Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Tryphena Babcock
1764 - 1839 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain Asa Babcock
1787-1869
Captain Asa Babcock
B:
19 Mar 1787
Connecticut
D:
17 May 1869
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Lucy Backus
Lucy Backus
M:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Marcy Adams
Marcy Adams
M:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Tupper
Lydia Tupper
M:
2 Jan 1812
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Cylinda Babcock
1789-
Cylinda Babcock
B:
25 Mar 1789
Desire Babcock
1791-
Desire Babcock
B:
11 Sep 1791
Charles Woodworth
Charles Woodworth
M:
1 Jan 1809
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ayah Clark
1821-1821
Ayah Clark
B:
9 Jul 1821
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1821
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Henry Clark
1822-1822
Henry Clark
B:
15 Nov 1822
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1822
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Jay S. Clark
1854-
Jay S. Clark
B:
10 Mar 1854
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Mary Ann Pedigo
Abt 1850-
Mary Ann Pedigo
B:
Abt 1850
Illinois
M:
4 Jul 1873
Cowley County, KS
James B. Clark
1857-1952
James B. Clark
B:
26 Nov 1857
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
2 Aug 1952
Visalia, Tulare County, CA
C. Mell Tink
-1911
C. Mell Tink
D:
25 Aug 1911
Ontario, San Bernardino County, CA
Orrin Clark
1824-1905
Orrin Clark
B:
5 Mar 1824
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1905
Geuda Springs, Sumner County, KS
Laura Ann Darling
1824-Aft 1901
Laura Ann Darling
B:
1824
New York state
M:
20 Mar 1853
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
Aft 1901
Ellen Hart
Wolcott Curtis Hart
1849-1924
Wolcott Curtis Hart
B:
20 Jan 1849
New York state
D:
25 Jul 1924
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
Christina Caroline "Tina" Wallace
1850-1933
Christina Caroline "Tina" Wallace
B:
2 Apr 1850
Ottawa County, WI
M:
7 May 1874
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
20 Jun 1933
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
Cyrus William "Will" Hart
1854-1924
Cyrus William "Will" Hart
B:
27 Aug 1854
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
D:
13 Oct 1924
Tulsa, Tulsa County, OK
Mary A. Chandler
-1893
Mary A. Chandler
M:
11 Apr 1889
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
D:
1 Oct 1893
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
Laura Williams
-1904
Laura Williams
M:
16 Jun 1897
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
D:
1 Jan 1904
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
Tryphena Clark
1826-1902
Tryphena Clark
B:
14 Sep 1826
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1902
Moore, Cleveland County, OK
Cyrus Hart
-1854
Cyrus Hart
B:
New York state
M:
24 Nov 1844
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1854
Chicago, Cook County, IL
James Johnston
Abt 1859-1863
James Johnston
B:
Abt 1859
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
16 Sep 1863
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Charles Johnston
-Abt 1860
Charles Johnston
M:
12 Apr 1857
Koshkonong, Jefferson County, WI
D:
Abt 1860
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Sarah Alvord
1867-1867
Sarah Alvord
B:
9 Feb 1867
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
19 Jun 1867
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Edith Alvord
1868-
Edith Alvord
B:
19 Nov 1868
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Asel Wilkinson Letson
1861-Abt 1933
Asel Wilkinson Letson
B:
6 Dec 1861
Golden Township, Erie County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1891
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
D:
Abt 1933
Tulsa, Tulsa County, OK
Justin Alvord, Jr.
1805-1877
Justin Alvord, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1864
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
8 Mar 1877
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
George B. Stanford
1852-1853
George B. Stanford
B:
27 Jul 1852
D:
31 Jul 1853
Sophronia Clark
1828-Aft 1880
Sophronia Clark
B:
22 Jul 1828
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
George Stanford
George Stanford
M:
13 Apr 1850
Timothy James Backus
1821-Aft 1880
Timothy James Backus
B:
1821
New York state
M:
14 Jun 1864
Jefferson County, WI
D:
Aft 1880
Harrison Paul Willard
Abt 1815-Aft 1889
Harrison Paul Willard
B:
Abt 1815
New Hampshire
M:
Aft 1865
D:
Aft 1889
child Stark
1854-1854
child Stark
B:
1854
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
1854
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Jennie Clark Stark
Hoyt
Lucy Rosalia Clark
1830-1894
Lucy Rosalia Clark
B:
15 Jun 1830
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
13 May 1894
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
William Stark
-1890
William Stark
M:
16 Mar 1853
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
15 Apr 1890
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
George W. Clark
1833-1856
George W. Clark
B:
22 Jun 1833
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1856
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Catherine Burpance Burnham
Catherine Burpance Burnham
M:
10 Aug 1856
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
William Henry Clark
1867-1925
William Henry Clark
B:
1 Jun 1867
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
3 Feb 1925
Rice Lake, Barron County, WI
Ellen Jane Noyes
1868-1935
Ellen Jane Noyes
B:
11 Apr 1868
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
M:
19 Dec 1889
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
13 May 1935
Cameron, Barron County, WI
Lucy Jane Clark
1873-1893
Lucy Jane Clark
B:
15 Feb 1873
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
22 Jul 1893
Mount Vernon, Dane County, WI
Wallace Adrian Marlatt
1866-Aft 1920
Wallace Adrian Marlatt
B:
27 Sep 1866
Vienna, Elgin East, ON, Canada
M:
28 May 1889
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
Aft 1920
Charles Burt Clark
1835-1917
Charles Burt Clark
B:
9 Nov 1835
Pine Hill near Attica, Wyoming County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1917
Fort Atkinson, Jefferson County, WI
Sarah Jane Carman
1845-1923
Sarah Jane Carman
B:
29 Sep 1845
Martville, Cayuga County, NY
M:
23 Nov 1865
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
17 Mar 1923
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Deidamia (Diadamia) Babcock
1793-1851
Deidamia (Diadamia) Babcock
B:
7 Nov 1793
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1851
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Bahman Clark
1798-1893
Bahman Clark
B:
12 Aug 1798
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
M:
15 Oct 1820
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1893
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
David Babcock
1795-
David Babcock
B:
3 Aug 1795
Mary Barrows
Mary Barrows
M:
11 Nov 1821
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Babcock
1798-
Elijah Babcock
B:
14 Dec 1798
Mary Ann Strong
Mary Ann Strong
M:
26 Mar 1822
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Babcock
1801-
Lucy Babcock
B:
29 Mar 1801
Abel Spicer
Abel Spicer
M:
23 Dec 1825
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Leonard D. Babcock
1804-
Leonard D. Babcock
B:
10 Feb 1804
Juliett Strong
Juliett Strong
M:
22 Mar 1827
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sophronia Babcock
1806-
Sophronia Babcock
B:
7 Sep 1806
Parents
Elihu Babcock
1746-Aft 1790
Elisabeth Preston
1739-1763
Tryphena Babcock
1764-1839
Tryphena Babcock
B:
24 Jan 1764
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1839
Gideon Babcock
1754-1838
Gideon Babcock
B:
13 Oct 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1783
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1838
Connecticut