Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Wilcox
1618 - 1690 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Bidwell
1717-1745
Joseph Bidwell
B:
20 Aug 1717
Connecticut
D:
20 Aug 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
Abt 1721-
Mary Wright
B:
Abt 1721
Connecticut
M:
Bef 1737
Connecticut
Ephraim Bidwell
1686-1753
Ephraim Bidwell
B:
16 Aug 1686
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1695-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
15 Oct 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bidwell
1645-1692
Joseph Bidwell
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Colefax
1657-
Mary Colefax
B:
Feb 1657
Connecticut
M:
18 Mar 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bidwell
1715-1787
Jonathan Bidwell
B:
12 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1787
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hubbard
1716-1794
Hannah Hubbard
B:
25 Dec 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1740
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1794
Jonathan Bidwell
1684-1712
Jonathan Bidwell
B:
5 Mar 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1712
Connecticut
Martha Butler
1688-1735
Martha Butler
B:
18 Jan 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Bidwell
1648-1692
John Bidwell
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Welles
1659-1708
Sarah Welles
B:
Apr 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1700-
Sarah Brainerd
B:
21 Mar 1699/1700
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Arnold
Abt 1687-1772
Gideon Arnold
B:
Abt 1687
Connecticut
M:
Aft 1758
D:
1772
Sarah Brainerd
1699-
Sarah Brainerd
B:
21 Mar 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Deacon Gideon Arnold
B:
1698-1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. William Brainerd
1702-1736
Sgt. William Brainerd
B:
20 Mar 1701/1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1735/1736
Esther Arnold
1706-1746
Esther Arnold
B:
2 Feb 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1725/1726
D:
15 Oct 1746
Hannah Brainerd
1704-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
26 Apr 1704
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
Samuel Brainerd
1706-1787
Samuel Brainerd
B:
4 Jul 1706
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1787
Esther Brainerd
1717-1813
Esther Brainerd
B:
16 Aug 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1734
D:
12 Jan 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Brainerd
1708-1739
Caleb Brainerd
B:
10 Oct 1708
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1738/1739
Abigail Fiske
Lieutenant Josiah Brainerd
1711-1792
Lieutenant Josiah Brainerd
B:
4 May 1711
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Smith
1714-1736
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Nov 1714
M:
15 Feb 1735/1736
D:
21 Dec 1736
Hannah Spencer
1709-1787
Hannah Spencer
B:
9 Sep 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1787
Nathan Brainerd
1713-1776
Nathan Brainerd
B:
3 Nov 1713
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1776
Ruth Smith
1716-1742
Ruth Smith
B:
22 Sep 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1742
Sarah Gates
Sarah Bidwell
1674-Aft 1759
Sarah Bidwell
B:
20 Sep 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. William Brainerd
1674-Aft 1747
Lieut. William Brainerd
B:
30 Mar 1673/1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 11 Sep 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bidwell
1674-Aft 1759
Sarah Bidwell
B:
20 Sep 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1678-1740
Elijah Brainerd
B:
26 May 1678
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bidwell
1677-1727
Samuel Bidwell
B:
10 Jun 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1726-1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Brainard
1702-1755
Caleb Brainard
B:
4 Feb 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Brainard
1703-1755
Jacob Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Brainerd
1709-1806
Thankful Brainerd
B:
22 Jul 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Brainard
1707-1777
Joshua Brainard
B:
20 May 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1777
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
Abt 1711-1734
Mary Lord
B:
Abt 1711
Middlesex County, CT
M:
Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1733/1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Brainard
1707-1777
Nathaniel Brainard
B:
20 May 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1777
Hannah Spencer
1705-Bef 1743
Hannah Spencer
B:
8 Apr 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1743
Obadiah Brainard
1708-1790
Obadiah Brainard
B:
20 May 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Mary Johnson
1716-1790
Mary Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1715/1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Zipporah Johnson
1706-1734
Zipporah Johnson
B:
4 Jan 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainard
1711-1756
Elizabeth Brainard
B:
13 Jun 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1714-1796
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Feb 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Brainard
1713-1745
Nathaniel Brainard
B:
26 Aug 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1745
Elizabeth Bidwell
1680-1758
Elizabeth Bidwell
B:
8 Jan 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Brainard
1675-1742
Caleb Brainard
B:
20 Nov 1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 May 1700/1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bidwell
1680-1734
Mary Bidwell
B:
8 Jan 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1734
Ebenezer Sumner
Abt 1704-
Ebenezer Sumner
B:
Abt 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Sumner, Sr.
1705-1739
William Sumner, Sr.
B:
12 Jan 1704/1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
1705-1795
Hannah Clark
B:
20 Sep 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1723/1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1795
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Sumner
1707-Aft 1753
Hannah Sumner
B:
17 Mar 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 27 Mar 1753
William Warren
1698-
William Warren
B:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Sumner
1711-1731
Abigail Sumner
B:
20 Oct 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
daughter Sumner
1713-1713
daughter Sumner
B:
25 Aug 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Sumner
1714-1784
Daniel Sumner
B:
26 Dec 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Sumner)
Susannah Rockwell
Susannah Rockwell
M:
16 Apr 1770
Elizabeth Sumner
1718-1799
Elizabeth Sumner
B:
7 Jun 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1799
Samuel Adkins
1713-1797
Samuel Adkins
B:
21 Sep 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1797
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bidwell
1683-1772
Abigail Bidwell
B:
1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant Hezekiah Sumner
1683-1749
Lieutenant Hezekiah Sumner
B:
21 Feb 1683
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Frary
1674-1762
Samuel Frary
B:
15 Apr 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1753
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1684-1725
Hannah Bidwell
B:
9 Sep 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Bidwell
1688-1758
Nathaniel Bidwell
B:
4 Nov 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bidwell
1651-1715
Samuel Bidwell
B:
1650-1651
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stowe
1652-1691
Elizabeth Stowe
B:
1650-1652
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1690-1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William House
1671-
William House
B:
1671
Eunice House
1704-
Eunice House
B:
15 Apr 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah House
1705-1758
Sarah House
B:
18 Jan 1705
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1758
John House, Jr.
1709-1775
John House, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Boardman
1712-Aft 1775
Deborah Boardman
B:
13 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Silence House
Abt 1711-1783
Silence House
B:
Abt 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762-1783
Sarah House
-1751
Sarah House
B:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Buck
1705-1758
Samuel Buck
B:
12 Jul 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John House
1673-1712
John House
B:
18 May 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1711/1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Fox
1683-Aft 1765
Eunice Fox
B:
1683
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Hannah Hale
Abt 1698-
Hannah Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Jonathan Smith
1697-
Jonathan Smith
B:
30 Jul 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hale
1703-1749
Mary Hale
B:
1703
D:
26 Nov 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
George Ranney
1695-1725
George Ranney
B:
28 Oct 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1725
Sarah Hale
Abt 1706-
Sarah Hale
B:
Abt 1706
Thomas Hale, Jr.
Abt 1708-1732
Thomas Hale, Jr.
B:
Abt 1708
D:
12 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Cooper
1711-
Abigail Cooper
B:
17 Dec 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1730
Dorothy Hale
Abt 1710-
Dorothy Hale
B:
Abt 1710
Nathaniel Ranney
Nathaniel Ranney
M:
13 May 1731
Jonathan Hale
1716-1732
Jonathan Hale
B:
2 Mar 1716
D:
20 Nov 1732
Mary House
Abt 1675-1751
Mary House
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hale
1675-1743
Thomas Hale
B:
Sep 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah House
1675-
Sarah House
B:
18 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1670-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1670
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1695/1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Amy Ann House
1679-
Amy Ann House
B:
1679
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Warner
Hannah House
1681-
Hannah House
B:
1681
Hannah House
1709-
Hannah House
B:
1709
William House
1713-
William House
B:
1713
Benoni House
1715-
Benoni House
B:
1715
William House
1684-1741
William House
B:
1684
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loveland
1687-1715
Hannah Loveland
B:
1686-1687
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cowles
Abigail Porter
1693-
Abigail Porter
B:
27 Aug 1693
M:
9 Jan 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph House
Abt 1687-Abt 1760
Joseph House
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Hannah Porter
1691-1716
Hannah Porter
B:
20 Jul 1691
M:
27 Dec 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
Thomas Loveland
1700-1795
Thomas Loveland
B:
1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1795
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Naomi (Taylor) Wickham
Abt 1704-
Naomi (Taylor) Wickham
B:
Abt 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Keeney
Abt 1702-
Elizabeth Keeney
B:
Abt 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Loveland
1701-1753
John Loveland
B:
1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Chapman
1713-
Ruth Chapman
B:
16 Mar 1712/1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Loveland
1709-1796
Elisha Loveland
B:
1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1796
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hills
1716-1795
Hannah Hills
B:
24 Jun 1716
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1736/1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1795
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loveland
1712-
Joseph Loveland
B:
1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hills
Abt 1716-
Hannah Hills
B:
Abt 1716
M:
Abt 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loveland
1714-
Mary Loveland
B:
1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Lamb
Isaac Lamb
M:
1 Nov 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hodge, Jr.
Benjamin Loveland
1716-1754
Benjamin Loveland
B:
1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1754
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hollister
1713-
Abigail Hollister
B:
26 Jan 1712/1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loveland
1721-1794
Sarah Loveland
B:
1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Israel French
1709-1788
Israel French
B:
8 Oct 1709
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1739
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1788
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Loveland
1723-
Elizabeth Loveland
B:
1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice House
Abt 1671-
Eunice House
B:
Abt 1671
Thomas Loveland
1670-1725
Thomas Loveland
B:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bidwell
1652-1687
Sarah Bidwell
B:
1652
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1687
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William House
1642-1704
William House
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1660
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1703/1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1668-1748
Samuel Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1748
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hepzibah Church
1678-1745
Hepzibah Church
B:
24 Dec 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Spencer
Abt 1671-1741
Sarah Spencer
B:
Abt 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1741
Joseph Easton
1669-1735
Joseph Easton
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
D:
1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1674-1702
Hannah Spencer
B:
Jul 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Stanley, Jr.
1674-1711
Caleb Stanley, Jr.
B:
6 Sep 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1711
Elizabeth Spencer
Abt 1676-1748
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
Abt 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Nathaniel Marsh
-1748
Nathaniel Marsh
D:
1748
Rachel Spencer
Abt 1678-1759
Rachel Spencer
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Cook
1680-1747
Joseph Cook
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
1679-1756
Mary Spencer
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Nichols
1672-1756
Cyprian Nichols
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Spencer
1685-1760
Abigail Spencer
B:
1 Nov 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Joseph Symonds
1684-1756
Joseph Symonds
B:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Spencer
-1773
Agnes Spencer
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Humphrey
1680-1711
Nathaniel Humphrey
B:
3 Mar 1680
M:
14 Mar 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1711
Lieutenant John Hubbard
1691-1775
Lieutenant John Hubbard
B:
Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1775
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meakins
1641-1706
Sarah Meakins
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1639-1716
Samuel Spencer
B:
1639
New Town, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Meekins
1672-1740
Mary Meekins
A:
4 Feb 1671/1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1739/1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meakins
1674-1741
Sarah Meakins
B:
19 Apr 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1741
Samuel Meekins
1676-1733
Samuel Meekins
B:
1676
D:
18 Apr 1733
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Arnold
1687-1753
Joshua Arnold
B:
1687
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1697-1752
Elizabeth Gates
B:
23 May 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1752
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Faith Markham
Abt 1696-
Faith Markham
B:
Abt 1696
John Arnold
1689-1754
John Arnold
B:
1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edith Markham
1694-1728
Edith Markham
B:
1 May 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dewolfe
1710-
Mary Dewolfe
B:
1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1731/1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Arnold
1692-
Mehitable Arnold
B:
1692
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zebulen Lewis
Hannah Arnold
Abt 1696-1753
Hannah Arnold
B:
Abt 1696
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Samuel Wheeler
Abt 1696-
Samuel Wheeler
B:
Abt 1696
M:
8 Dec 1753
Thomas Alley
Abt 1694-
Thomas Alley
B:
Abt 1694
John Arnold
1700-1753
John Arnold
B:
20 Jun 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Elizabeth Markham Webb
Abt 1700-
Elizabeth Markham Webb
B:
Abt 1700
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Deacon Gideon Arnold
B:
1698-1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Brainerd
1702-1775
Abigail Brainerd
B:
18 Jun 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1755-1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1699-
Sarah Brainerd
B:
21 Mar 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Arnold
1702-1746
Rebecca Arnold
B:
1702
Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1746
Ebenezer Arnold
1704-1753
Ebenezer Arnold
B:
1704
Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1704-
Abigail
B:
Abt 1704
M:
19 Mar 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah
Abt 1706-
Hannah
B:
Abt 1706
Elizabeth Arnold
1706-
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Clark
1714-1763
Michael Clark
B:
1714
M:
14 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1763
Hannah Arnold
1710-1781
Hannah Arnold
B:
20 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hills
1708-1772
Ebenezer Hills
B:
14 Jan 1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1772
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Meakins
1680-1741
Hannah Meakins
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
John Arnold
1662-1741
John Arnold
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Meekins
1681-1739
John Meekins
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1739
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Hurlburt
1710-1778
Lieut. John Hurlburt
B:
1 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Loomis
1712-
Mabel Loomis
B:
6 Mar 1711/1712
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hurlburt
1713-
Rebecca Hurlburt
B:
12 Jan 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Crane
1713-1756
Abraham Crane
B:
5 Oct 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1756
Rebecca Meekins
1683-1760
Rebecca Meekins
B:
1683
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hurlburt
1680-1761
Thomas Hurlburt
B:
23 Jan 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Meekins
Abt 1687-1725
Joseph Meekins
B:
Abt 1687
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1724/1725
Mary Bidwell
1654-1725
Mary Bidwell
B:
1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Meakins
Abt 1650-1705
Lieut. John Meakins
B:
Abt 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1705
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Bidwell
1669-1712
Aaron Bidwell
B:
5 Dec 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorthy Bidwell
1692-1708
Dorthy Bidwell
B:
18 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jul 1708
Joseph Ashley
1721-1785
Joseph Ashley
B:
15 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sikes
1725-1760
Hannah Sikes
B:
17 Jul 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1744
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Markham
John Ashley
1723-
John Ashley
B:
1723
D:
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Mary Ashley
1725-
Mary Ashley
B:
1 Jan 1725
Ruth Ashley
1729-
Ruth Ashley
B:
13 Apr 1729
David Ashley
1731-
David Ashley
B:
1731
Vashti Brooks
Vashti Brooks
M:
1756
Stephen Ashley
1733-
Stephen Ashley
B:
12 Jul 1733
Mary Bidwell
1694-1733
Mary Bidwell
B:
18 Sep 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1686-1780
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1779/1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bigelow
1719-
Hannah Bigelow
B:
1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Ladd
1714-1803
Ezekiel Ladd
B:
31 Jan 1714
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1740
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1803
Franklin, New London County, CT
Martha Bigelow
Captain Daniel Bigelow
1724-1806
Captain Daniel Bigelow
B:
1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1806
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1728-1757
Abigail
B:
Abt 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1757
Elizabeth Butler
1738-1781
Elizabeth Butler
B:
7 Aug 1738
M:
19 Feb 1761
D:
7 Nov 1781
Hannah Bidwell
1697-1728
Hannah Bidwell
B:
2 Jun 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Daniel Bigelow
-1733
Daniel Bigelow
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
D:
14 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bidwell
1701-1702
Ebenezer Bidwell
B:
28 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Bidwell
1703-
William Bidwell
B:
27 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lida Bidwell
1706-1720
Lida Bidwell
B:
20 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bidwell
1655-1719
Daniel Bidwell
B:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Benton
1662-
Dorothy Benton
B:
1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bidwell
Abt 1660-
Elizabeth Bidwell
B:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
May Bidwell
Abt 1658-
May Bidwell
B:
Abt 1658
Hartford County, CT
Susannah Wadhams
1678-
Susannah Wadhams
B:
4 Oct 1678
Hannah Tryon
1699-
Hannah Tryon
B:
22 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Tryon
1701-
David Tryon
B:
23 Jan 1700/1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Tryon
1703-
John Tryon
B:
1 Mar 1702/1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Tryon
1705-
Jonathan Tryon
B:
18 Sep 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Tryon
1708-
Susannah Tryon
B:
15 Apr 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Tryon
1710-
Joanna Tryon
B:
15 Jul 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Tryon
1713-
Noah Tryon
B:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Tryon
1715-
Benjamin Tryon
B:
16 Dec 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Waddams
1680-Aft 1730
Hannah Waddams
B:
25 Oct 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Jan 1730
David Tryon
1673-1730
David Tryon
B:
1672-1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Wadhams
1681-
Susannah Wadhams
B:
3 Jan 1681
John Wadhams
1682-
John Wadhams
B:
28 Jan 1682
Sarah Wadhams
1687-
Sarah Wadhams
B:
5 Apr 1687
Daniel Wadhams
1689-
Daniel Wadhams
B:
13 Sep 1689
Caleb Wadhams
1692-
Caleb Wadhams
B:
1 Nov 1692
Noah Wadhams
1719-SOON
Noah Wadhams
B:
13 Dec 1719
D:
SOON
Hannah Wadhams
1721-
Hannah Wadhams
B:
24 Aug 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Jonathan Tuttle
1716-1760
Timothy Jonathan Tuttle
B:
4 Dec 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1743
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Silas Richmond
Elizabeth Wadhams
1723-
Elizabeth Wadhams
B:
2 Sep 1723
Zophar Beach
1723-1799
Zophar Beach
B:
10 Feb 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1746
D:
24 Mar 1799
Connecticut
Noah Wadhams
1726-
Noah Wadhams
B:
17 May 1726
Dianna Ross
Elizabeth Ingersoll
Solomon Wadhams
1728-SOON
Solomon Wadhams
B:
9 Oct 1728
D:
SOON
Jonathan Wadhams
1730-
Jonathan Wadhams
B:
18 Oct 1730
Judith Howe
John Wadhams
1732-
John Wadhams
B:
23 Oct 1732
Ruth Marsh
Deliverance Wadhams
1733-
Deliverance Wadhams
B:
19 Feb 1733
Mary Wadhams
1736-
Mary Wadhams
B:
27 Oct 1736
John Howe
Anne Wadhams
1738-
Anne Wadhams
B:
11 Sep 1738
John Hoy
Solomon Wadhams
1740-
Solomon Wadhams
B:
26 Jun 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Beebe Allen
Seth Wadhams
1743-
Seth Wadhams
B:
3 Nov 1743
Anne Catlin
Noah Wadhams
1695-1783
Noah Wadhams
B:
10 Aug 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Hurlbut
1701-
Anne Hurlbut
B:
2 Aug 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1718
D:
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sage
Hannah Benham Beach
Abigail Blinn
Abt 1725-
Abigail Blinn
B:
Abt 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Sage
1725-1813
Benjamin Sage
B:
1 Jan 1725
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1813
Kent, Orleans County, NY
Mary Waddams
1698-Aft 1739
Mary Waddams
B:
3 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Blinn
Abt 1685-
Jonathan Blinn
B:
Abt 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1658-1696
Hannah Bidwell
B:
1653-1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Wadham
1655-1718
John Wadham
B:
8 Jul 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Wilcox
Mary Farnsworth
Sarah Wilcox
1618-1690
Sarah Wilcox
B:
1613-1618
St. Edmonds, Suffolkshire, England
D:
15 Jun 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Bidwell
1614-1683
John Bidwell
B:
1614
England
M:
23 Jun 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT