Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah English
1722 - 1796 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain Nathaniel Cushman
1761-1832
Captain Nathaniel Cushman
B:
9 Oct 1761
D:
Dec 1832
Hancock, Addison County, VT
Sarah Bennett
1762-1786
Sarah Bennett
B:
15 Dec 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1786
Jerial Cushman
1763-1813
Jerial Cushman
B:
15 Aug 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1813
Hancock, Addison County, VT
Betsey Lord
Abt 1765-
Betsey Lord
B:
Abt 1765
Jeduthan Cushman
1764-1865
Jeduthan Cushman
B:
12 Jul 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1865
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Delight Rogers
1764-
Delight Rogers
B:
16 Mar 1764
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1791
Hannah Cushman
1767-1846
Hannah Cushman
B:
11 Nov 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1846
New York state
Richard Lord
Abt 1765-
Richard Lord
B:
Abt 1765
Phebe Cushman
1771-1802
Phebe Cushman
B:
30 May 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Richard English Newcomb
1770-1849
Richard English Newcomb
B:
31 Oct 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1849
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Cushman
1773-1848
Charlotte Cushman
B:
27 Nov 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1848
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Gould
1775-1807
William Gould
B:
1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1797
D:
20 Sep 1807
Lot Dean
Abt 1775-
Lot Dean
B:
Abt 1775
Jemima Cushman
1776-1836
Jemima Cushman
B:
31 Jan 1776
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1836
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
David Parker
Abt 1755-
David Parker
B:
Abt 1755
Clarissa Cushman
1778-1828
Clarissa Cushman
B:
19 Apr 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1828
Groton, New London County, CT
Aaron Green
Abt 1775-
Aaron Green
B:
Abt 1775
M:
4 Aug 1811
Peter Newcomb Cushman
1780-1848
Peter Newcomb Cushman
B:
30 Jun 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1848
Waukesha, Waukesha County, WI
Sally Kellogg
Abt 1784-
Sally Kellogg
B:
Abt 1784
M:
29 Jan 1804
Richard English Cushman
1782-
Richard English Cushman
B:
2 Jun 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Reed
Abt 1785-1846
Hannah Reed
B:
Abt 1785
M:
1806
D:
21 Jun 1846
Martha Hall
Abt 1785-
Martha Hall
B:
Abt 1785
M:
1847
Phebe Newcomb
1741-1785
Phebe Newcomb
B:
13 Sep 1741
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Cushman
1738-1817
Nathaniel Cushman
B:
2 Sep 1738
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1760
D:
17 Aug 1817
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Matilda Newcomb
1790-1862
Matilda Newcomb
B:
10 May 1790
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1862
West Union, Fayette County, IA
Hezekiah Newcomb
1792-
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
27 Feb 1792
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Cooley Newcomb
1793-1830
Cooley Newcomb
B:
13 Nov 1793
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1830
Rosalinda Newcomb
1796-1881
Rosalinda Newcomb
B:
22 May 1796
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1881
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Theodore Newcomb
1798-
Theodore Newcomb
B:
10 Mar 1798
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Newcomb
1800-1856
Sarah Newcomb
B:
24 Jun 1800
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1856
Frankfort, Will County, IL
John Adams Newcomb
1802-
John Adams Newcomb
B:
8 Sep 1802
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Maria Ruth Newcomb
1805-1851
Maria Ruth Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1805
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1851
Dansville, Livingston County, NY
Almond Clark
1799-1873
Almond Clark
B:
10 Dec 1799
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1826
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1873
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Thomas Jefferson Newcomb
1807-
Thomas Jefferson Newcomb
B:
16 Jan 1807
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
James Madison Newcomb
1809-1812
James Madison Newcomb
B:
7 Mar 1809
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1812
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Sophronia Newcomb
1811-1838
Sophronia Newcomb
B:
23 Nov 1811
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1838
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Hezekiah Newcomb
1769-1844
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
12 Jun 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1844
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Burnham
1766-1846
Ruth Burnham
B:
6 Dec 1766
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1789
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1846
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Richard English Newcomb
1770-1849
Richard English Newcomb
B:
31 Oct 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1849
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Phebe Cushman
1771-1802
Phebe Cushman
B:
30 May 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Warren
1772-1826
Mary Warren
B:
1772
M:
21 May 1803
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1826
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1786-1873
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
22 Apr 1786
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1873
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Newcomb
1772-1837
Lydia Newcomb
B:
24 Sep 1772
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1837
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Cotton Graves
1762-1847
Cotton Graves
B:
31 Jul 1762
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1801
D:
1 Nov 1847
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Clesson Allen
1793-1860
Samuel Clesson Allen
B:
11 Sep 1793
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1860
East Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth (Halsey) Hosley
Elizabeth (Halsey) Hosley
M:
Bef 5 Jul 1824
Submit Field
1794-1866
Submit Field
B:
6 Nov 1794
D:
5 Mar 1866
Joseph Priestly Allen
1795-1838
Joseph Priestly Allen
B:
3 May 1795
D:
21 Jul 1838
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Harriet M. Newcomb
1798-1833
Harriet M. Newcomb
B:
23 Nov 1798
M:
1819
D:
24 Aug 1833
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
child Allen
1797-1797
child Allen
B:
1 Jan 1797
D:
1 Jan 1797
Sarah Newcomb
1774-1797
Sarah Newcomb
B:
8 Aug 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1797
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Clesson Allen
1772-1842
Samuel Clesson Allen
B:
5 Jan 1772
Burk Fort, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
D:
8 Feb 1842
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
George Washington Newcomb
1800-1884
George Washington Newcomb
B:
22 Feb 1800
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1884
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Martha Almira Burrows
1805-1891
Martha Almira Burrows
B:
5 May 1805
M:
1 Jan 1824
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
1891
Phebe Maria Newcomb
1802-1846
Phebe Maria Newcomb
B:
28 Apr 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1846
David Newcomb Carpenter
1803-1868
David Newcomb Carpenter
B:
15 Jun 1803
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1825
D:
15 Mar 1868
Alexander Hamilton Newcomb
1804-1854
Alexander Hamilton Newcomb
B:
8 Jul 1804
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1854
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Maria Hamilton
1804-1876
Maria Hamilton
B:
19 Dec 1804
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1825
D:
23 Feb 1876
Hyde Park, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Charles William Newcomb
1806-
Charles William Newcomb
B:
30 Nov 1806
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Aurelia Dorrill
1819-
Mary Aurelia Dorrill
B:
25 May 1819
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1853
Julia Mary Newcomb
1808-1881
Julia Mary Newcomb
B:
4 Sep 1808
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
Mar 1881
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Horace Potter
1804-1888
Horace Potter
B:
30 Jul 1804
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1832
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1888
Ezra Purple Newcomb
1812-1891
Ezra Purple Newcomb
B:
3 Jul 1812
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1891
Mary Hamilton
-1888
Mary Hamilton
M:
June 1835
D:
12 Apr 1888
Charlotte Nancy Newcomb
1815-1892
Charlotte Nancy Newcomb
B:
1 Feb 1815
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1892
Hinckley, DeKalb County, IL
George W. Severance
1814-1900
George W. Severance
B:
10 Apr 1814
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1837
D:
14 Mar 1900
Hinckley, DeKalb County, IL
Harriet Jemima Newcomb
1818-1902
Harriet Jemima Newcomb
B:
7 Aug 1818
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1902
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Ebenezer Hinsdale
1817-1887
Ebenezer Hinsdale
B:
19 Sep 1817
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1839
D:
17 Oct 1887
Sandwich, DeKalb County, IL
William Newcomb
1776-1823
William Newcomb
B:
18 Jun 1776
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1823
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Purple
1778-1855
Mary Purple
B:
25 Aug 1778
D:
May 1855
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Newcomb
1778-1843
Mary Newcomb
B:
5 May 1778
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1843
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
David Newcomb Carpenter
1803-1868
David Newcomb Carpenter
B:
15 Jun 1803
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1868
Phebe Maria Newcomb
1802-1846
Phebe Maria Newcomb
B:
28 Apr 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1825
D:
1846
Jemima Harriet Newcomb
1780-1828
Jemima Harriet Newcomb
B:
10 Jan 1780
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1828
David Carpenter
1774-1840
David Carpenter
B:
1 Sep 1774
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1801
D:
5 Jun 1840
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Peter Newcomb
1781-1853
Peter Newcomb
B:
3 Oct 1781
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1853
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Abigail Parmenter
1782-1813
Abigail Parmenter
B:
25 Apr 1782
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 May 1803
D:
28 Mar 1813
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Smead
Tirzah Smead
M:
18 May 1814
Sarah "Sally" Cushman
1788-1860
Sarah "Sally" Cushman
B:
4 Sep 1788
M:
28 May 1816
D:
12 Oct 1860
Colchester, Chittenden County, VT
Dalton Newcomb
1783-1861
Dalton Newcomb
B:
26 Dec 1783
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1861
Harriet Wells
1788-1834
Harriet Wells
B:
4 Jan 1788
M:
5 Nov 1808
D:
5 Jan 1834
Horatio Gates Newcomb
1785-1857
Horatio Gates Newcomb
B:
27 Sep 1785
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1857
Maria Pratt
1796-1817
Maria Pratt
B:
6 Jan 1796
M:
8 Jun 1816
D:
13 May 1817
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
Eliza Wells
1792-1871
Eliza Wells
B:
5 Apr 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1821
D:
25 Apr 1871
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Hezekiah Newcomb Graves
1818-1890
Hezekiah Newcomb Graves
B:
11 Oct 1818
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
30 Mar 1890
Granville, Washington County, NY
Eliza Laura Bishop
1821-
Eliza Laura Bishop
B:
29 Apr 1821
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
25 Nov 1839
Sophronia Hunt Newcomb
1788-1838
Sophronia Hunt Newcomb
B:
10 Jan 1788
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1838
Granville, Washington County, NY
Rufus Graves
1792-1851
Rufus Graves
B:
26 Feb 1792
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1815
D:
1 Aug 1851
Granville, Washington County, NY
Charles Jarvis Newcomb
1790-1857
Charles Jarvis Newcomb
B:
29 Apr 1790
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1857
Trenton, Pierce County, WI
Philena Scott
1798-1880
Philena Scott
B:
21 Aug 1798
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1817
D:
10 Jan 1880
Shakopee, Scott County, MN
Zebina Curtis Newcomb
1791-1868
Zebina Curtis Newcomb
B:
25 Aug 1791
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1868
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Lawrence
1798-1886
Sarah Lawrence
B:
17 Jul 1798
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1859
D:
17 Apr 1886
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Maria Lydia Goodale
1796-1853
Maria Lydia Goodale
B:
22 Dec 1796
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1817
D:
28 Dec 1853
Hezekiah Newcomb
1747-1821
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
6 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1821
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Hunt
1749-1834
Lydia Hunt
B:
9 Jan 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1768
D:
19 Mar 1834
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Newcomb
1749-1800
Samuel Newcomb
B:
23 Oct 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1800
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crandall
Abt 1748-1830
Mary Crandall
B:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
D:
23 Feb 1830
Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, PA
William Newcomb
1791-1876
William Newcomb
B:
11 Aug 1791
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1876
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Esther Bearse
1789-1852
Esther Bearse
B:
21 Apr 1789
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1816
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1852
Westmoreland, Suffolk County, NY
Obadiah Newcomb
1798-1840
Obadiah Newcomb
B:
10 Mar 1798
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1840
Naansay, Kendell County, IL
Molly Bearse
1795-1840
Molly Bearse
B:
14 Dec 1795
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1823
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1840
Naansay, Kendell County, IL
William Newcomb
1752-1822
William Newcomb
B:
19 Mar 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1822
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Cunnabell
1757-1821
Elizabeth Cunnabell
B:
1757
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
1779
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1821
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Newcomb
1756-1844
Jemima Newcomb
B:
24 Oct 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1844
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Captain Gideon Clark
1759-1835
Captain Gideon Clark
B:
16 Apr 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1788
D:
2 Jan 1835
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Newcomb
1762-1814
Joseph Newcomb
B:
3 May 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1814
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Martin
Abt 1762-1814
Elizabeth Martin
B:
Abt 1762
M:
1786
D:
5 May 1814
Parents
Richard English
1696-
Mary Hinksman
1700-
Hannah English
1722-1796
Hannah English
B:
19 Sep 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Peter Newcomb
1718-1779
Peter Newcomb
B:
28 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1740
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT