Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Matthew Beckwith
1610 - 1680 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mathew Beckwith
1667-1740
Mathew Beckwith
B:
13 Apr 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Beckwith
1669-Bef 1715
John Beckwith
B:
4 JAN/FEB 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1715
James Beckwith
1695-1794
James Beckwith
B:
1 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Lamb
1697-
Rebecca Lamb
B:
12 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Clark
1713-1798
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Feb 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Beckwith
Matthew Beckwith
1697-1782
Matthew Beckwith
B:
8 Aug 1697
D:
1782
Daniel Beckwith
1699-1700
Daniel Beckwith
B:
13 Oct 1699
D:
February 1700
Sarah Beckwith
1701-
Sarah Beckwith
B:
23 Dec 1701
Daniel Beckwith
1704-1757
Daniel Beckwith
B:
26 Oct 1704
D:
30 Jun 1757
Reynold Beckwith
1706-1796
Reynold Beckwith
B:
15 Feb 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Martha Marvin
1710-1742
Martha Marvin
B:
3 Apr 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1732
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Post
1708-
Dorothy Post
B:
29 Jan 1707/1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Beckwith
1709-1778
Samuel Beckwith
B:
24 May 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Miriam Marvin
1719-
Miriam Marvin
B:
March 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1712-1756
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
30 May 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Andrews
1709-Bef 1752
Joseph Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1738
Connecticut
D:
Bef May 1752
John Beckwith
1713-1810
John Beckwith
B:
10 Oct 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1810
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Jane Worden
1722-1812
Jane Worden
B:
3 Aug 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1812
Mary Beckwith
1717-
Mary Beckwith
B:
25 Jan 1716/1717
James Beckwith
1671-1756
James Beckwith
B:
1 Jun 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marvin
1673-1756
Sarah Marvin
B:
1673
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1692/1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Beckwith
1673-1721
Jonah Beckwith
B:
27 Dec 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jonathan Beckwith
1673-
Jonathan Beckwith
B:
27 Dec 1673
New London, New London County, CT
Prudence Beckwith
1676-1768
Prudence Beckwith
B:
22 Aug 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1678-1754
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
4 Feb 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Beckwith
1681-1748
Ruth Beckwith
B:
14 Mar 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1747/1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Beckwith
1684-
Sarah Beckwith
B:
15 Dec 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Matthew Beckwith
1637-1727
Matthew Beckwith
B:
1637
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1640-Bef 1691
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
1640
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1691
Eliakim Cooley
1707-Aft 1760
Eliakim Cooley
B:
27 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1718-Aft 1797
Mary Ashley
B:
20 Jan 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Griswold Cooley
1709-1764
Griswold Cooley
B:
3 Dec 1709
D:
26 Jan 1764
Matthew Cooley
1712-1788
Matthew Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1711/1712
D:
1788
Jemima Rogers
1714-1794
Jemima Rogers
B:
23 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1794
Lyme, New London County, CT
Josiah Cooley
1716-1778
Josiah Cooley
B:
18 Nov 1716
D:
7 Sep 1778
Experience Hale
1714-1798
Experience Hale
B:
26 Jun 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1798
Captain Luke Cooley
1718-1777
Captain Luke Cooley
B:
7 Nov 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1716-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
23 Dec 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1738/1739
Massachusetts
D:
8 Aug 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Cooley
1720-1796
Hezekiah Cooley
B:
7 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charity Clark
Abt 1720-1808
Charity Clark
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1752
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Cooley
1722-1725
Hannah Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1722
D:
30 Aug 1725
Gideon Cooley
1724-Abt 1726
Gideon Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1724
D:
Abt 12 Dec 1726
Elizabeth Cooley
1727-1790
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
19 Mar 1726/1727
D:
31 May 1790
Daniel Richard Burchard
1718-
Daniel Richard Burchard
B:
May 1718
Esther Cooley
1729-1790
Esther Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1729
D:
31 May 1790
Abiel Pease
1736-1806
Abiel Pease
B:
24 Jan 1735/1736
M:
12 May 1757
D:
6 May 1806
Griswold Beckwith
1691-Bef 1758
Griswold Beckwith
B:
1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Cooley, Jr.
1681-Aft 1755
Eliakim Cooley, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Feb 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Griswold
1652-1727
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ensign John Bailey, Jr.
1688-1767
Ensign John Bailey, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1688
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Mrs. Bailey)
1689-1767
Esther (Mrs. Bailey)
B:
1689
Connecticut
M:
14 Jan 1711/1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Platz
Elizabeth Platz
M:
17 Dec 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1691-1761
Ephraim Bailey
B:
1 Jan 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1698-1746
Deborah Brainerd
B:
3 Apr 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1694-1726
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
24 Oct 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1683-1742
Joseph Plumb
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Taylor
John Taylor
M:
15 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Bailey
1696-
Lydia Bailey
B:
16 Mar 1695/1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mehitable Bailey
1698-1732
Mehitable Bailey
B:
4 Jun 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1731/1732
Connecticut
Benjamin West
Benjamin West
M:
11 Jan 1719/1720
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
1700-Abt 1776
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Apr 1776
Connecticut
Alice Smith
1700-1764
Alice Smith
B:
20 Oct 1700
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1764
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Experience Wood
Experience Wood
M:
Aft 1764
Dorothy Bailey
1703-
Dorothy Bailey
B:
11 Jul 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Jonathan Smith
1697-
Jonathan Smith
B:
30 Jul 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Ayer
1695-
Joseph Ayer
B:
23 Dec 1695
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Bailey
1705-
Mary Bailey
B:
19 Mar 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Bevin
John Bevin
M:
10 Sep 1724
David Bailey, Sr.
1710-1747
David Bailey, Sr.
B:
8 Aug 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Wadsworth
Bef 1715-
Jane Wadsworth
B:
Bef 1715
M:
20 Jul 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Daniels
Jemima Daniels
M:
9 Jul 1767
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Elizabeth Gerrard
Abt 1666-1729
Elizabeth Gerrard
B:
Abt 1666
Connecticut
D:
20 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Bailey
1656-1734
John Bailey
B:
15 Jan 1655/1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1687
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1648-1719
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1718/1719
Robert Gerrard
Abt 1645-1674
Robert Gerrard
B:
Abt 1645
D:
1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Minor
1694-1746
William Minor
B:
27 Apr 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail
1698-
Abigail
B:
1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1714
Clement Minor
1696-1756
Clement Minor
B:
12 Feb 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Lee
1703-1765
Esther Lee
B:
18 Aug 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
1698-1756
Joseph Minor
B:
12 Dec 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jemima Cady
1700-
Jemima Cady
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1721
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Hannah
1713-
Hannah
B:
1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1733
Susanna Minor
1699-1742
Susanna Minor
B:
14 Sep 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Brown
1695-
John Brown
B:
1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Minor
1701-1724
Christopher Minor
B:
17 Apr 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1703-1746
Thomas Minor
B:
5 Jan 1702/1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1746
Martha Stebbins
1703-
Martha Stebbins
B:
1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1726/1727
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Minor
1704-
Sarah Minor
B:
26 Jul 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Clement Stebbins
1700-
Clement Stebbins
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1727
Stephen Minor
1706-1750
Stephen Minor
B:
9 Apr 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1750
Winchester, Winchester, VA
Athelia (Athalia) Updike
1709-1759
Athelia (Athalia) Updike
B:
1709
Maidenhead (now Lawrenceville), Mercer County, NJ
M:
1733
Maidenhead (now Lawrenceville), Mercer County, NJ
D:
1759
Samuel Minor
1708-1745
Samuel Minor
B:
26 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1745
Hannah (Annatje) Douw
1712-
Hannah (Annatje) Douw
B:
1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1740
Somerset, Somerset County, NJ
D:
Uniontown, Fayette County, PA
Anna Bell
1715-
Anna Bell
B:
1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1745
Anne Minor
1710-
Anne Minor
B:
6 May 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Leach
1707-
Samuel Leach
B:
21 Feb 1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1728
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
John Minor
1712-1741
John Minor
B:
15 Apr 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1741
Sylvester Minor
1714-1750
Sylvester Minor
B:
3 Jun 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1750
Havana, Cuba
Lydia Stebbins
1709-
Lydia Stebbins
B:
4 May 1709
M:
1748
Lydia Chadwick
1718-
Lydia Chadwick
B:
1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elihu Minor
1716-
Elihu Minor
B:
16 Oct 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middlesex County, CT
Keziah Willey
1723-1807
Keziah Willey
B:
26 Mar 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1807
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Beckwith
1677-1723
Sarah Beckwith
B:
14 Apr 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lieut. William Minor
1670-1725
Lieut. William Minor
B:
6 Nov 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Bennett
1703-
Joseph Bennett
B:
16 Oct 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Bennett
1705-
Jerusha Bennett
B:
26 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Bennett
1707-
Stephen Bennett
B:
8 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Stebbins
Abt 1718-
Mehitable Stebbins
B:
Abt 1718
M:
23 Sep 1736
Sarah Bennett
1709-1763
Sarah Bennett
B:
4 Mar 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1763
Paupack, Pike County, PA
Nathaniel Carter
1717-1763
Nathaniel Carter
B:
27 Apr 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1763
Paupack, Pike County, PA
Hannah Bennett
1711-
Hannah Bennett
B:
19 Apr 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Bennett
1713-
Phebe Bennett
B:
19 May 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Wood
Abt 1710-
Jonathan Wood
B:
Abt 1710
M:
27 May 1731
Daniel Bennett
1715-
Daniel Bennett
B:
19 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Bennett
1717-
William Bennett
B:
22 Oct 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Bennett
Abt 1719-
Joseph Bennett
B:
Abt 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Wyllis
Abt 1725-
Anne Wyllis
B:
Abt 1725
M:
27 Oct 1743
Joseph Bennett
1681-1725
Joseph Bennett
B:
20 Mar 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1702
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Leonard
1705-1747
Joseph Leonard
B:
15 Jun 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1747
Thankful Bagg
1704-1747
Thankful Bagg
B:
15 Jun 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1726
D:
9 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bagg
1704-
Elizabeth Bagg
B:
11 Oct 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Sarah Leonard
1707-1739
Sarah Leonard
B:
10 Aug 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1739
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Jabez Keep
1706-1774
Jabez Keep
B:
10 Mar 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1774
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Leonard
1709-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1706-1770
Abel Leonard
B:
22 Nov 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1729
D:
3 Apr 1770
Moses Leonard
1711-1788
Moses Leonard
B:
5 Nov 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Constant Dewey
1715-1799
Constant Dewey
B:
20 Mar 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1745
D:
16 Dec 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Leonard
1713-1781
Deborah Leonard
B:
28 Nov 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1781
Israel Cooley
1716-1775
Israel Cooley
B:
19 Feb 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Leonard
1716-
daughter Leonard
B:
29 Jul 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Penelope Leonard
1717-1752
Penelope Leonard
B:
28 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1752
Daniel Leonard
1713-1783
Daniel Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1712/1713
D:
3 Apr 1783
Mary Leonard
1719-1736
Mary Leonard
B:
27 Jan 1718/1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1736
John Dorchester
1707-
John Dorchester
B:
10 Oct 1707
M:
12 Feb 1735/1736
Dinah Leonard
1722-1736
Dinah Leonard
B:
14 Mar 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1736
Lucy Leonard
1723-1760
Lucy Leonard
B:
15 Mar 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ely
1721-1803
Aaron Ely
B:
6 Oct 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Leonard
1729-Bef 1750
Phineas Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1728/1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1750
the Army
Stephen Leonard
1731-
Stephen Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Mighill
Elizabeth Mighill
M:
27 Nov 1755
Editha Leonard
1741-1818
Editha Leonard
B:
29 Oct 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1778
D:
26 Jul 1818
Joseph Leonard, Jr.
1681-1737
Joseph Leonard, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1680/1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Beckwith
1679-1741
Joseph Beckwith
B:
15 Apr 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1741
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Marah (Mary) Lee
1679-1759
Marah (Mary) Lee
B:
23 Apr 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1699
Connecticut
D:
1759
Joseph Beckwith
1653-1708
Joseph Beckwith
B:
1653
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1707-1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susannah Tallman
Abt 1662-1717
Susannah Tallman
B:
Abt 1662
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
1676
D:
1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Birchard
1699-
James Birchard
B:
1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
Matthew Birchard
1702-
Matthew Birchard
B:
1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Birchard
1728-1800
John Birchard
B:
3 Oct 1728
D:
1800
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Anna Barker
Abt 1738-
Anna Barker
B:
Abt 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1759
John Birchard
1704-1783
John Birchard
B:
12 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1783
Mary Baldwin
Mary Baldwin
M:
2 Nov 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Hartshorn
1733-1784
Martha Hartshorn
B:
14 Feb 1733
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1784
Franklin, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Armstrong
1726-1807
Jeremiah Armstrong
B:
30 Nov 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1807
Franklin, New London County, CT
Nathan Hartshorn
1756-1836
Nathan Hartshorn
B:
23 Jul 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1836
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Irene Pember
1756-1859
Irene Pember
B:
3 Feb 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1859
Sarah Birchard
1711-1799
Sarah Birchard
B:
11 Oct 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1799
Franklin, New London County, CT
David Hartshorn
1708-1778
David Hartshorn
B:
23 Apr 1708
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Birchard
1718-
Daniel Birchard
B:
1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1678-1754
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
4 Feb 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Birchard
1665-1754
James Birchard
B:
16 Jul 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1696
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parents
Thomas Beckwith
Anne Dynley
Matthew Beckwith
1610-1680
Matthew Beckwith
B:
22 Sep 1610
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England
D:
21 Oct 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Mary Lynde
1625-1682
Elizabeth Mary Lynde
B:
1625
England
M:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT