Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah House
1742 - Aft 1800 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Loveland
Abt 1760-1783
David Loveland
B:
Abt 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dency Palmer Nicholson
1810-1872
Dency Palmer Nicholson
B:
13 Sep 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1872
Asa Corson
1807-1892
Asa Corson
B:
6 Dec 1807
Hunterdon County, NJ
M:
26 Feb 1832
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1892
Scranton, Lackawanna County, PA
Fitch Nicholson
1812-1880
Fitch Nicholson
B:
4 Jul 1812
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1880
Lucia Ann Sanders
Abt 1815-
Lucia Ann Sanders
B:
Abt 1815
M:
11 Nov 1839
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Nicholson
1814-1828
Sylvanus Nicholson
B:
25 Apr 1814
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1828
Sylvester Goodrich Nicholson
1816-1861
Sylvester Goodrich Nicholson
B:
13 May 1816
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1861
Oregon
Esther Spores
Abt 1820-
Esther Spores
B:
Abt 1820
M:
23 Dec 1847
Oregon
Marilla Curtis Nicholson
1817-1884
Marilla Curtis Nicholson
B:
8 Jun 1817
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1884
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Aaron Van Gorder
1813-1893
Aaron Van Gorder
B:
1813
Drinker, Lackawanna County, PA
M:
19 Sep 1852
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1893
Hollisterville, Wayne County, PA
John Francis Nicholson
1825-
John Francis Nicholson
B:
14 Aug 1825
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ann Streepy
Abt 1821-
Sarah Ann Streepy
B:
Abt 1821
Wayne County, PA
M:
15 May 1849
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dolly Roosa Nicholson
1830-
Dolly Roosa Nicholson
B:
19 Feb 1830
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hiram Bidwell
1822-1862
Hiram Bidwell
B:
1822
M:
15 Jun 1848
D:
20 Oct 1862
Ephraim Swingle
Abt 1830-
Ephraim Swingle
B:
Abt 1830
M:
25 Dec 1868
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Asaph Nicholson
1834-1884
Asaph Nicholson
B:
1 May 1834
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1884
Edmund Nicholson
1782-1860
Edmund Nicholson
B:
1 Feb 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1860
Rebecca Curtis
1782-1844
Rebecca Curtis
B:
1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1805
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1844
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Pease
1782-
Prudence Pease
B:
1782
M:
Nov 1844
John Nicholson
1805-1873
John Nicholson
B:
1 Sep 1805
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1873
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Lorinda Greene
Abt 1807-1834
Lorinda Greene
B:
Abt 1807
M:
27 May 1827
New York state
D:
5 Nov 1834
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Narcissa Stephens
1810-1866
Narcissa Stephens
B:
1810
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
1836
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1866
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Catherine Nicholson
1806-1882
Catherine Nicholson
B:
22 Dec 1806
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
11 Feb 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Abraham Rose
1803-1884
Abraham Rose
B:
5 Oct 1803
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Mar 1830
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Edmund Nicholson
1808-1889
Edmund Nicholson
B:
21 Aug 1808
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
30 May 1889
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Deborah Bennet
1809-1868
Deborah Bennet
B:
1808-1809
Connecticut
M:
1828
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1868
Sarah Hughes
Francis Nicholson
Abt 1809-Abt 1900
Francis Nicholson
B:
Abt 1809
Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1900
Esther (Mrs. Nicholson)
1809-
Esther (Mrs. Nicholson)
B:
1809
Henry Nicholson
1810-1875
Henry Nicholson
B:
13 Jun 1810
Pennsylvania
D:
1 Dec 1875
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, WI
Mary Ann Stout
1818-
Mary Ann Stout
B:
1818
New Jersey
M:
19 May 1838
Steuben County, NY
Harmon Jonathan Nicholson
1811-1890
Harmon Jonathan Nicholson
B:
15 Jul 1811
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
D:
June 1890
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Sally Smith
1817-1854
Sally Smith
B:
1817
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
M:
2 Jan 1834
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1854
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Mary Loghry
1834-
Mary Loghry
B:
Sep 1834
Steuben County, NY
M:
15 Nov 1856
Steuben County, NY
Francis Nicholson
1813-1900
Francis Nicholson
B:
6 Jul 1813
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
D:
17 Feb 1900
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Esther Ann Ellis
1823-1898
Esther Ann Ellis
B:
29 May 1823
New York state
M:
17 Jun 1838
New York state
D:
11 Jan 1898
Zenas Nicholson
1814-Abt 1900
Zenas Nicholson
B:
23 Dec 1814
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
D:
Abt 1900
Mary Fisher
Abt 1823-1853
Mary Fisher
B:
Abt 1823
New York state
M:
5 Mar 1838
New York state
D:
19 Nov 1853
Rebecca Baker
1828-
Rebecca Baker
B:
1828
Ohio
M:
1 Jun 1854
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
Jonathan Fletcher Nicholson
1816-1854
Jonathan Fletcher Nicholson
B:
12 Jun 1816
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
10 Feb 1854
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Martha Stephens
1820-1860
Martha Stephens
B:
1820
Steuben County, NY
M:
22 May 1836
D:
30 Nov 1860
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Wesley Nicholson
1817-1900
Wesley Nicholson
B:
24 Dec 1817
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
3 Dec 1900
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Jane Leonard
1828-
Jane Leonard
B:
May 1828
M:
15 Mar 1846
David Nicholson
1819-1906
David Nicholson
B:
23 Mar 1819
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
20 Oct 1906
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Olive Cordelia Cross
1820-1858
Olive Cordelia Cross
B:
1820
Pennsylvania
M:
5 Oct 1845
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1858
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Mary Henrietta Birch
1834-Aft 1905
Mary Henrietta Birch
B:
1834
New York state
M:
13 Nov 1858
Steuben County, NY
D:
Aft 1905
Ambrose Nicholson
1821-1888
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
19 Jun 1821
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
8 Feb 1888
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Sophia Ellis
1823-1858
Sophia Ellis
B:
1823
M:
27 Mar 1850
Lodi, Seneca County, NY
D:
4 May 1858
Elmira (Almira) Mynis Nicholson
1823-1903
Elmira (Almira) Mynis Nicholson
B:
17 Apr 1823
Scranton, Lackawanna County, PA
D:
26 Dec 1903
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Abraham Leonard Smith
1818-1896
Abraham Leonard Smith
B:
2 May 1818
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
M:
13 Aug 1842
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1896
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Mordecai Nicholson
1825-1855
Mordecai Nicholson
B:
4 Mar 1825
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
18 Feb 1855
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Egbert Nicholson
1827-
Egbert Nicholson
B:
1827
Union, Luzerne County, PA
Perry Nicholson
1827-1907
Perry Nicholson
B:
7 Jun 1827
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
10 Jul 1907
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Dinah Coddington
1835-1908
Dinah Coddington
B:
10 Sep 1835
South Dansville, Steuben County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1853
Steuben County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1906/1908
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Egbert Nicholson
1829-
Egbert Nicholson
B:
1829
Union, Luzerne County, PA
Charles Nicholson
1830-1893
Charles Nicholson
B:
15 Jul 1830
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1893
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Sarah Maria Loghry
Abt 1834-
Sarah Maria Loghry
B:
Abt 1834
New York state
M:
30 Oct 1851
Jonathan Loveland Nicholson
1783-1869
Jonathan Loveland Nicholson
B:
14 Oct 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1869
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Elizabeth Betsey Swingle
1786-1845
Elizabeth Betsey Swingle
B:
22 Jan 1786
Germantown, Montgomery, Orange County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1804
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1845
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Susan Winne
1844-
Susan Winne
B:
1844
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Charles C. Winne
1846-
Charles C. Winne
B:
1846
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann (Mrs. Winn) Smith
1783-
Mary Ann (Mrs. Winn) Smith
B:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dency Elizabeth Nicholson
1846-1915
Dency Elizabeth Nicholson
B:
25 Jul 1846
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1915
Brownsboro, Jackson County, OR
Mary Ann Winn Chapman
Abt 1788-1874
Mary Ann Winn Chapman
B:
Abt 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1846
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1874
Anna Purdy
1804-1851
Anna Purdy
B:
10 Apr 1804
Purdyville, Wayne County, PA
D:
2 Jul 1851
Hawley, Wayne County, PA
Jonas R. Sutton
1802-1863
Jonas R. Sutton
B:
1802
Amwell Township, Hunterdon County, NJ
M:
Abt 1834
Paupack, Wayne County, PA
D:
13 Jan 1863
Equinunk, Wayne County, PA
Abbott Nicholson Purdy
1806-1866
Abbott Nicholson Purdy
B:
30 Jun 1806
Paupack Township, Wayne County, PA
D:
12 Jun 1866
Wayne County, PA
Eliza Dobel
1814-1876
Eliza Dobel
B:
1814
England
M:
1833
Paupack, Wayne County, PA
D:
1876
Wayne County, PA
Harriet Purdy
1808-1857
Harriet Purdy
B:
10 May 1808
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
D:
10 Jan 1857
Jason Bass
1805-1862
Jason Bass
B:
1805
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
M:
1828
Wayne County, PA
D:
1862
Solomon Purdy, Jr.
1809-
Solomon Purdy, Jr.
B:
1800-1809
Palmyra Township, Wayne County, PA
Marinda (Marenda) Purdy
1810-
Marinda (Marenda) Purdy
B:
11 Jul 1810
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
Hon. Andrew Wheaton Gray
Abt 1822-
Hon. Andrew Wheaton Gray
B:
Abt 1822
New York state
M:
1831
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
D:
Lenore, Kings County, CA
Alzina Purdy
1816-1848
Alzina Purdy
B:
19 Nov 1816
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
D:
4 Sep 1848
Asa Onley
1806-1855
Asa Onley
B:
28 May 1806
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
M:
3 Mar 1835
Richford, Tioga County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1855
Richford, Tioga County, NY
Marshall A. Purdy
Abt 1817-
Marshall A. Purdy
B:
Abt 1817
Pennsylvania
Ella (Mrs. Purdy)
Abt 1822-
Ella (Mrs. Purdy)
B:
Abt 1822
England
Lodusky Purdy
1820-
Lodusky Purdy
B:
3 Jul 1820
Wayne County, PA
Asa Hollister
1815-1892
Asa Hollister
B:
9 Feb 1815
Sterling Township, Wayne County, PA
M:
14 Mar 1848
Sterling, Wayne County, PA
D:
23 Mar 1892
Hollisterville, Wayne County, PA
Chora Purdy
1822-1877
Chora Purdy
B:
15 Apr 1822
Wayne County, PA
D:
25 Mar 1877
Alvin (Alvan) Purdy
1819-
Alvin (Alvan) Purdy
B:
7 Apr 1819
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Zenas Purdy
1825-1828
Zenas Purdy
B:
15 Nov 1825
Wayne County, PA
D:
1828
Mynis Nicholson
1785-1854
Mynis Nicholson
B:
1 Sep 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1854
Wayne County, PA
Solomon Purdy
1774-1855
Solomon Purdy
B:
18 Apr 1774
Dutchess County, NY
M:
24 Jul 1803
Wayne County, PA
D:
10 Jun 1855
Lakeville, Wayne County, PA
Eliab Purdy
1794-
Eliab Purdy
B:
1793-1794
Isaac Purdy
1803-
Isaac Purdy
B:
1794-1803
Deacon Marshall Purdy
1806-1885
Deacon Marshall Purdy
B:
7 Oct 1806
Palmyra Township, Wayne County, PA
D:
19 Jan 1885
Lakeview, Wayne County, PA
Sally Ann Rude
1812-Bef 1880
Sally Ann Rude
B:
1810-1812
Paupack Township, Wayne County, PA
D:
Bef 1880
Frances (Fanny) Purdy
Abt 1812-
Frances (Fanny) Purdy
B:
Abt 1812
Dorrance Purdy
1813-1843
Dorrance Purdy
B:
9 Sep 1813
Wayne County, PA
D:
25 Jan 1843
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
Chester Purdy
Abt 1816-
Chester Purdy
B:
Abt 1816
Polly Nicholson
1787-1832
Polly Nicholson
B:
22 Jul 1787
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1832
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
Peter Purdy
1781-1836
Peter Purdy
B:
4 Sep 1781
Ulster County, NY
M:
8 Sep 1805
Wayne County, PA
D:
20 Aug 1835/1836
Purdytown, Wayne County, PA
Horatio Purdy
1809-1883
Horatio Purdy
B:
5 Jan 1809
Wayne County, PA
D:
28 Jul 1883
Killbuck Township, Holmes County, OH
Margaret Maria Darby
1810-1895
Margaret Maria Darby
B:
28 Apr 1810
New York state
M:
14 Apr 1833
Holmes County, OH
D:
2 Dec 1895
Killbuck Township, Holmes County, OH
Dency Purdy
1812-1901
Dency Purdy
B:
9 Dec 1812
Wayne County, PA
D:
15 Dec 1901
Harrison Township, Knox County, OH
William Lepley
1800-1859
William Lepley
B:
1800
Harrison Township, Knox County, OH
M:
21 Mar 1833
Holmes County, OH
D:
29 May 1859
Harrison Township, Knox County, OH
Sophia Purdy
1814-1885
Sophia Purdy
B:
27 Nov 1814
Wayne County, PA
D:
30 Apr 1885
Antwerp, Paulding County, OH
John D. Munger
1812-1880
John D. Munger
B:
15 Jul 1812
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
M:
15 Jul 1837
Killbuck Township, Holmes County, OH
D:
8 Feb 1880
Antwerp, Paulding County, OH
Vernilla Purdy
1816-1912
Vernilla Purdy
B:
25 Oct 1816
Wayne County, PA
D:
16 Sep 1912
Holmes County, OH
David Lepley
1818-1863
David Lepley
B:
14 Jan 1818
Ohio
M:
3 Nov 1842
Holmes County, OH
D:
9 Mar 1863
Sabina Purdy
1819-1919
Sabina Purdy
B:
16 Sep 1819
Holmes County, OH
D:
1 Apr 1919
Ash Grove, Greene County, MO
Samuel Chester Lybarger
Samuel Chester Lybarger
M:
12 May 1842
Jesse Lybarger
1819-1909
Jesse Lybarger
B:
21 May 1819
Bedford County, PA
M:
17 Aug 1841
Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH
D:
5 Jan 1909
Ash Grove, Greene County, MO
David L. Purdy
1821-1888
David L. Purdy
B:
23 Mar 1821
Wayne County, PA
D:
24 Apr 1888
Killbuck, Holmes County, OH
Eliza A. Munger
1817-1887
Eliza A. Munger
B:
9 May 1817
Rhode Island
M:
25 Oct 1849
Holmes County, OH
D:
28 Jul 1887
Holmes County, OH
Mynis Purdy
1823-1903
Mynis Purdy
B:
7 Jan 1823
Wayne County, PA
D:
13 Dec 1903
Ash Grove, Greene County, MO
Samuel Lybarger
1820-1847
Samuel Lybarger
B:
10 Apr 1820
Wayne County, PA
M:
12 May 1842
Holmes County, OH
D:
19 Nov 1847
John A. Banks
1814-
John A. Banks
B:
2 Jul 1814
M:
19 Oct 1851
Edmund Purdy
1824-1825
Edmund Purdy
B:
7 Aug 1824
Wayne County, PA
D:
4 Aug 1825
Sybil Purdy
1826-1910
Sybil Purdy
B:
9 Jun 1826
Killbuck, Holmes County, OH
D:
2 Oct 1910
Henry Coddington Middaugh
1823-1915
Henry Coddington Middaugh
B:
19 Feb 1823
Danby, Tompkins County, NY
M:
12 Sep 1846
Holmes County, OH
D:
16 Mar 1915
Holmes County, OH
Joseph Miller Purdy
1828-1870
Joseph Miller Purdy
B:
6 Oct 1828
Killbuck, Holmes County, OH
D:
5 Jul 1870
Sarah Jane Wentworth
1832-1870
Sarah Jane Wentworth
B:
9 Aug 1832
Carryall, Paulding County, OH
M:
30 Nov 1854
D:
5 Jul 1870
Ambrose M. Purdy
1830-1918
Ambrose M. Purdy
B:
20 Mar 1830
Killbuck, Holmes County, OH
D:
28 Dec 1918
Hicksville, Defiance County, OH
Martha (Mrs. Purdy)
1833-
Martha (Mrs. Purdy)
B:
Nov 1833
Ohio
M:
Abt 1858
Hicksville, Defiance County, OH
Martin J. Purdy
1831-1914
Martin J. Purdy
B:
6 Dec 1831
Killbuck, Holmes County, OH
D:
2 Apr 1914
Holmes County, OH
Susanna Lepley
1833-1905
Susanna Lepley
B:
26 Apr 1833
Knox County, OH
M:
25 Feb 1854
Knox County, OH
D:
25 Feb 1905
Knox County, OH
Rachel Purdy
1833-1920
Rachel Purdy
B:
28 Nov 1833
Spencerville, Holmes County, OH
D:
6 Jun 1920
Gambier, Knox County, OH
Richard David Purdy
1833-1919
Richard David Purdy
B:
9 Nov 1833
Millersburg, Holmes County, OH
M:
9 Feb 1854
Holmes County, OH
D:
18 May 1919
Gambier, Knox County, OH
Mercy Ann Purdy
1835-1836
Mercy Ann Purdy
B:
24 Aug 1835
Killbuck, Holmes County, OH
D:
4 Apr 1836
Cleora Eleanor Nicholson
1789-1853
Cleora Eleanor Nicholson
B:
13 Aug 1789
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1853
Nathaniel Purdy
1780-1856
Nathaniel Purdy
B:
18 Apr 1780
Marlboro, Ulster County, NY
M:
1808
Wayne County, PA
D:
8 Oct 1856
Killbuck Township, Holmes County, OH
Fandina (Frandina) Nicholson
1791-1831
Fandina (Frandina) Nicholson
B:
27 Aug 1791
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1831
Henry Heermans
1791-1843
Henry Heermans
B:
1791
M:
15 Jul 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1843
Kezia Nicholson
1793-1794
Kezia Nicholson
B:
9 Nov 1793
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Horatio W. Nicholson
1817-1855
Horatio W. Nicholson
B:
1817
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
D:
1855
Rhoda Maria Stone
1817-1888
Rhoda Maria Stone
B:
1817
Abington Township, Luzerne County, PA
M:
Abt 1836
Luzerne County, PA
D:
1888
Zenas Nicholson
1795-1852
Zenas Nicholson
B:
21 Nov 1795
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1852
Mary Goodrich
1795-1817
Mary Goodrich
B:
1795
M:
2 Feb 1817
D:
9 Dec 1817
George Byron Nicholson
1826-1873
George Byron Nicholson
B:
31 May 1826
Salem, Wayne County, PA
D:
12 Feb 1873
Mary A. Stone
Milton Nicholson
1828-
Milton Nicholson
B:
29 Aug 1828
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Lyman Richardson Nicholson
1832-1863
Lyman Richardson Nicholson
B:
12 Apr 1832
Salem, Wayne County, PA
D:
13 Jul 1863
Oscar Fitzland Nicholson
1834-
Oscar Fitzland Nicholson
B:
9 Oct 1834
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Angeline C. Philips
Angeline C. Philips
M:
13 Sep 1870
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Ann Nicholson
1836-
Ann Nicholson
B:
1836
Pennsylvania
Emeline C. Nicholson
1839-1895
Emeline C. Nicholson
B:
24 Sep 1839
Salem Township, Wayne County, PA
D:
11 Jan 1895
Hamlin, Wayne County, PA
George Washington Simons
1827-1905
George Washington Simons
B:
19 Jun 1827
Sterling, Wayne County, PA
M:
19 Jan 1860
Hamlin, Wayne County, PA
D:
19 Sep 1905
Hamlin, Wayne County, PA
Nancy Goodrich
1802-1887
Nancy Goodrich
B:
1802
Connecticut
M:
15 Mar 1819
D:
18 Jul 1887
Kezia Nicholson
1799-1802
Kezia Nicholson
B:
17 Feb 1799
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1802
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
Albert Scott Nicholson
1829-1893
Albert Scott Nicholson
B:
9 Feb 1829
Salem, Wayne County, PA
D:
30 May 1893
Mary Elvira Warner
-1906
Mary Elvira Warner
M:
19 Jun 1862
Delavan, Walworth County, WI
D:
15 Apr 1906
Elizabeth Souder
Elizabeth Souder
M:
13 Dec 1892
Everett, Snohomish County, WA
Francis Gilbert Nicholson
1830-1875
Francis Gilbert Nicholson
B:
24 Dec 1830
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
D:
1 Nov 1875
Mary Gleason
Mary Gleason
M:
4 May 1854
Helen Maria Nicholson
1834-1837
Helen Maria Nicholson
B:
30 Apr 1834
D:
12 Jun 1837
Catherine Lydia Nicholson
1836-1858
Catherine Lydia Nicholson
B:
22 Nov 1836
D:
24 Aug 1858
Hobart Nicholson
1839-1862
Hobart Nicholson
B:
Apr 1839
D:
1862
Maryland
Austin Murray Nicholson
1841-
Austin Murray Nicholson
B:
1841
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
Julia Candace Bush
Julia Candace Bush
M:
1876
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
Franklin Nicholson
1845-1847
Franklin Nicholson
B:
1845
D:
1847
Eleanora Emma Nicholson
1848-
Eleanora Emma Nicholson
B:
1848
Charles Thompson
Charles Thompson
M:
1873
Ambrose Nicholson
1802-1888
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
19 Feb 1802
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1888
Minerva Fish
1809-1881
Minerva Fish
B:
13 Jun 1809
M:
29 Nov 1827
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1881
Rachel Loveland
1762-1843
Rachel Loveland
B:
6 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1843
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
1758-1803
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
B:
13 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1803
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Elijah Weston
-1820
Elijah Weston
M:
1808
D:
1820
Deborah Loveland
1762-1842
Deborah Loveland
B:
6 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1842
Salem, Wayne, VA
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
1758-1803
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
B:
13 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1803
Salem, Wayne County, PA
David Loveland
1763-1779
David Loveland
B:
1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1779
John Loveland
1764-1794
John Loveland
B:
1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1794
Keziah Loveland
Abt 1766-1793
Keziah Loveland
B:
Abt 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1793
Jonathan Loveland
1766-1794
Jonathan Loveland
B:
1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1794
Wait Loveland
1768-1800
Wait Loveland
B:
1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1800
Lucy Loveland
1774-
Lucy Loveland
B:
1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John House, Jr.
1709-1775
Deborah Boardman
1712-Aft 1775
Deborah House
1742-Aft 1800
Deborah House
B:
6 Apr 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Loveland
1727-1783
David Loveland
B:
Feb 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT