Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Tabitha Broughton
1712 - Aft 1752 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Green
1756-
Elizabeth Green
B:
10 Feb 1756
Eliphalet Green
1757-
Eliphalet Green
B:
14 Jan 1757
Jared Green
1759-Bef 1788
Jared Green
B:
5 Jul 1759
D:
Bef 28 May 1788
Mary Sweatland
Abt 1760-
Mary Sweatland
B:
Abt 1760
M:
23 Jan 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hepzibah Green
1761-Aft 1786
Hepzibah Green
B:
7 Oct 1761
D:
Aft 1786
Penuel Green
Abt 1763-Bef 1788
Penuel Green
B:
Abt 1763
D:
Bef 1788
David Green
1766-
David Green
B:
14 Apr 1766
Eunice King
Rhoda Green
1768-1833
Rhoda Green
B:
28 Jun 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1833
John Selden
1764-1843
John Selden
B:
28 Sep 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1843
Phebe Green
1771-Aft 1790
Phebe Green
B:
26 Aug 1771
D:
Aft 1790
Eliphalet Green
1731-1777
Eliphalet Green
B:
16 May 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Selden
1733-Aft 1790
Mercy Selden
B:
20 Jan 1733
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1754
D:
Aft 1790
Samuel Lyon
1752-1757
Samuel Lyon
B:
27 Mar 1752
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1757
Lydia Lyon
1754-
Lydia Lyon
B:
19 Jul 1754
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Uriah Knight
Uriah Knight
M:
8 Jan 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Icabod Lyon
1756-1759
Icabod Lyon
B:
2 Oct 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1759
Samuel Lyon
1758-1778
Samuel Lyon
B:
1758
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1778
Mabel (Mable) Lyon
1760-
Mabel (Mable) Lyon
B:
9 Aug 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Philip Lyon
1762-1802
Philip Lyon
B:
28 Sep 1762
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1802
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Oril Brown
1785-
Oril Brown
B:
1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Alonzo Hovey
Lorin Brown
1787-
Lorin Brown
B:
May 1787
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Bostedo
Susannah Bostedo
M:
25 Sep 1813
Statira Brown
1789-1871
Statira Brown
B:
12 Mar 1789
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1871
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Samuel J. Clark, Jr.
1796-1849
Samuel J. Clark, Jr.
B:
26 Jun 1796
New York state
M:
11 Nov 1818
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1849
Ohio
William Livingston Brown
Almira Brown
1792-1850
Almira Brown
B:
3 Jan 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1850
Josiah Turner
Josiah Turner
M:
19 Feb 1809
New York state
Charles Phillip Brown
1798-1859
Charles Phillip Brown
B:
19 Jan 1798
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1859
Sarah Ann Driggs
1803-1886
Sarah Ann Driggs
B:
22 Feb 1803
Athens, Greene County, NY
M:
28 May 1820
Oakfield, Genesee County, NY
D:
26 May 1886
Wheatville, Genesee County, NY
Henry Huntington Brown
1801-1868
Henry Huntington Brown
B:
26 Jul 1801
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1868
Laurie Melissa Merrill
1804-1866
Laurie Melissa Merrill
B:
7 Sep 1804
M:
27 Oct 1821
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
5 Feb 1866
Amelia Brown
1807-1865
Amelia Brown
B:
2 Apr 1807
D:
17 Apr 1865
Philo Baron Scott
Philo Baron Scott
M:
27 Oct 1821
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Levina Lyon
1764-1846
Levina Lyon
B:
24 Dec 1764
D:
9 Jan 1846
Norwalk, Huron County, OH
John Brown
1755-1809
John Brown
B:
19 Feb 1755
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1809
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Benjamin Hovey
-1817
Benjamin Hovey
D:
1815-1817
General Edward Paine
1746-1841
General Edward Paine
B:
27 Jan 1745/1746
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1816
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
D:
21 Aug 1841
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Grace Lyon
1767-
Grace Lyon
B:
16 Mar 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Johnstone
William Johnstone
M:
7 Aug 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Lyon
1769-
Sarah Lyon
B:
15 Mar 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Warner
Daniel Warner
M:
23 Dec 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Lyon
1771-
Jacob Lyon
B:
9 Jul 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia King
1772-1850
Lydia King
B:
17 Jun 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1850
Lucy Lyon
1773-
Lucy Lyon
B:
22 Oct 1773
Aaron Atkinston
Icabod Lyon
1775-
Icabod Lyon
B:
12 Oct 1775
Lydia (Lidia) Green
1732-
Lydia (Lidia) Green
B:
14 Dec 1732
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Philip Lyon
1729-1811
Philip Lyon
B:
6 Apr 1729
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1751
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
David Green
1735-Bef 1800
David Green
B:
21 Mar 1734/1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Hepzibah Green
1737-
Hepzibah Green
B:
25 Feb 1736/1737
Tabitha Green
1740-1810
Tabitha Green
B:
24 Jan 1739/1740
D:
7 Apr 1810
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Mary Green
1740-
Mary Green
B:
13 Sep 1740
John Green
1743-Abt 1789
John Green
B:
6 Mar 1742/1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
Parents
John Broughton
1681-Aft 1731
Tabitha Kingsley
1688-
Tabitha Broughton
1712-Aft 1752
Tabitha Broughton
B:
9 Jan 1711/1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
David Green
1707-1744
David Green
B:
23 Jun 1707
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT