Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Wakeman
1603 - 1641 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joshua Arnold
1687-1753
Joshua Arnold
B:
1687
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1697-1752
Elizabeth Gates
B:
23 May 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1752
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Faith Markham
Abt 1696-
Faith Markham
B:
Abt 1696
John Arnold
1689-1754
John Arnold
B:
1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edith Markham
1694-1728
Edith Markham
B:
1 May 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dewolfe
1710-
Mary Dewolfe
B:
1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1731/1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Arnold
1692-
Mehitable Arnold
B:
1692
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zebulen Lewis
Hannah Arnold
Abt 1696-1753
Hannah Arnold
B:
Abt 1696
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Samuel Wheeler
Abt 1696-
Samuel Wheeler
B:
Abt 1696
M:
8 Dec 1753
Thomas Alley
Abt 1694-
Thomas Alley
B:
Abt 1694
John Arnold
1700-1753
John Arnold
B:
20 Jun 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Elizabeth Markham Webb
Abt 1700-
Elizabeth Markham Webb
B:
Abt 1700
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Deacon Gideon Arnold
B:
1698-1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Brainerd
1702-1775
Abigail Brainerd
B:
18 Jun 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1755-1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1699-
Sarah Brainerd
B:
21 Mar 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Arnold
1702-1746
Rebecca Arnold
B:
1702
Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1746
Ebenezer Arnold
1704-1753
Ebenezer Arnold
B:
1704
Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1704-
Abigail
B:
Abt 1704
M:
19 Mar 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah
Abt 1706-
Hannah
B:
Abt 1706
Elizabeth Arnold
1706-
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Clark
1714-1763
Michael Clark
B:
1714
M:
14 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1763
Hannah Arnold
1710-1781
Hannah Arnold
B:
20 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hills
1708-1772
Ebenezer Hills
B:
14 Jan 1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1772
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Arnold
1662-1741
John Arnold
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Meakins
1680-1741
Hannah Meakins
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
Hannah Hurlburt
1666-1719
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
1666
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1719
Deacon Joseph Arnold
1665-1752
Deacon Joseph Arnold
B:
2 Mar 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Willis
Abt 1667-
Sarah Willis
B:
Abt 1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1697-YOUNG
Joseph Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1697
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Arnold
1701-
Abigail Arnold
B:
27 Jun 1701
John Chatfield
1695-1753
John Chatfield
B:
5 Mar 1694/1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Arnold
1703-
Susannah Arnold
B:
23 Aug 1703
Anne Arnold
1705-Abt 1774
Anne Arnold
B:
23 Sep 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Tyler
Abt 1699-1774
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
Abt 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
D:
Apr 1774
Tylerville, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Arnold
1711-
Simon Arnold
B:
9 Jun 1711
Hannah Arnold
Cornelius Parmalee
Joseph Arnold
Susannah Wells
Susannah Smith
1669-1742
Susannah Smith
B:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1694/1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1704-1751
Samuel Arnold
B:
8 Oct 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1751
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
M:
2 Sep 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Arnold
1706-1777
Captain Joseph Arnold
A:
6 Oct 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Chapman
Abt 1710-1744
Rebecca Chapman
B:
Abt 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1733
D:
26 Nov 1744
Sarah Arnold
1708-1730
Sarah Arnold
B:
18 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1730
Richard Booge
1697-1734
Richard Booge
B:
20 Dec 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1733/1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1710-IN INFANCY
Mary Arnold
B:
17 Dec 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1713-1753
Mary Arnold
B:
13 Dec 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Bates
1713-
David Bates
B:
6 Feb 1712/1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Arnold
1716-1795
Enoch Arnold
B:
9 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1795
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Emmons
1722-1754
Dorothy Emmons
B:
18 Sep 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Crocker
1724-1771
Abigail Crocker
B:
19 Sep 1724
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1718-
Josiah Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Smith
1718-1747
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Feb 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1747
Hannah Cone
1727-
Hannah Cone
A:
22 Oct 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Arnold
1721-1802
John Arnold
B:
2 Jul 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy
Mary Mercy
M:
5 Feb 1746/1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Arnold
1724-
Jonathan Arnold
B:
12 Apr 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Green
-1837
Lucy Green
D:
22 Feb 1837
Abigail Arnold
1725-
Abigail Arnold
B:
20 Feb 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1668-1738
Samuel Arnold
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Buck
1682-1739
Abigail Buck
B:
1 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1739
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
David Arnold
1695-1747
David Arnold
B:
1694-1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Tyler
Abt 1697-
Sarah Tyler
B:
Abt 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1698-1733
Josiah Arnold
B:
1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Pond
Abt 1700-
Abigail Pond
B:
Abt 1700
Josiah Arnold
1670-1712
Josiah Arnold
B:
1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1673-1714
Mary Wells
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Brooks
1697-1781
Thomas Brooks
B:
30 Sep 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1781
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
Abraham Brooks
Mary Brooks
Elizabeth Brooks
-Bef 1734
Elizabeth Brooks
D:
Bef 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lester
Susannah Brooks
-Bef 1734
Susannah Brooks
D:
Bef 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Smith
1693-1735
James Smith
B:
16 Aug 1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Brooks
Sarah Brooks
Eunice Brooks
Jabez Brooks
1714-Abt 1788
Jabez Brooks
B:
11 Jun 1714
D:
Abt 1788
Eunice
Joseph Brooks
1716-1796
Joseph Brooks
B:
1716
D:
1796
Rebecca (Mrs. Brooks)
Abt 1716-
Rebecca (Mrs. Brooks)
B:
Abt 1716
Susanna Arnold
1675-1754
Susanna Arnold
B:
1675
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Brooks
1664-1734
Deacon Thomas Brooks
B:
June 1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1695/1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1710-Bef 1751
Samuel Arnold
B:
22 Dec 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
Sarah Brainerd
1713-1772
Sarah Brainerd
B:
2 May 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Arnold
1679-1729
Jonathan Arnold
B:
14 Aug 1679
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1682-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Robinson
Abt 1679-
Hannah Robinson
B:
Abt 1679
M:
5 Oct 1708/1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Arnold
1682-1761
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Arnold
Abt 1682-
Joseph Arnold
B:
Abt 1682
Benoni Brown
1688-
Benoni Brown
B:
1687-1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wakeman
1630-1691
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
1630
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1625-1691
Joseph Arnold
B:
May 1625
England
M:
6 Sep 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
1641-1715
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
B:
1641
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
30 Mar 1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret (Margriet) Wood
1683-
Margaret (Margriet) Wood
B:
28 Jan 1683
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
Pieter Van Leuven
1676-1757
Pieter Van Leuven
B:
1676
Marbletown, Ulster County, NY
M:
30 Jun 1700
Marbletown, Ulster County, NY
D:
23 May 1757
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
John Wood
1685-1751
John Wood
B:
20 Sep 1685
Marbletown, Ulster County, NY
D:
1751
Edward Wood
1688-
Edward Wood
B:
15 May 1688
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
William Wood
1690-
William Wood
B:
31 Aug 1690
Marbletown, Ulster County, NY
Samuel Wood
Abt 1695-
Samuel Wood
B:
Abt 1695
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
Anna (Johanna) Heckleton
Abt 1662-
Anna (Johanna) Heckleton
B:
Abt 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Wood
1650-
James Wood
B:
1650
Derbyshire, England
M:
12 Jan 1682
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
Joanna (Hannah) Wakeman
Abt 1634-
Joanna (Hannah) Wakeman
B:
Abt 1634
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Francis Hackleton
Abt 1628-
Francis Hackleton
B:
Abt 1628
Derbyshire, England
M:
1661
Abigail Wakeman
Thomas Hill
Ezbon Wakeman
1636-1683
Ezbon Wakeman
B:
1635-1636
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Jordan
1648-Abt 1697
Hannah Jordan
B:
1636-1648
M:
1 Apr 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1697
Grace Wakeman
Abt 1638-
Grace Wakeman
B:
Abt 1638
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Kelly
Abt 1638-
John Kelly
B:
Abt 1638
M:
Bef 10 Jun 1663
Parents
Francis Wakeman
1565-1626
Anne Goode
1568-1621
Samuel Wakeman
1603-1641
Samuel Wakeman
B:
25 Sep 1603
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
1641
Bahama Islands
Elizabeth Hopkins
1606-1658
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
1605-1606
England
M:
Connecticut
D:
1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT