Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Patience Gates
1712 - 1799 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Bigelow
1787-1789
Esther Bigelow
B:
30 Nov 1787
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
5 Mar 1789
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Esther Bigelow
1789-1849
Esther Bigelow
B:
29 Dec 1789
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 May 1849
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abel Lyman
Abel Lyman
M:
13 Jan 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
David Bigelow
1792-1879
David Bigelow
B:
27 Jun 1792
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
16 May 1879
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Sarah Sophia Morton
1807-1863
Sarah Sophia Morton
B:
19 Aug 1807
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
7 Apr 1831
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Dec 1863
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lydia Bigelow
1794-1870
Lydia Bigelow
B:
24 Sep 1794
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
7 Jan 1870
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Rufus Adams
Abt 1790-
Rufus Adams
B:
Abt 1790
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
17 Nov 1840
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Betsy Bigelow
1797-1886
Betsy Bigelow
B:
17 Jun 1797
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
14 Jun 1886
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Cook
Erastus Cook
M:
17 Jan 1823
John Bigelow
1799-1879
John Bigelow
B:
4 Nov 1799
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1 Feb 1879
Braintree, Orange County, VT
Laura Howard
1805-1859
Laura Howard
B:
1805
Braintree, Orange County, VT
D:
30 Sep 1859
Braintree, Orange County, VT
Tila (Howard) Harwood
Tila (Howard) Harwood
M:
11 Sep 1860
Braintree, Orange County, VT
Julius Bigelow
1806-1811
Julius Bigelow
B:
5 Mar 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
5 Feb 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
David Bigelow
1762-1843
David Bigelow
B:
9 Nov 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1843
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lydia Chapel
1760-1829
Lydia Chapel
B:
29 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1785
D:
18 Jul 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Erastus Bigelow
1790-
Erastus Bigelow
B:
16 Nov 1790
Easton, Washington County, NY
Sophia Bigelow
1793-
Sophia Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1793
Easton, Washington County, NY
Anson Bigelow
1794-1869
Anson Bigelow
B:
20 Dec 1794
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
15 Sep 1869
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
Elisa Moores
1797-
Elisa Moores
B:
23 Oct 1797
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Oct 1823
Lydia Norton
1805-
Lydia Norton
B:
8 Jan 1805
M:
25 Jan 1845
Easton, Washington County, NY
Horace Bigelow
1798-
Horace Bigelow
B:
14 Nov 1798
Easton, Washington County, NY
Polly Bigelow
1802-1819
Polly Bigelow
B:
2 Nov 1802
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1819
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gifford
Erastus Bigelow
1765-1855
Erastus Bigelow
B:
11 Feb 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1855
Union, Broome County, NY
Lucy Root
Abt 1769-1819
Lucy Root
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1819
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gifford
Abt 1769-
Mary Gifford
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1819
Patience Bigelow
1767-1832
Patience Bigelow
B:
28 Dec 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Finley
Abt 1763-
Solomon Finley
B:
Abt 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary J. Bigelow
Henry Ashley
Henry Ashley
M:
28 Mar 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day Bigelow
1797-1864
John Day Bigelow
B:
20 Nov 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1864
Ohio
Abigail Kellogg
1803-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
1803
Connecticut
M:
12 Nov 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bigelow
1799-
Sarah Bigelow
B:
8 Oct 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
John Phelps
John Phelps
M:
1 Feb 1841
Dan Bigelow
1801-1814
Dan Bigelow
B:
19 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bigelow
1804-1860
Abigail Bigelow
B:
23 May 1803/1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1860
Elizabeth Bigelow
1806-
Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
29 May 1806
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Higgins
Daniel Higgins
M:
17 Feb 1850/1851
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ann Bigelow
1808-
Ann Bigelow
B:
27 Sep 1808
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Hempstead
Abt 1805-
Reverend John Hempstead
B:
Abt 1805
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1836
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Euphrasia Bigelow
1817-1907
Euphrasia Bigelow
B:
6 Jun 1817
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1907
Edmund West, Jr.
1815-1873
Edmund West, Jr.
B:
1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1873
John Day Bigelow
1770-1870
John Day Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1870
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Buell
1774-1832
Sarah Buell
B:
6 Jul 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Carrier
1783-1846
Jemima Carrier
B:
1783
M:
25 Feb 1835
D:
18 Oct 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elkanah Sears
1795-1886
Elkanah Sears
B:
22 Jun 1795
New Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1886
East Rockport, Allen County, OH
Desire Desiar Phelps
1794-1872
Desire Desiar Phelps
B:
12 Sep 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 May 1820
Franklin County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1872
John Sears
1797-1856
John Sears
B:
20 Apr 1797
New Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1856
Lake Zurich, Lake County, IL
Mary Ann Slater
Abt 1798-1871
Mary Ann Slater
B:
Abt 1798
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
M:
May 1822
D:
2 Jul 1871
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Benjamin Sears
1800-1822
Benjamin Sears
B:
16 Jun 1800
New Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
24 Nov 1822
Fort Wayne, Allen County, IN
David Sears
1803-1870
David Sears
B:
17 Jul 1803
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1870
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
Marcia Wheal
Abt 1803-
Marcia Wheal
B:
Abt 1803
Orin Sears
1805-1886
Orin Sears
B:
12 Dec 1805
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1886
Mecklenburg, Schuyler County, NY
Jennette Mitchell
Abt 1805-
Jennette Mitchell
B:
Abt 1805
M:
7 Feb 1828
Lucretia Sears
1808-
Lucretia Sears
B:
1808
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Harvey Munson
1803-1848
Harvey Munson
B:
9 Apr 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1827
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1848
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hiram Sears
1811-1864
Hiram Sears
B:
25 May 1811
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1864
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Phidelia Tuttle
Abt 1811-1843
Phidelia Tuttle
B:
Abt 1811
M:
13 Nov 1834
D:
12 Aug 1843
Elizabeth Frisbie
1819-1886
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
26 Apr 1819
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1844
D:
11 May 1886
Rufus Sears
1817-1842
Rufus Sears
B:
1817
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1842
Bath, Steuben County, NY
Anna Bigelow
1773-1842
Anna Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1842
Mecklenburg, Schuyler County, NY
Reverend Benjamin Sears
1771-1822
Reverend Benjamin Sears
B:
21 Feb 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1822
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Susan Emeline Bigelow
1805-1844
Susan Emeline Bigelow
B:
5 Dec 1805
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1844
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Stephen Kellogg
1797-1845
Stephen Kellogg
B:
26 Apr 1797
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1822
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1845
Edward Bigelow
1810-1889
Edward Bigelow
B:
20 Aug 1810
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1889
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Caroline Elizabeth Boies
1814-1852
Caroline Elizabeth Boies
B:
8 Jul 1814
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1841
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1852
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Mary Aurelia Boies
1825-1901
Mary Aurelia Boies
B:
6 May 1825
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1853
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1901
Bloomfield, Essex County, NJ
David Bigelow
1815-
David Bigelow
B:
26 Jun 1815
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Maria Van Alen
1817-
Maria Van Alen
B:
17 Aug 1817
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
11 Jun 1840
Hon. John Bigelow
1817-1911
Hon. John Bigelow
B:
25 Nov 1817
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1911
New York City, New York County, NY
Jane "Jennie" Tunis Poultney
1829-1889
Jane "Jennie" Tunis Poultney
B:
16 Jan 1829
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
11 Jun 1850
D:
3 Feb 1889
New York City, New York County, NY
Adeline Bigelow
1823-1850
Adeline Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1823
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
Reverend Henry Newell Beers
Reverend Henry Newell Beers
M:
20 Oct 1847
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Asa Bigelow
1779-1850
Asa Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1850
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Lucy Isham
1780-1853
Lucy Isham
B:
22 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1853
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Delight Buell
1803-
Delight Buell
B:
24 Jun 1803
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Esther Buell
1808-1897
Esther Buell
B:
23 May 1808
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1897
William Buell
1810-1860
William Buell
B:
5 Jun 1810
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1860
Mary Bolles
Abt 1813-1883
Mary Bolles
B:
Abt 1813
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1843
D:
19 Apr 1883
Isaac Bigelow Buell
1812-
Isaac Bigelow Buell
B:
18 Mar 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Jane Buell
1814-1858
Elizabeth Jane Buell
B:
21 Mar 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1858
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elihu (Elisha) Marvin Day
1807-1875
Elihu (Elisha) Marvin Day
B:
25 Jan 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1833
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1875
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sophia Buell
1816-1900
Sophia Buell
B:
15 Mar 1816
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1900
David Buell
1819-
David Buell
B:
23 Jun 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Ann Buell
1822-1849
Harriet Ann Buell
B:
27 Jan 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1849
Abigail Buell
1827-1849
Abigail Buell
B:
19 May 1827
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1849
Esther Bigelow
1782-1849
Esther Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1849
William Buell
1778-1849
William Buell
B:
1 Sep 1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1849
Patience Foote
1737-1791
Patience Foote
B:
17 Jun 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Bigelow
1732-1820
David Bigelow
B:
7 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Bailey
Abt 1786-1862
Lucy Bailey
B:
Abt 1786
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1862
Macomb County, MI
Jonathan Brainerd
1784-Bef 1840
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1784
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1806
Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1840
Macomb County, MI
Joshua Bailey
1763-
Joshua Bailey
B:
21 Jun 1763
Ruth Sears
1765-
Ruth Sears
B:
21 Mar 1765
Anna (Anne) Foote
1739-1809
Anna (Anne) Foote
B:
1 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Bailey
1733-1809
Joshua Bailey
B:
Feb 1732/1733
Connecticut
M:
6 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1809
Huldah Foote
1769-1791
Huldah Foote
B:
1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791
Oliver Usher
1766-
Oliver Usher
B:
16 Sep 1766
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1789
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, II
1742-1829
Nathaniel Foote, II
B:
7 Feb 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Cadwell
1747-1777
Jerusha Cadwell
B:
22 Dec 1747
M:
24 Mar 1769
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1777
Nathaniel Foote
1779-1799
Nathaniel Foote
B:
1779
D:
1799
Jerusha Foote
1783-1846
Jerusha Foote
B:
1783
D:
1846
Stephen Skinner
1779-
Stephen Skinner
B:
1779
Jerusha Brainerd
1800-1828
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
31 Aug 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1797-1859
Alfred Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1823
D:
7 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
1802-1878
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Brainard Staples
1811-1877
Lucy Brainard Staples
B:
24 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day Brainerd
1804-1857
Lucy Day Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1857
William Brainerd
1795-1864
William Brainerd
B:
29 Oct 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1824
D:
15 May 1864
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
1807-1834
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
1807-1864
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
B:
10 May 1807
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1832
New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1864
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Brainerd
1810-1882
William Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1882
Eliza Carrier
Margaret Foote Brainerd
1812-1860
Margaret Foote Brainerd
B:
6 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
1814-1902
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
B:
19 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd Day
1808-1866
Stephen Brainerd Day
B:
2 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
Colchester Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Brainerd
1816-1898
Asa Brainerd
B:
24 Dec 1816
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1898
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susan Elizabeth Buell
1830-1914
Susan Elizabeth Buell
B:
11 Jan 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1846
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1914
Westchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Atwood Brainard
1819-1895
Harriet Atwood Brainard
B:
23 Sep 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1895
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seymour Kellogg
1808-1868
Seymour Kellogg
B:
29 Aug 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Newall Brainerd
1822-1893
Samuel Newall Brainerd
B:
14 Apr 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1893
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
1830-1907
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
B:
10 Apr 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1907
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
1824-1848
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Deborah Foote
1812-1812
Patience Deborah Foote
B:
1812
D:
1812
Nathaniel Foote
1813-1901
Nathaniel Foote
B:
1813
D:
1901
Olivia M. Knox
1814-1893
Olivia M. Knox
B:
1814
D:
1893
Asa Foote
1815-1898
Asa Foote
B:
1815
D:
1898
Almeda Ann Vandegriff
1813-1898
Almeda Ann Vandegriff
B:
1813
D:
1898
Israel Foote
1817-1898
Israel Foote
B:
1817
D:
1898
Mary Louise Banks
1826-1918
Mary Louise Banks
B:
1826
D:
1918
Almira Hunt Foote
1819-1895
Almira Hunt Foote
B:
1819
D:
1895
Jonas Antle White
1815-
Jonas Antle White
B:
1815
Ezra Foote
1821-1876
Ezra Foote
B:
1821
D:
1876
Rachel Mills
1828-
Rachel Mills
B:
1828
David Foote
1823-1849
David Foote
B:
1823
D:
1849
Charles Otis Foote
1825-1859
Charles Otis Foote
B:
1825
D:
1859
Burton Foote
1829-1895
Burton Foote
B:
1829
D:
1895
Mariah Whitehead
Abt 1829-
Mariah Whitehead
B:
Abt 1829
Asa Foote
1785-1859
Asa Foote
B:
1785
D:
1859
Elizabeth Gates
1792-1832
Elizabeth Gates
B:
1792
D:
1832
Esther Brown
1788-1845
Esther Brown
B:
1788
D:
1845
Christiana Brisbin
1791-1872
Christiana Brisbin
B:
1791
D:
1872
Benjamin Skinner
1804-1874
Benjamin Skinner
B:
1804
D:
1874
Harriet
1809-1872
Harriet
B:
1809
D:
1872
Lucinda Foote
1788-1805
Lucinda Foote
B:
1788
D:
1805
Amasa Skinner
1781-1831
Amasa Skinner
B:
1781
D:
1831
Absalom Foote
1790-1790
Absalom Foote
B:
12 Mar 1790
D:
12 Mar 1790
Patience Skinner
1755-1790
Patience Skinner
B:
20 Apr 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1790
Leverett Brainard
1828-1902
Leverett Brainard
B:
13 Feb 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1902
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
1843-1921
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
B:
27 Sep 1843
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1865
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1921
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Brainard
1832-1878
Albert Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1878
Lucy Abigail Brainard
1832-
Lucy Abigail Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Mills Foote
1822-1907
Samuel Mills Foote
B:
1822
D:
1907
Sarah Hartwell
1826-1911
Sarah Hartwell
B:
1826
D:
1911
Sarah Tisdale Foote
1824-1865
Sarah Tisdale Foote
B:
1824
D:
1865
Caroline Elizabeth Foote
1828-
Caroline Elizabeth Foote
B:
1828
Lucy Ellen Foote
1831-1902
Lucy Ellen Foote
B:
1831
D:
1902
Israel Otis Foote
1834-1862
Israel Otis Foote
B:
1834
D:
1862
Milton Lathrop Foote
1837-1840
Milton Lathrop Foote
B:
1837
D:
1840
Israel Foote
1794-1884
Israel Foote
B:
29 May 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1884
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Lucy Brainard
1793-1853
Lucy Brainard
B:
1793
D:
1853
Clarissa Marvin
Abt 1794-1881
Clarissa Marvin
B:
Abt 1794
D:
1881
Dr. Nathaniel Foote
1831-
Dr. Nathaniel Foote
B:
8 Aug 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abby Jane Bigelow
1830-
Abby Jane Bigelow
B:
27 Nov 1830
M:
28 Nov 1852
David Foote
1796-1883
David Foote
B:
22 Apr 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1883
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Shattuck
1804-1872
Dorothy Shattuck
B:
1804
D:
1872
Abigail Foote Loomis
1827-
Abigail Foote Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1827
Westchester, New London County, CT
Alfred Isham Loomis, Jr.
1829-1866
Alfred Isham Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Nov 1829
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jane Clarissa Loomis
1832-
Jane Clarissa Loomis
B:
31 Jul 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
Philo Bevin
1813-
Philo Bevin
B:
12 Aug 1813
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1863
George Champion Loomis
1835-1847
George Champion Loomis
B:
30 Jan 1835
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1847
Westchester, New London County, CT
Emily Harvey Loomis
1837-
Emily Harvey Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1837
Westchester, New London County, CT
Edward Augustus Bliss
1829-1897
Edward Augustus Bliss
B:
31 May 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1861
D:
3 Aug 1897
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Israel Foote Loomis
1839-1870
Israel Foote Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1839
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1870
Westchester, New London County, CT
Mary Elizabeth McFadden
1844-1911
Mary Elizabeth McFadden
B:
6 Oct 1844
M:
8 Nov 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1911
Colchester, New London County, CT
Milton Lathrop Loomis
1842-1909
Milton Lathrop Loomis
B:
16 Jul 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1909
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Emeline Tracy
1843-1888
Sarah Emeline Tracy
B:
18 May 1843
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1869
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1888
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1798-1899
Abigail Foote
B:
26 Jun 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1899
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Alfred Isham Loomis
1796-1882
Alfred Isham Loomis
B:
3 Nov 1796
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1826
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1882
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1757-1852
Abigail Foote
B:
13 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1852
James Foote Otis
1824-1846
James Foote Otis
B:
24 Sep 1824
D:
5 Apr 1846
Elizabeth H. Hammond
1801-
Elizabeth H. Hammond
B:
6 Nov 1801
M:
18 Aug 1831
Dorothy Foote
1774-1849
Dorothy Foote
B:
28 Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1849
James Otis
1767-1845
James Otis
B:
6 Jun 1767
M:
18 Nov 1792
D:
2 Mar 1845
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Foote
1781-
Aaron Foote
B:
16 May 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Foote
1783-1848
Amasa Foote
B:
7 Jul 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1848
Lydia Worthington Tracy
1800-1841
Lydia Worthington Tracy
B:
1800
D:
17 Jan 1841
Louisa Foote
1786-1831
Louisa Foote
B:
18 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1831
Guy Foote
1823-1857
Guy Foote
B:
1823
D:
31 Dec 1857
Dr. Dyer Foote
1788-
Dr. Dyer Foote
B:
29 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Maria Miller
1803-
Sally Maria Miller
B:
26 Sep 1803
Dan Foote
1792-1823
Dan Foote
B:
9 Aug 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1823
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Lucy Foote
1798-
Lucy Foote
B:
18 Jul 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Merritt Bradford
1786-1846
Merritt Bradford
B:
2 Mar 1786
M:
28 Feb 1821
D:
28 Jan 1846
Newburg, Westchester County, NY
Captain Aaron Foote
1744-1824
Captain Aaron Foote
B:
10 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1824
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Isham
1755-1804
Mary Isham
B:
24 Sep 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1774
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1804
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Lt. Thos. Williams) Wate
Abt 1744-1818
Sarah (Mrs. Lt. Thos. Williams) Wate
B:
Abt 1744
M:
29 Jun 1807
D:
16 Apr 1818
Margaret E. Bigelow
1798-1803
Margaret E. Bigelow
B:
1798
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1803
Aurelius H. Bigelow
1801-1803
Aurelius H. Bigelow
B:
1801
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
1803-1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
B:
Feb 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
1812-1857
Aaron A. Bigelow
B:
1812
D:
15 Mar 1857
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Bigelow
1768-1803
Aaron Bigelow
B:
8 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Dickinson
1778-1844
Mary Polly Dickinson
B:
5 May 1778
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1797
D:
9 Feb 1844
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Bigelow
1775-1778
Jesse Bigelow
B:
29 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1775-1775
Henry Bigelow
B:
28 Jun 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1775
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote Bigelow
1804-1840
Margaret Foote Bigelow
B:
17 Jul 1804
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
10 Dec 1840
Alden (Aiden, Aden) H. Green
Abt 1787-1860
Alden (Aiden, Aden) H. Green
B:
Abt 1787
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
13 May 1835
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
1 Nov 1860
Abigail Clark Bigelow
1806-1847
Abigail Clark Bigelow
B:
16 Sep 1806
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
25 Feb 1847
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Amos Frisbie
1805-1877
Amos Frisbie
B:
5 Apr 1805
M:
22 Apr 1835
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1877
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Nancy Hill Bigelow
1808-1865
Nancy Hill Bigelow
B:
23 Apr 1808
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
14 May 1865
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Dr. Alva Paul
1805-1875
Dr. Alva Paul
B:
14 Jul 1805
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
1829
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Feb 1875
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Aaron Henry Bigelow
1810-1868
Aaron Henry Bigelow
B:
21 Jul 1810
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
24 Apr 1868
Atwood, Kosciusko County, IN
Eliza Ann Green
Eliza Ann Green
M:
8 Jan 1840
Wallingford, Rutland County, VT
Major Phillip Doddridge Bigelow
1812-1868
Major Phillip Doddridge Bigelow
B:
1 Dec 1812
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
D:
13 Aug 1868
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Harriet Hine Frisbie
1821-1906
Harriet Hine Frisbie
B:
11 Nov 1821
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
5 May 1840
Erie County, OH
D:
2 Sep 1906
Lucia Lorain Bigelow
1816-1874
Lucia Lorain Bigelow
B:
27 Apr 1816
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
D:
22 May 1874
Salem, Marion County, OR
Elijah Williams
1809-1886
Elijah Williams
B:
4 Aug 1809
Huntington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
23 Apr 1845
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
D:
16 May 1886
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Eliza Jane Bigelow
1820-1873
Eliza Jane Bigelow
B:
22 Oct 1820
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
D:
4 Feb 1873
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Ezra Brown
1814-1892
Ezra Brown
B:
3 Aug 1814
M:
11 Nov 1845
D:
17 Apr 1892
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Henry Bigelow
1778-1832
Henry Bigelow
B:
20 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Clark
1780-1852
Abigail Clark
B:
28 Jan 1780
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
M:
1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1852
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Jesse Bigelow
1819-1819
Jesse Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1819
Amelia Mellicent Bigelow
1820-1881
Amelia Mellicent Bigelow
B:
25 Oct 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1881
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
John Robert Holliday
John Robert Holliday
M:
5 Dec 1848
William Jesse Bigelow
1823-1849
William Jesse Bigelow
B:
21 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1849
New York state
Elizabeth Ann Seeley
1825-
Elizabeth Ann Seeley
B:
28 Jan 1825
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1848
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
1780-1823
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
B:
18 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roxy Robbins
1794-1880
Roxy Robbins
B:
21 Feb 1794
Stepney, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1818
D:
23 Feb 1880
Margaret Foote
1746-1836
Margaret Foote
B:
7 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1741-1812
Azariah Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Esther Foote
1748-1799
Esther Foote
B:
13 Apr 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Gates
1738-
Caleb Gates
B:
22 Mar 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Olive Gates
1779-1811
Olive Gates
B:
21 Sep 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Gates
1776-
Judah Gates
B:
22 Apr 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Foote
1750-1810
Lucy Foote
B:
28 Jul 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1810
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates
Abt 1750-
Joseph Gates
B:
Abt 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1776-
Mary Skinner
B:
1776
Gardner Mills
Abt 1776-
Gardner Mills
B:
Abt 1776
Stephen Skinner
1779-
Stephen Skinner
B:
1779
Jerusha Foote
1783-1846
Jerusha Foote
B:
1783
D:
1846
Benjamin Skinner
1804-1874
Benjamin Skinner
B:
1804
D:
1874
Harriet
1809-1872
Harriet
B:
1809
D:
1872
Amasa Skinner
1781-1831
Amasa Skinner
B:
1781
D:
1831
Lucinda Foote
1788-1805
Lucinda Foote
B:
1788
D:
1805
Sarah
1783-1857
Sarah
B:
1783
D:
1857
Exania B. Skinner
1803-
Exania B. Skinner
B:
1803
Isaac Comstock
1799-
Isaac Comstock
B:
1799
Sidney M. Skinner
1804-1898
Sidney M. Skinner
B:
1804
D:
1898
Naomi Peck
1808-1892
Naomi Peck
B:
1808
D:
1892
Milton Skinner
1807-
Milton Skinner
B:
1807
Jira Skinner
1808-
Jira Skinner
B:
1808
Jerusha Skinner
1810-
Jerusha Skinner
B:
1810
Stephen Kinney
Abt 1810-
Stephen Kinney
B:
Abt 1810
Amasa S. Skinner
1815-
Amasa S. Skinner
B:
1815
Nancy J. Banton
1818-
Nancy J. Banton
B:
1818
Dan Barnes Skinner
1817-1858
Dan Barnes Skinner
B:
1817
D:
1858
Harriet Helen Leonard
1818-1853
Harriet Helen Leonard
B:
1818
D:
1853
Jennet A. Horton
1827-1917
Jennet A. Horton
B:
1827
D:
1917
E. Leonard Skinner
1820-
E. Leonard Skinner
B:
1820
Adaline Olivia Skinner
1822-
Adaline Olivia Skinner
B:
1822
Andrew Best Knapp
Abt 1822-
Andrew Best Knapp
B:
Abt 1822
Lafayette Skinner
1824-
Lafayette Skinner
B:
1824
Adaline Poultney
1825-
Adaline Poultney
B:
1825
Celestia Skinner
1827-
Celestia Skinner
B:
1827
Zara Skinner
1830-
Zara Skinner
B:
1830
Emmaline Fowler
Abt 1830-
Emmaline Fowler
B:
Abt 1830
Emery Fisk Skinner
1833-
Emery Fisk Skinner
B:
1833
Ellen Hubbard
Abt 1833-
Ellen Hubbard
B:
Abt 1833
Alfred Skinner
1788-1880
Alfred Skinner
B:
1788
D:
1880
Elizabeth Coston
-1882
Elizabeth Coston
D:
1882
Mary Foote
1753-1785
Mary Foote
B:
8 Jan 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1785
Stephen Skinner
1753-1842
Stephen Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Laura Foote
1784-1851
Laura Foote
B:
12 Nov 1784
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1851
Reverend Adrian Foote
1787-1886
Reverend Adrian Foote
B:
2 Apr 1787
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1886
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Sally Sole
Adrian Van Horn Foote
1833-1930
Adrian Van Horn Foote
B:
8 Feb 1833
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
26 Apr 1930
Julia Ann Thorton
1840-1919
Julia Ann Thorton
B:
26 Nov 1840
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
M:
26 May 1860
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
25 Sep 1919
Elizabeth Isabelle Foote
1834-1885
Elizabeth Isabelle Foote
B:
25 Nov 1834
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1885
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
Dr. Benjamin Grover
-1885
Dr. Benjamin Grover
M:
18 Jan 1855
La Porte County, IN
D:
19 Jun 1885
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
Sarah Harriet Foote
1836-1855
Sarah Harriet Foote
B:
19 Jul 1836
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1855
La Porte County, IN
Maryetta Etta Foote
1839-1916
Maryetta Etta Foote
B:
22 Feb 1839
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1916
John Augustus Bumstead
1838-Abt 1915
John Augustus Bumstead
B:
14 Jun 1838
Union Mills, La Porte, IN
M:
4 Dec 1863
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
D:
Abt 1915
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Minerva Gabriella Foote
1846-1918
Minerva Gabriella Foote
B:
24 May 1846
Rome, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
3 Jun 1918
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Robert Gould
1831-1899
Robert Gould
B:
14 Oct 1831
Sharon, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1867
Marchmont, IN
D:
15 Sep 1899
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
1809-1898
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
B:
19 Jun 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
6 May 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Minerva Foote
1789-
Minerva Foote
B:
13 May 1789
Betsey Foote
1791-
Betsey Foote
B:
30 May 1791
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Henry Foote
1794-
Henry Foote
B:
14 Apr 1794
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Nathaniel Foote
1796-1841
Nathaniel Foote
B:
3 Sep 1796
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1841
Lucy Foote
1798-1803
Lucy Foote
B:
25 May 1798
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1803
Dan Foote
1800-1808
Dan Foote
B:
19 Apr 1800
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1808
Polly Foote
1802-1815
Polly Foote
B:
26 Apr 1802
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1815
Esther Foote
1804-
Esther Foote
B:
27 Sep 1804
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Isabella Foote
1807-
Isabella Foote
B:
19 Jun 1807
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Dan Foote
1810-
Dan Foote
B:
9 Feb 1810
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Daniel (Dan) Foote
1755-1820
Daniel (Dan) Foote
B:
16 Aug 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Isabella Henry
1765-1840
Isabella Henry
B:
12 Apr 1765
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1784
D:
13 Sep 1840
Parents
Joseph Gates
1662-1711
Elizabeth Hungerford
1670-1759
Patience Gates
1712-1799
Patience Gates
B:
21 May 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1799
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1712-1811
Nathaniel Foote
B:
28 May 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT