Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Williams
1633 - 1681 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edward Dyer
1702-1788
Edward Dyer
B:
6 Jan 1701/1702
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
13 Mar 1788
Freelove
-Aft 1747
Freelove
D:
Aft 1747
Abigail Pate
Abigail Pate
M:
27 Jan 1757
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Dyer
Abt 1702-
Mary Dyer
B:
Abt 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ezekiel Westcott
Abt 1702-
Ezekiel Westcott
B:
Abt 1702
Cranston, Providence County, RI
M:
17 Aug 1718
Samuel Dyer
1704-1760
Samuel Dyer
B:
1704
Rhode Island
D:
5 Apr 1760
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Tabitha Niles
-1795
Tabitha Niles
M:
25 Feb 1725/1726
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1795
William Dyer
1706-1788
William Dyer
B:
1705-1706
D:
19 Mar 1788
Mercy Paine
Abt 1721-1786
Mercy Paine
B:
Abt 1721
D:
15 Oct 1786
Mary (Mrs. Dyer)
1705-1741
Mary (Mrs. Dyer)
B:
1704-1705
D:
22 Dec 1741
Phebe Dyer
-Abt 1762
Phebe Dyer
D:
Abt 1762
William (Strengthfield) Stringfield
Abt 1714-1747
William (Strengthfield) Stringfield
B:
Abt 1714
England
D:
1747
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Dyer
1707-1740
Mary Dyer
B:
1707
D:
20 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Helme
1702-Bef 1732
Christopher Helme
B:
30 Mar 1702
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 9 Oct 1732
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Williams
1692-1761
John Williams
B:
1692
D:
30 Dec 1761
Mary Greene
1677-Aft 1760
Mary Greene
B:
8 Jul 1677
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1760
Edward Dyer
1670-Aft 1744
Edward Dyer
B:
1670
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1698
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1744
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Sayles
1652-1717
Mary Sayles
B:
11 Jul 1652
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1713-1717
Newport, Newport County, RI
William Greene
1652-1678
William Greene
B:
5 Mar 1652
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
17 Dec 1674
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
16 Jan 1678
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Holmes
1674-1720
William Holmes
B:
1674
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1720
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Holmes
1676-
Mary Holmes
B:
3 Jan 1676
Newport, Newport County, RI
Dyer
Sarah Peckham
1707-1708
Sarah Peckham
B:
10 Feb 1707
D:
28 Feb 1707/1708
John Peckham
1708-1708
John Peckham
B:
23 Mar 1708
D:
28 May 1708
Ann Holmes
1681-
Ann Holmes
B:
1681
Newport, Newport County, RI
Peleg Peckham
1677-1715
Peleg Peckham
B:
11 Dec 1677
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1715
Newport, Newport County, RI
Ann Chapman
1721-1723
Ann Chapman
B:
1721
D:
3 Jan 1722/1723
Mary Chapman
1722-1811
Mary Chapman
B:
1721/1722
D:
1811
Samuel Rider
1721-1811
Samuel Rider
B:
22 May 1720/1721
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1742
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1811
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
William Chapman
1726-1727
William Chapman
B:
1726
D:
8 Aug 1727
Peleg Chapman
Mary Young
Ralph Chapman
1680-1728
Ralph Chapman
B:
7 Jan 1679/1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Feb 1728
Newport, Newport County, RI
Daniel Wightman
1703-1753
Daniel Wightman
B:
23 Sep 1703
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jun 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Catherine Westcott
1705-1753
Catherine Westcott
B:
17 Apr 1705
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
11 Nov 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Mary Wightman
1704-1777
Mary Wightman
B:
18 Dec 1704
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Rathbone
1696-1779
Joshua Rathbone
B:
19 Feb 1696
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Valentine Wightman
1706-YOUNG
Valentine Wightman
B:
26 Oct 1706
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Abraham Wightman
1711-1800
Abraham Wightman
B:
15 May 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1800
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Susannah Stark
Abt 1717-1813
Susannah Stark
B:
Abt 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Wightman
1712-
Susannah Wightman
B:
24 Jul 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses (Culver) Colver
1712-1770
Moses (Culver) Colver
B:
30 Dec 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
July 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Wightman
1716-
Isaac Wightman
B:
12 Aug 1715/1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Jacob Wightman
1717-
Jacob Wightman
B:
1 Jul 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Timothy Wightman
1719-1796
Reverend Timothy Wightman
B:
20 Sep 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Jane Fish
Abt 1721-1745
Jane Fish
B:
Abt 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1744/1745
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1725-1817
Mary Stoddard
B:
4 Aug 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1817
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Wightman
1721-
Sarah Wightman
B:
5 Jun 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
John Wightman
1723-Bef 1726
John Wightman
B:
8 Jun 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1726
Reverend John Wightman
1726-1781
Reverend John Wightman
B:
17 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Content Neff
1740-
Content Neff
B:
15 Apr 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1768
Mary Stoddard
1733-1768
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 Dec 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wightman
Abt 1731-
Elizabeth Wightman
B:
Abt 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
Susanna Holmes
1682-1726
Susanna Holmes
B:
1682
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Valentine Wightman
1681-1747
Reverend Valentine Wightman
B:
16 Apr 1681
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Feb 1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Holmes
1684-
Deborah Holmes
B:
1684
Groton, New London County, CT
John Manchester
Rebecca Carr
1707-
Rebecca Carr
B:
17 Apr 1707
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Joseph Underwood
1701-
Joseph Underwood
B:
8 Sep 1701
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1746/1747
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Mary Carr
1708-
Mary Carr
B:
8 Oct 1708
Anne Carr
1710-1780
Anne Carr
B:
15 Mar 1710
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1780
Immanuel Northrup
1705-1790
Immanuel Northrup
B:
1705
Rhode Island
M:
11 Mar 1745/1746
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
1790
Frances Carr
1711-
Frances Carr
B:
24 Nov 1711
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Christopher Spencer
-1789
Christopher Spencer
M:
26 Sep 1745
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
27 Dec 1789
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Carr
1713-
Mary Carr
B:
21 Jun 1713
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Philip Underwood
Philip Underwood
M:
12 Sep 1728
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Deborah Carr
1716-
Deborah Carr
B:
18 Nov 1716
Phebe Carr
1719-
Phebe Carr
B:
11 Jan 1719
John Carr
1721-
John Carr
B:
20 Jun 1721
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Alice Gardiner
Alice Gardiner
M:
26 Jul 1747
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Deborah Carr
1724-
Deborah Carr
B:
5 Feb 1724
Frances Holmes
1689-Bef 1724
Frances Holmes
B:
1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef Feb 1724
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Nicholas Carr
1679-
Nicholas Carr
B:
19 Sep 1679
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
16 May 1706
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Mary Thurston
1719-1768
Mary Thurston
B:
1719
D:
12 Jun 1768
William Almy
Abt 1720-1768
William Almy
B:
Abt 1720
D:
12 Jul 1768
John Thurston
1723-1794
John Thurston
B:
17 Aug 1723
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Aug 1794
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Oxx
1725-1793
Elizabeth Oxx
B:
14 Jun 1725
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
10 May 1746
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1793
Jonathan Thurston
1725-1757
Jonathan Thurston
B:
1724-1725
D:
24 Aug 1757
Ruth Scott
1730-1767
Ruth Scott
B:
1730
M:
21 Apr 1748
D:
31 Oct 1767
Peleg Thurston
1727-1727
Peleg Thurston
B:
1727
D:
20 Oct 1727
William Thurston
1728-1756
William Thurston
B:
7 Oct 1728
D:
1756
sea
Dorothy Carter
1727-1822
Dorothy Carter
B:
22 Jan 1727
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
4 Sep 1754
First Congregational Church, Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
11 Feb 1822
Peleg Thurston
1729-1729
Peleg Thurston
B:
1729
D:
29 Dec 1729
Deborah Thurston
1731-1749
Deborah Thurston
B:
1731
D:
20 Nov 1749
Phebe Holmes
1695-1734
Phebe Holmes
B:
1695
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1734
Jonathan Thurston
1689-1749
Jonathan Thurston
B:
1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Apr 1749
Newport, Newport County, RI
Reverend John Holmes
1649-1712
Reverend John Holmes
B:
17 Aug 1649
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1680
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
2 Oct 1712
Newport, Newport County, RI
Captain Daniel Smith
1712-1769
Captain Daniel Smith
B:
28 Sep 1712
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jun 1769
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mercy Aldrich
1717-
Mercy Aldrich
B:
28 Nov 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Susanna Winsor
1715-1769
Susanna Winsor
B:
19 Jun 1715
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1769
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Smith
1717-1791
Elizabeth Smith
B:
5 Jan 1717
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Aug 1791
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Samuel Winsor
1712-1800
Samuel Winsor
B:
7 Nov 1712
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Jun 1741
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Dec 1800
Richard Smith
Mary Smith
1721-1752
Mary Smith
B:
1721
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Jan 1752
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Abraham Winsor
1720-1798
Abraham Winsor
B:
4 Oct 1720
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
2 Apr 1741
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Apr 1798
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Smith
1722-1752
Mary Smith
B:
1722
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Jan 1752
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Colonel Abraham Winsor
1720-1798
Colonel Abraham Winsor
B:
4 Oct 1720
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
2 Apr 1740/1741
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Apr 1798
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Abigail Smith
1723-1786
Abigail Smith
B:
21 Jun 1723
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Oct 1786
Deacon Joshua Winsor, II
1709-1796
Deacon Joshua Winsor, II
B:
17 Sep 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
26 Jun 1755
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1796
Sarah Smith
1725-1802
Sarah Smith
B:
21 Jun 1725
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Nov 1802
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Colonel Abraham Winsor
1720-1798
Colonel Abraham Winsor
B:
4 Oct 1720
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
24 Nov 1752
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Apr 1798
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Sayles
1689-1754
Mary Sayles
B:
30 May 1689
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1754
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Smith
1682-1753
William Smith
B:
1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Dec 1753
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mercy Sayles
1718-
Mercy Sayles
B:
19 Jul 1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
Benjamin Ballard
Benjamin Ballard
M:
27 Jul 1738
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Sayles
1720-
Elizabeth Sayles
B:
14 Apr 1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Mowry
1708-
Jonathan Mowry
B:
1 Jun 1708
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
13 Mar 1736/1737
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Sayles
1721-Abt 1811
Mary Sayles
B:
22 Apr 1721
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt 1811
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Abraham Ballou
Abt 1715-
Abraham Ballou
B:
Abt 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
3 Feb 1739
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Phebe Sayles
1723-
Phebe Sayles
B:
26 Feb 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Sayles
1727-
Stephen Sayles
B:
16 Jul 1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
4 Feb 1747/1748
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Anne Sayles
1724-
Anne Sayles
B:
9 Dec 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
Captain Sylvanus Sayles
1724-1809
Captain Sylvanus Sayles
B:
29 Mar 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
12 Jun 1746
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1809
Ezekiel Sayles
1726-1786
Ezekiel Sayles
B:
11 Jul 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
30 Mar 1786
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Rebekah Paine
-Bef 1753
Rebekah Paine
M:
14 May 1749
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef Sep 1753
Ann (Mrs. Sayles)
John Sayles
1728-Aft 1805
John Sayles
B:
24 Jun 1728
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1805
Amey Olney
Amey Olney
M:
Bef 1757
Caleb Sayles
1730-
Caleb Sayles
B:
4 May 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
David Sayles
1731-1765
David Sayles
B:
24 Jul 1731
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Oct 1765
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Lydia Inman
Lydia Inman
M:
9 Dec 1753
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Anne Paine
1735-
Anne Paine
B:
31 Aug 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
10 Aug 1763
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Lydia Sayles
1735-Bef 1784
Lydia Sayles
B:
26 Oct 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef Aug 1784
Paul Wheelock
1738-
Paul Wheelock
B:
9 Feb 1738
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Sayles
1692-1777
John Sayles
B:
13 Jan 1692
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Sep 1777
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Comstock
Elizabeth Comstock
M:
1 Oct 1717
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
M:
16 Nov 1752
Daniel Sayles
1722-
Daniel Sayles
B:
7 Feb 1721/1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
Susannah Jillson
1730-
Susannah Jillson
B:
31 Dec 1730
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
11 Feb 1749/1750
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Richard Sayles
1723-1807
Richard Sayles
B:
5 Aug 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Sep 1807
Abigail Hawkins
Abigail Hawkins
M:
2 Sep 1742
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Israel Sayles
1726-1801
Israel Sayles
B:
17 Mar 1725/1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Apr 1801
Burrillville, Providence County, RI
Mercy Whipple
1727-1815
Mercy Whipple
B:
20 Jan 1727
M:
Abt 1748
D:
27 Sep 1815
Elisha Sayles
1728-
Elisha Sayles
B:
15 Apr 1728
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Inman
1729-1805
Martha Inman
B:
16 Oct 1729
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
10 Sep 1747
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Jan 1805
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Sayles
1730-1806
Jonathan Sayles
B:
12 May 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Feb 1806
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Paine
1738-
Elizabeth Paine
B:
27 Apr 1738
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
24 Aug 1755
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Gideon Sayles
1732-1830
Gideon Sayles
B:
30 May 1732
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Sarah Shippey
1728-1786
Sarah Shippey
B:
22 Dec 1728
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
23 Aug 1752
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
13 Jun 1786
Captain Richard Sayles
1695-1775
Captain Richard Sayles
B:
24 Oct 1695
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
24 May 1775
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mercy Phillips
Mercy Phillips
M:
24 Nov 1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
Alice Ballou
Alice Ballou
M:
14 May 1738
Susanna Ballou
Susanna Ballou
M:
10 Jan 1741/1742
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Daniel Sayles
1697-1698
Daniel Sayles
B:
13 Dec 1697
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1698
Providence, Providence County, RI
Colonel John Sayles
1723-1822
Colonel John Sayles
B:
6 Jan 1722/1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Mar 1822
Martha Arnold
1721-Bef 1788
Martha Arnold
B:
28 Dec 1721
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
19 Dec 1742
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 14 Apr 1788
Captain Sylvanus Sayles
1724-1809
Captain Sylvanus Sayles
B:
29 Mar 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1809
Anne Sayles
1724-
Anne Sayles
B:
9 Dec 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
12 Jun 1746
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Stephen Sayles
1727-
Stephen Sayles
B:
16 Jul 1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Phebe Sayles
1723-
Phebe Sayles
B:
26 Feb 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
4 Feb 1747/1748
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Joseph Sayles
1730-
Joseph Sayles
B:
9 Sep 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
Patience Ballou
1732-
Patience Ballou
B:
15 Jul 1732
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
10 Jul 1752
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Thomas Sayles, Jr.
1733-
Thomas Sayles, Jr.
B:
21 Jun 1733
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Slocum
1738-
Mary Slocum
B:
12 Dec 1738
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
13 Jun 1757
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Martha Sayles
1735-1737
Martha Sayles
B:
5 Aug 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Nov 1737
Esther Sayles
1738-1829
Esther Sayles
B:
7 Jan 1738
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Sep 1829
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
James Appleby
Elizabeth Sayles
1740-1820
Elizabeth Sayles
B:
15 Oct 1740
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Dec 1820
Simon Smith, Sr.
1737-1831
Simon Smith, Sr.
B:
1737
M:
7 Apr 1762
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Oct 1831
Nathan Sayles
1741-
Nathan Sayles
B:
21 Apr 1741
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Jeremiah Sayles
1743-1816
Jeremiah Sayles
B:
17 Dec 1743
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Jun 1816
Anna Steere
1753-1835
Anna Steere
B:
1753
M:
2 Jul 1775
D:
6 Jul 1835
Thomas Sayles
1699-1754
Thomas Sayles
B:
9 Feb 1698/1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Nov 1754
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Esther Scott
1700-1788
Esther Scott
B:
5 Dec 1700
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
14 Dec 1721
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Jul 1788
Providence County, RI
John Sayles
1654-1727
John Sayles
B:
17 Aug 1654
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Aug 1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Olney
1667-1699
Elizabeth Olney
B:
31 Jan 1667
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1689
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Nov 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Carr
1705-1705
William Carr
B:
28 Aug 1705
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
28 Aug 1705
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Caleb Carr
1707-
Caleb Carr
B:
15 Jun 1707
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Pierce
Elizabeth Pierce
M:
9 Nov 1740
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
William Carr
1707-
William Carr
B:
26 Dec 1707
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Daniel Carr
1709-
Daniel Carr
B:
1 Dec 1709
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Phebe Carr
1716-
Phebe Carr
B:
23 May 1716
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Robert Robinson
John Carr
1681-1762
John Carr
B:
4 Jan 1680/1681
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
4 Jan 1762
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Abigail Remington
1686-1763
Abigail Remington
B:
26 Mar 1686
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
15 Dec 1704
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Mar 1763
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
child Carr
1682-SOON
child Carr
B:
16 Sep 1682
D:
SOON
Mary Brown
1707-
Mary Brown
B:
28 Mar 1707
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Thurber
Elizabeth Brown
1708-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
10 Oct 1708
Newport, Newport County, RI
Robert Sherman
Deborah Brown
1711-
Deborah Brown
B:
11 Jun 1711
Newport, Newport County, RI
Esek Brown
1712-
Esek Brown
B:
13 Aug 1712
Newport, Newport County, RI
Rachel Cole
Patience Cranston
Patience Cranston
M:
16 Nov 1732
Roba (Roby) Brown
1715-
Roba (Roby) Brown
B:
10 Mar 1715
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Taber
Deborah Brown
1716-
Deborah Brown
B:
13 Oct 1716
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Rogers
Marcy Brown
1718-
Marcy Brown
B:
15 Jan 1718
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Seth Simmons
James Brown
1719-
James Brown
B:
12 Nov 1719
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Mason
Benjamin Brown
1721-
Benjamin Brown
B:
17 Jul 1721
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Brown)
Daniel Brown
1723-
Daniel Brown
B:
22 Aug 1723
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Anne Brown
Jeremiah Brown
1723-
Jeremiah Brown
B:
22 Aug 1723
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Rebeckah Miller
Mercy Carr
1683-1776
Mercy Carr
B:
7 Oct 1683
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
Dec 1776
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Esek Brown
1679-1772
Esek Brown
B:
8 Mar 1679
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
29 Nov 1705
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Dec 1772
Gardner's Neck, Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Carr
1685-1701
Benjamin Carr
B:
31 Oct 1685
D:
15 Mar 1700/1701
Hannah Carr
Samuel Tillinghast
Daniel Carr
1687-1738
Daniel Carr
B:
15 Nov 1687
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
11 Apr 1738
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary (Mrs. Carr)
Abt 1688-1760
Mary (Mrs. Carr)
B:
Abt 1688
D:
4 Jan 1760
Ann Carr
Abt 1712-1805
Ann Carr
B:
Abt 1712
D:
29 Aug 1805
Charles Bardin
Freelove Carr
Abt 1714-1730
Freelove Carr
B:
Abt 1714
D:
28 Jun 1730
Almey (Alma) Carr
Abt 1718-1729
Almey (Alma) Carr
B:
Abt 1718
D:
22 Oct 1729
Peleg Carr
Abt 1720-
Peleg Carr
B:
Abt 1720
William Carr
1723-
William Carr
B:
6 Mar 1722/1723
Peleg Carr
1690-1737
Peleg Carr
B:
14 Mar 1689/1690
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
4 Jan 1736/1737
Anne Crawford
1690-1729
Anne Crawford
B:
13 May 1690
M:
29 Nov 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Sep 1729
Robert Carr
Abt 1731-
Robert Carr
B:
Abt 1731
Benjamin Carr
Abt 1733-1754
Benjamin Carr
B:
Abt 1733
D:
28 Aug 1754
Freelove Carr
Abt 1735-
Freelove Carr
B:
Abt 1735
John Fish
Deborah Carr
1737-
Deborah Carr
B:
1737
Elizabeth (Mrs. Carr)
Elizabeth (Mrs. Carr)
M:
Abt 1730
Thomas Greene
1714-Bef 1745
Thomas Greene
B:
29 Oct 1714
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Bef 29 Jul 1745
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elnathan Rice
1716-
Elnathan Rice
B:
4 Aug 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
18 Jan 1735
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Caleb Greene
1716-1793
Caleb Greene
B:
11 Jun 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Jan 1793
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Ann Rodman
1718-1748
Ann Rodman
B:
20 Apr 1718
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Nov 1739
D:
2 May 1748
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Mary Gibbs
Anne Greene
1718-
Anne Greene
B:
24 Feb 1718
Warwick, Kent County, RI
John Proud, Jr.
Benjamin Greene
1720-
Benjamin Greene
B:
2 May 1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Niobe Paul
1719-1788
Niobe Paul
B:
1719
M:
20 Mar 1741/1742
D:
20 Nov 1788
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Job Greene
1721-1753
Job Greene
B:
29 Mar 1721
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1753
West Indies
Mary Paul
Aft 1722-
Mary Paul
B:
Aft 1722
M:
21 Dec 1746
Trinity Church, Newport, Newport County, RI
Almy Greene
1724-
Almy Greene
B:
31 Jan 1723/1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Thomas Brown
Abt 1722-
Thomas Brown
B:
Abt 1722
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
3 Apr 1746
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Richard Greene
1725-1779
Richard Greene
B:
4 Oct 1725
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
17 Jul 1779
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Sarah Fry
1726-1775
Sarah Fry
B:
21 Dec 1726
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
Mar 1746
D:
4 Apr 1775
Nathaniel Greene
1727-
Nathaniel Greene
B:
10 Apr 1727
Deborah Greene
1729-
Deborah Greene
B:
6 May 1729
Deborah Carr
1692-1729
Deborah Carr
B:
1 Apr 1692
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
6 May 1729
Warwick, Kent County, RI
John Greene
1691-1757
John Greene
B:
14 Apr 1691
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
M:
6 Dec 1711
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
8 Dec 1757
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Daniel Greene
Abt 1711-Bef 1746
Daniel Greene
B:
Abt 1711
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 30 Apr 1746
Sarah Tillinghast
1710-1774
Sarah Tillinghast
B:
5 Mar 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
16 Nov 1733
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
7 Apr 1774
Newport, Newport County, RI
Deborah Greene
1711-1756
Deborah Greene
B:
1711
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
25 Dec 1756
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Samuel Tillinghast
1711-1787
Samuel Tillinghast
B:
8 Oct 1711
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1737
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1787
Apponaug, Kent County, RI
Mary Greene
Abt 1720-1757
Mary Greene
B:
Abt 1720
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Jun 1757
Newport, Newport County, RI
James Greene
1721-1722
James Greene
B:
13 Dec 1721
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Jan 1722
Newport, Newport County, RI
child Greene
1721-
child Greene
B:
1721
Robey Carr
1694-1728
Robey Carr
B:
4 Sep 1694
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1728
Newport, Newport County, RI
James Greene
1692-1758
James Greene
B:
2 Apr 1692
Nassauket, Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
Abt 1711
Kent County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1758
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Rachel Carr
1695-
Rachel Carr
B:
1695
Martha Carr
Sayles Carr, Jr.
1742-
Sayles Carr, Jr.
B:
1742
Mary Hatch
Sayles Carr
1696-1774
Sayles Carr
B:
24 Nov 1696
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
1774
Newport, Newport County, RI
Martha Child
Martha Child
M:
10 Jun 1740
Newport, Newport County, RI
Caleb Carr
Abt 1700-
Caleb Carr
B:
Abt 1700
Deborah Sayles
1656-1728
Deborah Sayles
B:
1656
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1728
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Caleb Carr
1657-1700
Caleb Carr
B:
23 Aug 1657
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1680
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Oct 1700
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Isabel Sayles
1658-1735
Isabel Sayles
B:
1657-1658
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Aug 1735
Newport, Newport County, RI
Robert Hicks
Abt 1655-Bef 1716
Robert Hicks
B:
Abt 1655
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 29 Sep 1716
Pardon Tillinghast
1680-Bef 1716
Pardon Tillinghast
B:
1680
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 1690-1716
Hannah Tillinghast
1686-1733
Hannah Tillinghast
B:
1686
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Jun 1733
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Judith Tillinghast
John Freebody
John Freebody
M:
4 Jan 1738
Charles Tillinghast
1724-1729
Charles Tillinghast
B:
5 May 1724
D:
18 Jun 1729
Charles Tillinghast
1688-1724
Charles Tillinghast
B:
1688
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 May 1724
Elizabeth Cranston
Elizabeth Cranston
M:
11 May 1711
Newport, Newport County, RI
Amey Ward
1710-1710
Amey Ward
B:
Sep 1710
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
22 Oct 1710
Newport, Newport County, RI
Thomas Ward
1711-
Thomas Ward
B:
24 Oct 1711
Newport, Newport County, RI
Content Coggeshall
Content Coggeshall
M:
1736
Mary Ward
1713-
Mary Ward
B:
10 Dec 1713
Newport, Newport County, RI
Ebenezer Flagg
1710-1762
Ebenezer Flagg
B:
27 Oct 1710
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1740
D:
3 Sep 1762
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Ward
1715-1715
Elizabeth Ward
B:
19 Feb 1715
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1715
Newport, Newport County, RI
Amey Ward
1717-
Amey Ward
B:
21 Feb 1717
Newport, Newport County, RI
Samuel Vernon
Isabel Ward
1719-1808
Isabel Ward
B:
19 Sep 1719
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
5 Feb 1808
Huxford Marchant
-1747
Huxford Marchant
M:
Abt 1746
D:
8 Jul 1747
Hannah Ward
1721-1783
Hannah Ward
B:
24 Sep 1721
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
27 Dec 1783
John Ward
1723-1724
John Ward
B:
4 Aug 1723
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
15 Aug 1724
Newport, Newport County, RI
Governor Samuel Ward
1725-
Governor Samuel Ward
B:
27 May 1725
Newport, Newport County, RI
Anna Ray
1728-
Anna Ray
B:
27 Sep 1728
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Mercy Ward
1727-1730
Mercy Ward
B:
3 Jun 1727
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
25 Oct 1730
Newport, Newport County, RI
Margaret Ward
1729-1765
Margaret Ward
B:
14 Apr 1729
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
27 Jun 1765
Richard Power
Richard Power
M:
13 Jun 1748
Samuel Freebody
Samuel Freebody
M:
1 Jan 1765
Richard Ward
1731-1732
Richard Ward
B:
22 Jan 1730/1731
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
7 Aug 1732
Newport, Newport County, RI
Henry Ward
1732-
Henry Ward
B:
27 Dec 1732
Newport, Newport County, RI
Esther Freebody
Elizabeth Ward
1735-1815
Elizabeth Ward
B:
6 Jun 1735
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
18 Feb 1815
William Bliss
Mary Tillinghast
1690-1767
Mary Tillinghast
B:
Aug 1689/1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
19 Oct 1767
Newport, Newport County, RI
Governor Richard Ward
1689-1763
Governor Richard Ward
B:
15 Apr 1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
2 Nov 1709
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
21 Aug 1763
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Tillinghast
1657-1690
John Tillinghast
B:
1 Jul 1657
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1678
D:
16 Dec 1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
Phebe Stafford
1710-1799
Phebe Stafford
B:
11 Apr 1710
D:
28 May 1799
Compton, Warwick, Kent County, RI
William Arnold
1710-1788
William Arnold
B:
11 Apr 1710
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
6 May 1733
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
7 Sep 1788
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Anne Stafford
1712-
Anne Stafford
B:
4 Jan 1712
Warwick, Kent County, RI
William Whaley
Mercy Stafford
1715-1811
Mercy Stafford
B:
12 Mar 1714/1715
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
28 Feb 1811
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Captain John Waterman
1698-1751
Captain John Waterman
B:
5 Feb 1698
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1751
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Job Stafford
1716-YOUNG
Job Stafford
B:
11 Apr 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Stafford
1717-1719
Samuel Stafford
B:
8 Feb 1717
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Mar 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Deborah Stafford
1718-
Deborah Stafford
B:
9 Apr 1718
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Nathan Babcock
Job Babcock
Anne Greene
1686-1718
Anne Greene
B:
23 Feb 1685/1686
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
24 Aug 1718
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Captain Thomas Stafford
1682-1765
Captain Thomas Stafford
B:
1682
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
25 Dec 1707
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Nov 1765
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Anne Greene
1720-1746
Anne Greene
B:
30 Jun 1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
10 Oct 1746
Mary Greene
1723-1760
Mary Greene
B:
10 Apr 1723
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1760
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Silas Clapp
Abt 1720-
Silas Clapp
B:
Abt 1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
19 Apr 1752
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Christopher Greene
1725-1728
Christopher Greene
B:
16 Aug 1725
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1727/1728
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Phebe Greene
1728-Aft 1752
Phebe Greene
B:
3 May 1728
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 21 Nov 1752
Nassauket, Warwick, Kent County, RI
Thomas Greene
1719-1806
Thomas Greene
B:
22 Nov 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
6 Apr 1749
D:
1806
Mary Greene
1687-1783
Mary Greene
B:
3 Dec 1687
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1 Mar 1783
Captain John Greene
1687-1758
Captain John Greene
B:
1 Mar 1686/1687
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Oct 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
30 May 1758
Rhode Island
Judith Ray
1726-
Judith Ray
B:
4 Oct 1726
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Thomas Hubbard
Anna Ray
1728-
Anna Ray
B:
27 Sep 1728
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Governor Samuel Ward
1725-
Governor Samuel Ward
B:
27 May 1725
Newport, Newport County, RI
Catherine Ray
1731-1794
Catherine Ray
B:
17 Jul 1731
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Jan 1794
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Governor William Greene
1731-1809
Governor William Greene
B:
16 Aug 1731
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
30 Apr 1758
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Nov 1809
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Phebe Ray
1733-
Phebe Ray
B:
10 Sep 1733
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
John Littlefield
Deborah Greene
1690-1763
Deborah Greene
B:
28 Feb 1689/1690
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Dec 1763
Simon Ray
Simon Ray
M:
22 Nov 1725
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Job Greene
1692-YOUNG
Job Greene
B:
5 Jul 1692
D:
YOUNG
Phebe Greene
1694-
Phebe Greene
B:
12 Oct 1694
Warwick, Kent County, RI
William Arnold
1673-1770
William Arnold
B:
1672-1673
Warwick, Kent, England
M:
12 Dec 1717
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
Coventry, Kent County, RI
James Greene, Sr.
Abt 1730-Abt 1822
James Greene, Sr.
B:
Abt 1730
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Abt 1822
Toronto, York, ON, Canada
Maria (Schutt) Scott
Abt 1734-
Maria (Schutt) Scott
B:
Abt 1734
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
M:
Abt 1756
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Nellie Greene
1732-
Nellie Greene
B:
30 Jul 1732
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Christopher Greene
1697-1744
Christopher Greene
B:
9 Mar 1696/1697
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1744
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Denmark
Abt 1698-
Elizabeth Denmark
B:
Abt 1698
Massachusetts
Temperance Greene
1733-
Temperance Greene
B:
13 Mar 1732/1733
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Captain Job Pierce
Abt 1730-
Captain Job Pierce
B:
Abt 1730
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
1 Jul 1770
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Daniel Greene
1699-1797
Daniel Greene
B:
20 Feb 1698/1699
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
24 Nov 1797
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Temperance Harris
Abt 1699-1733
Temperance Harris
B:
Abt 1699
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Nov 1731
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
28 Mar 1732/1733
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Deborah Greene
1745-
Deborah Greene
B:
24 Mar 1745
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Bethiah Howland
1702-
Bethiah Howland
B:
5 Dec 1702
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
21 Nov 1741
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Richard Greene
1699-1700
Richard Greene
B:
20 Feb 1699
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
29 Mar 1700
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Catherine Greene
1702-1754
Catherine Greene
B:
19 Mar 1701/1702
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1754
John Mason
James Browne
-1756
James Browne
M:
27 Apr 1740
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1756
Phebe Greene
1732-1759
Phebe Greene
B:
25 Mar 1732
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
20 Nov 1759
Anthony Lowe
1725-1802
Anthony Lowe
B:
1725
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1 Jan 1754
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1802
Sarah Greene
1733-1740
Sarah Greene
B:
10 Sep 1733
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Jan 1739/1740
Job Greene
1735-1740
Job Greene
B:
24 Oct 1735
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Jan 1739/1740
Colonel Christopher Greene
1737-1781
Colonel Christopher Greene
B:
12 May 1737
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
13 May 1781
Westchester County, NY
Anna Lippitt
1735-
Anna Lippitt
B:
12 Nov 1735
M:
6 Jan 1757
Philip Greene
1739-1740
Philip Greene
B:
25 Mar 1739
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Feb 1739/1740
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Greene
1742-1822
Elizabeth Greene
B:
2 Sep 1742
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1822
Warwick, Kent County, RI
William Greene
1746-1809
William Greene
B:
25 Oct 1746
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
3 Jan 1809
Rhode Island
Welthian Lippitt
1746-
Welthian Lippitt
B:
15 May 1745/1746
Rhode Island
M:
4 Jan 1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Greene
1748-1823
Mary Greene
B:
14 Mar 1747/1748
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
24 Sep 1823
Newport, Washington County, OH
John Greene
1743-1813
John Greene
B:
10 Nov 1743
Stone Castle, Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
22 Apr 1771
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
27 May 1813
Newport, Newport County, RI
Sarah Greene
1752-
Sarah Greene
B:
16 May 1752
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Griffin Greene
1749-1804
Griffin Greene
B:
16 Feb 1749
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Feb 1769
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
June 1804
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Philip Greene
1705-1791
Philip Greene
B:
15 Mar 1704/1705
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
10 Apr 1791
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Wickes
1707-23 Dec 1775/`776
Elizabeth Wickes
B:
5 Feb 1706/1707
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
12 Aug 1731
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1775/`776
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Phebe Sayles
1660-1744
Phebe Sayles
B:
1658-1660
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Major Job Greene
1656-1745
Major Job Greene
B:
24 Aug 1656
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
22 Jan 1684/1685
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jul 1745
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Anne Sayles
1662-
Anne Sayles
B:
1662
Providence, Providence County, RI
Richard Sayles
1664-
Richard Sayles
B:
1664
Providence, Providence County, RI
Eleanor Stafford
1720-1771
Eleanor Stafford
B:
25 Apr 1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1771
John Knight
-1775
John Knight
D:
1775
Jonathan Bennett
Jonathan Bennett
M:
20 Jun 1748
Providence, Providence County, RI
Richard Stafford
1721-
Richard Stafford
B:
24 Sep 1721
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Sarah Pierce
1725-
Sarah Pierce
B:
19 Sep 1725
M:
2 Jun 1745
Providence, Providence County, RI
Thomas Stafford
1723-1779
Thomas Stafford
B:
20 Apr 1723
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
20 Jul 1779
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Diademiah Carpenter
1725-1799
Diademiah Carpenter
B:
25 Jul 1725
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
28 Jun 1744
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
4 Aug 1799
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Samuel Stafford
1724-Aft 1728
Samuel Stafford
B:
6 Dec 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 24 Jul 1728
Almy (Amey) Stafford
1728-
Almy (Amey) Stafford
B:
19 Apr 1728
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Samuel Lowe
1739-1807
Samuel Lowe
B:
27 Sep 1739
M:
13 Nov 1760
D:
May 1807
Joab Stafford
1729-
Joab Stafford
B:
14 Nov 1729
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Susannah Spencer
Audry Stafford
1731-
Audry Stafford
B:
8 Feb 1731
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Edward Spaulding
John Stafford
1735-1785
John Stafford
B:
5 May 1735
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1785
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Mary King
1733-
Mary King
B:
23 Sep 1733
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
18 Jan 1753
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Audrey Greene
1694-1763
Audrey Greene
B:
18 Jan 1693/1694
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
7 Apr 1763
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Captain Thomas Stafford
1682-1765
Captain Thomas Stafford
B:
1682
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Jul 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Nov 1765
Coventry, Kent County, RI
John Greene
1695-1695
John Greene
B:
7 Nov 1695
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Dec 1695
Warwick, Kent County, RI
William Greene
1733-
William Greene
B:
1 Mar 1733
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Deborah Greene
1735-1800
Deborah Greene
B:
27 Sep 1735
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
4 Sep 1800
Samuel Fry
1729-
Samuel Fry
B:
22 Mar 1728/1729
M:
28 Aug 1764
Eleanor Greene
1737-
Eleanor Greene
B:
2 Jun 1737
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Joseph Fry
1736-
Joseph Fry
B:
3 Mar 1735/1736
M:
Abt 1756
Almy Greene
1696-1781
Almy Greene
B:
4 Oct 1696
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1781
John Greene
1691-1757
John Greene
B:
14 Apr 1691
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
M:
28 Jan 1730
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
8 Dec 1757
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Samuel Lowe
1739-1807
Samuel Lowe
B:
27 Sep 1739
D:
May 1807
Almy (Amey) Stafford
1728-
Almy (Amey) Stafford
B:
19 Apr 1728
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
13 Nov 1760
Isabel Greene
1698-1750
Isabel Greene
B:
3 Sep 1698
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1750
Samuel Lowe
1701-1749
Samuel Lowe
B:
29 Mar 1701
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
M:
1736
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1749
Amey Fry
1741-1752
Amey Fry
B:
23 Nov 1741
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
12 Mar 1752
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Richard Fry
1743-
Richard Fry
B:
19 Mar 1743
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Sarah Arnold
Abt 1745-
Sarah Arnold
B:
Abt 1745
M:
14 Aug 1768
Eleanor Greene
1702-1764
Eleanor Greene
B:
19 Feb 1701/1702
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
19 Aug 1764
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Thomas Fry, Jr.
1691-1782
Thomas Fry, Jr.
B:
16 Feb 1690/1691
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Nov 1740
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1782
Mercy Greene
1704-1711
Mercy Greene
B:
9 Apr 1704
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 May 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
Richard Godfrey
1732-
Richard Godfrey
B:
1732
Sarah Arnold
John Godfrey
Caleb Godfrey
1737-1825
Caleb Godfrey
B:
30 Nov 1737
D:
1825
Mary Maxfield
Christopher Godfrey
Samuel Godfrey
1743-
Samuel Godfrey
B:
10 Sep 1743
Patience Sabin
Elizabeth Sabin
Lydia Macomber Chaffee
James Godfrey
Bef 1745-
James Godfrey
B:
Bef 1745
Anstis (Mrs. Godfrey)
Mary Greene
1707-1757
Mary Greene
B:
16 Feb 1706/1707
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
20 Jun 1757
John Godfrey, III
John Godfrey, III
M:
1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
Richard Greene
1739-Aft 1762
Richard Greene
B:
4 Apr 1739
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1762
Ruth (Mrs. Greene)
Anstis Greene
1740-Aft 1791
Anstis Greene
B:
15 Jul 1740
Occupasuetuxet farm, Warwick, RI
D:
Aft 3 Feb 1791
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Greene
1738-1791
Nathaniel Greene
B:
12 Apr 1738
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1762
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1791
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Almy Greene
1742-1782
Almy Greene
B:
15 Jun 1742
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1782
Mary Greene
1744-1782
Mary Greene
B:
14 Jan 1743/1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Oct 1782
Augustus S. Brown
Augustus S. Brown
M:
1 Feb 1767
Newport, Newport County, RI
Abigail Greene
1745-1782
Abigail Greene
B:
10 May 1745
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1782
Benjamin Ellery Greene
1746-1806
Benjamin Ellery Greene
B:
29 Dec 1746
Occupasuetuxet farm, Warwick, RI
D:
27 May 1806
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lucy Huntington
1759-1824
Lucy Huntington
B:
16 Nov 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1775
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1824
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
John Greene
1748-1762
John Greene
B:
26 Apr 1748
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
15 Sep 1762
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Lewis Sayer Greene
1750-1842
Lewis Sayer Greene
B:
8 Aug 1750
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
28 Jul 1842
Sybil Ball
Job Greene
1752-1776
Job Greene
B:
2 Mar 1752
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
29 Aug 1776
sea
Eleanor Greene
1754-1782
Eleanor Greene
B:
19 May 1754
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1782
William Greene
1757-1764
William Greene
B:
13 Mar 1757
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1764
Elizabeth Greene
1761-1764
Elizabeth Greene
B:
1760-1761
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Apr 1764
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Anne Mercy Greene
1762-
Anne Mercy Greene
B:
3 Mar 1762
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Gorton
John Greene
1709-1762
John Greene
B:
3 Dec 1709
Occupasuetuxet farm, Warwick, RI
D:
11 Oct 1762
Occupasuetuxet farm, Warwick, RI
Mary Almy
1721-1777
Mary Almy
B:
3 Feb 1720/1721
M:
8 Dec 1737
Occupasuetuxet farm, Warwick, RI
D:
6 Aug 1777
Eleanor Sayles
1671-1714
Eleanor Sayles
B:
1671
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Mar 1713/1714
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Richard Greene
1660-1711
Richard Greene
B:
8 Feb 1660
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Feb 1693
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
24 May 1711
Occupasuetuxet farm, Warwick, RI
Dorcas Olney
1717-
Dorcas Olney
B:
8 Jan 1716/1717
John Stone
Daniel Olney
1718-1795
Daniel Olney
B:
3 Jan 1717/1718
D:
1795
Nathan Olney
1720-
Nathan Olney
B:
27 Nov 1720
Elizabeth Goodspeed
Deborah (Phebe) Olney
1723-
Deborah (Phebe) Olney
B:
4 Mar 1722/1723
Abraham Olney
-1788
Abraham Olney
D:
31 Jan 1788
Anna Atwood
Anna Atwood
M:
18 Feb 1768
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Abigail Olney
1729-Aft 1770
Abigail Olney
B:
1729
D:
Aft 1770
Gideon Olney
1729-1798
Gideon Olney
B:
28 Jun 1729
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1748
D:
3 Feb 1798
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Olney
Zebedee Williams
Abt 1732-
Zebedee Williams
B:
Abt 1732
William Olney
1694-1771
William Olney
B:
6 Oct 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Apr 1771
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Phebe Angell
1697-Abt 1793
Phebe Angell
B:
10 Oct 1697
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
5 Apr 1716
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt 1793
Christopher Olney
1724-
Christopher Olney
B:
31 May 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lydia Olney
1726-1753
Lydia Olney
B:
25 Aug 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
31 Aug 1753
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Winsor
1722-1803
Samuel Winsor
B:
1 Nov 1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Jan 1803
Providence, Providence County, RI
Gideon Olney
1729-1798
Gideon Olney
B:
28 Jun 1729
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1798
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Abigail Olney
1729-Aft 1770
Abigail Olney
B:
1729
M:
Abt 1748
D:
Aft 1770
John Olney
1733-
John Olney
B:
10 Feb 1732/1733
Providence, Providence County, RI
Job Olney
1739-1819
Job Olney
B:
1739
Lyndon, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1819
Lyndon, Caledonia County, VT
Desire Dyer
-1813
Desire Dyer
M:
Nov 1761
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
1813
Lyndon, Caledonia County, VT
John Olney
1699-
John Olney
B:
7 May 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
Patience Jenckes
Patience Jenckes
M:
24 Oct 1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
Christopher Whipple
1737-
Christopher Whipple
B:
19 Mar 1737
Mary Proud
William Whipple
Hope Whipple
Prudence Whipple
Patience Whipple
Elihu Robinson
Elihu Robinson
M:
4 Jan 1756
Catherine (Katherine) Olney
1701-
Catherine (Katherine) Olney
B:
11 Aug 1701
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hezekiah Whipple
1701-
Hezekiah Whipple
B:
17 Feb 1701
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
14 Jul 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
John Olney
Thomas Olney
1706-1795
Thomas Olney
B:
26 Apr 1706
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1795
Mehitable Jenks
Abt 1712-1795
Mehitable Jenks
B:
Abt 1712
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1795
Rhode Island
Deborah Olney
1708-1729
Deborah Olney
B:
30 Jul 1708
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 May 1729
Mary (Molly) Olney
1743-1794
Mary (Molly) Olney
B:
16 Oct 1743
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
10 Jan 1794
Providence, Providence County, RI
Moses Brown
1738-1836
Moses Brown
B:
12 Sep 1738
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
4 Mar 1779
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Sep 1836
Providence, Providence County, RI
Cynthia Olney
1745-
Cynthia Olney
B:
9 Jun 1745
Providence, Providence County, RI
Esek Brown
Abt 1736-
Esek Brown
B:
Abt 1736
Hannah Olney
1747-1772
Hannah Olney
B:
25 Jul 1747
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1772
Richard Olney
1749-
Richard Olney
B:
29 Aug 1749
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jennie (Mrs. Olney)
Benjamin Olney
1751-
Benjamin Olney
B:
5 Dec 1751
Providence, Providence County, RI
Simeon Hunt Olney
1754-
Simeon Hunt Olney
B:
30 May 1754
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Brown
Sarah Olney
1756-
Sarah Olney
B:
1 Apr 1756
Providence, Providence County, RI
Shubael Coffin
Lemuel Olney
1759-1780
Lemuel Olney
B:
21 Nov 1759
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Dec 1780
Anstis Olney
1768-1800
Anstis Olney
B:
24 Feb 1768
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
July 1800
Captain Thomas Rogerson
Captain Thomas Rogerson
M:
22 Aug 1792
Congregational Church, Providence, Providence County, RI
Richard Olney
1711-1795
Richard Olney
B:
4 Nov 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Dec 1795
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Hunt
1724-1791
Hannah Hunt
B:
1 Oct 1722/1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
June 1791
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lydia Olney
1714-
Lydia Olney
B:
7 Jul 1714
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Catherine Sayles
1672-1751
Catherine Sayles
B:
1671-1672
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Feb 1751
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Olney
1663-1718
William Olney
B:
25 Jun 1663
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
28 Dec 1692
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Mar 1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
Parents
Roger Williams
1603-Bef 1683
Mary Barnard
1609-1676
Mary Williams
1633-1681
Mary Williams
B:
8 Mar 1633
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1681
Providence, Providence County, RI
John Sayles
1633-1681
John Sayles
B:
1630-1633
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1650
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1681
Middletown, Newport County, RI