Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eunice
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eunice Brooks
Abt 1740-1830
Eunice Brooks
B:
Abt 1740
D:
27 Jan 1830
Jabez Hubbard
Daniel Brainerd
Ansel Brooks
Jabez Brooks
Phebe Brooks
Lester Brooks
Asenath Brooks
Lyman Brooks
Lynda Brooks
Benajah M. Clark
-Abt 1889
Benajah M. Clark
D:
Abt 1889
Lucretia Arnold
Lucretia Arnold
M:
27 Jan 1833
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Adaline Clark
1801-1864
Adaline Clark
B:
1801
D:
1864
Charles Adams
1799-1855
Charles Adams
B:
1799
D:
1855
Catherine C. Clark
1804-1863
Catherine C. Clark
B:
1804
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1863
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
David Day
1801-1848
David Day
B:
30 Aug 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1848
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Jabish B. Clark
Abt 1808-1881
Jabish B. Clark
B:
Abt 1808
D:
26 Jul 1881
Lucy M. Smith
1812-1900
Lucy M. Smith
B:
1812
D:
1900
Alexander McLean Clark
1814-1909
Alexander McLean Clark
B:
5 Mar 1814
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1909
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cynthia M. Goff
1813-1838
Cynthia M. Goff
B:
1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1838
Ruth Sophia Brainerd
1813-1855
Ruth Sophia Brainerd
B:
8 Nov 1813
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1842
D:
17 Nov 1855
Mary Ann Mack
1832-1891
Mary Ann Mack
B:
29 Feb 1832
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1856
Connecticut
D:
4 May 1891
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Almeda Beaver
1820-1900
Almeda Beaver
B:
1820
M:
Aft 1891
D:
1900
Lester N. Clark
Abt 1818-1890
Lester N. Clark
B:
Abt 1818
D:
3 Mar 1890
Abigail Malinda Clark
1820-
Abigail Malinda Clark
B:
21 Apr 1820
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Washington Brainerd
1817-1849
Washington Brainerd
B:
3 Aug 1817
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1845
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1849
Abigail Brooks
1779-1855
Abigail Brooks
B:
1 May 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1855
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benajah (Benjamin) Clark
1775-1859
Benajah (Benjamin) Clark
B:
4 Sep 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1859
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Brooks
Bef 1743-
Jabez Brooks
B:
Bef 10 Jul 1743
Phoebe
Captain Samuel Brooks
Bef 1745-
Captain Samuel Brooks
B:
Bef 20 Jan 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Brainerd
1744-
Rachel Brainerd
B:
17 Feb 1743/1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Stocking
Jemima Stocking
M:
4 Jul 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brooks
Bef 1746-
Daniel Brooks
B:
Bef 7 Dec 1746
Elizabeth Hurlbut
Jacob Brooks
Bef 1748-1788
Jacob Brooks
B:
Bef 30 Oct 1748
D:
16 Dec 1788
Lydia Bowers
Sarah Brooks
Bef 1750-
Sarah Brooks
B:
Bef 2 Oct 1750
Amos Brooks
Bef 1750-1822
Amos Brooks
B:
Bef 26 Nov 1750
D:
22 May 1822
Asa Brooks
Bef 1754-1818
Asa Brooks
B:
Bef 13 Dec 1754
D:
29 May 1818
Abigail Brooks
Bef 1756-
Abigail Brooks
B:
Bef 31 Oct 1756
Asaph Youngs
Asaph Youngs
M:
10 Jun 1777
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Eunice
Jabez Brooks
1714-Abt 1788
Jabez Brooks
B:
11 Jun 1714
D:
Abt 1788