Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Josiah Bearse
1755 - 1845 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Paulina Bearse
1782-
Paulina Bearse
B:
16 Jul 1782
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Laurania Bearse
1784-
Laurania Bearse
B:
16 Mar 1784
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Henry Green
1808-1851
Thomas Henry Green
B:
15 May 1808
Ackworth, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 Feb 1851
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
Lee Reed
1810-1895
Lee Reed
B:
27 Jan 1810
Ackworth, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Jan 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Caroline Reed
1812-1872
Caroline Reed
B:
1 Nov 1812
Ackworth, Cheshire County, NH
D:
23 Apr 1872
Clarissa Reed
1814-1860
Clarissa Reed
B:
18 Dec 1814
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
D:
17 Jan 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Levi Ward Hancock
1803-1882
Levi Ward Hancock
B:
7 Apr 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1833
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
10 Jun 1882
Washington, Washington County, UT
Joseph Smith Hancock
1849-1929
Joseph Smith Hancock
B:
24 Sep 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1929
Taylorsville, Navajo County, AZ
Emily Davis Wallace
1856-1903
Emily Davis Wallace
B:
8 Nov 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 May 1903
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
Thomas Jones White
1823-1885
Thomas Jones White
B:
17 Jan 1823
Dorstone, Herefordshire, England
M:
11 Apr 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1885
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
John H. Reed
1815-1846
John H. Reed
B:
12 Dec 1815
Ackworth, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Oct 1846
Keokuk, Lee County, IA
William Willard Reed
1817-1887
William Willard Reed
B:
11 Mar 1817
Ackworth, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 Feb 1887
Susanna Reed
1819-1822
Susanna Reed
B:
12 Dec 1819
D:
1821-1822
Joel Goss Reed
1824-1899
Joel Goss Reed
B:
24 Apr 1824
Rome, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
26 Feb 1899
Camden, Ouachita County, AR
Christopher Albert Steed
1847-1849
Christopher Albert Steed
B:
25 Dec 1847
Keokuk, Lee County, IA
D:
14 Aug 1849
Edward Alvin Steed
1852-1926
Edward Alvin Steed
B:
25 Jul 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1926
Roy, Weber County, UT
Ira Richard Steed
1854-1909
Ira Richard Steed
B:
31 Jan 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Feb 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lydia Rebecca Steed
1856-1914
Lydia Rebecca Steed
B:
7 Mar 1856
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1914
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Joseph Smith Miller
1847-1918
Joseph Smith Miller
B:
12 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
12 Jul 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1918
Parker, Fremont County, ID
Sarah Ann Steed
1858-1939
Sarah Ann Steed
B:
1 Feb 1858
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1939
Layton, Davis County, UT
Henry Lee Steed
1862-1911
Henry Lee Steed
B:
11 Jun 1862
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 May 1911
Corinne, Box Elder County, UT
John Joel Steed
1863-1925
John Joel Steed
B:
17 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1925
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lydia Rebecca Reed
1827-1912
Lydia Rebecca Reed
B:
15 May 1827
Rome, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
17 May 1912
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Henry Steed
1817-1890
Henry Steed
B:
24 May 1817
Mathon, Worcestershire, England
M:
16 Aug 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
8 Oct 1890
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Arthur Albert Steed
1856-1933
Arthur Albert Steed
B:
23 Jun 1856
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 May 1933
Strathmore, AB, Canada
Mary Florence Bigler
1859-1931
Mary Florence Bigler
B:
4 Jan 1859
Florence, Douglas County, NE
M:
5 Nov 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 May 1931
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
Laura Lucinda Reed
1829-1903
Laura Lucinda Reed
B:
22 May 1829
Rome, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1903
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Thomas Joseph Steed
Levi Ward Reed
1831-1893
Levi Ward Reed
B:
15 Nov 1831
Rock Creek, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
30 Nov 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ira Beckwith Reed
1835-1872
Ira Beckwith Reed
B:
25 Jun 1835
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
8 May 1872
North Point, Salt Lake County, UT
Rebecca Bearse
1785-1848
Rebecca Bearse
B:
30 Sep 1785
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1848
Pottawattamie County, IA
John (Reade) Reed
1783-1846
John (Reade) Reed
B:
12 Oct 1783
Ackworth, Cheshire County, NH
M:
1800-1805
Cheshire County, NH
D:
Oct 1846
Long Point, Bonaparte, Van Buren County, IA
Sarah Bearse
1788-
Sarah Bearse
B:
27 Dec 1788
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Canfield Bearse
1790-1820
Joseph Canfield Bearse
B:
1 Jun 1790
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1820
Eli Hervey Bearse
1793-Abt 1823
Eli Hervey Bearse
B:
14 Feb 1793
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1823
Gideon Noble Bearse
1797-
Gideon Noble Bearse
B:
7 Nov 1797
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Bearse
1799-1885
Daniel Bearse
B:
30 May 1799
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1885
Anna Bearse
1802-
Anna Bearse
B:
20 Sep 1802
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Caroline Bearse
1805-
Caroline Bearse
B:
13 Apr 1805
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Josiah Bearse
1721-1787
Rebecca Baldwin
Abt 1723-
Josiah Bearse
1755-1845
Josiah Bearse
B:
17 Aug 1755
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1845
Penfield, Monroe County, NY
Freelove Canfield
1758-1849
Freelove Canfield
B:
1758
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1780
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1849
Elyria, Lorain County, OH