Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Royce
1663 - 1707 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elnathan Ives
1731-
Elnathan Ives
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Yale
1737-
Ann Yale
B:
11 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1733-
Abigail Ives
B:
9 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Ives
1735-
Jerusha Ives
B:
21 Feb 1734/1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Ives
1739-
Josiah Ives
B:
13 Mar 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Ives
1744-1823
Reuben Ives
B:
10 Mar 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1823
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
Abt 1746-1799
Elizabeth Royce
B:
Abt 1746
M:
24 Feb 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1799
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Ives
1748-
Huldah Ives
B:
16 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Ives
1706-1777
Elnathan Ives
B:
22 Sep 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Frisbie
1709-1778
Abigail Frisbie
B:
23 Jun 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
1728-1760
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
B:
1728
D:
1760
Hannah Doolittle
1732-1760
Hannah Doolittle
B:
1732
D:
1760
Lois Hull
1730-1803
Lois Hull
B:
25 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Doolittle
1730-1760
Thomas Doolittle
B:
1730
D:
1760
Nathaniel Royce
1734-1793
Nathaniel Royce
B:
20 May 1734
D:
1793
Elizabeth Hull
1733-
Elizabeth Hull
B:
14 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ephraim Cook
1730-1789
Captain Ephraim Cook
B:
7 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1789
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1708-1760
Sarah Ives
B:
9 Sep 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. John Hull
1704-1762
Dr. John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Zachariah Ives
1737-1815
Zachariah Ives
B:
31 Jan 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1815
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lois Harrison
Abt 1740-
Lois Harrison
B:
Abt 1740
M:
15 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1739-1827
Abigail Ives
B:
10 Oct 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1827
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amos Doolittle
1735-1807
Amos Doolittle
B:
5 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1760
D:
23 Mar 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Ives
1743-
Amasa Ives
B:
7 Feb 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hulda Shailer
1750-
Hulda Shailer
B:
4 Apr 1750
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Ives
1745-1825
Jotham Ives
B:
20 Aug 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1825
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Foster
1747-1795
Anna Foster
B:
14 Aug 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1769
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1795
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Mix
1753-1832
Lydia Mix
B:
23 Apr 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1796
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1832
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abner Ives
1745-1801
Abner Ives
B:
20 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1801
Anne Ferguson
Anne Ferguson
M:
11 May 1768
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Chauncey Ives
1748-1748
Chauncey Ives
B:
20 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1748
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1752-
Sarah Ives
B:
14 Apr 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Ives
1710-1753
Jotham Ives
B:
26 Sep 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Ives
1710-1753
Jotham Ives
B:
26 Sep 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Burroughs
1715-
Abigail Burroughs
B:
31 May 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1752-
Sarah Ives
B:
14 Apr 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Ives
1712-1715
Amasa Ives
B:
24 Aug 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Ives
1714-
Rhoda Ives
B:
2 Dec 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Immer Judd
Immer Judd
M:
25 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Parker
1741-Aft 1795
Jerusha Parker
B:
1 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Robert Royce
1729-1794
Robert Royce
B:
16 Nov 1729
M:
26 May 1762
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Ralph Parker
1743-
Ralph Parker
B:
1743
Medad Parker
1746-
Medad Parker
B:
1746
Martha Parker
1749-
Martha Parker
B:
1749
Martha Ives
1716-
Martha Ives
B:
10 Aug 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Parker
1718-1748
Ralph Parker
B:
9 Jan 1718
M:
25 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Jonathan Blakeslee
1713-1791
Jonathan Blakeslee
B:
Sep 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Ralph Parker
1718-1748
Ralph Parker
B:
1718
D:
1748
Amasa Ives
1718-1742
Amasa Ives
B:
15 Nov 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1746-1813
Mary Ives
B:
5 Aug 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Captain Elijah Hough
1748-1828
Captain Elijah Hough
B:
29 Jan 1748
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1828
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Amasa Ives
1748-1817
Amasa Ives
B:
15 Apr 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Shailer
Abt 1750-
Huldah Shailer
B:
Abt 1750
M:
19 Dec 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Ives
1749-
Eunice Ives
B:
28 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cole
Abt 1747-
Ebenezer Cole
B:
Abt 1747
M:
1 Dec 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Ives
1751-1826
Amos Ives
B:
25 Dec 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1826
Midle Settlement, Oneida County, NY
Rebecca Collins
Enos Ives
1753-1830
Enos Ives
B:
25 Oct 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1830
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Merriman
1757-1832
Eunice Merriman
B:
11 Jun 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Ives
Abt 1755-1756
Jerusha Ives
B:
Abt 1755
D:
8 Jul 1756
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Ives
1757-Bef 1777
Gideon Ives
B:
13 May 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1777
Jerusha Ives
1759-
Jerusha Ives
B:
20 Feb 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beadles Johnson
Abt 1755-
Nathaniel Beadles Johnson
B:
Abt 1755
M:
31 Aug 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1761-
Sarah Ives
B:
5 Jun 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer R. Hawley
Abt 1760-
Ebenezer R. Hawley
B:
Abt 1760
Phebe Ives
1764-
Phebe Ives
B:
9 Jun 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Collins
Abt 1760-
Samuel Collins
B:
Abt 1760
M:
3 Nov 1788
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Dolly Ives
Abt 1766-1808
Dolly Ives
B:
Abt 1766
D:
13 Aug 1808
Moses Ives
1768-1839
Moses Ives
B:
1768
D:
1839
Gideon Ives
1720-1777
Gideon Ives
B:
24 Sep 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Tuttle
1726-1807
Eunice Tuttle
B:
1726
M:
17 Oct 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1807
Elizabeth Ives
1749-1758
Elizabeth Ives
B:
22 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
1723-1795
Joel Ives
B:
13 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Merriam
Abt 1725-
Rebecca Merriam
B:
Abt 1725
M:
10 Feb 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
-1755
Joel Ives
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1757-
Thankful Ives
B:
1 Oct 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
1760-1807
Joel Ives
B:
16 Apr 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Olive Ives
1758-1822
Olive Ives
B:
20 Apr 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1822
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Royce
1727-
Experience Royce
B:
1 Dec 1727
M:
27 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1725-1771
Hannah Atwater
B:
15 Jul 1725
M:
4 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1771
Jotham Mitchell
1754-1825
Jotham Mitchell
B:
1 Apr 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1825
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Zenas Mitchell
1762-
Zenas Mitchell
B:
10 Apr 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Merriman
Abt 1762-
Abigail Merriman
B:
Abt 1762
Mary Ives
1724-1776
Mary Ives
B:
16 Dec 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1776
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Moses Mitchell
Abt 1724-
Moses Mitchell
B:
Abt 1724
M:
11 Apr 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Ives
1727-
Susanna Ives
B:
26 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elias Roberts
Abt 1725-
Elias Roberts
B:
Abt 1725
M:
26 Jul 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1729-
Esther Ives
B:
14 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Tuttle
Abt 1725-
Ambrose Tuttle
B:
Abt 1725
M:
31 May 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Royce
1686-1742
Mary Royce
B:
12 Jan 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Ives
1680-1767
Gideon Ives
B:
1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Royce
1690-1760
Joseph Royce
B:
2 May 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1760
Anna Andrews
Elizabeth Merriman
1693-1775
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
4 May 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Royce
1692-1761
Thomas Royce
B:
13 Aug 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Holt
1694-Abt 1729
Mary Holt
B:
29 Jan 1693/1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Nehemiah Royce
1636-1706
Hannah Morgan
1642-1706
Joseph Royce
1663-1707
Joseph Royce
B:
1663
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Porter
Abt 1664-1739
Mary Porter
B:
Abt 1664
M:
1 Oct 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1739