Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ezra Strong
1702 - 1785 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ezra Strong
1733-1804
Ezra Strong
B:
4 Mar 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1804
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Temperance Phelps
1739-1810
Temperance Phelps
B:
3 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1810
Jabin Strong
1734-1816
Jabin Strong
B:
12 Aug 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Betsey Curtis
-1782
Betsey Curtis
D:
1782
Mrs. Grover
Philip Strong
1736-1787
Philip Strong
B:
9 Feb 1735/1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1787
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Payne
1739-1825
Rhoda Payne
B:
1739
M:
13 Jun 1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1825
Eben Strong
1738-1791
Eben Strong
B:
30 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Ames
1747-1815
Priscilla Ames
B:
9 Aug 1747
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
1788-1862
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1788
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1862
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Laura Pease Jones
1798-1882
Laura Pease Jones
B:
20 Oct 1798
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1816
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1882
Betsy Kellogg
1790-1791
Betsy Kellogg
B:
2 Mar 1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Leonard Kellogg
1791-1797
Leonard Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William Kellogg
1793-1861
William Kellogg
B:
6 May 1793
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1861
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Haskins Jones
1800-1873
Sarah Haskins Jones
B:
15 Jun 1800
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1820
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1873
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lothrop Kellogg
1796-1797
Lothrop Kellogg
B:
20 Dec 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Kellogg, Sr.
1761-1826
Samuel Kellogg, Sr.
B:
6 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Septima Lothrop
1764-1844
Elizabeth Septima Lothrop
B:
9 Mar 1764
M:
25 Nov 1787
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1844
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1763-
Hannah Kellogg
B:
27 May 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Blish
Abt 1759-
Blish
B:
Abt 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Bowers
Abt 1759-
Bowers
B:
Abt 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jedadiah Kellogg
Abt 1765-Abt 1765
Jedadiah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1792-1876
Lydia Kellogg
B:
21 Jul 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1876
Audubon, Becker County, MN
John Anderson
1796-Bef 1860
John Anderson
B:
9 Mar 1796
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1818
Lymm, Huron County, OH
D:
Bef 1860
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
James Kellogg
Abt 1794-
James Kellogg
B:
Abt 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Early (Earlisa) Kellogg
Abt 1796-
Early (Earlisa) Kellogg
B:
Abt 1796
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Keeler
Abt 1792-
Keeler
B:
Abt 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1768-
Lydia Kellogg
B:
1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Kellogg
1768-
James Kellogg
B:
29 Jul 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Ohio
Rachel Kellogg
1791-1833
Rachel Kellogg
B:
Apr 1791
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1833
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
John Cone Northam
1790-1855
John Cone Northam
B:
16 Oct 1790
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1814
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1855
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1793-1863
Martin Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1793
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1863
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Laura Adams
Abt 1798-
Laura Adams
B:
Abt 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1818
Joel Kellogg
Abt 1795-
Joel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1797-1859
Alfred Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Brainerd
1800-1828
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
31 Aug 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1823
D:
6 Nov 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachelsea Kellogg
1800-1858
Rachelsea Kellogg
B:
17 Aug 1800
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1858
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Halsey Brainard
1791-1867
Halsey Brainard
B:
21 Sep 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1867
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Kellogg
1805-1892
Lucy Kellogg
B:
13 Feb 1805
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1892
Philo Rowley
1796-1860
Philo Rowley
B:
27 Feb 1796
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1830
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1860
Martin Kellogg
1768-1825
Martin Kellogg
B:
1768
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1825
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Hosford
Abt 1773-1850
Rachel Hosford
B:
Abt 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1850
Joel Kellogg
Abt 1770-
Joel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1770
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Kellogg
1773-1846
Elisha Kellogg
B:
9 Nov 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1846
Emily Stratton
Abt 1777-
Emily Stratton
B:
Abt 1777
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1811
Adaline Kellogg
1802-Abt 1846
Adaline Kellogg
B:
18 May 1802
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1846
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
1801-1856
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
B:
11 Aug 1801
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1856
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Ichabod Kellogg
1774-1806
Ichabod Kellogg
B:
1774
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1806
Pamelia Betts
Abt 1778-
Pamelia Betts
B:
Abt 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Lumen Bradley
1819-1880
Ichabod Lumen Bradley
B:
17 Apr 1819
Square Pond, Stafford, CT
D:
18 Nov 1880
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Adeline Cassandana Slayton
1824-1922
Adeline Cassandana Slayton
B:
10 Apr 1824
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
M:
28 Nov 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1922
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
Abt 1776-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
Abt 1776
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Bradley
Abt 1772-
Elisha Bradley
B:
Abt 1772
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Strong
1740-1798
Hannah Strong
B:
1739-1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1740-1780
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mr. Mann
Abigail Strong
1741-1798
Abigail Strong
B:
24 Jan 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Darius Hill
1739-
Darius Hill
B:
1739
M:
25 Oct 1764
John Strong
1743-Aft 1772
John Strong
B:
7 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1772
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rachel Curtis
Rachel Curtis
M:
26 Sep 1765
Ezra Carter
1781-1861
Ezra Carter
B:
21 Jan 1781
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1861
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Dimmes Bidwell
1787-1876
Dimmes Bidwell
B:
3 Sep 1787
M:
20 Dec 1804
D:
16 Feb 1876
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Mary Shepard Pelton
Abt 1802-1886
Mary Shepard Pelton
B:
Abt 25 Oct 1802
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1886
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Homer Bronson
Homer Bronson
M:
26 Nov 1828
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
William Pelton
1807-1852
William Pelton
B:
4 Jul 1807
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1852
Jane Haight
Jane Haight
M:
2 Feb 1836
Asa Carter Pelton
1814-1880
Asa Carter Pelton
B:
24 Aug 1814
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1880
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Ophelia Austin
1814-1880
Ophelia Austin
B:
28 Aug 1814
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1880
Freedon Prudence Carter
1782-1813
Freedon Prudence Carter
B:
14 Jun 1782
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
D:
July 1813
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Pelton
1777-1817
Timothy Pelton
B:
27 Apr 1777
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1801
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1817
Eleazer Carter
1788-1853
Eleazer Carter
B:
28 Mar 1788
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1853
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah (Curtice) Curtis
1796-1855
Sarah (Curtice) Curtis
B:
1796
M:
28 Nov 1821
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1855
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Eliza C. Carter
1819-1846
Eliza C. Carter
B:
1819
D:
24 Sep 1846
Norman P. Warner
David K. Carter
1822-1841
David K. Carter
B:
1822
D:
27 Jun 1841
Frances Carter
1828-1863
Frances Carter
B:
1828
D:
29 Nov 1863
Charles Carter
1790-1887
Charles Carter
B:
18 Apr 1790
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1887
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Laura Washburn
1789-1860
Laura Washburn
B:
16 Nov 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
1816
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1860
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Freedom Strong
1745-1827
Freedom Strong
B:
13 Nov 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1827
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Carter
1740-1829
Ezra Carter
B:
2 Nov 1740
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
1780
D:
28 Sep 1829
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Willard Hosford
1805-1882
Willard Hosford
B:
11 Apr 1805
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
15 Jan 1882
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Harriet Hosford
1814-1886
Harriet Hosford
B:
30 Jan 1814
Orford, Grafton County, NH
M:
3 May 1838
Bath, Grafton County, NH
D:
23 Feb 1886
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Joseph Hosford
1771-1842
Joseph Hosford
B:
4 Oct 1771
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
19 Aug 1842
Abigail Bartholomew
1776-1858
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
10 Apr 1776
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
M:
15 May 1794
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Sep 1858
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Lucy Strong
1748-1818
Lucy Strong
B:
4 Oct 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1818
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Aaron Hosford
1747-1818
Aaron Hosford
B:
25 Dec 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1768
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1818
Thetford, Orange County, VT
David Strong
1751-1825
David Strong
B:
6 Jun 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1825
Hannah Ackley
1756-1808
Hannah Ackley
B:
1756
M:
1773
D:
1808
Hannah Smith
1763-1835
Hannah Smith
B:
10 Jun 1763
East Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1808
D:
11 Nov 1835
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Ruby Strong
Abt 1753-
Ruby Strong
B:
Abt 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Bowles
William Bowles
M:
Abt 1776
Lydia Strong
Abt 1757-
Lydia Strong
B:
Abt 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel McCall
Samuel McCall
M:
Abt 1778
Susan Wattles
1817-1849
Susan Wattles
B:
1817
D:
1849
Diana Murray
1788-1871
Diana Murray
B:
1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1871
Chandler Wattles
1780-
Chandler Wattles
B:
1780
Elihu Murray
1753-1835
Elihu Murray
B:
1753
D:
1835
Parents
Jedediah Strong
1667-1709
Abiah Ingersol
1663-1732
Ezra Strong
1702-1785
Ezra Strong
B:
2 Mar 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1785
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Caverly
1714-1788
Abigail Caverly
B:
5 Oct 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1730/1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT