Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Levant Rathbun
1803 - 1869 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Laura Adelaide Manley
1846-1855
Laura Adelaide Manley
B:
13 Mar 1846
D:
2 Jul 1855
Robert Alden Cushman
1899-1965
Robert Alden Cushman
B:
5 Dec 1899
D:
Aug 1965
Orange County, FL
Margaret Allerton Cushman
1901-
Margaret Allerton Cushman
B:
20 Jan 1901
Jessie Rathbun Manley
1870-
Jessie Rathbun Manley
B:
12 Nov 1870
Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ
D:
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Bliss Sill Cushman
1869-
Bliss Sill Cushman
B:
23 Oct 1869
Morris, Otsego County, NY
M:
19 Aug 1897
D:
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Dorliska Rathbun
1827-1903
Dorliska Rathbun
B:
15 Mar 1827
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
22 Sep 1903
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Adoriam Judson Manley
1823-1889
Adoriam Judson Manley
B:
8 Jan 1823
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
21 Aug 1844
New York state
D:
2 Aug 1889
Paul A. Rathbun
1881-Aft 1902
Paul A. Rathbun
B:
28 Aug 1881
D:
Aft 1902
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Harold Alden Rathbun
1889-1950
Harold Alden Rathbun
B:
10 Nov 1889
D:
Dec 1950
Wisconsin
Charles Lewis Rathbun
1851-Aft 1902
Charles Lewis Rathbun
B:
24 Jul 1851
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1902
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Lottie A. Williams
1854-Aft 1902
Lottie A. Williams
B:
1 Mar 1854
Gilead, Branch County, MI
M:
24 Aug 1874
D:
Aft 1902
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Theron Joel Rathbun
1829-1853
Theron Joel Rathbun
B:
7 May 1829
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
3 Jul 1853
Mary Lewis
Abt 1830-1853
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1830
M:
1 Nov 1850
D:
3 Jul 1853
Andrew Jackson Rathbun
1831-1853
Andrew Jackson Rathbun
B:
7 Nov 1831
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
4 Aug 1853
Vicksburg, Warren County, MS
Byron Smith Rathbun
1891-
Byron Smith Rathbun
B:
8 Feb 1891
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Donald Rathbun
1892-1973
Donald Rathbun
B:
22 Dec 1892
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Feb 1973
Houston, Harris County, TX
Chauncey Manley Rathbun
1867-Aft 1902
Chauncey Manley Rathbun
B:
28 May 1867
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1902
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Julia C. Smith
1869-Aft 1902
Julia C. Smith
B:
29 Mar 1869
Wilmington, Essex County, NY
M:
12 Jul 1889
New York state
D:
Aft 1902
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Jillson Rathbun
1877-Aft 1902
Mary Jillson Rathbun
B:
28 Mar 1877
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1902
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Jean Alden Rathbun
1882-Aft 1902
Jean Alden Rathbun
B:
27 Jan 1882
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1902
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Byron W. Rathbun
1835-1902
Byron W. Rathbun
B:
28 Oct 1835
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
13 Nov 1902
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Thirza A. Jillson
1843-1898
Thirza A. Jillson
B:
9 Jun 1843
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1865
D:
11 Oct 1898
Milton Rathbun
1838-
Milton Rathbun
B:
10 Sep 1838
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
Parents
Dr. Joel Rathbun
1779-1820
Philomela Alden
1783-1861
Reverend Levant Rathbun
1803-1869
Reverend Levant Rathbun
B:
26 Jun 1803
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1869
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Brainard Comstock
1806-1845
Laura Brainard Comstock
B:
7 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1826
New York state
D:
24 Aug 1845
New York state
Daisy L. Rathbun
1878-
Daisy L. Rathbun
B:
15 Aug 1878
John W. Page
John W. Page
M:
29 Nov 1899
Wilberforce Rathbun
1849-
Wilberforce Rathbun
B:
4 May 1849
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
Ella F. Churchill
-1880
Ella F. Churchill
M:
Sep 1874
D:
July 1880
Paden Wilbur Rathbun
1885-
Paden Wilbur Rathbun
B:
Oct 1885
Myrtle Sarah Rathbun
1888-
Myrtle Sarah Rathbun
B:
13 Jul 1888
Erick Levant Rathbun
1890-
Erick Levant Rathbun
B:
1 Feb 1890
Axalina Hagberg
Axalina Hagberg
M:
Nov 1884
Wilfred Davis
1898-1989
Wilfred Davis
B:
2 Feb 1898
D:
9 Mar 1989
Broome County, NY
Leroy Rathbun Davis
1872-Aft 1902
Leroy Rathbun Davis
B:
2 Sep 1872
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
D:
Aft 1902
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Lina Bell Hotchkiss
1875-Aft 1902
Lina Bell Hotchkiss
B:
1 Sep 1875
M:
5 Jun 1895
D:
Aft 1902
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
child Davis
1875-1876
child Davis
B:
13 Sep 1875
D:
1 Feb 1876
Laura Leone Davis
1877-1878
Laura Leone Davis
B:
9 Jun 1877
D:
1 Dec 1878
Sarah Florence Davis
1879-1882
Sarah Florence Davis
B:
25 Nov 1879
D:
19 Oct 1882
Edith Helen Davis
1884-
Edith Helen Davis
B:
6 Jan 1884
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Emma Rathbun
1850-
Laura Emma Rathbun
B:
19 Aug 1850
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Charles A. Davis
1849-
Charles A. Davis
B:
3 Jul 1849
New York state
M:
13 Sep 1871
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
James Lytle Rathbun
1852-1857
James Lytle Rathbun
B:
16 Aug 1852
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
25 Jul 1857
Elisa Rathbun
1884-Aft 1902
Elisa Rathbun
B:
23 Jun 1884
D:
Aft 1902
London, Greater London, England
Charles J. Rathbun
1853-
Charles J. Rathbun
B:
21 Oct 1853
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
Cavendish Square, London, England
Elizabeth Beli Kidder
1857-1916
Elizabeth Beli Kidder
B:
3 Jul 1857
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
1875
D:
24 Oct 1916
William "Willie" Rathbun
1855-1857
William "Willie" Rathbun
B:
Aug 1855
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
7 Sep 1857
New York state
Sarah Ann Paden
1814-1895
Sarah Ann Paden
B:
30 May 1814
Black Rock, Erie County, NY
M:
10 Aug 1846
New York state
D:
14 Jan 1895
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY