Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Zebulon Bryant
1741 - 1828 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Bryant
1768-1867
Ruth Bryant
B:
2 Jul 1768
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1867
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Amerancy Smith
Abt 1791-
Amerancy Smith
B:
Abt 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Elmer
1814-1845
Lydia Elmer
B:
29 Apr 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Luther Chapin
1809-1896
Captain Luther Chapin
B:
29 May 1809
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1896
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Smith
1791-1869
Eunice Smith
B:
8 Dec 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1869
Obed Clyde Elmer
1792-1869
Obed Clyde Elmer
B:
7 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1813
D:
21 Nov 1869
Salem, Kenosha County, WI
Andrew Smith
Abt 1795-
Andrew Smith
B:
Abt 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth "Betsey" Woodcock
Abt 1798-Aft 1830
Elizabeth "Betsey" Woodcock
B:
Abt 1798
Oneida County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1821
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1830
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Benjamin (Benajah) Smith
Abt 1795-
Benjamin (Benajah) Smith
B:
Abt 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeduthan Smith
1795-1814
Jeduthan Smith
B:
29 Jul 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
William Smith Elmer
1822-
William Smith Elmer
B:
1822
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ellen Trumbull
1840-
Mary Ellen Trumbull
B:
1840
New York state
M:
1857
Salem, Kenosha County, WI
Susan Elmer
1824-
Susan Elmer
B:
1824
Massachusetts
Obediah "Obed" Chandler Elmer
1826-1830
Obediah "Obed" Chandler Elmer
B:
4 May 1826
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1830
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Obed Chandler Elmer
1833-
Obed Chandler Elmer
B:
28 Apr 1833
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ann Bliss
1835-
Mary Ann Bliss
B:
13 Dec 1835
New York state
M:
19 Nov 1855
Salem, Kenosha County, WI
Eunice Smith
1797-1869
Eunice Smith
B:
1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1869
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Obediah Elmer
1792-1869
Obediah Elmer
B:
7 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1869
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Louisa Smith
1823-1904
Louisa Smith
B:
30 Oct 1823
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1 Feb 1904
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Orville Edwin Judson
Abt 1815-Bef 1900
Orville Edwin Judson
B:
Abt 1815
Massachusetts
M:
1840
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
D:
Bef 1900
De Kalb, DeKalb County, IL
Sophronia Smith
1826-1903
Sophronia Smith
B:
25 Apr 1826
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
28 Sep 1903
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Blanchard Fosgate
1818-1873
Blanchard Fosgate
B:
11 Sep 1818
New York state
M:
1 Sep 1841
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
D:
28 Oct 1873
Edward J. Smith
1831-1863
Edward J. Smith
B:
5 Apr 1831
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
16 Jun 1863
Kendall County, IL
Eliza J. Richards
Abt 1835-
Eliza J. Richards
B:
Abt 1835
New York state
M:
8 Dec 1853
Kendall County, IL
Lydia Smith
1835-1903
Lydia Smith
B:
14 Jul 1835
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
17 Apr 1903
Three Bridges, Hunterdon County, NJ
John D. Cole
Abt 1830-
John D. Cole
B:
Abt 1830
M:
28 Mar 1853
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Ezra Smith
1799-1871
Ezra Smith
B:
9 Apr 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1871
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Hannah Vinson
Abt 1806-1848
Hannah Vinson
B:
Abt 1806
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
23 Jan 1823
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
30 Dec 1848
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Dwight Smith
Abt 1850-
Dwight Smith
B:
Abt 1850
Illinois
Calla M. (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1818-
Calla M. (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1818
Vermont
Philander Richardson
1828-
Philander Richardson
B:
1828
New York state
Ann E. Rhinehart
1839-
Ann E. Rhinehart
B:
1839
New York state
Nathan S. Richardson
1828-1910
Nathan S. Richardson
B:
10 Nov 1828
New York state
D:
27 Mar 1910
Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Rosetta Rhinehart
1828-1921
Rosetta Rhinehart
B:
2 Aug 1828
D:
29 Nov 1921
Lyman Richardson
1828-1906
Lyman Richardson
B:
26 Sep 1828
New York state
D:
14 Oct 1906
Marshall, Dane County, WI
Sarah Karos
1838-1918
Sarah Karos
B:
20 Dec 1838
Bellefontaine, Logan County, OH
M:
11 Sep 1856
Bellefontaine, Logan County, OH
D:
15 Feb 1918
Richland County, WI
Bersha Richardson
1837-
Bersha Richardson
B:
1837
New York state
William Crawford
Abt 1833-
William Crawford
B:
Abt 1833
New York state
M:
1854
Logan County, OH
Almina Richardson
1841-
Almina Richardson
B:
1841
New York state
D:
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Edwin Richardson
1843-
Edwin Richardson
B:
1843
New York state
Clarissa Richardson
Stratton
Charlotte Smith
1803-
Charlotte Smith
B:
1803
Massachusetts
Ami Richardson
1798-
Ami Richardson
B:
1798
New York state
M:
1822
William H. Smith
Abt 1843-
William H. Smith
B:
Abt 1843
Peoria County, IL
Sarah Smith
Abt 1844-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1844
Peoria County, IL
Deardoff
Abt 1844-
Deardoff
B:
Abt 1844
Eliza Frances Smith
Abt 1846-
Eliza Frances Smith
B:
Abt 1846
Peoria County, IL
James Madison Ulery
Abt 1842-
James Madison Ulery
B:
Abt 1842
Peoria County, IL
M:
19 Mar 1871
Peoria County, IL
Naomi Smith
Abt 1847-
Naomi Smith
B:
Abt 1847
Peoria County, IL
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1848-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1848
Peoria County, IL
Amanda Dyssa Smith
1851-1923
Amanda Dyssa Smith
B:
3 Dec 1851
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
D:
25 Jun 1923
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
George Batterton
1852-1902
George Batterton
B:
3 Jan 1852
Richmond, Madison County, KY
M:
26 Dec 1875
Bates County, MO
D:
3 Jan 1902
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Jeduthan Smith
Abt 1857-
Jeduthan Smith
B:
Abt 1857
Iowa County, WI
Jeremiah Smith
Abt 1810-1850
Jeremiah Smith
B:
Abt 1810
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1850
Iowa County, WI
Dicy Dica Swarens
Abt 1817-
Dicy Dica Swarens
B:
Abt 1817
Harrison, Madison County, IA
M:
Abt 1837
Harrison County, IN
Lydia Smith
Abt 1812-
Lydia Smith
B:
Abt 1812
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lyman Smith
Abt 1814-
Lyman Smith
B:
Abt 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Smith
Abt 1816-
Nathan Smith
B:
Abt 1816
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly Smith
Abt 1818-
Polly Smith
B:
Abt 1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Bryant
1770-1852
Naomi Bryant
B:
31 Mar 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1852
Jeduthan Smith
1765-1836
Jeduthan Smith
B:
4 Aug 1765
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1836
Cook County, IL
Nathan Bryant
1772-
Nathan Bryant
B:
27 Feb 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lemuel Bryant
1773-1807
Lemuel Bryant
B:
21 Mar 1773
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1807
Lydia Bryant
1776-1852
Lydia Bryant
B:
10 May 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1852
William Bryant
1778-
William Bryant
B:
7 Oct 1778
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Bryant
1780-1830
Abigail Bryant
B:
21 Apr 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1830
Lucy Bryant
1782-1827
Lucy Bryant
B:
7 Aug 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Feb 1827
Parents
William Bryant
Abt 1715-
Lieut. Zebulon Bryant
1741-1828
Lieut. Zebulon Bryant
B:
16 Apr 1741
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Conant
1740-1808
Mary Conant
B:
19 Feb 1740
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1767
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA