Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Smith
1741 - 1789 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Linas Smith
1794-
Linas Smith
B:
1794
Litchfield County, CT
Clara
1794-
Clara
B:
1794
M:
18 Nov 1881
Harvey Smith
1796-
Harvey Smith
B:
1796
Litchfield County, CT
Mrs. Harvey Smith
1796-
Mrs. Harvey Smith
B:
1796
Linas Smith
1796-
Linas Smith
B:
1796
Litchfield County, CT
Levi Smith
Abt 1798-
Levi Smith
B:
Abt 1798
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Betsey
1798-
Betsey
B:
1798
Harvey Smith
1798-
Harvey Smith
B:
1798
Litchfield County, CT
Olive Emily Smith
1845-1886
Olive Emily Smith
B:
12 Dec 1845
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
22 May 1886
Almo, Cassia County, ID
William Hyrum Smith Rice
1844-
William Hyrum Smith Rice
B:
5 May 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
25 Dec 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hyrum Smith Rice
1844-Abt 1906
Hyrum Smith Rice
B:
15 May 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
25 Dec 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Abt 1906
Malta, Cassia County, ID
Nathaniel Smith
1847-1918
Nathaniel Smith
B:
11 Nov 1847
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
20 Nov 1918
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Sarah Jane Sim
1855-1957
Sarah Jane Sim
B:
30 Jun 1855
Aberfeldy, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
M:
7 Dec 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1957
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Abel Smith
1849-1919
Abel Smith
B:
28 Sep 1849
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Aug 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Sophia Elizabeth Giles
1865-1942
Sophia Elizabeth Giles
B:
14 Jun 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
30 Sep 1882
Littleton, Morgan County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1942
Farmington, Davis County, UT
William Orville Smith
1800-1849
William Orville Smith
B:
31 Aug 1800
Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1848/1849
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Emily Jane Spinnings
1822-
Emily Jane Spinnings
B:
12 Jan 1822
Lee, Oneida County, NY
M:
FEB/MAR 1845
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Emily Jane Smith
1822-1886
Emily Jane Smith
B:
19 Jan 1822
Lee, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1886
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Allen Burk
1809-1885
Allen Burk
B:
14 Apr 1809
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1842
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
5 Aug 1885
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Joel Hough Smith
1823-1895
Joel Hough Smith
B:
24 Dec 1823
Lee, Oneida County, NY
D:
Feb 1895
Lovina Shepard
1826-
Lovina Shepard
B:
30 Jul 1826
Denmark, Lewis County, NY
M:
2 May 1847
Mary Davies
1823-
Mary Davies
B:
1823
Jesse Wells Smith
1826-1896
Jesse Wells Smith
B:
24 Aug 1826
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1896
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Miriam Davis
1832-1912
Miriam Davis
B:
20 Jun 1832
Oakland, Pontiac, MI
M:
3 Apr 1851
St. Ind., Houss,
D:
30 Nov 1912
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mariam Davis
Mariam Davis
M:
13 Apr 1857
Abiah Ann Smith
1828-1854
Abiah Ann Smith
B:
9 Sep 1828
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
George McBride
1826-1858
George McBride
B:
21 Dec 1826
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
2 May 1847
D:
25 Feb 1858
Fort Lemhi, Washington County, ID
Lot Smith
1830-1892
Lot Smith
B:
15 May 1830
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1892
Tuba City, Coconino County, AZ
Lydia Minerva McBride
1832-1908
Lydia Minerva McBride
B:
9 Feb 1832
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
3 Jun 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1908
Rockland, Power County, ID
Jane Walker
1832-1912
Jane Walker
B:
2 Aug 1832
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
M:
14 Feb 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1912
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Julia Ann Smith
1837-1923
Julia Ann Smith
B:
6 Mar 1837
Van Buren, Itawamba County, MS
M:
25 Nov 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 May 1923
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Laura Louisa Burdick
1838-1895
Laura Louisa Burdick
B:
8 Nov 1838
Quincy, Adams County, IL
M:
3 Jan 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alice Ann Richards
1849-1940
Alice Ann Richards
B:
24 Mar 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
30 May 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1940
Fielding, Box Elder County, UT
Alice Mary Baugh
1853-1947
Alice Mary Baugh
B:
28 Dec 1853
Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
M:
29 Apr 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Jan 1947
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Diantha Elizabeth Mortensen
1861-1922
Diantha Elizabeth Mortensen
B:
16 Mar 1861
Fort Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
M:
21 Oct 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Dec 1922
Central, Graham County, AZ
Julia Ann Pence
1830-
Julia Ann Pence
B:
1830
William J. Smith
1832-1899
William J. Smith
B:
15 Sep 1832
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1899
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Julia Ann Hammer
1836-1920
Julia Ann Hammer
B:
9 Sep 1836
Caldwell County, MO
M:
1 Jan 1854
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
14 Jan 1920
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Hyrum Smith
1835-1855
Hyrum Smith
B:
17 Sep 1835
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1853-1855
Julia Ann Smith
1837-1923
Julia Ann Smith
B:
6 Mar 1837
Van Buren, Itawamba County, MS
D:
21 May 1923
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Horace Orville Smith
1843-
Horace Orville Smith
B:
1 Apr 1843
Ambrosia, Lee County, IA
Rhoda Jane Hough
1802-1845
Rhoda Jane Hough
B:
16 May 1802
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Jul 1849
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1845
Ambrosia, Lee County, IA
Clarissa Smith
Abt 1802-
Clarissa Smith
B:
Abt 1802
Connecticut
Anna Smith
Abt 1804-
Anna Smith
B:
Abt 1804
Connecticut
Levi Smith
1806-
Levi Smith
B:
1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Abel Smith
1768-1841
Abel Smith
B:
14 Sep 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1841
Olive Kellogg
1762-
Olive Kellogg
B:
12 Sep 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Sep 1795
Litchfield County, CT
Olive Smith
1770-
Olive Smith
B:
11 May 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Levi Smith
1771-
Levi Smith
B:
16 Sep 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1773-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
20 Jul 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Smith
1773-
Anne Smith
B:
20 Jul 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1774-
Esther Smith
B:
19 Oct 1774
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Stephen Smith
Abt 1707-Bef 1765
Mary Stoddard
1708-
Stephen Smith
1741-1789
Stephen Smith
B:
2 Mar 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ruhamah Smith
1744-1807
Ruhamah Smith
B:
3 May 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1807