oct 1747
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Feb 1825
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Waitstill "Waite" Waterman
1750-1835
Waitstill "Waite" Waterman
B:
17 Dec 1750
Johnston, Providence County, RI
M:
8 Sep 1777
D:
10 Jan 1835
Pardon Potter
1771-1858
Pardon Potter
B:
1771
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1858
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Rhoda Carver
Charles Potter
1777-1848
Charles Potter
B:
31 May 1777
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Jul 1848
Paulina Carver
1778-1862
Paulina Carver
B:
1778
D:
1862
Harding Potter
1779-1857
Harding Potter
B:
8 Jun 1779
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1857
Mary (Mrs. Potter)
1786-
Mary (Mrs. Potter)
B:
1786
Ruth Champion
1777-1836
Ruth Champion
B:
1777
D:
1836
Jason Potter
1782-
Jason Potter
B:
1782
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Amy Potter
Abt 1783-
Amy Potter
B:
Abt 1783
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Mercy Potter
1785-1865
Mercy Potter
B:
1785
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1865
Wanton Hopkins
1785-1861
Wanton Hopkins
B:
1785
D:
1861
Nancy Potter
1787-1851
Nancy Potter
B:
1787
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1851
Joel Davis
Edmund Potter
1787-1861
Edmund Potter
B:
1 Dec 1787
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Sep 1861
McHenry County, IL
Betsey Eddy
1790-1835
Betsey Eddy
B:
6 Feb 1790
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
1810
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1835
Java Village, Wyoming County, NY
Winsor Potter
1790-1875
Winsor Potter
B:
20 Jul 1790
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Nov 1875
Java Village, Wyoming County, NY
Julina Potter
Abt 1791-
Julina Potter
B:
Abt 1791
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Winsor Potter
1749-1815
Winsor Potter
B:
15 Jan 1749
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1815
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Damaris Burlingame
1755-1814
Damaris Burlingame
B:
3 Oct 1755
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
8 Apr 1771
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1814
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Winsor
1707-1789
Mary Winsor
B:
5 Aug 1707
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Apr 1789
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Fisher Potter
1706-1789
Fisher Potter
B:
29 Sep 1706
Cranston, Providence County, RI
M:
10 Nov 1728
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Apr 1789
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Thomas Power
1753-
Thomas Power
B:
1753
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Kelly
Joseph Power
1760-
Joseph Power
B:
1760
Providence, Providence County, RI
Rebecca Smith
Elizabeth Power
Caleb Tibbets
Abiathar Power
Zemirhoda Paine
Samuel Power
Lydia Bennett
Robert Power
Esther Hiniman
Moses Power
1774-1866
Moses Power
B:
1774
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1866
Elizabeth Whitman
Lydia Power
1779-
Lydia Power
B:
1779
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Richard Whitman
Arthur Power
Rhoda Aldrich
John Power
1730-1785
John Power
B:
1730
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1785
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Westcott
1736-1814
Elizabeth Westcott
B:
1736
M:
13 Oct 1751
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Apr 1814
Lydia Winsor
1709-1793
Lydia Winsor
B:
5 Aug 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
May 1793
John Power
1703-Abt 1734
John Power
B:
Apr 1703
M:
Abt 1729
D:
Abt 1734
Freelove Angell
1735-
Freelove Angell
B:
3 Nov 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Asael Owen
1757-
Asael Owen
B:
1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Freelove Owen
1758-
Freelove Owen
B:
1758
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Welcome Brown
1777-1850
Welcome Brown
B:
12 May 1777
M:
10 Nov 1812
D:
5 Mar 1850
Barton, Orleans County, VT
John Owen
1759-
John Owen
B:
1759
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Lydia Owen
1760-1820
Lydia Owen
B:
1760
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Dec 1820
Amos Holbrook
1764-1813
Amos Holbrook
B:
1764
Massachusetts
D:
1813
Benjamin Owen
1762-
Benjamin Owen
B:
1762
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Naomi Owen
1764-
Naomi Owen
B:
1764
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Asa Kimball
Thomas Owen
1766-1849
Thomas Owen
B:
1766
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1849
Martha Arnold
1766-1859
Martha Arnold
B:
1766
D:
1859
Amy Owen
Asa Aldis
William Gadcomb
Elizabeth Owen
1772-1865
Elizabeth Owen
B:
19 Nov 1772
D:
28 Aug 1865
James May
1774-
James May
B:
1774
Chepachet, Providence County, RI
Daniel Owen
1776-1804
Daniel Owen
B:
1776
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1804
Joseph Owen
1778-1866
Joseph Owen
B:
1778
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1866
Esther Colwell
1779-1870
Esther Colwell
B:
1779
D:
1870
Hannah Angell
1736-1820
Hannah Angell
B:
19 Jan 1736
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1820
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Daniel Owen
1732-1812
Daniel Owen
B:
1732
M:
15 Aug 1756
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Oct 1812
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Avis Angell
1739-1740
Avis Angell
B:
12 Feb 1738/1739
D:
11 May 1740
Abraham Angell
1740-1745
Abraham Angell
B:
1 Oct 1740
D:
9 Oct 1745
Prudence Taft
1761-1853
Prudence Taft
B:
1 Jul 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1853
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Solomon Emmons
Solomon Emmons
M:
Abt 1793
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Lovina Taft
1763-1841
Lovina Taft
B:
27 Apr 1763
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Aug 1841
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
William Richardson
William Richardson
M:
27 Apr 1784
Rhoda Taft
1763-1853
Rhoda Taft
B:
Sep 1763
Massachusetts
D:
15 Nov 1853
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Daniel Marsh
1763-1827
Daniel Marsh
B:
1 Feb 1763
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1785
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Dec 1827
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Naomi Taft
1765-1849
Naomi Taft
B:
Jan 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1849
Amos Ashley
Stephen Taft
1767-Bef 1810
Stephen Taft
B:
Dec 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1810
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
Patience Perkins
Patience Perkins
M:
Abt 1801
Hannah Taft
1771-1862
Hannah Taft
B:
1771
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1862
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Elisha Paddock Perkins
Elisha Paddock Perkins
M:
14 Jun 1799
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Benjamin Taft
1773-Abt 1810
Benjamin Taft
B:
1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1810
Vermont
Thankful Washburn
Thankful Washburn
M:
Bef 1794
Seth Taft
1775-1811
Seth Taft
B:
1775
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1811
Taftsville, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Emerson
Daniel Taft
1778-1857
Daniel Taft
B:
22 Dec 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1857
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Thankful Wilson
1784-1815
Thankful Wilson
B:
1784
M:
1801
D:
1815
Mary Sampson
Mary Sampson
M:
12 Oct 1815
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Henry Taft
1780-1864
Henry Taft
B:
16 Aug 1780
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1864
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Ingalls
Mary Ingalls
M:
18 Mar 1810
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Angell
1743-1828
Jemima Angell
B:
9 Jul 1743
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1828
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Seth Taft
1739-1781
Seth Taft
B:
14 Sep 1739
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1761
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Dec 1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Angell
1769-1823
Thomas Angell
B:
1769
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1823
Amey Harris
1781-1866
Amey Harris
B:
1781
D:
1866
Phebe Angell
1780-
Phebe Angell
B:
1780
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Daniel Angell
1744-
Daniel Angell
B:
22 Oct 1744
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Phebe Arnold
1744-1781
Phebe Arnold
B:
1744
Crompton, Kent County, RI
D:
1780-1781
Ethan Angell
1783-
Ethan Angell
B:
1783
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Freelove Angell
Mercy Medbury
Abiather Angell
1747-1749
Abiather Angell
B:
21 Jan 1746/1747
D:
1 Mar 1749
Naomi Angell
1749-
Naomi Angell
B:
6 Jul 1749
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Rufus Hill
Rufus Hill
M:
8 Dec 1797
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
John Angell
1750-1751
John Angell
B:
18 Aug 1750
D:
22 Sep 1751
Abel Angell
1752-1752
Abel Angell
B:
13 Jan 1752
D:
19 Dec 1752
Lydia Angell
1754-
Lydia Angell
B:
24 Apr 1754
Major John Angell
1709-1760
Major John Angell
B:
18 Oct 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
22 Jun 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1760
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Chad Brown
Esek Brown
Mary Sayles
1765-
Mary Sayles
B:
1764-1765
Olney Brown
Dorkis Brown
Esek Sayles
Sarah Brown
Handy
Mercy Brown
Abram Belknap
1764-1820
Abram Belknap
B:
1764
D:
1820
Sarah Olney
1733-
Sarah Olney
B:
20 Dec 1733
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Elisha Brown
1732-1795
Elisha Brown
B:
1732
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Sep 1795
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Cynthia Burr
Andrew Boyd
James Burr
1760-
James Burr
B:
1760
Deborah Keene
Hannah (Mrs. Burr)
Hannah Burr
Abbott Earle
Abbott Earle
M:
30 Oct 1791
Mary Burr
1772-1847
Mary Burr
B:
1772
D:
Mar 1847
Joseph Burr
Nancy Viall
Benjamin Burr
Olney Burr
Mary Olney
1737-1827
Mary Olney
B:
1737
D:
27 Apr 1827
Levi Burr
1732-
Levi Burr
B:
13 Oct 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1759
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lydia Olney
1740-
Lydia Olney
B:
15 Feb 1739/1740
Belknap
Samuel Olney
1786-1858
Samuel Olney
B:
8 Oct 1786
D:
22 Dec 1858
Rosina Britton
Rosina Britton
M:
1808
Joseph Olney
1787-1868
Joseph Olney
B:
1787
D:
1868
Mercy Noble
Deborah Olney
1789-1887
Deborah Olney
B:
1789
D:
1887
Warren Wilde
Elizabeth Olney
1790-1834
Elizabeth Olney
B:
1790
D:
1834
John Ladd
1786-
John Ladd
B:
1786
Emor Olney
1741-1830
Emor Olney
B:
28 Nov 1741
D:
29 Mar 1830
Elizabeth Crandall
Elizabeth Crandall
M:
2 Jan 1785
Deacon James Olney
1761-1840
Deacon James Olney
B:
5 Oct 1761
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Oct 1840
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Olive Belknap
1762-1846
Olive Belknap
B:
18 Nov 1762
D:
13 Dec 1846
Mary Olney
1764-1765
Mary Olney
B:
1764
D:
1765
Emor Olney
1765-1852
Emor Olney
B:
1765
D:
1852
Lydia Winsor
1776-1852
Lydia Winsor
B:
1776
D:
1852
Esek Olney
1765-1854
Esek Olney
B:
1765
D:
1854
Amey Hawkins
Asa Olney
1768-1821
Asa Olney
B:
1768
D:
1821
Content Whipple
Ada Dexter
Paris Olney
1770-
Paris Olney
B:
18 Oct 1770
Mercy Winsor
1769-
Mercy Winsor
B:
1769
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Cynthia Mowry
Cynthia Mowry
M:
2 Feb 1812
Pardon Olney
1770-1777
Pardon Olney
B:
18 Oct 1770
D:
1777
Anthony Olney
1772-1777
Anthony Olney
B:
1772
D:
1777
Amey Olney
1774-1777
Amey Olney
B:
1774
D:
1777
Hopkins Olney
1776-1777
Hopkins Olney
B:
1776
D:
1777
Mary Olney
1778-1785
Mary Olney
B:
1778
D:
1785
Rhoda Olney
1780-1847
Rhoda Olney
B:
1780
D:
1847
Elisha Ladd
Hopkins Olney
1782-1819
Hopkins Olney
B:
5 May 1782
Rhode Island
D:
21 May 1819
Rhode Island
Sarah Belknap
Abt 1780-1862
Sarah Belknap
B:
Abt 1780
M:
18 Dec 1803
D:
2 Jun 1862
Amey Hopkins
1742-1782
Amey Hopkins
B:
1742
M:
1760
D:
1782
Hannah Olney
1743-1807
Hannah Olney
B:
9 Nov 1743
D:
15 Sep 1807
Mercy Olney
1745-1754
Mercy Olney
B:
1745
D:
1754
James Olney
1747-1754
James Olney
B:
1747
D:
1754
Lydia Whipple
1771-
Lydia Whipple
B:
1771
Lucinda Whipple
1774-
Lucinda Whipple
B:
1774
Elizabeth Whipple
1776-
Elizabeth Whipple
B:
1776
Welcome Whipple
1779-
Welcome Whipple
B:
1779
Cynthia Whipple
1781-
Cynthia Whipple
B:
1781
James Whipple
1784-
James Whipple
B:
1784
Jesse Whipple
1786-
Jesse Whipple
B:
1786
Ethan Whipple
1788-
Ethan Whipple
B:
1788
Sarah Cady
Benjamin Whipple
1791-
Benjamin Whipple
B:
1791
Sarah Fisher
Freelove Olney
1749-1809
Freelove Olney
B:
6 Feb 1748/1749
D:
11 Mar 1809
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Jesse Whipple
1744-1823
Jesse Whipple
B:
16 Sep 1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
20 May 1770
D:
10 Feb 1823
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Lydia Olney
Freelove Olney
Samuel Olney
1750-1813
Samuel Olney
B:
30 Mar 1750
D:
16 Aug 1813
Zerviah Coman
1748-
Zerviah Coman
B:
12 Dec 1748
M:
28 Feb 1773
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Winsor
1711-1770
Hannah Winsor
B:
26 Aug 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
James Olney
1710-1770
James Olney
B:
22 Nov 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Mar 1733
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
10 Feb 1770
William Field
Mary Wheeler
Amey Winsor
1737-
Amey Winsor
B:
11 Feb 1737
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Charles Field
1730-1826
Charles Field
B:
1730
Rhode Island
M:
Aft Oct 1765
D:
1826
Lydia Colwell
1757-Bef 1761
Lydia Colwell
B:
1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 31 May 1761
Stephen Colwell
1759-1842
Stephen Colwell
B:
1759
D:
1842
Martha Keech
1764-1853
Martha Keech
B:
1764
D:
1853
Huldah Colwell
1757-1823
Huldah Colwell
B:
25 Sep 1757
D:
5 Nov 1823
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Samuel Irons
1757-1815
Samuel Irons
B:
16 Feb 1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Nov 1815
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Joseph Colwell
1729-1761
Joseph Colwell
B:
18 Dec 1729
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
9 Dec 1756
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1761
Deborah Winsor
1738-
Deborah Winsor
B:
23 Oct 1738
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Richard Smith
Ebed Winsor
1768-1840
Ebed Winsor
B:
1768
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1840
Sally Rounds
Naomi Winsor
Allen
Benaja Whipple
Sarah Winsor
1772-1803
Sarah Winsor
B:
1772
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1803
Samuel Hudson
1765-1832
Samuel Hudson
B:
1765
D:
1832
Sybil Winsor
Esek Page
Caleb Winsor
1780-1847
Caleb Winsor
B:
1780
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1847
Charlotte Aldrich
Freelove Winsor
James Whipple
Silas Wood
Obadiah Winsor
Mary H. King
1787-1862
Mary H. King
B:
1786-1787
D:
1862
Mathewson Winsor
1785-1842
Mathewson Winsor
B:
1785
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1842
Nancy Potter
1790-1862
Nancy Potter
B:
1790
D:
1862
Mary Winsor
Roger Williams
1790-1878
Roger Williams
B:
1790
D:
1878
Thankful Winsor
Thomas Field
Christopher Winsor
1791-
Christopher Winsor
B:
1791
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Adah Potter
Abraham Winsor
1740-1813
Abraham Winsor
B:
7 Aug 1740
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Oct 1813
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Roby (Smith) Keech
1747-1815
Roby (Smith) Keech
B:
1747
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Oct 1815
Joseph Winsor
1766-
Joseph Winsor
B:
1766
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Phebe Harris
1770-
Phebe Harris
B:
1770
Easer Winsor
1768-1834
Easer Winsor
B:
1768
Otsego County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1834
Laurens, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Brown
1773-1856
Phebe Brown
B:
19 Dec 1773
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Dec 1856
Laurens, Otsego County, NY
Nancy Winsor
1770-
Nancy Winsor
B:
1770
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Oliver Winsor
1771-
Oliver Winsor
B:
1771
Glocester, Providence County, RI
William Winsor
1773-
William Winsor
B:
1773
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Lydia Winsor
1775-
Lydia Winsor
B:
1775
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Samuel Winsor
1777-
Samuel Winsor
B:
1777
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Russell Winsor
1779-
Russell Winsor
B:
1779
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Asa Winsor
1781-
Asa Winsor
B:
1781
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Waity Wells
John Winsor
1783-1862
John Winsor
B:
1783
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1862
Joanna Mathewson
-1865
Joanna Mathewson
D:
1865
Rebecca Winsor
1784-
Rebecca Winsor
B:
1784
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Deborah Winsor
1786-
Deborah Winsor
B:
1786
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Mary Winsor
1791-
Mary Winsor
B:
1791
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Amos Winsor
1742-1819
Amos Winsor
B:
22 Aug 1742
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Aug 1819
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Mary Bushee
1743-1817
Mary Bushee
B:
1743
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Sep 1765
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Aug 1817
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Stephen Paine
1776-1849
Stephen Paine
B:
1776
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1849
Sarah Angell
1775-
Sarah Angell
B:
1775
Providence, Providence County, RI
Thankful Paine
1780-1864
Thankful Paine
B:
1780
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1864
Nathan Whitney
1761-1838
Nathan Whitney
B:
1761
D:
1838
Daniel Colwell
1778-1823
Daniel Colwell
B:
1778
D:
1823
Asa H. Paine
1782-1868
Asa H. Paine
B:
16 Nov 1782
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Jan 1868
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Amy Angell
1783-1845
Amy Angell
B:
1783
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1845
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Christopher Paine
1787-1855
Christopher Paine
B:
Sep 1787
D:
15 Dec 1855
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Laura C. Paine
1802-1874
Laura C. Paine
B:
2 Jul 1802
D:
27 Jan 1874
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Sally Paine
-1850
Sally Paine
B:
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1850
William Parker
1782-1864
William Parker
B:
22 Feb 1782
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1864
Ridgeway, Orleans County, NY
Zatto Payne
Abigail Eddy
Samuel Paine
Lydia Paine
Soule
Nathan Paine
Olive Paine
Levi Hawley
Lillis Winsor
1744-1816
Lillis Winsor
B:
1 Nov 1744
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Dec 1816
Castleton, Rensselaer County, NY
Nathan Paine
1741-1818
Nathan Paine
B:
14 Apr 1741
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Jul 1818
Castleton, Rensselaer County, NY
Thomas Winsor
Elisha Winsor
Phebe Winsor
Christopher Winsor
1747-
Christopher Winsor
B:
5 Feb 1746/1747
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Missouri
Sarah Smith
Ascha Winsor
1771-
Ascha Winsor
B:
1771
Isaac Wade
Mercy Winsor
1772-
Mercy Winsor
B:
1772
William Wade
Stephen Winsor
1775-
Stephen Winsor
B:
1774-1775
Anna Salisbury
1778-1854
Anna Salisbury
B:
1778
D:
1854
Rhoda Winsor
1777-
Rhoda Winsor
B:
1777
Parker Phillips
child Winsor
Lydia Winsor
1780-
Lydia Winsor
B:
1780
Ephraim Salisbury
Anna Winsor
Stephen Phillips
George Washington Winsor
1784-
George Washington Winsor
B:
1784
Wealthy Irons
Adam Winsor
1786-
Adam Winsor
B:
1786
Angell Winsor
1788-
Angell Winsor
B:
1788
Deborah Winsor
1797-
Deborah Winsor
B:
1797
George Hudson
Anan Winsor
1749-1820
Anan Winsor
B:
4 Jun 1749
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
30 Dec 1820
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Amey Angell
1752-
Amey Angell
B:
1752
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Joseph Colwell
1773-
Joseph Colwell
B:
1773
Sally Eaton
Robert Colwell
1775-1807
Robert Colwell
B:
1775
D:
1807
Isaac Colwell
1777-1807
Isaac Colwell
B:
1777
D:
1807
Susan Beardsley
Lydia Colwell
1778-1841
Lydia Colwell
B:
1778
D:
1841
Charles Cole
Samuel Colwell
1780-
Samuel Colwell
B:
1780
Lucy Loomis
Charles Colwell
1783-1858
Charles Colwell
B:
1783
D:
1858
Rhoda Eddy
1790-1818
Rhoda Eddy
B:
1790
D:
1818
Mary French
Abt 1791-1857
Mary French
B:
Abt 1791
D:
1857
Richard Colwell
1785-
Richard Colwell
B:
1785
Alfred Colwell
1787-
Alfred Colwell
B:
1787
Rufus Colwell
1790-1807
Rufus Colwell
B:
1790
D:
1807
John Colwell
William Colwell
Hannah Pearson
daughter Colwell
-AS INFANT
daughter Colwell
D:
AS INFANT
Martha Winsor
1752-1809
Martha Winsor
B:
18 Dec 1752
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1809
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Christopher Colwell
1746-1814
Christopher Colwell
B:
5 Nov 1746
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Jul 1814
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Jesse Comstock
1777-1821
Jesse Comstock
B:
1777
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1821
Ann Weeden
1791-1862
Ann Weeden
B:
1791
D:
1862
Joseph Comstock
1778-1778
Joseph Comstock
B:
13 Dec 1778
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1778
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Comstock
1778-1778
Samuel Comstock
B:
14 Dec 1778
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Dec 1778
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sally Brown Comstock
1780-1873
Sally Brown Comstock
B:
1780
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1873
Samuel Comstock
1780-
Samuel Comstock
B:
1780
Joseph Comstock
1783-1820
Joseph Comstock
B:
1783
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1820
Anna Brown Comstock
1784-1868
Anna Brown Comstock
B:
1784
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1868
Samuel Thurber
1785-1821
Samuel Thurber
B:
1785
D:
1821
William Comstock
1787-1873
William Comstock
B:
1787
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1873
Harriet Pearson
1803-1882
Harriet Pearson
B:
1803
D:
1882
Bethiah Gorham
1789-1821
Bethiah Gorham
B:
1789
D:
1821
Samuel Comstock
1789-1815
Samuel Comstock
B:
1789
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1815
Benjamin Comstock
1792-1806
Benjamin Comstock
B:
1792
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1806
Mary Winsor
1755-1825
Mary Winsor
B:
2 Apr 1755
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
Benjamin Comstock
1747-1828
Benjamin Comstock
B:
7 Mar 1746/1747
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
28 Jan 1776
D:
30 Sep 1828
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Winsor
1757-1840
Samuel Winsor
B:
13 Jun 1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Sep 1840
Marcy Healy
-1823
Marcy Healy
B:
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
Bef 1823
D:
23 Apr 1823
Hannah Wilmarth
1780-1869
Hannah Wilmarth
B:
25 Jan 1780
Chepachet, Providence County, RI
M:
23 Jun 1825
D:
19 Jul 1869
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Mary Smith
Abt 1783-1804
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1783
D:
11 Oct 1804
Deborah Smith
Thankful Winsor
1763-1840
Thankful Winsor
B:
28 Aug 1763
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
30 Sep 1840
Daniel Smith
1756-1835
Daniel Smith
B:
1756
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
16 Mar 1783
D:
27 May 1835
Reverend Joseph Winsor
1713-1802
Reverend Joseph Winsor
B:
4 Oct 1713
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Sep 1802
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Deborah Mathewson
1714-1785
Deborah Mathewson
B:
1714
D:
23 Aug 1785
Elizabeth Taylor
1717-1822
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
14 Jun 1717
M:
Feb 1786
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Oct 1822
Elizabeth Olney
1771-
Elizabeth Olney
B:
12 Nov 1771
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Olney
1773-1815
Stephen Olney
B:
1773
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1815
Polly Thayer
1772-
Polly Thayer
B:
1772
Olive Olney
1775-
Olive Olney
B:
1775
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Hawkins
Thomas Olney
1780-
Thomas Olney
B:
1780
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Whipple Olney
1783-1836
Whipple Olney
B:
1783
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1836
Dolly Holden
Nancy Olney
Lavina Olney
Charles Olney
Elisha Olney
Olive Olney
1750-
Olive Olney
B:
1750
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
New York state
Thomas Olney
Abt 1750-
Thomas Olney
B:
Abt 1750
M:
15 Sep 1771
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
New York state
Sarah Olney
1756-1811
Sarah Olney
B:
1756
D:
1811
Deborah Winsor
1715-1796
Deborah Winsor
B:
12 Oct 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Feb 1796
Charles Olney
1703-1790
Charles Olney
B:
1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1749
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aug 1790
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Freelove Whipple
1762-1843
Freelove Whipple
B:
1762
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1843
William Barnes
1754-1824
William Barnes
B:
1754
D:
1824
Asel Whipple
1764-1846
Asel Whipple
B:
1764
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1846
Lucy Wood
1762-1817
Lucy Wood
B:
1762
D:
1817
Andrew Whipple
1765-1851
Andrew Whipple
B:
1765
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1851
Polly Perkins
1771-1856
Polly Perkins
B:
1771
D:
1856
Samuel Whipple
1768-1853
Samuel Whipple
B:
1768
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1853
Temperance Post
1774-1861
Temperance Post
B:
1774
D:
1861
Mercy (Mary) Whipple
1770-1813
Mercy (Mary) Whipple
B:
1770
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1813
Lyman B. Warren
1771-1862
Lyman B. Warren
B:
25 May 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1792
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1862
Clarkson, Monroe County, NY
Oliver Whipple
1772-1855
Oliver Whipple
B:
1772
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1855
Polly Hatch
1773-1842
Polly Hatch
B:
1773
D:
1842
Nedabeck Whipple
1773-1776
Nedabeck Whipple
B:
1 Dec 1773
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Dec 1776
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Celinda Whipple
1776-1839
Celinda Whipple
B:
1776
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1839
Zilpha Whipple
1778-1859
Zilpha Whipple
B:
1778
Massachusetts
D:
1859
Thomas Hix
1774-1831
Thomas Hix
B:
1774
D:
1831
Stephen Whipple
1781-1879
Stephen Whipple
B:
1781
Massachusetts
D:
1879
Lovina Edgerton
1783-1860
Lovina Edgerton
B:
1783
D:
1860
Angell Whipple
1784-1874
Angell Whipple
B:
1784
Massachusetts
D:
1874
Celinda Anne Wright
Benjamin Whipple
1787-1867
Benjamin Whipple
B:
1787
Massachusetts
D:
1867
Amy Tyrrel
Zilpha Angell
1742-1830
Zilpha Angell
B:
25 Dec 1742
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Jun 1830
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Whipple
1736-1819
Stephen Whipple
B:
9 July 1736
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
29 Jun 1760
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Feb 1819
George Angell
1774-1827
George Angell
B:
1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1827
Polly Newell
Sarah Angell
1775-
Sarah Angell
B:
1775
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Paine
1776-1849
Stephen Paine
B:
1776
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1849
Jesse Angell
1780-1802
Jesse Angell
B:
16 Sep 1780
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1802
sea
Amy Angell
1783-1845
Amy Angell
B:
1783
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1845
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Asa H. Paine
1782-1868
Asa H. Paine
B:
16 Nov 1782
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Jan 1868
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Anstross Angell
1786-1827
Anstross Angell
B:
1786
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1827
James Healy
1784-1868
James Healy
B:
1784
D:
1868
Samuel Angell
1787-
Samuel Angell
B:
1787
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elsey Phillips
Nedebiah Angell
1791-1855
Nedebiah Angell
B:
1791
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1855
Lucy Colwell
1798-1844
Lucy Colwell
B:
1798
D:
1844
Amanda M. Goff
1809-
Amanda M. Goff
B:
1809
Nathan Angell
1792-
Nathan Angell
B:
1792
Providence, Providence County, RI
Prudence Simmons
Deborah Eddy
1801-
Deborah Eddy
B:
1801
Mary Angell
1794-1865
Mary Angell
B:
1794
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1865
Jesse Angell
1746-
Jesse Angell
B:
6 Jan 1745/1746
Providence, Providence County, RI
Amy Hammond
1745-
Amy Hammond
B:
6 Jan 1744/1745
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
22 Oct 1772
D:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jabez Angell
1746-
Jabez Angell
B:
19 Oct 1746
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mercy Coman
1776-1850
Mercy Coman
B:
20 Oct 1776
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1850
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Arnold Mason
1777-1862
Arnold Mason
B:
10 Sep 1777
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1796
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1862
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Richard Coman
1778-
Richard Coman
B:
1778
Anna Tyrrel
Mary (Polly) Coman
1781-1850
Mary (Polly) Coman
B:
20 Feb 1781
D:
7 Feb 1850
Sylvanus Haynes
Sylvanus Haynes
M:
Jan 1826
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
Ananius Wells
Ananius Wells
M:
Aft 1826
Sarah (Sally) Coman
1781-
Sarah (Sally) Coman
B:
20 Feb 1781
Richard Coman
-1811
Richard Coman
M:
10 Oct 1805
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1811
Simon Follett
Simon Follett
M:
Aft 1811
Ruth Coman
1783-1811
Ruth Coman
B:
3 May 1783
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1811
Hannah Coman
1784-1859
Hannah Coman
B:
31 Oct 1784
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1859
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
John Munro
1781-1860
John Munro
B:
26 Mar 1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1860
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Daniel Coman
1786-1828
Daniel Coman
B:
16 Oct 1786
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1828
Hannah Owen Holbrook
Hannah Owen Holbrook
M:
13 Mar 1811
Nebediah Coman
1788-1793
Nebediah Coman
B:
25 Feb 1788
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1793
Hannah Angell
1750-1817
Hannah Angell
B:
14 Dec 1750
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Oct 1817
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Coman
1752-1839
Daniel Coman
B:
24 Aug 1752
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
18 Feb 1776
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Jan 1839
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Angell
1779-
Asa Angell
B:
1779
Berkshire County, MA
Nedabiah Angell
1781-1857
Nedabiah Angell
B:
1781
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1857
Daniel Angell
1783-
Daniel Angell
B:
1783
Berkshire County, MA
Naomi Angell
1785-
Naomi Angell
B:
1785
Berkshire County, MA
John Angell
1786-
John Angell
B:
1786
Berkshire County, MA
Mary Angell
1788-
Mary Angell
B:
1788
Berkshire County, MA
Moss
Anna Angell
1793-
Anna Angell
B:
12 Jan 1793
Berkshire County, MA
James Bryant
Abt 1790-
James Bryant
B:
Abt 1790
Adah Angell
1794-1867
Adah Angell
B:
4 Aug 1794
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Mar 1867
Hanover Center, Chautauqua County, NY
Benjamin Horton
1793-1882
Benjamin Horton
B:
29 Mar 1793
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1815
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Apr 1882
Silver Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
Ethan Angell
1798-1870
Ethan Angell
B:
1798
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1870
Margaret Dawley
William Angell
1801-
William Angell
B:
26 Jan 1801
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Angell
1801-
Sarah Angell
B:
26 Jan 1801
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Eseck Angell
1806-
Eseck Angell
B:
8 Aug 1806
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Esek Angell
1752-1836
Esek Angell
B:
12 Sep 1752
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1836
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Martha Brown
Abt 1753-Aft 1800
Martha Brown
B:
Abt 1753
M:
Abt 1777
Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1800
Mercy Winsor
1718-1758
Mercy Winsor
B:
2 Sep 1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Jun 1758
Nebadiah Angell
1712-1786
Nebadiah Angell
B:
28 Apr 1712
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
22 Jun 1740
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
19 Apr 1786
Providence, Providence County, RI
Freelove Jenckes
1759-
Freelove Jenckes
B:
3 Mar 1759
Mercy Waite
1792-1877
Mercy Waite
B:
1792
D:
1877
Mercy Jenckes
1762-1848
Mercy Jenckes
B:
1 Jan 1762
D:
4 Sep 1848
Nathaniel Waite
-1834
Nathaniel Waite
M:
5 May 1782
D:
15 Jun 1834
William Ayres
1790-
William Ayres
B:
1790
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Phillips
Freelove Ayres
1791-1816
Freelove Ayres
B:
1791
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1816
Charles Henshaw
Lucy Ayres
1794-1796
Lucy Ayres
B:
7 Jan 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1796
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Jenks Ayres
1797-
Jonathan Jenks Ayres
B:
1797
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sophia Emery
Lucy Harrington Ayres
1800-
Lucy Harrington Ayres
B:
1800
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Cary
Winsor Ayres
1803-1807
Winsor Ayres
B:
24 May 1803
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 May 1807
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Horace Ayres
1806-
Horace Ayres
B:
1806
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Caroline Corbett
Harriet Woodworth
Samuel Winsor Ayres
1809-1811
Samuel Winsor Ayres
B:
26 Mar 1809
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1811
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Freelove Jenckes
1765-1837
Freelove Jenckes
B:
20 Nov 1765
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1837
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
William Ayres
1765-1835
William Ayres
B:
23 Jul 1765
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1788
D:
9 Jan 1835
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Freelove Winsor
1720-1803
Freelove Winsor
B:
15 Sep 1720
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1803
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Jenckes
1707-1781
Jonathan Jenckes
B:
17 Aug 1707
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1758
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1781
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lucy Spear
Zephaniah Graves
1779-1846
Zephaniah Graves
B:
1779
D:
1846
Lucy Winsor
1745-
Lucy Winsor
B:
6 Jan 1745
Providence, Providence County, RI
Joseph Spear
Joseph Spear
M:
3 Feb 1771
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Phebe Williams
1774-1863
Phebe Williams
B:
1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1863
Gideon Burgess
1778-1863
Gideon Burgess
B:
1778
D:
1863
Samuel Williams
Mary (Mrs. Williams)
Catherine Williams
Israel Mathewson
1779-1846
Israel Mathewson
B:
1779
D:
1846
Lydia Williams
1772-1828
Lydia Williams
B:
1772
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1828
Samuel D. Phettaplace
1772-
Samuel D. Phettaplace
B:
1772
Peleg Williams
1780-1825
Peleg Williams
B:
1780
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1825
Abigail Olney
1783-1827
Abigail Olney
B:
1783
D:
1827
Sarah F. Williams
Stephen Slater
Olney Williams
-1858
Olney Williams
D:
1858
Isaac Williams
1783-1830
Isaac Williams
B:
1783
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Sarah Fenner
1790-1845
Sarah Fenner
B:
1790
D:
1845
Larned Williams
Rhoda Winsor
1747-1796
Rhoda Winsor
B:
13 May 1747
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1796
Peleg Williams
1743-1826
Peleg Williams
B:
1743
M:
3 Feb 1771
D:
23 Jul 1826
Paris Winsor, Sr.
1771-1859
Paris Winsor, Sr.
B:
15 Jan 1771
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Jan 1859
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Hadassah Sprague
1773-1836
Hadassah Sprague
B:
26 Aug 1773
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Jul 1836
Mary Winsor
1772-1845
Mary Winsor
B:
5 Apr 1772
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
27 May 1845
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Philip L. Mathewson
1771-1853
Philip L. Mathewson
B:
3 May 1771
Johnston, Providence County, RI
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Jan 1853
Johnston, Providence County, RI
William Winsor
1773-1861
William Winsor
B:
22 Dec 1773
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Sep 1861
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Amey Whiteman
Amey Whiteman
M:
2 Dec 1798
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Jeremiah Winsor
1775-
Jeremiah Winsor
B:
13 Oct 1775
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Sarah Winsor
1777-1846
Sarah Winsor
B:
14 May 1777
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1846
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Lucy Winsor
1780-
Lucy Winsor
B:
14 Jun 1780
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Thornton
Samuel Winsor
1783-1875
Samuel Winsor
B:
7 Jan 1783
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1875
Olney Winsor
1784-1804
Olney Winsor
B:
26 Aug 1784
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jan 1804
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Isaac Winsor
1787-1872
Isaac Winsor
B:
29 Apr 1787
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Mar 1872
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Amey Winsor
1789-
Amey Winsor
B:
9 Aug 1789
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Simon Winsor
1791-1804
Simon Winsor
B:
14 Nov 1791
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Jan 1804
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Isaac Winsor, Sr.
1749-1805
Isaac Winsor, Sr.
B:
21 Aug 1749
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Jan 1805
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Amey Waterman
1751-1819
Amey Waterman
B:
14 Sep 1751
Johnston, Providence County, RI
M:
7 Jan 1770
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
8 Sep 1819
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Nancy Winsor
1778-1850
Nancy Winsor
B:
11 Jun 1778
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1850
Providence, Providence County, RI
John Olney Winsor
1780-1780
John Olney Winsor
B:
2 Mar 1780
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Mar 1780
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lemuel Winsor
1781-1781
Lemuel Winsor
B:
3 Jun 1781
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Jul 1781
Providence, Providence County, RI
Prudence Winsor
1782-1782
Prudence Winsor
B:
12 Jun 1782
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Jul 1782
Providence, Providence County, RI
Olney Winsor
1753-1837
Olney Winsor
B:
24 Aug 1753
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Mar 1837
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
Freelove Waterman
1755-1783
Freelove Waterman
B:
29 Nov 1755
Johnston, Providence County, RI
M:
30 Nov 1777
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Feb 1783
Providence, Providence County, RI
Susan Jenks Winsor
1789-1879
Susan Jenks Winsor
B:
1789
D:
1879
Hope Thurber
1754-1826
Hope Thurber
B:
30 Nov 1754
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
22 Feb 1785
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
24 Jul 1826
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Winsor
1722-1803
Samuel Winsor
B:
1 Nov 1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Jan 1803
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lydia Olney
1726-1753
Lydia Olney
B:
25 Aug 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
31 Aug 1753
Providence, Providence County, RI
John Farnum
Lydia Mathewson
Sally Farnum
Aaron Aldrich
1784-
Aaron Aldrich
B:
1784
Winsor Farnum
Hermine Campbell
1809-1875
Hermine Campbell
B:
1809
D:
1875
James Farnum
Hannah Mathewson
Lydia Farnum
Abt 1787-
Lydia Farnum
B:
Abt 1787
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
George Angell
1785-1827
George Angell
B:
24 Mar 1785
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Nov 1810
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Feb 1827
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Farnum
1789-
Mary Farnum
B:
1789
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Freelove Farnum
1793-
Freelove Farnum
B:
1793
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Fanny Farnum
1794-
Fanny Farnum
B:
1794
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
child Farnum
Lydia Winsor
1755-
Lydia Winsor
B:
1755
Providence, Providence County, RI
Noah Farnum
1753-1839
Noah Farnum
B:
21 Jul 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1839
Mercy Winsor
Jeremiah Winsor
Jeremiah Winsor
1782-
Jeremiah Winsor
B:
10 May 1782
Augustus Winsor
1782-1833
Augustus Winsor
B:
1782
D:
1832-1833
Huldah Angell
1782-
Huldah Angell
B:
1782
Andrew Winsor
1786-1854
Andrew Winsor
B:
1786
D:
1854
Lydia Winsor
1788-1872
Lydia Winsor
B:
1788
M:
4 Feb 1810
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1872
Huldah Winsor
1789-
Huldah Winsor
B:
1789
Silas Steere
1785-1851
Silas Steere
B:
1785
D:
1851
Zephaniah Winsor
1791-1805
Zephaniah Winsor
B:
21 Jun 1791
D:
1805
James Winsor
1796-1828
James Winsor
B:
1796
D:
1828
Mercy Mathewson
Hiram Winsor
1798-1801
Hiram Winsor
B:
24 Aug 1798
D:
1801
James Winsor
1760-1801
James Winsor
B:
28 Mar 1760
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Dec 1801
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Betsey Randall
1761-1829
Betsey Randall
B:
30 Mar 1761
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
20 Jan 1782
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
19 May 1829
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Ephraim Hawkins
1788-1884
Ephraim Hawkins
B:
1788
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
1884
Phoebe Manchester
1788-1864
Phoebe Manchester
B:
1788
D:
1864
Hope Hawkins
1800-1885
Hope Hawkins
B:
1800
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
1885
Joseph Sprague Angell
1796-1841
Joseph Sprague Angell
B:
1796
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1841
Hannah Winsor
1762-1846
Hannah Winsor
B:
1762
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1846
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Nehemiah Hawkins
1762-1830
Nehemiah Hawkins
B:
1762
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Ephraim Winsor
1796-1873
Ephraim Winsor
B:
1796
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Feb 1873
Rhoda Thornton Brown
1803-1869
Rhoda Thornton Brown
B:
1803
D:
12 Jan 1869
Serril Winsor
1798-1871
Serril Winsor
B:
1798
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
8 Jun 1871
Sarah Winsor
1806-1869
Sarah Winsor
B:
12 May 1806
M:
6 Feb 1823
D:
10 Jan 1869
Zelote Winsor
1801-1818
Zelote Winsor
B:
1801
D:
1818
Benjamin Winsor
1765-1827
Benjamin Winsor
B:
1765
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Oct 1827
Providence, Providence County, RI
Zelote Angell
1766-1800
Zelote Angell
B:
11 Feb 1766
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
8 Jun 1794
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Dec 1800
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lydia Hawkins
1767-1856
Lydia Hawkins
B:
1767
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
Aft 11 Dec 1800
D:
6 Jan 1856
Elizabeth Winsor
Aft 1765-
Elizabeth Winsor
B:
Aft 1765
Providence, Providence County, RI
Allen Pooler
Waite Winsor
Huldah Winsor
Benjamin Brown
Major John Angell
1709-1760
Major John Angell
B:
18 Oct 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1760
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
William Winsor
Anne Winsor
1737-1816
Anne Winsor
B:
3 Oct 1737
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
3 Mar 1754
D:
13 Jul 1816
Parents
Samuel Winsor
1644-1705
Mercy Williams
1640-1705
Samuel Winsor
1677-1758
Samuel Winsor
B:
18 Nov 1677
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Nov 1758
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mercy Harding
1683-1771
Mercy Harding
B:
1673-1683
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Dec 1771
Rhode Island