Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joanna Wolcott
1668 - 1755 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Colton
1692-Bef 1720
Sarah Colton
B:
6 Sep 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Apr 1720
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
1687-1758
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Hitchcock
1721-1767
Caleb Hitchcock
B:
5 Jan 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1767
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Winchester
Sarah Winchester
M:
30 Nov 1751
Charles Hitchcock
1747-1780
Charles Hitchcock
B:
17 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1780
Margaret Strickland
Dorothy Hitchcock
1749-1813
Dorothy Hitchcock
B:
18 Jan 1749
D:
15 Apr 1813
Elijah Stiles
Deacon Justin Hitchcock
1752-1822
Deacon Justin Hitchcock
B:
27 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1822
Unknown
Mercy Hoyt
1755-1834
Mercy Hoyt
B:
24 Oct 1755
M:
25 Nov 1779
D:
13 May 1834
Merrick Hitchcock
1754-1820
Merrick Hitchcock
B:
15 Apr 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1820
Abigail Strickland
John Hitchcock
1756-1757
John Hitchcock
B:
15 Jul 1756
D:
1 Dec 1757
Abigail Hitchcock
1758-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
20 Apr 1758
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Amos Rose
Amos Rose
M:
16 Feb 1775
Congregational Church, Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Luke Hitchcock
1760-1824
Luke Hitchcock
B:
2 Jul 1760
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1824
Chauncey Hitchcock
1763-1842
Chauncey Hitchcock
B:
22 May 1763
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1842
Elizabeth Robbins
Godfrey Hitchcock
1765-1798
Godfrey Hitchcock
B:
3 Jul 1765
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798
Abigail King
1768-1803
Abigail King
B:
20 Dec 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1803
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Hitchcock
1767-1791
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
19 May 1767
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1791
Edward Billings
Edward Billings
M:
24 Dec 1790
John Hitchcock
1770-
John Hitchcock
B:
20 Jul 1770
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1772-1836
Martha Hitchcock
B:
8 May 1772
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1836
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1766-1841
Elihu Severance
B:
1 Sep 1766
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1841
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
1723-1777
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
B:
22 Feb 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1777
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Lucy Merrick
1729-1791
Lucy Merrick
B:
4 Apr 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1791
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luther Hitchcock
1754-1806
Captain Luther Hitchcock
B:
13 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Chapin
1753-1814
Beulah Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hitchcock
1756-1806
William Hitchcock
B:
1 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1806
Ursula Hitchcock
1758-1834
Ursula Hitchcock
B:
27 Apr 1758
Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1834
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Elisha Hitchcock
1753-1839
Elisha Hitchcock
B:
20 Jan 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1839
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Martha Hitchcock
1760-1776
Martha Hitchcock
B:
13 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1776
Bethuel Hitchcock
1762-1812
Bethuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1812
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Hannah (Ferre) Ferry
Abt 1762-1826
Hannah (Ferre) Ferry
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Dec 1786
D:
26 Jun 1826
Randolph, Cattaraugus County, NY
Abigail Hitchcock
1765-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
13 Feb 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Butler
Abt 1765-
William Butler
B:
Abt 1765
Josiah Hitchcock, Jr.
1767-1815
Josiah Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1815
Huldah Hitchcock
1768-1852
Huldah Hitchcock
B:
23 Jun 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1852
Heber Hitchcock
1769-1841
Heber Hitchcock
B:
3 Sep 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1772-
Lois Stebbins
B:
19 Aug 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1726-1801
Martha Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
1726-1819
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
B:
29 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Hitchcock
1728-1758
George Hitchcock
B:
12 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1758
Hannah Johnson
Hannah Johnson
M:
9 Jun 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Bliss
1753-1814
Calvin Bliss
B:
23 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1814
Lucy Hale
1755-1833
Lucy Hale
B:
13 Aug 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1781
D:
23 Jul 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Bliss
1755-1776
Lucy Bliss
B:
21 Nov 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1776
Stoughton Bliss
1758-1836
Stoughton Bliss
B:
5 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1836
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah White
1758-1832
Zerviah White
B:
19 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1780
D:
26 Apr 1832
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Pitt Bliss
1760-1810
Pitt Bliss
B:
8 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1810
Sarah Burt
1770-1853
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Mar 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1853
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Festus Bliss
1762-1810
Festus Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1810
Mary Rockwell
1767-
Mary Rockwell
B:
27 Jul 1767
Paul Bliss
1766-1813
Paul Bliss
B:
20 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1813
Abigail Munn
1767-1799
Abigail Munn
B:
1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1770-1826
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
5 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1771-1833
Mary Stebbins
B:
2 Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1731-1812
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
4 May 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Bliss
1726-1806
Reuben Bliss
B:
14 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hitchcock
1733-1755
William Hitchcock
B:
19 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Martha Colton
1694-1754
Martha Colton
B:
4 Jun 1694
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Hitchcock, III
1691-1752
Luke Hitchcock, III
B:
13 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Cooley
1715-1757
Dinah Cooley
B:
31 May 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1723-1794
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1743/1744
D:
21 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cooley
1717-1741
Jonathan Cooley
B:
17 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1741
Mary Cooley
1749-1758
Mary Cooley
B:
16 May 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1758
Jonathan Cooley
1750-Bef 1840
Jonathan Cooley
B:
25 Jan 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1840
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Martha Ashley
1754-Bef 1840
Martha Ashley
B:
20 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1840
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Joanna Cooley
1753-1787
Joanna Cooley
B:
20 Apr 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1749-1837
Thomas Bagg
B:
10 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Persis Cooley
1755-1758
Persis Cooley
B:
10 Nov 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Cooley
1758-1833
Huldah Cooley
B:
24 Mar 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Bagg
1761-1837
Ezekiel Bagg
B:
24 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Roger Cooley, II
1760-1843
Colonel Roger Cooley, II
B:
3 Sep 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Ely
1761-1808
Huldah Ely
B:
11 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Electa Smith
1772-1860
Electa Smith
B:
25 Dec 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1812
D:
15 Jul 1860
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Cooley
1763-1837
Alexander Cooley
B:
4 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1837
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Lydia Day
1759-1853
Lydia Day
B:
1 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1853
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Festus Cooley
1765-1766
Festus Cooley
B:
4 Oct 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1767-
Mary Cooley
B:
30 Aug 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Persis Cooley
1769-1777
Persis Cooley
B:
8 Jun 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Roger Cooley
1719-1802
Lieut. Roger Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1726-1794
Mary Stebbins
B:
7 Nov 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Field
1748-1836
Rebecca Field
B:
29 Nov 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1836
Azariah Woolworth
1750-1814
Azariah Woolworth
B:
13 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1773
D:
1814
Elijah Field
1750-1767
Elijah Field
B:
23 Dec 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1767
Oliver B. Field
1752-1801
Oliver B. Field
B:
15 Nov 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ann Cooley
1752-1831
Ann Cooley
B:
22 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1773
Massachusetts
D:
23 Aug 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Field
1755-1831
Moses Field
B:
9 Feb 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1831
Diademia Field
1756-1793
Diademia Field
B:
9 Oct 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Williams
1755-
Stephen Williams
B:
28 Jul 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Kibbe
1754-1818
Jacob Kibbe
B:
21 Mar 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1818
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Aaron Field
1759-1760
Aaron Field
B:
24 Jun 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1760
Dr. Aaron Field
1761-
Dr. Aaron Field
B:
24 Jan 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Burt
1764-1787
Flavia Burt
B:
12 Mar 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Alexander Field
1764-1831
Colonel Alexander Field
B:
5 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Flavia Colton
1769-1815
Flavia Colton
B:
1 Oct 1769
D:
4 Aug 1815
Sarah Field
1766-1777
Sarah Field
B:
24 Feb 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1777
Naomi Field
1768-1777
Naomi Field
B:
22 May 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1777
Rebecca Cooley
1724-1783
Rebecca Cooley
B:
14 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1783
Captain Moses Field
1722-1815
Captain Moses Field
B:
16 Feb 1721/1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1815
Mabel Cooley
1749-1781
Mabel Cooley
B:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1740-1811
John Burt
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
D:
1 Apr 1811
Abner Cooley
1751-1752
Abner Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1751/1752
Abner Cooley
1753-1776
Abner Cooley
B:
22 Jan 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1776
Dinah Cooley
1755-YOUNG
Dinah Cooley
B:
22 Mar 1755
D:
YOUNG
Lucy Cooley
1755-1756
Lucy Cooley
B:
22 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1756
George Cooley
1756-
George Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Penelope Rumrill
Abt 1759-
Penelope Rumrill
B:
Abt 1759
M:
24 Jun 1779
Dinah Cooley
1759-1760
Dinah Cooley
B:
26 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1760
Submit Cooley
1761-1761
Submit Cooley
B:
1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1761
Lucy Cooley
1762-Aft 1810
Lucy Cooley
B:
9 Jun 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1810
Captain Nathaniel Chapman
1746-1807
Captain Nathaniel Chapman
B:
13 Sep 1746
Tewksbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1807
Salem, Columbiana County, OH
Jonathan Cooley
1764-DROWNED
Jonathan Cooley
B:
10 Jun 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
DROWNED
Connecticut River
Miss Stebbins
Abt 1775-
Miss Stebbins
B:
Abt 1775
Noah Cooley
1766-
Noah Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chandler
1769-1792
Sarah Chandler
B:
6 Apr 1769
M:
28 Jun 1787
D:
15 Nov 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Cooley
1769-
Eunice Cooley
B:
15 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hanan Colton
1764-1828
Hanan Colton
B:
4 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1788
D:
28 Aug 1828
Ezekiel Cooley
1772-
Ezekiel Cooley
B:
28 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Colton Cooley
1727-1778
George Colton Cooley
B:
26 Apr 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Hancock
1726-1806
Mabel Hancock
B:
2 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1747/1748
D:
28 Dec 1806
Asahel Cooley
1753-1828
Asahel Cooley
B:
5 Apr 1753
Skipmuck (Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1828
Cooleyville, Athens County, OH
Esther (Warren) Warriner
1755-1834
Esther (Warren) Warriner
B:
19 Feb 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1778
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1834
Cooleyville, Athens County, OH
Reuben Cooley
1754-Bef 1765
Reuben Cooley
B:
24 Sep 1754
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Ariel Cooley
1756-1822
Lieut. Ariel Cooley
B:
25 Aug 1756
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1822
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Warriner
1757-1839
Lydia Warriner
B:
15 Nov 1757
M:
27 Sep 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1839
Dinah Cooley
1758-
Dinah Cooley
B:
29 Aug 1758
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Abner Frost
Abner Frost
M:
18 Nov 1779
son Cooley
1760-1760
son Cooley
B:
11 Apr 1760
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba (Bathshua) Cooley
1761-1764
Bathsheba (Bathshua) Cooley
B:
11 Mar 1761
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1764
Abigail Cooley
1762-
Abigail Cooley
B:
7 Nov 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Frost
Ephraim Frost
M:
30 Jan 1783
Reuben Cooley
1765-
Reuben Cooley
B:
6 Jan 1765
Skipmuck (Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Judith Bishop
Judith Bishop
M:
21 Jan 1789
Bathsheba Cooley
1767-
Bathsheba Cooley
B:
23 Jan 1767
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Heman Cooley
1768-
Heman Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1768
Skipmuck (Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Nancy Bartlett
1791-1855
Nancy Bartlett
B:
1791
D:
18 Mar 1855
Jabez Cooley, II
1770-1770
Jabez Cooley, II
B:
27 Aug 1770
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1770
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Cooley
1772-1775
Beulah Cooley
B:
3 Apr 1772
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1775
Asenath Cooley
1773-
Asenath Cooley
B:
21 Jun 1773
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Cooley, II
1775-1850
Jabez Cooley, II
B:
10 Mar 1775
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
1850
Martha Patty Calkins
-Abt 1835
Martha Patty Calkins
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1835
Lodi, Medina County, OH
Lucy Frost
1780-1862
Lucy Frost
B:
1780
M:
1800
D:
1862
Jabez Cooley
1729-1800
Jabez Cooley
B:
17 Jul 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hancock
1735-1815
Abigail Hancock
B:
12 Jan 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1755-1830
Stephen Cooley
B:
27 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1764-1831
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 May 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1763-1807
Mercy Stebbins
B:
16 Mar 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1807
Stephen Cooley
1732-1787
Stephen Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Field
1734-1782
Mary Field
B:
1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1782
Eunice Stebbins
1735-1823
Eunice Stebbins
B:
19 Feb 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Cooley
1735-1735
Joanna Cooley
B:
10 Nov 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Cooley
1737-1737
Ezekiel Cooley
B:
31 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Colton
1695-1765
Joanna Colton
B:
1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cooley
1686-1752
Jonathan Cooley
B:
28 Jun 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1728-1728
Mercy Colton
B:
13 Feb 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
daughter Colton
1751-1751
daughter Colton
B:
20 Mar 1750/1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1750/1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1752-
George Colton
B:
25 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Colton
1755-1833
John Colton
B:
9 Jan 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1833
Hannah Pomeroy
Abt 1758-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
Abt 1758
daughter Colton
1762-1762
daughter Colton
B:
20 Mar 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1764-1843
Mercy Colton
B:
11 Apr 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1843
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Joseph Daggett
1764-1805
Joseph Daggett
B:
4 May 1764
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
May 1789
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Apr 1805
Oliver Colton
1766-1840
Oliver Colton
B:
23 Mar 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1840
Esther Davis
-1832
Esther Davis
D:
9 Jan 1832
Penelope Colton
1768-
Penelope Colton
B:
1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
Reverend Ariel Kendrick
Abt 1765-
Reverend Ariel Kendrick
B:
Abt 1765
John Colton, Jr.
1729-1813
John Colton, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1813
West Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Penelope Wolcott
1724-1816
Penelope Wolcott
B:
10 Dec 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1816
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Elijah Colton
1744-1746
Elijah Colton
B:
20 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1748-
Mercy Colton
B:
9 Jun 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1750-1760
Elizabeth Colton
B:
8 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1752-1814
Nancy Colton
B:
26 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Colton
1754-1823
Temperance Colton
B:
11 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1823
Thomas Bliss
1747-1830
Thomas Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1775
D:
1830
Mary Colton
1756-
Mary Colton
B:
7 Jan 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Colton
1758-
Jonathan Colton
B:
28 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Colton
1760-
Anna Colton
B:
2 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1730-1760
Mercy Colton
B:
22 Sep 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Isaac Colton
1720-1800
Cornet Isaac Colton
B:
9 Aug 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Colton
1756-1831
Asahel Colton
B:
14 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1831
Sarah Lanckton
-1797
Sarah Lanckton
B:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1797
Susannah Cheney
-1810
Susannah Cheney
M:
21 Feb 1798
D:
11 Feb 1810
Flavia Hale
-1840
Flavia Hale
M:
6 Aug 1811
D:
13 Oct 1840
Elizabeth Colton
1761-1838
Elizabeth Colton
B:
10 May 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1838
Ensign Simeon Colton
1755-1834
Ensign Simeon Colton
B:
21 Jan 1755
M:
11 Dec 1783
D:
5 Jan 1834
Roxey Colton
1766-
Roxey Colton
B:
27 Feb 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Cooley
Abt 1765-
Chauncey Cooley
B:
Abt 1765
M:
28 Jan 1790
Sarah Colton
1766-1833
Sarah Colton
B:
27 Feb 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1833
Enoch Colton
Enoch Colton
M:
11 Jan 1788
Martha Colton
1770-1819
Martha Colton
B:
28 Jul 1770
D:
29 Jun 1819
Stephen Keep
1765-1840
Stephen Keep
B:
21 Jan 1765
M:
27 Nov 1791
D:
18 Oct 1840
Solomon Colton
1733-1821
Solomon Colton
B:
8 Jan 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1821
Lucy Cooley
1730-1802
Lucy Cooley
B:
13 Jul 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1755
D:
13 May 1802
George Colton
1736-
George Colton
B:
7 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1742-1799
Lucy Colton
B:
24 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gideon Colton
1763-1850
Captain Gideon Colton
B:
10 May 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
1765-1849
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
B:
9 Apr 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hanan Colton
1764-1828
Hanan Colton
B:
4 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1828
Eunice Cooley
1769-
Eunice Cooley
B:
15 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1788
Zadock Colton
1766-1836
Zadock Colton
B:
18 Feb 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Chauncey Colton
1768-1774
Chauncey Colton
B:
4 Nov 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1774
Sabra Colton
1770-
Sabra Colton
B:
30 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1774-1851
Elizabeth Colton
B:
29 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1851
John Bliss
1766-1857
John Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1816
D:
23 Nov 1857
Chauncey Colton
1778-1789
Chauncey Colton
B:
11 Jan 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1789
Joanna Colton
1739-1788
Joanna Colton
B:
4 Oct 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Colton
1728-1823
Gideon Colton
B:
11 Feb 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1742-1799
Lucy Colton
B:
24 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1736-
George Colton
B:
7 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Colton
1767-1767
Anna Colton
B:
31 Aug 1767
D:
9 Sep 1767
daughter Colton
1768-1768
daughter Colton
B:
20 Nov 1768
D:
20 Nov 1768
Flavia Colton
1769-1815
Flavia Colton
B:
1 Oct 1769
D:
4 Aug 1815
Colonel Alexander Field
1764-1831
Colonel Alexander Field
B:
5 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Margaret Colton
1770-1770
Margaret Colton
B:
18 Nov 1770
D:
28 Dec 1770
Margaret Colton
1771-1817
Margaret Colton
B:
19 Oct 1771
D:
7 Jan 1817
David Booth
1765-1827
David Booth
B:
2 Mar 1765
D:
12 Apr 1827
Lucy Colton
1773-1804
Lucy Colton
B:
8 Jun 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Benjamin Stebbins
1769-1835
Dr. Benjamin Stebbins
B:
23 Oct 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1835
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Colton
1775-1777
Samuel Colton
B:
8 Sep 1775
D:
25 Aug 1777
Samuel Colton
1778-1811
Samuel Colton
B:
4 Feb 1778
D:
17 Jun 1811
Anne Gregory Warriner
Anne Gregory Warriner
M:
6 Mar 1799
Samuel Colton
1727-1784
Samuel Colton
B:
7 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Colton
1697-1766
Lieut. John Colton
B:
9 May 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1705-1780
Mercy Stebbins
B:
19 Jun 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Keep
1736-1816
Mary Keep
B:
6 Nov 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Jonathan Hale
1738-1806
Colonel Jonathan Hale
B:
24 Jan 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1699-1737
Mary Colton
B:
1699
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Keep
1700-1761
Samuel Keep
B:
12 Nov 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1761
George Colton
1702-1725
George Colton
B:
27 May 1702
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lorania Ely
1760-1762
Lorania Ely
B:
27 Mar 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Ely
1763-1848
Alexander Ely
B:
4 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Titus Ely
1766-1834
Titus Ely
B:
7 Jan 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1834
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Ely
1768-1809
Horace Ely
B:
13 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1809
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Eunice Ely
1773-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
1 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1847
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman
1769-1847
John Lyman
B:
20 Sep 1769
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1796
D:
25 Sep 1847
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ely
1782-1823
John Ely
B:
13 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sexton
1787-1853
Mary Sexton
B:
14 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1810
D:
21 May 1853
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Judge Elisha Ely
1784-1854
Judge Elisha Ely
B:
27 Apr 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1854
Allegan, Allegan County, MI
Hannah Dickinson
1786-1832
Hannah Dickinson
B:
4 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hervey Ely
1791-1862
Hervey Ely
B:
11 Jan 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Caroline Partridge
1795-1862
Caroline Partridge
B:
31 Jul 1795
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1820
D:
23 Nov 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Abigail Montague
1748-1810
Abigail Montague
B:
15 Aug 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ely
1737-1738
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Jan 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Ely
1764-1838
Theodore Ely
B:
10 Aug 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1781-1829
Hannah Chandler
B:
29 Mar 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1767-1776
Anna Ely
B:
12 May 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1776
Justin Ely
1772-1850
Justin Ely
B:
22 Sep 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Barron
1777-1808
Lucy Barron
B:
21 Dec 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Belden
1782-1864
Abigail Belden
B:
26 Jun 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Ely
1775-1852
Heman Ely
B:
24 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1852
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Celia Belden
1796-1827
Celia Belden
B:
5 Oct 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1818/1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1827
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Harriet Maria Salter
1792-1846
Harriet Maria Salter
B:
20 Mar 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1828
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1846
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Cynthia West
1791-
Cynthia West
B:
21 Jul 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth White
1744-1809
Ruth White
B:
29 Feb 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marian Griswold
1750-1829
Marian Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1809
D:
17 Jun 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Newberry
1764-1764
Roger Newberry
B:
1 Sep 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1764
Elizabeth Newberry
1765-1766
Elizabeth Newberry
B:
15 Oct 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1766
Pericles Newberry
1768-1791
Pericles Newberry
B:
17 Jan 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1791
Elizabeth Newberry
1770-1796
Elizabeth Newberry
B:
2 Mar 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Henry Augustus Rowland
1764-1835
Reverend Henry Augustus Rowland
B:
13 Jan 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1835
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Fanny Newberry
1775-1851
Fanny Newberry
B:
7 Mar 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1851
John Sargent
1770-1829
John Sargent
B:
5 Oct 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1799
D:
23 Jan 1829
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roger Newberry
1779-1837
Roger Newberry
B:
7 Oct 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1837
Eunice Newberry
1779-1798
Eunice Newberry
B:
7 Oct 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1798
Henry Newberry
1783-1854
Henry Newberry
B:
27 Jan 1783
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1854
Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH
Elizabeth Strong
1782-1858
Elizabeth Strong
B:
29 Apr 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1858
Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH
Rhoda Newberry
1784-1874
Rhoda Newberry
B:
11 Apr 1784
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1874
Dr. Abel Simmons
1787-1818
Dr. Abel Simmons
B:
13 Aug 1787
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1812
D:
23 Nov 1818
Eunice Ely
1741-1813
Eunice Ely
B:
29 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1813
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
General Roger Newberry
1735-1814
General Roger Newberry
B:
29 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1814
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Heman Ely
1744-1754
Heman Ely
B:
8 Jan 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Ely
1746-1786
Rhoda Ely
B:
12 May 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1786
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Reverend George Colton
1736-1812
Reverend George Colton
B:
12 Jul 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1812
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Laura West
1781-1812
Laura West
B:
30 Dec 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1812
Joseph Abbott
1766-1834
Joseph Abbott
B:
31 Jan 1766
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1805
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1834
Fanny West
1784-1812
Fanny West
B:
18 May 1784
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1812
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Cyrus Williams
1767-1841
Cyrus Williams
B:
22 Mar 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1808
D:
20 Oct 1841
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Amelia West
Abt 1786-
Amelia West
B:
Abt 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Prentice Williams
1773-
Prentice Williams
B:
7 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis West
1787-
Francis West
B:
1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Fanny Chapman
1792-1832
Fanny Chapman
B:
11 Mar 1792
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1819
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1832
Cynthia West
1791-
Cynthia West
B:
21 Jul 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Heman Ely
1775-1852
Heman Ely
B:
24 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1852
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Amelia Ely
1750-1786
Amelia Ely
B:
26 Dec 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jeremiah West
1753-1806
Dr. Jeremiah West
B:
20 Jul 1753
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Ensign John Ely
1707-1754
Ensign John Ely
B:
3 Dec 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel White
1705-1789
Joel White
B:
6 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1789
Roger Wolcott
1704-1754
Roger Wolcott
B:
14 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1754
Connecticut
Simon Colton
1707-1707
Simon Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Roger Colton
1707-1707
Roger Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1737-1737
Abigail Colton
B:
15 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Burt
1759-1779
Solomon Burt
B:
1 Feb 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1779
Calvin Burt
1761-1848
Calvin Burt
B:
14 Sep 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Experience Sexton
1759-1833
Experience Sexton
B:
22 Jan 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1783/1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1833
Flavia Burt
1764-1787
Flavia Burt
B:
12 Mar 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Aaron Field
1761-
Dr. Aaron Field
B:
24 Jan 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ariel Burt
1766-1766
Ariel Burt
B:
11 Feb 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1766
Abigail Burt
1767-1853
Abigail Burt
B:
27 Apr 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1853
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Zebulon Betts
1764-1828
Zebulon Betts
B:
12 Aug 1764
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1788
D:
27 Nov 1828
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Burt
1769-1793
Mary Burt
B:
18 Jun 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1793
Elishine Williams
Elishine Williams
M:
18 Jan 1788
Jerusha Burt
1771-1775
Jerusha Burt
B:
11 Nov 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1775
Sarah Burt
1774-1829
Sarah Burt
B:
27 Jun 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1829
William Williams
1766-
William Williams
B:
23 Apr 1766
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1793
Massachusetts
David Burt
1776-1777
David Burt
B:
27 Jul 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1777
Jerusha Burt
1782-1829
Jerusha Burt
B:
20 Jan 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1829
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
1775-1872
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
B:
31 May 1775
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1805
D:
15 Dec 1872
Upper Alton, Madison County, IL
Mary Colton
1737-1800
Mary Colton
B:
18 Dec 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1800
Captain David Burt
1735-1822
Captain David Burt
B:
1 Jan 1734/1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1822
Abigail Colton
1739-1743
Abigail Colton
B:
2 Dec 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Colton
1741-1763
Flavia Colton
B:
31 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Colton
1727-1784
Samuel Colton
B:
7 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Freeman
1768-1833
Abigail Freeman
B:
23 Aug 1768
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1833
George Ellis
1767-1842
George Ellis
B:
23 Jun 1767
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1801
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1842
Fairfield, Somerset County, ME
Judah Clark
1760-1805
Judah Clark
B:
22 Nov 1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1788
D:
19 May 1805
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Freeman
1778-1852
Sarah Freeman
B:
16 Jun 1778
D:
14 Nov 1852
Nathaniel Freeman, Jr.
1766-1800
Nathaniel Freeman, Jr.
B:
1 May 1766
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1800
Mary Ford
1772-1806
Mary Ford
B:
14 Aug 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1791
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1806
Wiscasset, Lincoln County, ME
Tryphosa Colton
1743-1796
Tryphosa Colton
B:
18 Mar 1743
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1796
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
1741-1827
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
B:
28 Mar 1741
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1827
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Martin Colton
1770-1828
Martin Colton
B:
22 Feb 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1828
Beulah Burt
1766-1839
Beulah Burt
B:
14 Jul 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1792
D:
24 May 1839
Flavia Colton
1771-1799
Flavia Colton
B:
11 Oct 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1799
Walter Coomes
1766-1842
Walter Coomes
B:
23 Apr 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1842
Lucinda Colton
1774-1776
Lucinda Colton
B:
18 Oct 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1776
Submit Colton
1777-1777
Submit Colton
B:
22 Feb 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1777
Lucinda Colton
1779-1837
Lucinda Colton
B:
31 Jan 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1837
John Sabin
1768-Bef 1818
John Sabin
B:
13 Aug 1768
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1805
D:
Bef 1818
Abigail Colton
1780-1854
Abigail Colton
B:
18 Aug 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1854
Festus Colton
1783-
Festus Colton
B:
17 Aug 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lois Richardson
Abt 1787-
Lois Richardson
B:
Abt 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Festus Colton
1743-1788
Lieut. Festus Colton
B:
31 Mar 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Keep
1743-1807
Eunice Keep
B:
17 Sep 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1745-1746
Celia Colton
B:
25 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1746
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1747-1812
George Colton
B:
23 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1812
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Caroline Willard
1745-1770
Caroline Willard
B:
1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1770
Caroline Colton
1772-1797
Caroline Colton
B:
9 Apr 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1797
Willard Morse
Willard Morse
M:
28 Dec 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Simon Colton
1774-1855
Simon Colton
B:
6 Apr 1774
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1855
Charlotte Merrick
Abt 1776-1821
Charlotte Merrick
B:
Abt 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1797
D:
8 Jul 1821
Celia Colton
1776-1778
Celia Colton
B:
18 Mar 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1778
David Colton
1778-1847
David Colton
B:
31 Mar 1778
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1847
Tamison Merrick
1783-1830
Tamison Merrick
B:
9 Nov 1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1803
D:
6 Jun 1830
Jonathan Colton
1778-1803
Jonathan Colton
B:
31 Mar 1778
D:
26 Feb 1803
Tabitha Cooley
1747-1816
Tabitha Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
D:
14 Nov 1816
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1749-1807
Celia Colton
B:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1807
Abishai Sabin
1735-1782
Abishai Sabin
B:
10 Sep 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1782
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Sabin Burt
1788-1862
Sabin Burt
B:
22 Feb 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1862
Sarah Coomes
1796-1879
Sarah Coomes
B:
18 Feb 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1827
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1879
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1825
child Colton
1752-1752
child Colton
B:
28 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Justin Colton
1774-1826
Justin Colton
B:
31 Jan 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1826
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Abigail Sill
1776-1860
Abigail Sill
B:
16 Jul 1776
Springfield, Luzerne County, PA
M:
Apr 1799
Springfield, Luzerne County, PA
D:
28 May 1860
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Stoddard Colton
1775-
Stoddard Colton
B:
12 May 1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleville, Herkimer County, NY
Nancy Keep
1783-1811
Nancy Keep
B:
15 Apr 1783
D:
25 May 1811
Elizabeth Colton
1776-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
15 Sep 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Colton
1778-1779
Chauncey Colton
B:
8 Jul 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1779-1779
Elizabeth Colton
B:
3 Feb 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1780-1781
Nancy Colton
B:
3 May 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Colton
1783-1801
Betsey Colton
B:
27 Feb 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1801
Nancy Colton
1783-1835
Nancy Colton
B:
27 Feb 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1835
Cynthia Colton
1784-
Cynthia Colton
B:
3 Oct 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1786-1848
Celia Colton
B:
12 Oct 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Colton
1788-
Calvin Colton
B:
14 Mar 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Persis Colton
1789-
Persis Colton
B:
20 Sep 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Polly Mary Colton
1791-1861
Polly Mary Colton
B:
15 May 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1861
Pamela Colton
1792-Aft 1835
Pamela Colton
B:
5 Oct 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1835
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Sophronia Caroline Colton
1795-
Sophronia Caroline Colton
B:
1 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Booth
1802-
Joseph Booth
B:
19 Oct 1802
M:
22 Jan 1829
Reverend Chauncey Colton
1800-1876
Reverend Chauncey Colton
B:
31 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1876
Jenkinstown, Montgomery County, PA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1752-1814
Nancy Colton
B:
26 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1758-1831
Miriam Bliss
B:
20 Jun 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Colton
1782-1782
Thankful Colton
B:
18 Mar 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1782
Sabin Woolworth Colton
1783-1857
Sabin Woolworth Colton
B:
18 Aug 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1857
Gwynedd, Montgomery County, PA
Rhoda Boardman
1788-1852
Rhoda Boardman
B:
11 May 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1811
D:
10 Dec 1852
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Amanda Colton
1786-1843
Amanda Colton
B:
22 Feb 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1843
Ebenezer Burt
1782-1853
Ebenezer Burt
B:
19 Sep 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1853
Captain Luther Colton
1787-1857
Captain Luther Colton
B:
20 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1857
Lucy Cooley
1789-1869
Lucy Cooley
B:
12 Dec 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1869
Reverend Calvin Colton
1789-1857
Reverend Calvin Colton
B:
14 Sep 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1857
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Abigail North Raymond
1796-1826
Abigail North Raymond
B:
19 Apr 1796
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1820
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1826
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Oren Orin Colton
1791-1855
Oren Orin Colton
B:
23 Oct 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1855
Philadelphia County, PA
Mary Rose Baldwin
Abt 1794-1881
Mary Rose Baldwin
B:
Abt 1794
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
8 Dec 1814
D:
1881
Simon Colton
1793-1877
Simon Colton
B:
14 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1877
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bradford Flint
1807-1847
Mary Bradford Flint
B:
8 Jan 1807
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1825
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
24 Jan 1847
Naomi Colton
1795-1856
Naomi Colton
B:
21 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1856
Deacon Judah Cooley
1792-1842
Deacon Judah Cooley
B:
9 Apr 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Colton
1796-1886
Amelia Colton
B:
17 Jun 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1886
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Reverend William Bingham Tappan
1794-1849
Reverend William Bingham Tappan
B:
29 Oct 1794
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1849
Major Luther Colton
1756-1803
Major Luther Colton
B:
15 Nov 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Woolworth
1761-1797
Thankful Woolworth
B:
1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1797
Chauncey Colton
1800-1820
Chauncey Colton
B:
5 Jan 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1820
Laurinda Colton
1801-1870
Laurinda Colton
B:
4 Oct 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1870
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dimond Chandler
1799-1877
Dimond Chandler
B:
7 Mar 1799
M:
28 Oct 1822
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1877
Mehitable (Boardman) Deming
1763-1856
Mehitable (Boardman) Deming
B:
21 Aug 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1856
Calvin Colton
1758-1758
Calvin Colton
B:
16 Nov 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Simon Colton
1709-1796
Captain Simon Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707/1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1714-1760
Abigail Burt
B:
18 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Hale
1717-1803
Rebecca Hale
B:
21 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1761
D:
21 Jul 1803
Parents
Captain Simon Wolcott
1625-1687
Martha Pitkin
1639-1719
Joanna Wolcott
1668-1755
Joanna Wolcott
B:
30 Jun 1668
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Colton
1659-1727
John Colton
B:
8 Apr 1659
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA