Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Benton
1658 - 1746 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Medad Benton
1705-
Medad Benton
B:
25 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Benton
1707-
Jonathan Benton
B:
2 Sep 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Martha Skinner
1714-
Martha Skinner
B:
19 May 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Benton
1710-1785
Timothy Benton
B:
9 Mar 1710
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1785
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Scott
Abigail Scott
M:
29 Jun 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Benton
1712-
Eunice Benton
B:
22 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1715-
Mary Benton
B:
29 May 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Benton
1744-
Elisha Benton
B:
26 Dec 1744
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Benton
1746-
Jonathan Benton
B:
9 Sep 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ozias Benton
1748-1816
Ozias Benton
B:
25 Feb 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Day
1755-1816
Sarah Day
B:
9 Feb 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Benton
Abt 1751-1751
Thankful Benton
B:
Abt Apr 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Benton
1752-1824
Thankful Benton
B:
22 Aug 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1824
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Avery
Daniel Avery
M:
5 Feb 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Benton
1755-
Dorothy Benton
B:
23 Feb 1755
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Moses Pelton, Jr.
Moses Pelton, Jr.
M:
25 Mar 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Benton
1757-
Samuel Benton
B:
9 May 1757
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Benton)
Zadoc Benton
1761-1845
Zadoc Benton
B:
6 Mar 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Lydia Day
1767-Abt 1852
Lydia Day
B:
12 Jan 1766/1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 21 Feb 1852
Sarah Benton
1764-
Sarah Benton
B:
21 Dec 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ferguson
Jacob Benton
1768-1791
Jacob Benton
B:
30 Sep 1768
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Benton
1717-
Samuel Benton
B:
11 Aug 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Bradley
Abt 1722-
Jane Bradley
B:
Abt 1722
M:
22 Dec 1743
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Sarai Benton
1719-
Sarah Sarai Benton
B:
16 Aug 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Benton
1680-1763
Samuel Benton
B:
8 Aug 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pomeroy
1684-1773
Mary Pomeroy
B:
15 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Munson
1744-
Sarah Munson
B:
27 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jacob Brockett
1727-
Captain Jacob Brockett
B:
12 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Blakeslee
1708-
Sarah Blakeslee
B:
31 Mar 1708
Thomas Munson, Jr.
1698-
Thomas Munson, Jr.
B:
18 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Benton
1685-1756
Sarah Benton
B:
28 Sep 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
M:
1 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Peck
1734-1803
Rhoda Peck
B:
18 Apr 1734
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1803
Reuben Hart
1729-1788
Reuben Hart
B:
5 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1759
D:
6 Dec 1788
Reuben Clark
1738-
Reuben Clark
A:
19 Mar 1737/1738
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
M:
21 Dec 1759
Moses Peck
1735-
Moses Peck
B:
24 Jun 1735
Rosanna (Mrs. Peck)
Sarah Peck
1741-
Sarah Peck
B:
11 Apr 1741
Thomas Clark
Abt 1740-
Thomas Clark
B:
Abt 1740
Abel Peck
1743-
Abel Peck
B:
5 May 1743
Deborah Curtis
Sarah Kellogg
1712-1770
Sarah Kellogg
B:
21 Nov 1712
D:
12 Jun 1770
Moses Peck
1703-1759
Moses Peck
B:
Apr 1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1732
D:
30 Dec 1759
Hannah Benton
1688-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
14 Mar 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1688-1712
Samuel Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Root
Joseph Root
M:
20 Oct 1716
Lydia Adams
1732-
Lydia Adams
B:
8 Jan 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Bulkeley
1726-1807
Captain John Bulkeley
B:
9 Jul 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1800
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1807
Abigail Adams
1734-
Abigail Adams
B:
5 Mar 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Loveland
1737-
William Loveland
B:
4 Sep 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1758
Benjamin Adams
1735-
Benjamin Adams
B:
1 Dec 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Patience Blinn
1731-
Patience Blinn
B:
16 May 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1761
Susannah Adams
1737-
Susannah Adams
B:
17 Nov 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hurlburt, Jr.
1744-
Nathaniel Hurlburt, Jr.
B:
19 Dec 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1772
Camp Adams
1739-
Camp Adams
B:
9 Oct 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitabel Baxter
1740-
Mehitabel Baxter
B:
25 May 1740
M:
13 Dec 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Adams
1741-
Lucretia Adams
B:
21 Jul 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Dunham
David Dunham
M:
5 Aug 1779
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Adams
1743-
Hannah Adams
B:
5 Oct 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Warner
1748-
Daniel Warner
B:
29 Jun 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1768
John Adams
1745-
John Adams
B:
9 Aug 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Crane
1752-
Mary Crane
B:
5 Nov 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Adams
1747-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
9 Aug 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Christopher Warner
1742-
Christopher Warner
B:
16 Aug 1742
M:
28 Oct 1770
Joseph Adams
1749-
Joseph Adams
B:
7 Sep 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Amasa Adams
1753-
Amasa Adams
B:
15 Mar 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1752-
Sarah Deming
B:
1752
M:
Abt 1782
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Dalebe
Caroline Dalebe
M:
24 Jan 1796
Lydia Belden
1760-
Lydia Belden
B:
1760
M:
1800
Joseph Adams
1755-1801
Joseph Adams
B:
1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Mehitable Barrett
1759-
Mehitable Barrett
B:
1759
M:
7 Dec 1780
Mary Forbes
1762-
Mary Forbes
B:
1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1800
Mary Adams
Joseph Waterbury
1756-
Joseph Waterbury
B:
1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1778
Hannah Camp
1712-1798
Hannah Camp
B:
1712
D:
28 Sep 1798
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Amasa Adams
1708-1790
Amasa Adams
B:
1708
Massachusetts
M:
1731-1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Benton
1691-1753
Abigail Benton
B:
9 Dec 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Camp
1679-1713
Joseph Camp
B:
7 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1712
Hartford County, CT
D:
1712-1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Riley
1740-
Ann Riley
B:
1 Sep 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Riley
1742-1825
Tryphena Riley
B:
1 Oct 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1825
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
Stephen Savage
Stephen Savage
M:
14 Mar 1765
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Riley
1744-1836
Abigail Riley
B:
14 Apr 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1836
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Timothy Sage
Timothy Sage
M:
5 May 1768
Connecticut
Rosetta Riley
1746-1792
Rosetta Riley
B:
12 May 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1792
Zubolon Stow
Zubolon Stow
M:
22 Apr 1773
Connecticut
Asher Riley
1748-1823
Asher Riley
B:
24 Mar 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1823
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Sage
-1829
Rebecca Sage
M:
1788
Connecticut
D:
15 Jul 1829
Julius Riley
1750-1839
Julius Riley
B:
7 May 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1839
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Mabel Adkins
1750-1838
Mabel Adkins
B:
1 Nov 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1838
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Eleanor Riley
1752-
Eleanor Riley
B:
12 Apr 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Riley
1754-1805
Nathaniel Riley
B:
22 Sep 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1805
Abigail Atkins
Abigail Atkins
M:
Abt 1774
Connecticut
Joseph Riley
1757-1801
Joseph Riley
B:
27 Jan 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1801
Elizabeth Churchill
Elizabeth Churchill
M:
29 Dec 1793
Connecticut
Mary Riley
1757-1757
Mary Riley
B:
27 Jan 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1757
Samuel Riley
1760-
Samuel Riley
B:
27 Apr 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Molly Savage
Molly Savage
M:
1 Nov 1784
Connecticut
Lucretia Riley
1763-
Lucretia Riley
B:
20 Aug 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ozias Mills
Ozias Mills
M:
Abt 1783
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Montague
1716-1789
Abigail Montague
B:
11 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Riley
1716-1776
Nathaniel Riley
B:
13 Jan 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Montague
1718-1797
Anne Montague
B:
16 May 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1797
Richard Montague
1721-1721
Richard Montague
B:
2 Aug 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1721
John Montague
1722-
John Montague
B:
17 Oct 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Belden
Anne Belden
M:
27 Sep 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Montague
1726-1739
Martha Montague
B:
17 Mar 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1739
Mary Montague
1728-
Mary Montague
B:
19 Apr 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Montague
1730-1815
Richard Montague
B:
17 Mar 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1815
Olive Nott
Olive Nott
M:
16 Apr 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Montague
1732-1805
Hannah Montague
B:
16 Aug 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1805
Sarah Montague
1736-1807
Sarah Montague
B:
10 May 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1807
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Savage
1733-1783
Amos Savage
B:
25 Sep 1733
M:
2 Jun 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Lucy Montague
1738-1777
Lucy Montague
B:
25 Apr 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1777
Richard Montague
1684-1751
Richard Montague
B:
16 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Benton
Abt 1720-
Hannah Benton
B:
Abt 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benton
Abt 1752-
Caleb Benton
B:
Abt 1752
Lydia Benton
Abt 1755-
Lydia Benton
B:
Abt 1755
Ezekiel Benton
Abt 1757-
Ezekiel Benton
B:
Abt 1757
Hannah Benton
1758-1824
Hannah Benton
B:
1758
Westmoreland, Imperial, MA
D:
1824
Luther Manley
1758-1824
Luther Manley
B:
1758
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Westmoreland, Imperial, MA
D:
1824
Martha Benton
Abt 1761-
Martha Benton
B:
Abt 1761
Massachusetts
Mary Benton
Abt 1764-
Mary Benton
B:
Abt 1764
Massachusetts
Daniel Benton
1773-
Daniel Benton
B:
5 Aug 1773
Massachusetts
Caleb Benton
1722-1783
Caleb Benton
B:
28 Jan 1721/1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
City cemetery, Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia
Abt 1725-Aft 1783
Lydia
B:
Abt 1725
D:
Aft 1783
Violet Benton
Abt 1723-
Violet Benton
B:
Abt 1 Dec 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Benton
Abt 1725-
Abraham Benton
B:
Abt 1 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Benton
Abt 1727-
Thomas Benton
B:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Dickinson
1752-1754
Mary Ann Dickinson
B:
1752
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Dickinson
1752-1754
Ezekiel Dickinson
B:
1752
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Molly Dickinson
1755-
Molly Dickinson
B:
1755
Esther Dickinson
1757-1838
Esther Dickinson
B:
7 Aug 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1838
Hannah Wright Dickinson
1758-1806
Hannah Wright Dickinson
B:
1758
D:
16 Jul 1806
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Roswell Russell Barnes
1759-1824
Roswell Russell Barnes
B:
2 Jan 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1797
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1824
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Dickinson
1761-1845
Lucy Dickinson
B:
7 May 1761
Connecticut
D:
12 Dec 1845
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Dickinson
Abt 1765-
Sarah Dickinson
B:
Abt 1765
Connecticut
Susanna Benton
1729-1807
Susanna Benton
B:
12 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Dickinson
1729-1784
Hezekiah Dickinson
B:
13 Apr 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Benton
1729-
Sarah Benton
B:
2 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Benton
1733-1804
Lydia Benton
B:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1804
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Bailey
Abt 1730-
Charles Bailey
B:
Abt 1730
M:
18 Feb 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Benton
1696-1726
Daniel Benton
B:
25 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Skinner
Mary Skinner
M:
3 Jan 1722
Jacob Benton
1698-1761
Jacob Benton
B:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Carter
1697-
Abigail Carter
B:
26 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1759-1820
Elizabeth Benton
B:
1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Silas B. Gridley
1757-1839
Silas B. Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Benton, Jr.
1729-1807
Jacob Benton, Jr.
B:
8 Jan 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1807
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Hannah Slade
1735-1805
Hannah Slade
B:
6 Mar 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Phineas Benton
1731-1749
Phineas Benton
B:
10 Jan 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1749
Amos Benton
1732-1797
Amos Benton
B:
10 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1797
Jerusha Bull
1734-
Jerusha Bull
B:
20 Jun 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1759
Barnabus Benton
1733-
Barnabus Benton
B:
3 Jan 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1738-1749
Elizabeth Benton
B:
17 Jun 1738
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1749
Elizabeth Hinsdale
1703-
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
9 Jan 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Benton
1702-1755
Moses Benton
B:
26 Apr 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1755
Miriam Scott
Sarah Crane
Sarah Crane
M:
Aug 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Benton
1705-Aft 1744
Lydia Benton
B:
26 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
Stephen Cole
Parents
Andrew Benton
1620-1683
Hannah Stocking
1630-1670
Samuel Benton
1658-1746
Samuel Benton
B:
15 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chatterton
1661-1746
Sarah Chatterton
B:
19 Jul 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT