Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Brown, Jr.
1654 - 1723 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Brown
1678-
Samuel Brown
B:
8 Dec 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Kegwin
1701-1775
Hannah Kegwin
B:
15 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1775
Richard Fanning
1695-
Richard Fanning
B:
30 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Kegwin
1704-1775
Lieutenant John Kegwin
B:
8 Mar 1703/1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1775
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1709-1791
Deborah Parke
B:
14 Mar 1709
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1791
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Richard Kegwin
1709-1779
Richard Kegwin
B:
29 Jan 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1779
Sarah Downing
Thomas Kegwin
1712-
Thomas Kegwin
B:
15 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kegwin
1715-1789
Elizabeth Kegwin
B:
8 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1789
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Captain John Boardman
1716-1780
Captain John Boardman
B:
1 Dec 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1780
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Mary Kegwin
1716-1806
Mary Kegwin
B:
28 Mar 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1806
Wyalusing, Bradford County, PA
Henry Elliott
Abt 1712-1809
Henry Elliott
B:
Abt 1712
D:
21 Dec 1809
Merryall, Bradford County, PA
Ann Kegwin
1721-
Ann Kegwin
B:
2 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Brown
1680-1771
Hannah Brown
B:
5 Dec 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1771
Voluntown, New London County, CT
John Kegwin
Abt 1672-1736
John Kegwin
B:
Abt 1672
D:
5 Dec 1736
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Eunice (Unis) Atwood
1725-1783
Eunice (Unis) Atwood
B:
14 Mar 1725
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1783
Jonathan Atwood
1726-1777
Jonathan Atwood
B:
26 Aug 1726
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1777
Nathaniel Atwood
1729-1807
Nathaniel Atwood
B:
7 Jul 1729
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1807
Thomas Atwood
1731-1804
Thomas Atwood
B:
5 Aug 1731
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1804
Storrs, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Fenton
1744-1842
Sarah Fenton
B:
16 Feb 1744
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1842
Bangs Atwood
1734-1782
Bangs Atwood
B:
1 Mar 1734
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1782
Reuben Atwood
1736-
Reuben Atwood
B:
19 Jul 1736
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Heman Atwood
1738-1804
Heman Atwood
B:
26 Oct 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1804
Storrs, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Case
1747-
Jerusha Case
B:
13 Oct 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Mayo
1691-
Phebe Mayo
B:
15 Oct 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Atwood
1696-1784
Thomas Atwood
B:
23 Aug 1696
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1784
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Mayo
1704-
Mary Mayo
B:
1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Mayo
1705-
Mehitable Mayo
B:
1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Bean
1699-1738
Benjamin Bean
B:
15 May 1699
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1725
D:
1738
Exeter River (drowned)
Jeremiah Bean
Ann Mayo
1707-
Ann Mayo
B:
1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Mayo
1708-
Priscilla Mayo
B:
1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Mayo
Joseph Mayo
1747-Aft 1820
Joseph Mayo
B:
25 Jan 1747
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1820
Eden, Hancock County, ME
Ruth Snow
1749-
Ruth Snow
B:
1 Apr 1749
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1767
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Mayo
1749-1810
Thomas Mayo
B:
14 Jul 1749
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1810
Havana, Cuba
Mary Crosby
1751-
Mary Crosby
B:
22 Feb 1751
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
1 May 1773
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Gideon Mayo
Sarah Linnell
Sarah Linnell
M:
10 Feb 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mayo
Abigail Mayo
Nathaniel Mayo
1711-Bef 1790
Nathaniel Mayo
B:
30 Jun 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1790
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Cole
1716-Aft 1790
Mercy Cole
B:
24 Sep 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 2 Apr 1790
Phoebe Doane
1732-
Phoebe Doane
B:
20 Jun 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Davis, Jr.
Benjamin Davis, Jr.
M:
8 Nov 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Duncan Doane
1734-
Duncan Doane
B:
16 Oct 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Doane
1735-1810
Mary Doane
B:
22 Feb 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1810
Joshua Snow
1735-1803
Joshua Snow
B:
29 Sep 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1758
D:
16 Jan 1803
Shelbourne, NS, Canada
Asa Doane
1743-1830
Asa Doane
B:
16 Jun 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1830
Roseway, NS, Canada
Elizabeth Leach
Miriam Kenney
Abt 1738-
Miriam Kenney
B:
Abt 1738
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Aft 1780
Sarah Doane
1746-
Sarah Doane
B:
19 Jul 1746
Hannah Doane
1746-AS INFANT
Hannah Doane
B:
19 Jul 1746
D:
AS INFANT
Hannah Doane
1748-
Hannah Doane
B:
3 Sep 1748
Nathan Doane
1751-
Nathan Doane
B:
6 Apr 1751
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Edith Doane
1756-
Edith Doane
B:
3 May 1756
Edward Bray
Hannah Mayo
Eleazer Doane
1712-1787
Eleazer Doane
B:
1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1787
Carlton Village, Shelbourne, NS, Canada
Mary Brown
1683-Aft 1725
Mary Brown
B:
26 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Mayo
1667-1716
Nathaniel Mayo
B:
2 Apr 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Brown
1686-Bef 1689
Sarah Brown
B:
8 Jul 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Edwards
1713-
Thomas Edwards
B:
7 Aug 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gertrude Greenman
1720-Aft 1786
Gertrude Greenman
B:
16 Aug 1720
Kingston, Rockingham County, NH
D:
Aft 10 Jul 1786
Christopher Edwards
1715-1793
Christopher Edwards
B:
30 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Wells
1718-
Phebe Wells
B:
7 Oct 1718
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Oct 1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anna Hall
Jerusha Edwards
1718-
Jerusha Edwards
B:
10 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1720-1764
Jerusha Edwards
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1764
William Crumb
Abt 1700-Aft 1774
William Crumb
B:
Abt 1700
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1774
Sarah Edwards
1721-1787
Sarah Edwards
B:
24 Jan 1720/1721
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Jun 1787
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
William Burdick
1713-1787
William Burdick
B:
12 Jun 1713
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1787
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Prudence Edwards
1763-1821
Prudence Edwards
B:
9 Oct 1763
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Jan 1821
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Abram Coon
1763-1813
Abram Coon
B:
1 Jun 1763
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Nov 1785
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
28 Sep 1813
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Daniel Edwards
1722-1779
Daniel Edwards
B:
15 Mar 1722
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1779
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Joan Clarke
Abt 1725-1775
Joan Clarke
B:
Abt 1725
Rhode Island
M:
9 Sep 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1775
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Jerusha Brown
1688-
Jerusha Brown
B:
25 Dec 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Edwards
1687-Bef 1740
Thomas Edwards
B:
28 Nov 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
Bef 28 Apr 1740
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Chapman
1710-1767
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ichabod Brown
1704-Bef 1767
Ichabod Brown
B:
12 Mar 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Oct 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joannah Chapman
1713-
Joannah Chapman
B:
2 Sep 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Hall
John Chapman
1714-1774
John Chapman
B:
9 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Kingsbury
1719-1795
Hannah Kingsbury
B:
23 Jan 1718/1719
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1738
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Boardman
William Chapman
1716-
William Chapman
B:
19 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Plumb
Abt 1718-
Abigail Plumb
B:
Abt 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Chapman
1748-1752
Andrew Chapman
B:
27 Jan 1748
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Chapman
1749-1810
Lieut. Joseph Chapman
B:
2 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1810
Joseph Chapman
1749-
Joseph Chapman
B:
2 Jun 1749
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Lewis
Abt 1750-Abt 1780
Prudence Lewis
B:
Abt 1750
M:
18 Apr 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Chapman
1751-
Ruth Chapman
B:
20 Mar 1751
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1752-1842
Hannah Chapman
B:
10 Dec 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1842
Preston, New London County, CT
Charles Forsythe
1755-1821
Charles Forsythe
B:
2 Jan 1755
D:
1 Sep 1821
Andrew Chapman
1754-1827
Andrew Chapman
B:
10 May 1754
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1827
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Chapman)
1763-1831
Anna (Mrs. Chapman)
B:
1763
D:
26 Apr 1831
Nahum Chapman
1757-1832
Nahum Chapman
B:
6 Nov 1757
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1832
Hannah (Mrs. Chapman)
1769-1851
Hannah (Mrs. Chapman)
B:
1769
D:
13 Mar 1851
Mercy (Mrs. Chapman)
1762-1815
Mercy (Mrs. Chapman)
B:
1762
D:
10 May 1815
Deacon Nathan Chapman
1760-1824
Deacon Nathan Chapman
B:
14 Oct 1760
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1824
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chapman
1763-
Amos Chapman
B:
7 Sep 1763
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
D:
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1766-1857
Sarah Chapman
B:
4 Sep 1766
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1857
Jabish Breed
1758-1818
Jabish Breed
B:
24 Feb 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1782
D:
3 Oct 1818
Jonas Chapman
1768-1836
Jonas Chapman
B:
25 Aug 1768
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1836
Knox, Albany County, NY
Susannah Peabody
1770-1863
Susannah Peabody
B:
12 Apr 1770
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1863
Knox, Albany County, NY
Andrew Chapman
1719-1794
Andrew Chapman
B:
3 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Smith
1727-1783
Hannah Smith
B:
19 Nov 1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Oct 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
11 Jun 1783
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chapman
Abt 1721-
Mary Chapman
B:
Abt 1721
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH
Thomas Chapman
1721-1797
Thomas Chapman
B:
1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1797
Mary Beamon
1721-1777
Mary Beamon
B:
8 May 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1777
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Sumner Chapman
1723-1812
Sumner Chapman
B:
1723
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH
D:
13 Dec 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Herrick
1735-Abt 1821
Elizabeth Herrick
B:
15 Mar 1734/1735
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1821
Eunice Chapman
1730-1824
Eunice Chapman
B:
1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Apr 1824
Eliakim Root
1728-1824
Eliakim Root
B:
10 Mar 1727/1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Oct 1824
Grantham, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Brown
1689-1761
Sarah Brown
B:
11 Jul 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1760-1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Chapman
1684-1761
John Chapman
B:
1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1760-1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Lester
1721-
Ann Lester
B:
30 Jan 1720/1721
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Lester
1722-
Daniel Lester
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Lester
1723-
Hannah Lester
B:
3 May 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Lester
1725-1770
Grace Lester
B:
3 Jun 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1770
Ebenezer Lester
1753-1838
Ebenezer Lester
B:
1752-1753
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1838
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Colfax
1760-1808
Ann Colfax
B:
12 Apr 1760
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1778
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1808
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Lester
1757-
Noah Lester
B:
1757
New London, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Lester
1729-
Eliphalet Lester
B:
4 May 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1726-1778
Sarah Brown
B:
3 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Lester
1732-
Esther Lester
B:
11 Apr 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Lester
1734-
Thomas Lester
B:
25 Jan 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Lester
1734-
Thomas Lester
B:
25 Jun 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1689-1761
Sarah Brown
B:
11 Jul 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1760-1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Lester
1676-1734
Daniel Lester
B:
15 Apr 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1720
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown
1717-1791
Thomas Brown
B:
5 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1791
Wyalusing, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Spooner
-Bef 1760
Hannah Spooner
M:
27 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1760
Patience Brockway
Abt 1737-1819
Patience Brockway
B:
Abt 1737
D:
16 Nov 1819
Wyalusing, Bradford County, PA
William Brown
1719-Aft 1761
William Brown
B:
9 Jul 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Joanna Fellows
1724-
Joanna Fellows
B:
4 Apr 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York
1738-
Thomas York
B:
28 Jul 1738
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse York
1740-1808
Jesse York
B:
1 Aug 1740
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1808
Esther Ann Breed
1742-1818
Esther Ann Breed
B:
2 Jun 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1818
Deborah York
1742-
Deborah York
B:
5 Feb 1741/1742
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel York
1745-
Samuel York
B:
22 May 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jabesh York
1748-
Jabesh York
B:
25 Jul 1748
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Allen York
1754-
Allen York
B:
1 Jan 1754
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy York
1758-
Dorothy York
B:
16 Jun 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah York
1760-
Hannah York
B:
15 May 1760
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Charlotte York
1764-
Charlotte York
B:
13 Aug 1764
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Brown
1721-
Deborah Brown
B:
30 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York, Jr.
1714-
Thomas York, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Laughton Palmer
1755-1836
Esther Laughton Palmer
B:
1755
Preston City, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1836
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Lieutenant Jonathan Palmer
1753-1832
Lieutenant Jonathan Palmer
B:
10 Feb 1753
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1774
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1832
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Lois Palmer
1761-1833
Lois Palmer
B:
23 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1833
Otsego County, NY
Reverend Abel Palmer
1761-1813
Reverend Abel Palmer
B:
26 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1813
Schyler Lake, Exeter County, NY
Dorothy Brown
1724-1808
Dorothy Brown
B:
20 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Reverend Gershom Palmer
1725-1810
Reverend Gershom Palmer
B:
13 Oct 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1810
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Brown
Abt 1726-
Hannah Brown
B:
Abt 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Brown
1753-young
Jesse Brown
B:
16 Jan 1753
D:
young
Israel Brown
1754-
Israel Brown
B:
28 Sep 1754
Mary Brown
1757-
Mary Brown
B:
30 Aug 1757
Nathan Brown
1759-
Nathan Brown
B:
3 Mar 1759
Elisha Brown
1761-
Elisha Brown
B:
25 May 1761
Jesse Brown
1731-Abt 1782
Jesse Brown
B:
18 Aug 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Hannah Leeds
-Bef 1766
Hannah Leeds
M:
12 Feb 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1766
Abigail Brown
1766-
Abigail Brown
B:
25 Oct 1766
Anne Brown
1768-
Anne Brown
B:
3 Jul 1768
Jabez Brown
1769-
Jabez Brown
B:
5 Dec 1769
Lydia Brown
1772-
Lydia Brown
B:
23 May 1772
Jesse Brown
1773-
Jesse Brown
B:
14 Nov 1773
Polly Brown
1776-
Polly Brown
B:
1 Feb 1776
John Brown
1778-
John Brown
B:
1 Jan 1778
Sanford Brown
1780-
Sanford Brown
B:
9 Apr 1780
Betsey Brown
1782-
Betsey Brown
B:
26 Sep 1782
Phebe Brown
1784-
Phebe Brown
B:
17 Sep 1784
Eunice Brown
1787-
Eunice Brown
B:
4 Mar 1787
Lydia Brown
1742-
Lydia Brown
B:
19 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1764
Samuel Brown
1734-1815
Samuel Brown
B:
14 Jul 1734
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1815
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Randall
1746-1816
Mary Randall
B:
30 Jun 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1816
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Wealthy Brown
1753-
Wealthy Brown
B:
19 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Brown
1755-
Lucy Brown
B:
9 Mar 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown
1757-
Samuel Brown
B:
16 Nov 1757
Sarah Brown
1758-
Sarah Brown
B:
1 Oct 1758
Perez Brown
1760-
Perez Brown
B:
2 Oct 1760
Abel Brown
1762-
Abel Brown
B:
7 Aug 1762
Sarah Randall
1733-
Sarah Randall
B:
Jun 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Breed
-1825
Mary Breed
D:
Mar 1825
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Brown
1736-Aft 1775
Lois Brown
B:
1 Sep 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Israel Palmer
1730-1769
Israel Palmer
B:
16 Jan 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Collins Brown
1743-1822
Collins Brown
B:
13 Jun 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1822
Hannah Pendleton
Benoni Brown
1746-
Benoni Brown
B:
16 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown
1692-1763
Thomas Brown
B:
14 Feb 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Holdridge
1698-1746
Deborah Holdridge
B:
3 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Wealthy Brown
1753-
Wealthy Brown
B:
19 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Brown
1755-
Lucy Brown
B:
9 Mar 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Randall
Samuel Brown
1757-
Samuel Brown
B:
16 Nov 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1758-
Sarah Brown
B:
1 Oct 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Perez Brown
1760-
Perez Brown
B:
2 Oct 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abel Brown
1762-
Abel Brown
B:
7 Aug 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Randall
Sarah Randall
M:
29 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Pendleton
1745-
Samuel Pendleton
B:
1745
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Bathsheba Dodge
1750-
Bathsheba Dodge
B:
1750
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
1766
Thomas Pendleton, Jr.
1746-1812
Thomas Pendleton, Jr.
B:
1746
D:
1812
Sarah Tewksbury
1751-1813
Sarah Tewksbury
B:
1751
D:
1813
Nathaniel Pendleton
1747-
Nathaniel Pendleton
B:
1747
Cynthia West
Stephen Pendleton
1747-Abt 1753
Stephen Pendleton
B:
1747
D:
Abt 1753
Margaret Pendleton
1748-
Margaret Pendleton
B:
1748
Sylvester Cottrell
Sylvester Cottrell
M:
1767
Gideon Pendleton
1751-
Gideon Pendleton
B:
1751
Eunice Getchel
Joshua Pendleton
1755-
Joshua Pendleton
B:
1755
Nancy Nutter
Mary Pendleton
Abt 1758-
Mary Pendleton
B:
Abt 1758
Joseph Boardman
Joseph Boardman
M:
1774
Mark Pendleton
Abt 1760-1779
Mark Pendleton
B:
Abt 1760
D:
1779
Stephen Pendleton, II
1763-1845
Stephen Pendleton, II
B:
9 Feb 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 May 1845
Lubec, Washington County, ME
Prudence Dodge
1763-1820
Prudence Dodge
B:
23 May 1763
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Sep 1786
Islesboro, Waldo County, ME
D:
1820
Northport, Waldo County, ME
Martha Sherwood
1787-Aft 1850
Martha Sherwood
B:
1787
M:
16 Apr 1827
Eastport, Washington County, ME
D:
Aft 1850
Thomas Pendleton
1719-Abt 1809
Thomas Pendleton
B:
3 Jan 1718/1719
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1809
Deer Island, Charlotte, NB, Canada
Dorcas Dodge
1722-1796
Dorcas Dodge
B:
11 Feb 1721/1722
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Oct 1743
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
1796
Samuel Pendleton
1720-1792
Samuel Pendleton
B:
21 Sep 1720
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1792
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Phebe Hall
Abt 1724-1799
Phebe Hall
B:
Abt 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1799
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Thankful Pendleton
1725-
Thankful Pendleton
B:
24 Jul 1725
Christopher Coates
1720-
Christopher Coates
B:
13 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Read Pendleton
1729-
Read Pendleton
B:
24 Feb 1728/1729
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hannah Pendleton
1731-
Hannah Pendleton
B:
3 Jul 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ruth Pendleton
1762-
Ruth Pendleton
B:
30 Dec 1762
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elisha Brown
Elizabeth Brown
1694-Aft 1776
Elizabeth Brown
B:
9 May 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
James Pendleton
1690-1753
James Pendleton
B:
1689-1690
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Jan 1717
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Jun 1753
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Brown
1749-1834
Mary Brown
B:
11 Jan 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1834
Paramus, Bergen County, NJ
William Palmer
1744-1775
William Palmer
B:
22 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Ruggles Searle
1744-1837
John Ruggles Searle
B:
17 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1837
Spring Lake, Cayuga County, NY
Phebe Brown
1751-1781
Phebe Brown
B:
16 Jan 1750/1751
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
9 Sep 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Palmer
1746-1816
Amos Palmer
B:
11 Mar 1745/1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1816
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown
1753-
Samuel Brown
B:
8 Jun 1753
Anne Brown
1757-
Anne Brown
B:
21 Apr 1757
David Brown
1762-
David Brown
B:
18 Mar 1762
Lydia Miner
Lydia Miner
M:
8 Jan 1786
Edith Brown
1766-
Edith Brown
B:
30 Apr 1766
Samuel Brown
1722-
Samuel Brown
B:
14 Oct 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Wilbor
1729-
Phebe Wilbor
B:
23 Feb 1729
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 May 1743
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Daniel Brown
1751-
Daniel Brown
B:
5 Feb 1750/1751
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
1725-1814
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1814
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Theody Park
1719-1753
Theody Park
B:
4 Aug 1719
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1753
Abigail Brown
1754-
Abigail Brown
B:
11 Feb 1754
Desire Brown
1755-
Desire Brown
B:
21 Jul 1755
Eunice Brown
1757-
Eunice Brown
B:
21 Mar 1757
Susannah Brown
1760-
Susannah Brown
B:
3 Sep 1760
Temperance Brown
1763-
Temperance Brown
B:
12 Apr 1763
Abigail Crary
1732-1810
Abigail Crary
B:
23 Apr 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1753
D:
18 Feb 1810
Madison County, NY
Walter Brown
1728-1808
Walter Brown
B:
1 Feb 1727/1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wilbor
1731-1768
Elizabeth Wilbor
B:
17 Mar 1730/1731
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
3 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1768
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Frink
-1795
Mary Frink
D:
16 Mar 1795
Amos Brown
1758-
Amos Brown
B:
23 May 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Brown
1759-
Anna Brown
B:
7 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Brown
1761-
Esther Brown
B:
19 Mar 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dennison Brown
1763-
Dennison Brown
B:
1763
Desire Brown
1763-
Desire Brown
B:
23 Apr 1763
Eunice Brown
1765-
Eunice Brown
B:
30 May 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sabra Sarah Brown
1767-1834
Sabra Sarah Brown
B:
31 May 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1834
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Boardman
1768-1823
Benjamin Boardman
B:
17 Sep 1768
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1784
D:
23 Apr 1823
Winooski Falls, Chittenden County, VT
Asher Brown
1769-
Asher Brown
B:
28 Jan 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathan Brown
1773-1837
Nathan Brown
B:
22 Aug 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1837
Thankful Kinney
1789-1873
Thankful Kinney
B:
1789
D:
3 Mar 1873
Barradeall Brown
1777-
Barradeall Brown
B:
7 Jun 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
Henery Brown
1779-
Henery Brown
B:
21 Aug 1779
Preston, New London County, CT
Gilbert Brown
1781-
Gilbert Brown
B:
8 Nov 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
Breed Brown
1784-
Breed Brown
B:
5 Apr 1784
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Brown
1730-1817
Amos Brown
B:
28 Oct 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1817
Preston, New London County, CT
Eunice Turner
1740-1794
Eunice Turner
B:
24 Jul 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1794
Preston, New London County, CT
Desire Brown
1733-1813
Desire Brown
B:
5 Jul 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1813
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Minor
1732-1785
Henry Minor
B:
9 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Molly Brown
1766-1837
Molly Brown
B:
29 Aug 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Coates, Esq.
1766-1853
David Coates, Esq.
B:
17 Dec 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1853
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Brown
1768-
Lois Brown
B:
1 Jul 1768
Shubael Holmes
Peggy Brown
1772-
Peggy Brown
B:
4 Mar 1772
Prentice Hewitt
Christopher Brown
1774-1830
Christopher Brown
B:
1 Jan 1774
D:
10 Sep 1830
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charolette Pendleton
1793-1857
Charolette Pendleton
B:
1793
D:
9 Aug 1857
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Brown
1776-
Phebe Brown
B:
16 Jun 1776
Patty Brown
1778-1837
Patty Brown
B:
28 Jun 1778
D:
20 Jun 1837
Eunice Brown
1780-
Eunice Brown
B:
2 Jun 1780
Joshua Babcock, Jr.
1774-
Joshua Babcock, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1774
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Betsey Brown
1782-
Betsey Brown
B:
9 Aug 1782
Captain Christopher Brown, Sr.
1736-1820
Captain Christopher Brown, Sr.
B:
12 Mar 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1820
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Holmes
1742-1799
Margaret Holmes
B:
1742
M:
25 Dec 1765
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Brown
1762-
Lydia Brown
B:
8 Mar 1762
Nathan Brown
1765-
Nathan Brown
B:
18 Jun 1765
Charles Brown
1767-
Charles Brown
B:
6 Feb 1767
Esther Brown
1771-
Esther Brown
B:
1 May 1771
Deborah Brown
1773-
Deborah Brown
B:
14 Aug 1773
Dudley Brown
1774-
Dudley Brown
B:
16 Dec 1774
Joseph Brown
1778-
Joseph Brown
B:
16 Mar 1778
Avery Brown
1780-
Avery Brown
B:
28 May 1780
Theoda Brown
1786-
Theoda Brown
B:
16 Apr 1786
Colonel George Denison
Colonel George Denison
M:
9 Jan 1772
First Congregational Church, North Stonington, New London County, CT
Polly Brown
1789-
Polly Brown
B:
7 Feb 1789
Nathan Brown
1738-1831
Nathan Brown
B:
20 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Dewey
1744-1800
Lydia Dewey
B:
23 Apr 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1761
D:
19 May 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Brown
1767-
Rebecca Brown
B:
12 Mar 1767
Nehemiah Brown
1768-
Nehemiah Brown
B:
1 Jul 1768
Mary Brown
1770-
Mary Brown
B:
2 Jan 1770
Prudence Brown
1772-
Prudence Brown
B:
14 May 1772
Keturah Brown
1774-
Keturah Brown
B:
28 Jan 1774
Esther Brown
1777-
Esther Brown
B:
22 Nov 1777
Lewis Brown
1778-
Lewis Brown
B:
9 Oct 1778
Nehemiah Brown
1740-1824
Nehemiah Brown
B:
11 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1824
Rebecca Lewis
Abt 1747-1831
Rebecca Lewis
B:
Abt 28 Mar 1747
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 May 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1831
Captain Daniel Brown
1696-1771
Captain Daniel Brown
B:
9 Oct 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer Breed
1697-1721
Mary Palmer Breed
B:
8 Jan 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1721
Congregational Church, Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Harris
1701-Aft 1736
Prudence Harris
B:
6 Jan 1700/1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Judith Kinne
1751-
Judith Kinne
B:
11 Apr 1751
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Gershom Randall
1751-1825
Gershom Randall
B:
1 Sep 1751
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1772
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Ann Ayer
1729-1805
Ann Ayer
B:
13 Dec 1729
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1805
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
John Kinne
1729-1811
John Kinne
B:
10 Aug 1729
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1811
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Priscilla Brown
1699-
Priscilla Brown
B:
30 Jan 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Ayer
Abt 1696-Abt 1731
Nathaniel Ayer
B:
Abt 1696
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1731
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1751-1825
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
Hyde Park, Lamoille County, VT
David Parker
-1780
David Parker
M:
1778
D:
1780
Jedediah Hyde
1738-1824
Jedediah Hyde
B:
24 Aug 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1824
Hyde Park, Lamoille County, VT
Lois Brown
Abt 1756-
Lois Brown
B:
Abt 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Coates
Abt 1752-1814
Thomas Coates
B:
Abt 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1814
Hyde Park, Lamoille County, VT
Lydia Brown
1761-1845
Lydia Brown
B:
23 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1845
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Moses Smith
1756-1822
Moses Smith
B:
12 Jun 1756
D:
15 Apr 1822
Groton, New London County, CT
Humphrey Brown
1725-1816
Humphrey Brown
B:
13 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1816
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Fanning
1731-Aft 1820
Mary Fanning
B:
5 Jun 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Mary Rathbone
1745-
Mary Rathbone
B:
28 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Potts
Captain Joshua Rathbone
1746-1799
Captain Joshua Rathbone
B:
21 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1799
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Hall
1746-1788
Elizabeth Hall
B:
21 Nov 1746
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Apr 1770
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
13 Apr 1788
Newport, Newport County, RI
Ann Sears
1769-
Ann Sears
B:
7 Jan 1769
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
13 Nov 1788
Newport, Newport County, RI
Susannah Rathbone
1748-1825
Susannah Rathbone
B:
1 May 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
William Fellows
1743-1827
William Fellows
B:
Feb 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
July 1827
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Content Rathbone
1750-
Content Rathbone
B:
11 Apr 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Rathbone
1752-
Eunice Rathbone
B:
23 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Goodrich
1749-Abt 1783
Ezekiel Goodrich
B:
13 Aug 1749
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1770
D:
Abt 1783
Reverend Daniel Rathbone
1754-1806
Reverend Daniel Rathbone
B:
11 Apr 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1806
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Lucy Cogswell
Abt 1757-1791
Lucy Cogswell
B:
Abt 1757
D:
1791
Whiting, Addison County, VT
Sabra Holman
1771-
Sabra Holman
B:
9 May 1771
Whiting, Addison County, VT
Valentine Rathbone
1756-1821
Valentine Rathbone
B:
22 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Sylvia Lusk
1761-
Sylvia Lusk
B:
12 Jun 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Unknown
Hephzibath Carpenter
Cynthia Rathbone
1758-
Cynthia Rathbone
B:
20 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Cogswell
Reuben Rathbone
1760-Abt 1807
Reuben Rathbone
B:
11 May 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1807
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Elizabeth Deming
Abt 1765-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Jul 1799
Saxton Rathbone
1762-1828
Saxton Rathbone
B:
11 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1828
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Esther Cook
1767-1826
Esther Cook
B:
21 Jul 1767
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1826
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
James Rathbone
Abt 1764-1848
James Rathbone
B:
Abt 1764
D:
4 Apr 1848
Ruth Langworthy
Abt 1768-
Ruth Langworthy
B:
Abt 1768
M:
27 Feb 1791
Margaret Ashley
1771-1843
Margaret Ashley
B:
2 Oct 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1843
Bennington Center, Genesee County, NY
Benjamin Rathbone
1766-1859
Benjamin Rathbone
B:
5 Jun 1766
D:
22 Aug 1859
Concord, Erie County, NY
Anna Robinson
Tabitha Brown
1727-Abt 1810
Tabitha Brown
B:
23 Nov 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
1724-1813
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
B:
23 Dec 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Gershom Brown
1761-1843
Gershom Brown
B:
9 Dec 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1843
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Parke
Abt 1767-1840
Eunice Parke
B:
Abt 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1840
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Gershom Brown
1729-1803
Gershom Brown
B:
29 Aug 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1803
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Esther Fanning
Abt 1726-1806
Esther Fanning
B:
Abt 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1806
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1731-
Mary Brown
B:
14 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Rathbone
1751-1843
John Rathbone
B:
20 Oct 1751
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Eunice Wells
1758-1810
Eunice Wells
B:
6 Jun 1758
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Jun 1774
D:
27 Jan 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Sheffield
Abt 1761-1840
Mary Sheffield
B:
Abt 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1840
New York City, New York County, NY
Martha Rathbone
1753-1837
Martha Rathbone
B:
7 Aug 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1837
Wheeler Douglas
1750-1837
Wheeler Douglas
B:
10 Apr 1750
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1837
Beaufort, ON, Canada
Daniel Rathbone
1755-
Daniel Rathbone
B:
14 Jul 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Rathbone
1757-1827
Prudence Rathbone
B:
31 Jan 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1827
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Samuel Satterlee
1744-1831
Samuel Satterlee
B:
2 Mar 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1774
D:
17 Apr 1831
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Marion Rathbone
1759-1852
Marion Rathbone
B:
27 Feb 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1852
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Weston
1753-1822
Jonathan Weston
B:
10 Jun 1753
D:
22 May 1822
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Valentine Wightman Rathbone
1761-1813
Reverend Valentine Wightman Rathbone
B:
13 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1813
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Hepzibah Carpenter
1771-1859
Hepzibah Carpenter
B:
1771
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1859
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Reverend David Rathbone
1763-1823
Reverend David Rathbone
B:
29 May 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1823
Lawrenceville, Tioga County, PA
Nancy Wales
1773-1826
Nancy Wales
B:
16 Mar 1773
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1789
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
4 May 1826
Lawrenceville, Tioga County, PA
Joseph Avery Rathbone
1765-1813
Joseph Avery Rathbone
B:
16 Jun 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1813
Almond, Steuben County, NY
Abigail Topliff
Abigail Topliff
M:
8 Jun 1785
Priscilla Stewart
1770-1840
Priscilla Stewart
B:
20 Oct 1770
Derry Church, Lancaster, PA
M:
7 Jun 1788
Hanover, Lancaster County, PA
D:
10 Apr 1840
Moses Rathbone
1770-1860
Moses Rathbone
B:
25 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1860
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Patience James
1770-1823
Patience James
B:
29 Jul 1770
Rhode Island
M:
21 Jan 1790
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1823
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Charlotte Moore
Abt 1782-1825
Charlotte Moore
B:
Abt Jun 1782
D:
25 Jul 1825
Roxanna Bates
-1857
Roxanna Bates
D:
5 Jul 1857
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Aaron (twin) Rathbone
1770-1845
Aaron (twin) Rathbone
B:
25 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1845
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Sally Copp
1770-
Sally Copp
B:
9 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1793
D:
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Eliza Chesebrough
1785-1870
Eliza Chesebrough
B:
11 Sep 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1821
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aug 1870
New York City, New York County, NY
Edward Rathbone
1773-
Edward Rathbone
B:
1 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Rathbone
1776-1870
Samuel Rathbone
B:
1 Jul 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1870
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Mary Turner
1781-
Mary Turner
B:
7 Apr 1781
Montville, New London County, CT
Content Rathbone
1778-1779
Content Rathbone
B:
26 Mar 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1779
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Content Brown
1733-1804
Content Brown
B:
20 Aug 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1804
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Reverend John Rathbone
1729-1826
Reverend John Rathbone
B:
26 Jun 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Eunice Bailey
1755-1837
Eunice Bailey
B:
28 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lester Wheeler
1757-1835
Lester Wheeler
B:
24 Jul 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Bailey
1757-
David Bailey
B:
6 Jul 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abel Bailey
1759-
Abel Bailey
B:
20 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Cynthia Bailey
Abt 1765-
Cynthia Bailey
B:
Abt 1765
Ichabod Lewis
1767-1825
Ichabod Lewis
B:
7 May 1767
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Feb 1789
D:
28 Mar 1825
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Bailey
Bef 1770-
Mary Bailey
B:
Bef Sep 1770
Perez Bailey
Bef 1770-
Perez Bailey
B:
Bef Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Bailey
Bef 1770-
Priscilla Bailey
B:
Bef Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Brown
1736-
Eunice Brown
B:
26 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Bailey
1728-
David Bailey
B:
7 Mar 1727/1728
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Brown
1763-1844
Robert Brown
B:
1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1844
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anne (Hannah) Burdick
1755-1828
Anne (Hannah) Burdick
B:
2 Feb 1755
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Mar 1792
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1828
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth West
Jared Brown
Abt 1765-
Jared Brown
B:
Abt 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susanna Stetson
Abt 1769-
Susanna Stetson
B:
Abt 1769
M:
13 Dec 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Squire Brown
Abt 1767-
Squire Brown
B:
Abt 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Brown
1768-1850
Margaret Brown
B:
20 Feb 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1850
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Dewey
1762-1840
Christopher Dewey
B:
20 Nov 1762
D:
26 Apr 1840
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Alpheus Brown
1771-
Alpheus Brown
B:
4 Jun 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Burdick
Abt 1776-
Hannah Burdick
B:
Abt 1776
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Jan 1795
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Sabrina Brown
1774-1812
Sabrina Brown
B:
Jun 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1812
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Daniel Harris
1768-1848
Daniel Harris
B:
11 Mar 1768
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1848
Groton, New London County, CT
Catharine Brown
Abt 1775-
Catharine Brown
B:
Abt 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Russell Armstrong
Reuben Brown
1738-Abt 1781
Reuben Brown
B:
20 Aug 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret (Mary) Frink
1739-1826
Margaret (Mary) Frink
B:
28 Jun 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1826
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Humphrey Palmer
1758-1848
Humphrey Palmer
B:
25 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1848
Wealthy Wheeler
1766-1826
Wealthy Wheeler
B:
4 Feb 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1785
D:
21 Apr 1826
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Eunice Tiffany
Reverend Abel Palmer
1761-1813
Reverend Abel Palmer
B:
26 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1813
Schyler Lake, Exeter County, NY
Lois Palmer
1761-1833
Lois Palmer
B:
23 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1833
Otsego County, NY
George Palmer
1763-1835
George Palmer
B:
21 Jun 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1835
Hannah Harris
1764-1853
Hannah Harris
B:
5 May 1764
D:
5 Nov 1853
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Rebecca Palmer
1765-1813
Rebecca Palmer
B:
26 Dec 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1813
Nathan Stark
1763-1837
Nathan Stark
B:
Nov 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1837
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Christopher Palmer
1769-1854
Christopher Palmer
B:
9 Sep 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1854
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Rebecca Wheeler
1768-1823
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
8 Feb 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1789
D:
16 Aug 1823
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Desire Randall
1769-1855
Desire Randall
B:
12 Jul 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1855
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gershom Palmer
1772-1838
Gershom Palmer
B:
5 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1838
Trumansburg, Tompkins County, NY
Ruth Randall
1772-1855
Ruth Randall
B:
20 Aug 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1855
Avoca, Steuben County, NY
Esther Palmer
1775-
Esther Palmer
B:
2 May 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Gardner
1761-1834
Isaac Gardner
B:
30 Nov 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1834
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Lucy Palmer
1781-1872
Lucy Palmer
B:
11 Sep 1781
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1872
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Wheeler Swan
1774-1820
Wheeler Swan
B:
22 Aug 1774
D:
13 Nov 1820
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Deborah Brown
1740-1841
Deborah Brown
B:
26 Jan 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1841
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Reverend Christopher Palmer
1735-1818
Reverend Christopher Palmer
B:
10 Oct 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1818
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Abigail Brown
1766-
Abigail Brown
B:
25 Oct 1766
Anne Brown
1768-
Anne Brown
B:
3 Jul 1768
Jabez Brown
1769-
Jabez Brown
B:
5 Dec 1769
Lydia Brown
1772-
Lydia Brown
B:
23 May 1772
Jesse Brown
1773-
Jesse Brown
B:
14 Nov 1773
Polly Brown
1776-
Polly Brown
B:
1 Feb 1776
John Brown
1778-
John Brown
B:
1 Jan 1778
Sanford Brown
1780-
Sanford Brown
B:
9 Apr 1780
Betsey Brown
1782-
Betsey Brown
B:
26 Sep 1782
Phebe Brown
1784-
Phebe Brown
B:
17 Sep 1784
Eunice Brown
1787-
Eunice Brown
B:
4 Mar 1787
Lydia Brown
1742-
Lydia Brown
B:
19 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Brown
1731-Abt 1782
Jesse Brown
B:
18 Aug 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1764
D:
Abt 1782
Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Humphrey Brown
1701-Abt 1749
Humphrey Brown
B:
16 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Tabitha Holdridge
1703-Abt 1759
Tabitha Holdridge
B:
27 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Parents
Thomas Brown
1628-1693
Mary Newhall
1637-1701
Thomas Brown, Jr.
1654-1723
Thomas Brown, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1654
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Collins
1660-1723
Hannah Collins
B:
1 Feb 1660
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT