Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Gillett
1689 - 1753 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Marsh
1710-Bef 1718
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
4 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Jan 1718
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Marsh
1710-
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
4 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Burt
Jonathan Burt
M:
30 Nov 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Marsh
1712-1714
Ephraim Marsh
B:
12 Jun 1712
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1714
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Esther Gunn
1763-
Esther Gunn
B:
17 Sep 1763
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Gunn
1764-
Elisha Gunn
B:
13 Aug 1764
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Elisha Gunn
1766-
Jeremiah Elisha Gunn
B:
8 Nov 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Esther Sawyer
1729-1802
Esther Sawyer
B:
5 Apr 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1802
Elisha Gunn
1733-1769
Elisha Gunn
B:
16 Jan 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1769
Chileab Smith
1765-1839
Chileab Smith
B:
4 Aug 1765
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1839
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Briggs
Abt 1768-1838
Lydia Briggs
B:
Abt 1768
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1838
Lidia Lazel
Abt 1767-1822
Lidia Lazel
B:
Abt 1767
M:
14 Mar 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1822
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeduthan Smith
1765-1836
Jeduthan Smith
B:
4 Aug 1765
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1836
Cook County, IL
Naomi Bryant
1770-1852
Naomi Bryant
B:
31 Mar 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1852
Elizabeth Smith
1767-1842
Elizabeth Smith
B:
20 Aug 1767
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1842
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Philip Phillips, Jr.
1764-1845
Philip Phillips, Jr.
B:
29 Jul 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1786
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1845
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Smith
1769-1769
Mary Smith
B:
16 Jul 1769
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1769
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Reubin Smith
1770-1770
Reubin Smith
B:
9 Jul 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Smith
1773-1773
Lucy Smith
B:
15 May 1773
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 May 1773
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smith
Abt 1774-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
Abt 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Resine Smith
1776-1776
Resine Smith
B:
19 Nov 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Sawyer
1741-1814
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
22 Aug 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chileab Smith
1742-1843
Chileab Smith
B:
24 Oct 1742
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Marsh
1714-
Esther Marsh
B:
15 Jul 1714
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jeduthan Sawyer
1713-1738
Jeduthan Sawyer
B:
18 Oct 1713
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
D:
14 Apr 1738
Joseph Marsh
1742-
Joseph Marsh
B:
27 Aug 1742
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Israel Marsh
1744-
Israel Marsh
B:
6 May 1744
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Marsh
1746-
Lydia Marsh
B:
23 May 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Submit Marsh
1747-
Submit Marsh
B:
Nov 1747
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Marsh
1748-
Mary Marsh
B:
19 Mar 1748
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Marsh Marsh
1748-
Marsh Marsh
B:
19 Mar 1748
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Marsh
1749-
Eleazer Marsh
B:
14 May 1749
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Marsh
1750-
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
10 Aug 1750
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Martha Marsh
1752-
Martha Marsh
B:
12 Jun 1752
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Marsh
1757-
Eunice Marsh
B:
3 Aug 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Arathusa Morley
1784-1854
Arathusa Morley
B:
6 Mar 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1854
Isaac Morley
1786-1865
Isaac Morley
B:
11 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1865
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Lucy Gunn
1786-1848
Lucy Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1848
Camp of Israel, Florence, Douglas County, NE
Hannah Blakeslee Finch
1811-1874
Hannah Blakeslee Finch
B:
19 Mar 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
1844
Adams County, IL
D:
16 Apr 1874
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Abigail Leonora Snow
1801-1872
Abigail Leonora Snow
B:
23 Aug 1801
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
11 Feb 1872
Hannah Knight Libby
1786-1867
Hannah Knight Libby
B:
9 Oct 1786
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
22 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
27 Nov 1867
Provo, Utah County, UT
Harriet Lucinda Cox
1823-
Harriet Lucinda Cox
B:
20 Jan 1823
Owego, Tioga County, NY
M:
22 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Hanna Sibley
1791-
Hanna Sibley
B:
1791
Massachusetts
Nancy Back
1790-
Nancy Back
B:
Between 1786-1790
Massachusetts
Horace Morley
1786-
Horace Morley
B:
11 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Horace Morley
1788-1789
Horace Morley
B:
29 Jan 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1789
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Morley
1790-1842
Tirzah Morley
B:
1 Jan 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1842
Henry Gunn
1784-1875
Henry Gunn
B:
13 Feb 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1806
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1875
Fremont, Buchanan County, IA
Editha Morley
1792-1862
Editha Morley
B:
14 Feb 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1862
Thomas Morley
1794-1887
Thomas Morley
B:
15 Jul 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1887
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Lillis Russell
1793-
Lillis Russell
B:
1793
Massachusetts
M:
2 Jan 1817
Diantha (Dianthy) Morley
1796-1879
Diantha (Dianthy) Morley
B:
23 Aug 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1879
Provo, Utah County, UT
Titus Billings
1793-1866
Titus Billings
B:
24 Mar 1793
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1817
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1866
Provo, Utah County, UT
Louisa Morley
1798-1839
Louisa Morley
B:
11 Nov 1798
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1839
Alfred Morley
1805-1883
Alfred Morley
B:
20 Aug 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1883
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Urania Lucretia Conant
Abt 1805-
Urania Lucretia Conant
B:
Abt 1805
Editha Marsh
1762-1843
Editha Marsh
B:
2 Oct 1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1843
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Thomas Morley
1758-1844
Thomas Morley
B:
26 Mar 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1844
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Ebenezer Marsh
1716-1800
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
1716
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Martha Marsh
1721-1796
Martha Marsh
B:
12 Apr 1721
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1741
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 May 1796
Ephraim Marsh
1718-1805
Ephraim Marsh
B:
24 Oct 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Buffington
1716-1809
Sarah Buffington
B:
1716
M:
1732
D:
1809
Danvers, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Marsh
1747-
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
25 May 1747
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Marsh
1749-1822
Eleazer Marsh
B:
28 Mar 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1822
Sarah Marsh
1750-
Sarah Marsh
B:
7 Dec 1750
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sylvester Marsh
1777-1808
Sylvester Marsh
B:
14 Jul 1777
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Philander Marsh
1779-
Philander Marsh
B:
16 Apr 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Marah Paulk
Ephraim Marsh
1782-1858
Ephraim Marsh
B:
3 Jun 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1858
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
Eleanor Day
Eleanor Day
M:
1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Marsh
1784-1864
Nathaniel Marsh
B:
2 Sep 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1864
Caldwell County, MO
Permelia (Pamela) Foote
Rebecca (Mrs. Marsh)
Abt 1790-Aft 1857
Rebecca (Mrs. Marsh)
B:
Abt 1790
Ireland
M:
Abt 1808
D:
Aft 1857
Caldwell County, MO
Philip Marsh
1788-
Philip Marsh
B:
2 Mar 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Hawley
Clarissa Hawley
M:
26 Jan 1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eliphaz Marsh
1791-1844
Eliphaz Marsh
B:
6 Sep 1790/1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Hannah Husted
1797-1862
Hannah Husted
B:
23 Feb 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1822
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1862
Abel Marsh
1793-1876
Abel Marsh
B:
2 May 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1876
Betsey Taylor
1788-1875
Betsey Taylor
B:
19 Sep 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1820
D:
19 Aug 1875
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
Apollos Marsh
1795-1798
Apollos Marsh
B:
19 Oct 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1798
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Marsh, Jr.
1752-1844
Ephraim Marsh, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1752
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1844
Esther Smith
1751-
Esther Smith
B:
30 Dec 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rebekah Marsh
1755-1835
Rebekah Marsh
B:
30 Mar 1755
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1835
Mercy Marsh
1757-1842
Mercy Marsh
B:
22 May 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1842
Thankful Loves Marsh
1757-1780
Thankful Loves Marsh
B:
22 May 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1780
Philip Marsh
1759-1761
Philip Marsh
B:
1 Dec 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1761
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Philip Marsh
1761-1772
Philip Marsh
B:
2 Jun 1761
Halifax, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Jan 1772
Samuel Marsh
1763-1836
Samuel Marsh
B:
19 Jan 1763
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1836
Esther Marsh
1765-1766
Esther Marsh
B:
21 Aug 1765
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1766
Sarah Mattoon
1723-1797
Sarah Mattoon
B:
21 Feb 1722/1723
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Marsh
1721-1810
Enos Marsh
B:
11 Dec 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1810
Judith Hawks
1723-1776
Judith Hawks
B:
1 Oct 1723
M:
18 Jul 1754
D:
9 Jun 1776
Mercy Howland
1779-
Mercy Howland
B:
28 Feb 1779
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Gersham Blackmon
Gersham Blackmon
M:
15 Feb 1806
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Solomon Howland
1780-1870
Solomon Howland
B:
25 Sep 1780
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1870
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Bullard
1772-1868
Lucinda Bullard
B:
3 Apr 1772
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1804
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1868
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Abigail Howland
1782-1782
Abigail Howland
B:
21 Jul 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Chester Howland
1783-1847
Chester Howland
B:
13 Jun 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1847
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Whitmore
1780-1855
Sarah Whitmore
B:
10 Sep 1780
M:
1 Oct 1810
D:
5 May 1855
Lucius Howland
1785-
Lucius Howland
B:
1785
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
George Howland, Jr.
1788-1875
George Howland, Jr.
B:
17 Dec 1788
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1875
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Tabitha Luce
1789-1823
Tabitha Luce
B:
12 Nov 1789
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1811
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1823
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Mary Risley
Mary Risley
M:
24 Jan 1824
Dorothy Gunn
1745-1823
Dorothy Gunn
B:
25 Dec 1745
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1823
Montague, Franklin County, MA
George Howland
1743-1815
George Howland
B:
25 Apr 1743
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 May 1815
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Dorothy Baker
1766-
Dorothy Baker
B:
6 Dec 1766
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abel Clary
1763-
Abel Clary
B:
19 Apr 1763
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1787
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
the West
Samuel Puffer
Abt 1765-
Samuel Puffer
B:
Abt 1765
Elkanah Baker
1768-1847
Elkanah Baker
B:
26 Aug 1768
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1847
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Polly) Whitmore
1770-1845
Mary (Polly) Whitmore
B:
7 Nov 1770
M:
7 Oct 1792
D:
June 1845
Polly Baker
Abt 1770-
Polly Baker
B:
Abt 1770
John Harris
Abt 1770-
John Harris
B:
Abt 1770
Solomon Baker
1770-1771
Solomon Baker
B:
14 Jul 1770
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1771
Sarah Baker
Abt 1771-1818
Sarah Baker
B:
Abt 1771
D:
1818
Daniel Baker
1772-
Daniel Baker
B:
1772
Lucy Baker
1772-YOUNG
Lucy Baker
B:
9 Feb 1772
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Elkanah Baker
1746-1773
Elkanah Baker
B:
1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1766
D:
19 Mar 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Submit Gunn
1747-
Submit Gunn
B:
2 Sep 1747
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Gunn
1749-1832
Jemima Gunn
B:
3 Dec 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1832
Zebina Montague
1754-1809
Zebina Montague
B:
23 Jul 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1809
Pearly (Perley) Gunn
1774-1836
Pearly (Perley) Gunn
B:
15 May 1774
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1836
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Ezekiel Dickinson
1765-1833
Ezekiel Dickinson
B:
25 May 1765
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1833
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Gunn
1775-1840
Lucretia Gunn
B:
3 Oct 1775
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1840
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Fowler Dickinson
1775-1838
Deacon Samuel Fowler Dickinson
B:
9 Oct 1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1802
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1838
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Clarissa Gunn
1779-1850
Clarissa Gunn
B:
1 Aug 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1850
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Kingsley Underwood
1788-
Kingsley Underwood
B:
1788
M:
30 Dec 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Luther Gunn
1782-1814
Luther Gunn
B:
Sep 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1814
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Delia Dickinson
1792-1881
Delia Dickinson
B:
6 Dec 1792
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1811
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1881
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Gunn
1783-1860
Hannah Gunn
B:
5 Sep 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1860
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jesse Whitmore
1776-1856
Jesse Whitmore
B:
3 Mar 1776
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1807
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1856
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sophia Gunn
1785-1828
Sophia Gunn
B:
1785
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1828
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Chenery
1774-1826
Nathan Chenery
B:
1774
M:
4 Mar 1807
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Apollos Gunn
1788-1867
Apollos Gunn
B:
7 Feb 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1867
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Kingsley
1799-1884
Lucy Kingsley
B:
1799
M:
1 Jan 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1884
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Cephas Montague Gunn
1790-1880
Cephas Montague Gunn
B:
23 Oct 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1880
North Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Lyman Taft
1793-1810
Mary Lyman Taft
B:
28 Jan 1793
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1809
D:
16 Apr 1810
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Maria (Martha) Raymond Sewall
1795-1866
Maria (Martha) Raymond Sewall
B:
30 Sep 1795
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1815/1816
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 May 1866
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Fanny Gunn
1793-
Fanny Gunn
B:
22 Feb 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Horatio Graves
1788-1867
Horatio Graves
B:
2 Nov 1788
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1816
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1867
Mary Gunn
1794-
Mary Gunn
B:
1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Obed Smith
Abt 1801-
Obed Smith
B:
Abt 1801
M:
18 May 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Gunn
1752-1832
Captain Nathaniel Gunn
B:
15 Jan 1752
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Montague
1752-1836
Hannah Montague
B:
19 Mar 1752
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Laura Gunn
1782-1817
Laura Gunn
B:
21 May 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Clary
Lucius Clary
M:
Abt 1805
Lucius Clary
1780-
Lucius Clary
B:
6 Mar 1780
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1800
Henry Gunn
1784-1875
Henry Gunn
B:
13 Feb 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1875
Fremont, Buchanan County, IA
Tirzah Morley
1790-1842
Tirzah Morley
B:
1 Jan 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1806
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1842
Eliza D. Parris
1810-1897
Eliza D. Parris
B:
15 Mar 1810
M:
12 Jul 1847
Lake County, OH
D:
12 Oct 1897
Fremont, Buchanan County, IA
Olive Gunn
1786-1843
Olive Gunn
B:
21 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1843
Moses Gunn, Jr.
1788-1831
Moses Gunn, Jr.
B:
19 Jul 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1831
Moses Gunn
1754-1844
Moses Gunn
B:
3 May 1754
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1844
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Olive Carver
1758-1789
Olive Carver
B:
19 Jan 1757/1758
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1789
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Preston
1746-1805
Eunice Preston
B:
1746
M:
10 Jul 1793
D:
18 Jul 1805
Experience Stebbins
1756-Bef 1818
Experience Stebbins
B:
26 Sep 1756
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1809
D:
Bef 1818
Mary Hastings
1768-1837
Mary Hastings
B:
1758-1768
M:
23 May 1818
D:
9 Dec 1837
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Gunn
1779-1865
Lucius Gunn
B:
23 Aug 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1865
Marcia Jones
Abt 1783-
Marcia Jones
B:
Abt 1783
Sarah Gunn
1781-
Sarah Gunn
B:
28 May 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Spencer Hubbard
Abt 1777-
Spencer Hubbard
B:
Abt 1777
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1809
Editha Gunn
1783-Aft 1866
Editha Gunn
B:
11 Nov 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1866
Warren Murray
1779-1848
Warren Murray
B:
3 Jul 1779
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1807
D:
12 Mar 1848
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Pamela (Pamelia) Gunn
1786-
Pamela (Pamelia) Gunn
B:
4 Mar 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Merchant
Abt 1782-
Elihu Merchant
B:
Abt 1782
James Curtis
Abt 1782-
James Curtis
B:
Abt 1782
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
Ephraim Locke
Ephraim Locke
M:
18 Aug 1832
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Gunn
1788-1866
Stephen Gunn
B:
22 Apr 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1866
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Esther (Graves) Hatch
Abt 1788-
Esther (Graves) Hatch
B:
Abt 1788
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1813
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Mary Polly Gunn
1790-1854
Mary Polly Gunn
B:
4 May 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1854
Nathan Priest
1792-1854
Nathan Priest
B:
24 Jun 1792
Princeton, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1818
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1854
Cynthia Gunn
1792-1855
Cynthia Gunn
B:
7 Aug 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1855
Earl Wilde
1791-1880
Earl Wilde
B:
3 Feb 1791
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1819
D:
30 Dec 1880
Rebecca Gunn
1795-1852
Rebecca Gunn
B:
27 Jul 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1852
Peter Clark
Abt 1791-
Peter Clark
B:
Abt 1791
M:
1827
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
Lyman Gunn
1798-Aft 1866
Lyman Gunn
B:
20 Apr 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1866
Amila Wilde
1797-
Amila Wilde
B:
22 May 1797
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1823
David Burt Gunn
1801-1801
David Burt Gunn
B:
18 Feb 1801
Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1801
Stephen Gunn
1756-1827
Stephen Gunn
B:
18 Aug 1756
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1827
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Baker
1757-1815
Sarah Baker
B:
12 Jan 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 May 1815
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Jackson
Abt 1784-1816
Clarissa Jackson
B:
Abt 1784
M:
16 Mar 1816
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1816
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Philena Gunn
1780-1845
Philena Gunn
B:
23 Oct 1780
Massachusetts
D:
10 Jul 1845
Captain Allen Gaylord
1777-1867
Captain Allen Gaylord
B:
4 Oct 1777
Vermont
M:
7 May 1809
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
21 Sep 1867
Christopher Gunn
1783-1850
Christopher Gunn
B:
11 Jul 1783
Massachusetts
D:
17 Mar 1850
Ruth Hickox
Charles Gunn
1783-1832
Charles Gunn
B:
11 Jul 1783
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1832
Liberty Township, Damascus, Columbiana County,OH
Elizabeth (Betsey) Mattock
1800-1832
Elizabeth (Betsey) Mattock
B:
1790-1800
M:
Abt 1810
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
10 Apr 1832
Liberty Township, Damascus, Columbiana County,OH
Horace Gunn
1786-Abt 1875
Horace Gunn
B:
1786
Massachusetts
D:
Abt 1875
Williams, Defiance County, OH
Anna Pritchard
1780-Abt 1843
Anna Pritchard
B:
1780
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
M:
28 Jun 1809
Geauga County, OH
D:
Abt 1843
Mary Jane Germain
Abt 1795-
Mary Jane Germain
B:
Abt 1795
Elijah Gunn, Jr.
1794-1875
Elijah Gunn, Jr.
B:
1794
Massachusetts Bay Colony
D:
30 Jan 1875
Napoleon, Henry County, OH
Eleanore Grant
-1869
Eleanore Grant
M:
1 Apr 1828
Grant Settlement, Point Pleasant, OH
D:
1869
Ohio
Dorcas (Hickox) Waterman
1800-
Dorcas (Hickox) Waterman
B:
1800
New York state
M:
Aft 1838
Jerusha Jenison
Jerusha Jenison
M:
7 Sep 1825
Bowling Green, Wood County, OH
Minerva Gunn
1796-1824
Minerva Gunn
B:
1796
Massachusetts
D:
24 Aug 1824
David Hull
Elijah Gunn
1759-1855
Elijah Gunn
B:
25 Dec 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1855
Henry County, OH
Anne (Anna) Sawtell
1760-1843
Anne (Anna) Sawtell
B:
12 Jan 1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Bef 1780
Massachusetts
D:
1843
Henry County, OH
Elisha Gunn
1761-1764
Elisha Gunn
B:
5 Nov 1761
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1762-1764
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Phelps Gunn
1792-1863
Elihu Phelps Gunn
B:
18 Dec 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1863
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Hubbard
1794-1827
Abigail Hubbard
B:
30 Mar 1794
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1817
D:
20 Aug 1827
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Fanny B. Benjamin
1798-1843
Fanny B. Benjamin
B:
19 Mar 1798
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
1829
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1843
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eather Stone
Eather Stone
M:
1846
Jessae Gunn
1794-
Jessae Gunn
B:
15 May 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Gunn
1795-
Lucy Gunn
B:
8 Dec 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Gunn
1797-
Harriet Gunn
B:
19 Jul 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Martindale
1795-1859
Timothy Martindale
B:
20 Feb 1795
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1859
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Nathaniel Gunn
1799-
Nathaniel Gunn
B:
2 Feb 1799
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Dorathy Gunn
1800-
Dorathy Gunn
B:
2 Oct 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Gunn
1802-1855
Jemima Gunn
B:
12 Jul 1802
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1855
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Ashley Graves
1800-
Ashley Graves
B:
5 Dec 1800
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Gunn
1804-
Elijah Gunn
B:
30 Jul 1804
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Gunn
1806-1897
Aaron Gunn
B:
4 Apr 1806
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1897
La Salle, LaSalle County, IL
Nancy M. Winters
1806-1905
Nancy M. Winters
B:
31 Jul 1806
Miami County, OH
M:
14 May 1837
Magnolia, Putnam County, IL
D:
14 Aug 1905
La Salle, LaSalle County, IL
Ruth Gunn
1808-
Ruth Gunn
B:
24 Jun 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Gunn
1810-
Lucy Gunn
B:
14 Dec 1810
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Gunn
1763-1851
Elihu Gunn
B:
10 Nov 1763
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1851
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Phelps
1764-1843
Lucy Phelps
B:
1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1843
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sewell Gunn
1784-1868
Sewell Gunn
B:
2 Sep 1784
D:
1868
Fulton County, OH
Elizabeth Sackett
1789-1846
Elizabeth Sackett
B:
8 Apr 1789
Rutland County, VT
M:
1810
D:
1846
Fulton County, OH
Pauline Gunn
1786-1845
Pauline Gunn
B:
1786
D:
1845
David Bucklin
Aurelia Gunn
1788-1849
Aurelia Gunn
B:
1788
D:
1849
Eliakim Rhodes
Thaddeus Gunn
1790-Bef 1830
Thaddeus Gunn
B:
1790
D:
Bef 1830
Amy Pettiface
Richard Gunn
1792-Abt 1839
Richard Gunn
B:
1792
D:
Abt 1839
Mary Grant
Dexter Carver Gunn
1794-Bef 1880
Dexter Carver Gunn
B:
1794
D:
Bef 1880
Jane Caldwell
Abigail (Abby) Gunn
1796-1882
Abigail (Abby) Gunn
B:
8 May 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1882
Marengo, McHenry County, IL
George Washington Bennett
1792-1867
George Washington Bennett
B:
16 Apr 1792
Mohawk Flats, Montgomery County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1814
Flatts County, NY
D:
12 Dec 1867
Marengo, McHenry County, IL
Carver Gunn
1799-1885
Carver Gunn
B:
12 Jul 1799
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1885
Bolivar, Polk County, MO
Nancy Ann Scribner
1810-Bef 1830
Nancy Ann Scribner
B:
1800-1810
Ohio
M:
1 Jun 1828
Williams County, OH
D:
Bef 1830
Damascus Township, Henry County, OH
Eva DeLong
1810-Bef 1838
Eva DeLong
B:
1805-1810
Ohio
M:
1830-1831
D:
Bef 1838
Tazewell County, IL
Lucy Arilla Owen
1812-1884
Lucy Arilla Owen
B:
1 Oct 1812
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1838
Cow Creek Mills, Union County, IL
D:
21 Jun 1884
Bolivar, Polk County, MO
Osman Gunn
1800-1875
Osman Gunn
B:
1800
D:
1875
Eliza Ann Scribner
Margaret Owens
Clarissa Gunn
1803-Bef 1850
Clarissa Gunn
B:
1803
D:
Bef 1850
William L. Bellinger
1798-
William L. Bellinger
B:
1798
Mayfield, Fulton County, NY
Melinda Elisabeth Gunn
1805-1885
Melinda Elisabeth Gunn
B:
13 Jun 1805
New York state
D:
21 Sep 1885
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
John Whitmore Knaggs
1802-1845
John Whitmore Knaggs
B:
8 Mar 1802
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
10 Feb 1823
St. Antoine River Raisin, Monroe County, MI
D:
1845
Tremainsville, Lucas County, OH
Elisha Gunn
1765-1841
Elisha Gunn
B:
10 Oct 1765
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1841
Monclova Township, Lucas County, OH
Mindwell Carver
1762-1825
Mindwell Carver
B:
1 May 1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1825
Monclova Township, Lucas County, OH
Mercy Gunn
1768-
Mercy Gunn
B:
12 Jan 1768
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Ohio
Luke Kendall
Abt 1764-
Luke Kendall
B:
Abt 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Ohio
Dorothy Marsh
1723-1805
Dorothy Marsh
B:
28 Jul 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Gunn
1726-1807
Lieut. Nathaniel Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1726
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1807
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Mary Marsh
1725-1747
Mary Marsh
B:
16 Nov 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1747
Orlando Root
1779-1793
Orlando Root
B:
30 Sep 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1793
child Root
1781-1781
child Root
B:
8 Jun 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Root
1782-1812
Lucy Root
B:
8 May 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1812
Mary Gunn
1752-1783
Mary Gunn
B:
25 Nov 1752
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 May 1783
Martin Root
1753-1833
Martin Root
B:
17 Apr 1753
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1833
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Fanny Partridge
1787-1876
Fanny Partridge
B:
1 Nov 1787
D:
10 Mar 1876
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Elijah Carpenter
1779-1861
Elijah Carpenter
B:
23 Dec 1779
M:
11 Dec 1815
D:
24 Oct 1861
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Thankful Gunn
1754-1808
Thankful Gunn
B:
17 Aug 1754
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1808
Amariah Partridge
1756-1823
Amariah Partridge
B:
21 May 1756
Barre, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1787
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1823
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Rufus Gunn
1777-
Rufus Gunn
B:
20 Mar 1777
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Severance
Abt 1781-
Rebeckah Severance
B:
Abt 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1809
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Zipporah Smith
Zipporah Smith
M:
11 May 1815
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Persis Gunn
1779-1814
Persis Gunn
B:
22 Feb 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Hoar Hanson
1774-1856
William Hoar Hanson
B:
9 Jul 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1856
William Hoar
1779-
William Hoar
B:
1779
Massachusetts
M:
11 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Gunn
1781-1815
Tirzah Gunn
B:
13 Aug 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1815
Elijah Hoar
1781-
Elijah Hoar
B:
1781
Massachusetts
M:
1800-1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Polly Mary Gunn
1783-
Polly Mary Gunn
B:
24 Nov 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
James Hale
James Hale
M:
12 Dec
Franklin County, MA
Lucy Gunn
1786-1848
Lucy Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1848
Camp of Israel, Florence, Douglas County, NE
Isaac Morley
1786-1865
Isaac Morley
B:
11 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1865
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Catherine Gunn
1788-
Catherine Gunn
B:
6 Jun 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Gunn
1790-
Jemima Gunn
B:
1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Asahel Gunn
1757-1834
Asahel Gunn
B:
5 Feb 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1834
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Gunn
1757-1790
Lucy Gunn
B:
29 Apr 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Otis Gunn
1793-1878
Otis Gunn
B:
12 Jul 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1878
Lucy Fiske
Abt 1797-
Lucy Fiske
B:
Abt 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1818
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rodney Gunn
1795-1880
Rodney Gunn
B:
21 Feb 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1880
Thankful Gunn
Abt 1799-1885
Thankful Gunn
B:
Abt 1799
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1885
Erastus Gunn
1797-
Erastus Gunn
B:
7 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ann Gunn
1798-1825
Ann Gunn
B:
17 Dec 1798
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Zenas (Eastercrack) Esterbrook
Abt 1794-
Zenas (Eastercrack) Esterbrook
B:
Abt 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Phila Gunn
1800-1841
Phila Gunn
B:
29 Aug 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1841
Montague, Franklin County, MA
William Nims
Abt 1796-
William Nims
B:
Abt 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Submit Bardwell
1759-1847
Submit Bardwell
B:
19 Aug 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eli Gunn
1759-1837
Eli Gunn
B:
17 Nov 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1837
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sybil Burnham
1761-1846
Sybil Burnham
B:
18 Dec 1760/1761
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1846
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Gunn
1762-1838
Eunice Gunn
B:
11 Apr 1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1838
Thomas Ross
1762-
Thomas Ross
B:
1762
M:
26 Nov 1785
Montague, Franklin County, MA
William Gunn
1764-1827
William Gunn
B:
28 Jun 1764
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1827
Clarissa Farnham
1766-
Clarissa Farnham
B:
1 Dec 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Abel Gunn
1766-1838
Abel Gunn
B:
8 Nov 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1838
Wealthy Gunn
1788-
Wealthy Gunn
B:
8 May 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Willard Gunn
1791-1869
Willard Gunn
B:
22 Apr 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1869
Elizabeth Grant
1792-1864
Elizabeth Grant
B:
1792
M:
1814
D:
1864
Martin Gunn
1769-1819
Martin Gunn
B:
30 Aug 1769
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1819
Sarah Winslow
1767-1849
Sarah Winslow
B:
10 Nov 1767
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1849
Waterville, Lucas County, OH
Thankful Marsh
1728-1817
Thankful Marsh
B:
15 Mar 1728
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Captain Asahel Gunn
1730-1796
Captain Asahel Gunn
B:
16 Nov 1730
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Marsh
1733-
Hannah Marsh
B:
18 Oct 1733
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Merchants
Joseph Merchants
M:
Abt 1753
Massachusetts
Parents
Joseph Gillett
1664-1745
Esther Gull
1665-1691
Elizabeth Gillett
1689-1753
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
12 Apr 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1753
Ebenezer Marsh
1687-1747
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
1 May 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1707
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1747
Montague, Hartford County, CT