Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Submit Babcock Pineo
1717 - 1802 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dr. Oliver Brewster
1760-1812
Dr. Oliver Brewster
B:
2 Apr 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1812
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Sabra Brewster
1761-1842
Sabra Brewster
B:
6 Dec 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1842
Dr. Joseph Wadsworth Brewster
1764-1849
Dr. Joseph Wadsworth Brewster
B:
23 Feb 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1849
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Lovisa Badger
1761-1822
Lovisa Badger
B:
28 Jul 1761
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1786
D:
16 Dec 1822
Onondaga Valley, Onondaga County, NY
Alvin Brewster
Abt 1793-
Alvin Brewster
B:
Abt 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucina Newcomb
1796-1879
Lucina Newcomb
B:
15 May 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1820
D:
26 Feb 1879
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Silas Brewster
1767-1808
Silas Brewster
B:
12 Feb 1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruby Durkee
Abt 1771-
Ruby Durkee
B:
Abt 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jasper Brewster
1769-1822
Jasper Brewster
B:
22 Jun 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1822
Madison, Lake County, OH
Theodosia Lyman
1775-1851
Theodosia Lyman
B:
16 Nov 1775
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1796
D:
1 Apr 1851
Madison, Geauga County, OH
Lydia Martha Patty Brewster
1772-1864
Lydia Martha Patty Brewster
B:
7 May 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1864
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Lyman
1768-1854
Daniel Lyman
B:
5 Jan 1768
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1793
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1854
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Ruby Brewster
1776-1824
Ruby Brewster
B:
16 Jul 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1824
Madison, Lake County, OH
Jesse Ladd
1768-1827
Jesse Ladd
B:
17 Mar 1768
D:
15 Aug 1827
Madison, Geauga County, OH
Jerusha Brewster
1779-1864
Jerusha Brewster
B:
10 Aug 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1864
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Seba Loomis
1777-1870
Seba Loomis
B:
23 Jun 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1806
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1870
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Elias Elisha Brewster
1782-1858
Elias Elisha Brewster
B:
30 Dec 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1858
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Sardius Brewster
1785-1866
Sardius Brewster
B:
3 Sep 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1866
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Harriet Byron Waite
1790-1817
Harriet Byron Waite
B:
1790
M:
1808-1809
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1817
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Julia Clark
1796-1826
Julia Clark
B:
16 Nov 1796
M:
1 Oct 1821/1822
D:
5 Feb 1826
Eleanor Knox
Jerusha Newcomb
1740-1813
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1739/1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1813
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
1737-1812
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
B:
14 Apr 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
D:
30 Mar 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dr. Luther Newcomb
1770-1831
Dr. Luther Newcomb
B:
12 Apr 1770
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1831
Derby, Orleans County, VT
Milissent Conant
1781-1814
Milissent Conant
B:
29 Jan 1781
M:
9 Apr 1800
Derby, Orleans County, VT
D:
6 Mar 1814
Lucretia Martin
1790-1841
Lucretia Martin
B:
1790
M:
19 Jul 1815
D:
27 Feb 1841
Derby, Orleans County, VT
Samuel Hunt
1789-1851
Samuel Hunt
B:
23 Feb 1789
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1851
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sally Wood
Sally Wood
M:
17 Dec 1809
Albinus Hunt
1792-1867
Albinus Hunt
B:
20 Nov 1792
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1867
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hannah Robbins
Hannah Robbins
M:
5 Mar 1818
Daniel Newcomb Hunt
1797-
Daniel Newcomb Hunt
B:
6 Jul 1797
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Miranda B. Allen
Miranda B. Allen
M:
1830
Charles Hunt
1799-1867
Charles Hunt
B:
28 Feb 1799
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1867
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Deborah Williams
Deborah Williams
M:
11 Sep 1825
Clymena Allen Hunt
1802-
Clymena Allen Hunt
B:
19 Sep 1802
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Sanford Wilcox
Sanford Wilcox
M:
26 Dec 1822
Dr. Nelson Hunt
1807-
Dr. Nelson Hunt
B:
23 Oct 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Augenette A. Paine
Augenette A. Paine
M:
3 Oct 1839
Jerusha Newcomb
1771-1834
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
3 Nov 1771
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1834
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Captain Charles Hunt
1763-1855
Captain Charles Hunt
B:
18 Mar 1763
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1788
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1855
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Irene Newcomb
1773-1789
Irene Newcomb
B:
28 Oct 1773
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1789
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Lucinda Newcomb
1804-1890
Lucinda Newcomb
B:
10 Aug 1803/1804
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1890
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Benjamin Leonard Johnson
1806-
Benjamin Leonard Johnson
B:
24 Jan 1806
Walton, Delaware County, NY
M:
24 Jan 1836
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Irene Newcomb
1806-1864
Irene Newcomb
B:
11 Aug 1806
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1864
Marengo, McHenry County, IL
Joseph Ostrander
1808-1851
Joseph Ostrander
B:
6 Mar 1808
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
M:
17 Nov 1829
Eaton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1851
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Emma Ransa Newcomb
1808-1893
Emma Ransa Newcomb
B:
27 Jan 1808
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Sep 1893
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Moses Beecher
1791-1868
Moses Beecher
B:
4 May 1791
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1841
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1868
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Eliza Newcomb
1811-1886
Eliza Newcomb
B:
20 Mar 1811
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Sep 1886
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Alexander Anderson Murdoch
1812-
Alexander Anderson Murdoch
B:
17 Oct 1812
Aberdeenshire, Scotland
M:
14 Nov 1840
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Electa Atcelia Newcomb
1813-1894
Electa Atcelia Newcomb
B:
12 Mar 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
3 Mar 1894
Randolph, Cattaraugus County, NY
Homer Pratt
1811-1863
Homer Pratt
B:
6 Jun 1811
Eaton, Madison County, NY
M:
12 Oct 1836
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1863
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Daniel Newcomb
1815-1881
Daniel Newcomb
B:
27 Apr 1815
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Feb 1881
Perrysburg, Cattaraugus County, NY
Terressa Jane Sweet
1822-1906
Terressa Jane Sweet
B:
22 Jun 1822
Bertie Township, Welland, ON, Canada
M:
23 Dec 1841
D:
15 May 1906
Sophia Climena Newcomb
1817-1894
Sophia Climena Newcomb
B:
17 Jul 1817
Eaton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1894
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Eben Shepard Colman
-1881
Eben Shepard Colman
M:
11 Jan 1838
Eaton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 May 1881
Christiana Newcomb
1819-1846
Christiana Newcomb
B:
2 Jul 1819
Eaton, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1846
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Roswell H. Williams
1818-
Roswell H. Williams
B:
20 Apr 1818
Broome County, NY
M:
1840
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Reverend Luther Newcomb
1821-1905
Reverend Luther Newcomb
B:
24 Apr 1821
Eaton, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1905
Pomona, Franklin County, KS
Elizabeth A. Kelsey
1826-1900
Elizabeth A. Kelsey
B:
8 Apr 1826
Great Valley, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
6 Nov 1844
Great Valley, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1900
Pomona, Franklin County, KS
Deacon Daniel Newcomb
1776-1830
Deacon Daniel Newcomb
B:
14 Jun 1776
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1830
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Electa Day
1786-1823
Electa Day
B:
28 Dec 1786
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
11 Dec 1804
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Sep 1823
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Thatcher
Ephphatha Newcomb
1778-1813
Ephphatha Newcomb
B:
12 Aug 1778
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1813
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Annis Clark
1783-1837
Annis Clark
B:
1783
M:
Abt 1802
D:
15 May 1837
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Newcomb
1780-1832
Lucinda Newcomb
B:
12 Sep 1780
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1832
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Allen Wood
Abt 1780-1823
Allen Wood
B:
Abt 1780
D:
Mar 1823
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Dr. Dudley Beebe, Jr.
1803-1832
Dr. Dudley Beebe, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1803
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
20 Jul 1832
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Clarissa Day
1803-Abt 1848
Clarissa Day
B:
11 Sep 1803
Windham County, VT
M:
30 Oct 1831
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
Abt 1848
Luther Beebe
Abt 1807-
Luther Beebe
B:
Abt 1807
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Laura Beebe
Abt 1808-
Laura Beebe
B:
Abt 1808
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Lomira Beebe
Abt 1810-
Lomira Beebe
B:
Abt 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Aurelia Newcomb
1782-1821
Aurelia Newcomb
B:
18 Sep 1782
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1821
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Dudley Beebe
1779-1853
Dudley Beebe
B:
15 May 1778/1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1803
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 May 1853
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Tirzah Newcomb
1784-1862
Tirzah Newcomb
B:
12 Oct 1784
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
Sep 1862
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
John Burland Borland Burlin
Abt 1780-
John Burland Borland Burlin
B:
Abt 1780
Zachary Paddock
Abt 1780-
Zachary Paddock
B:
Abt 1780
Irene Newcomb
1788-1831
Irene Newcomb
B:
24 Jun 1788
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
1831
Waterville, Oneida County, NY
Simeon Stearns
1788-1849
Simeon Stearns
B:
28 Jun 1788
Orange, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1849
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Newcomb
1790-1790
Mehitable Newcomb
B:
13 Nov 1790
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
Dec 1790
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Daniel Newcomb
1741-1794
Lieut. Daniel Newcomb
B:
18 Nov 1741
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1794
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Irene Frary Field
1745-1816
Irene Frary Field
B:
11 Sep 1745
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
1769
D:
1816
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Sally Newcomb
1768-
Sarah Sally Newcomb
B:
9 Jul 1768
Dr. Samuel Barnes
Abt 1765-
Dr. Samuel Barnes
B:
Abt 1765
M:
2 Aug 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Roxanna Newcomb
1769-1812
Roxanna Newcomb
B:
1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1812
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
Joshua Phelps
Joshua Phelps
M:
31 Jan 1788
Sally Phelps
1794-1875
Sally Phelps
B:
1794
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1875
Charles Day
1779-1852
Charles Day
B:
15 Mar 1779
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
M:
13 May 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1852
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Jane Phelps
1812-1898
Jane Phelps
B:
1 Nov 1812
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1898
Marvin Hopkins
1805-1867
Marvin Hopkins
B:
26 Oct 1805
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1834
Medina County, OH
D:
19 Dec 1867
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
Josiah Phelps
1768-1864
Josiah Phelps
B:
1768
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
M:
1807
D:
1864
Silas Newcomb
1772-1821
Silas Newcomb
B:
1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Feb 1821
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
Susa Newcomb
1774-
Susa Newcomb
B:
14 May 1774
William Scott
Abt 1772-
William Scott
B:
Abt 1772
M:
27 Jan 1792
Betsey Newcomb
1776-1777
Betsey Newcomb
B:
14 Jul 1776
D:
22 Feb 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Silas Pineo Newcomb
1743-1792
Dr. Silas Pineo Newcomb
B:
29 Nov 1743
Fall Town, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Susannah White
Abt 1745-
Susannah White
B:
Abt 1745
M:
21 May 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Azel Cushman
1764-1816
Azel Cushman
B:
23 Jul 1764
Stafford Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1816
Chester, Windsor County, VT
Laura Wood
1768-1838
Laura Wood
B:
Feb 1768
M:
2 May 1786
D:
1838
Submit Cushman
1767-1821
Submit Cushman
B:
1767
D:
1821
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Jonathan M. Bissel
Abt 1765-1850
Jonathan M. Bissel
B:
Abt 1765
D:
1850
Stratton, Windham County, VT
Consider Cushman
1768-1850
Consider Cushman
B:
27 Oct 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1850
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Sally Cushman
Calvin Stratton
Capt. Howes
Sally Upham
1806-
Sally Upham
B:
3 Feb 1806
Ephraim Upham
1807-
Ephraim Upham
B:
25 Aug 1807
Martha Upham
1809-
Martha Upham
B:
31 May 1809
Thomas Upham
1811-1877
Thomas Upham
B:
28 Mar 1811
D:
1877
Jonathan Upham
1813-1840
Jonathan Upham
B:
2 Feb 1813
D:
1840
Amos Upham
1815-
Amos Upham
B:
10 May 1815
Hannah Cushman
1774-1815
Hannah Cushman
B:
13 May 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 May 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Captain Ephraim Upham
1778-1844
Captain Ephraim Upham
B:
3 Nov 1778
Massachusetts
D:
29 Mar 1844
New Hampshire
Rebecca Cushman
Silas Cushman
1778-1857
Silas Cushman
B:
5 Mar 1778
D:
1857
Robert N. Cushman
1810-1897
Robert N. Cushman
B:
1810
D:
1897
Nancy Clark
1809-1843
Nancy Clark
B:
1809
D:
1843
Ambrose Cushman
1782-1845
Ambrose Cushman
B:
Nov 1782
D:
25 May 1845
Elizabeth Millard
Abt 1785-
Elizabeth Millard
B:
Abt 1785
Orilla Cushman
Maj. Wright
Lucinda Cushman
-YOUNG
Lucinda Cushman
D:
YOUNG
Submit Newcomb
1745-1814
Submit Newcomb
B:
7 Oct 1745
Columbia, Lebanon Crank, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1814
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Consider Cushman
1740-1819
Consider Cushman
B:
6 Jul 1740
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1763
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1819
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Asaph Newcomb
1770-1836
Asaph Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1770
D:
12 Mar 1836
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Wealthy Newcomb
1772-YOUNG
Wealthy Newcomb
B:
1772
D:
YOUNG
Captain Silas Newcomb
1775-1858
Captain Silas Newcomb
B:
24 Feb 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1858
Waucoma, Fayette County, IA
Bradford Newcomb
1777-1867
Bradford Newcomb
B:
17 Feb 1777
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1867
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Wealthy Newcomb
1779-1839
Wealthy Newcomb
B:
26 Jun 1779
D:
14 Sep 1839
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Azuba Newcomb
1781-Bef 1837
Azuba Newcomb
B:
1781
D:
Bef 19 Oct 1837
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Submit Newcomb
1783-Bef 1790
Submit Newcomb
B:
1783
D:
Bef 1790
Fanny Newcomb
1785-1833
Fanny Newcomb
B:
6 Mar 1785
D:
28 Nov 1833
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Calvin Newcomb
1788-1837
Calvin Newcomb
A:
4 May 1788
D:
2 Jun 1837
Dover, Strafford County, NH
Submit Newcomb
1790-1825
Submit Newcomb
B:
3 Sep 1790
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1825
Boscawen, Merrimack County, NH
Bradford Newcomb
1747-1822
Bradford Newcomb
B:
9 Nov 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1822
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Azuba Phelps
1747-1799
Azuba Phelps
B:
1747
M:
1769
D:
11 Apr 1799
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth (widow) Marvin
Abt 1750-Aft 1822
Ruth (widow) Marvin
B:
Abt 1750
M:
June 1800
D:
Aft 1822
Hannah Newcomb
1749-1752
Hannah Newcomb
B:
1 Mar 1748/1749
D:
Aug 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dr. Silas Newcomb
1776-1810
Dr. Silas Newcomb
B:
26 Apr 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1810
Naples, Ontario County, NY
Asahel Newcomb
-AS INFANT
Asahel Newcomb
D:
AS INFANT
Asahel Newcomb
1779-1862
Asahel Newcomb
B:
28 Aug 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1862
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Dr. Paul Newcomb
1782-Abt 1849
Dr. Paul Newcomb
B:
8 Apr 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1849
Orangeville, Wyoming County, NY
Dr. De Lucina Newcomb
1784-1846
Dr. De Lucina Newcomb
B:
7 May 1784
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1846
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Salmon Newcomb
1786-1825
Salmon Newcomb
B:
1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1825
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Sarah Sally Newcomb
1789-1861
Sarah Sally Newcomb
B:
18 Jan 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1861
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Zala Newcomb
1790-1880
Zala Newcomb
B:
30 Dec 1790
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1880
Paul Newcomb
1752-1794
Paul Newcomb
B:
16 Mar 1751/1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1794
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Martha Woodward
1750-1819
Martha Woodward
B:
9 Jul 1750
M:
26 May 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1819
Orrin Newcomb
1789-1836
Orrin Newcomb
B:
Mar 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1836
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
Mercy Brown
Abt 1755-
Mercy Brown
B:
Abt 1755
Silas Guile
1776-
Silas Guile
B:
1776
Walker
Abt 1777-
Walker
B:
Abt 1777
Clarissa Guile
1779-1842
Clarissa Guile
B:
1779
D:
3 Feb 1842
John Dow
Abt 1777-
John Dow
B:
Abt 1777
Samuel Guile
1781-
Samuel Guile
B:
28 Oct 1781
Lois Guile
1786-1851
Lois Guile
B:
1786
D:
25 Jun 1851
Deacon John Boyington
Abt 1785-
Deacon John Boyington
B:
Abt 1785
Hannah Newcomb
1754-1811
Hannah Newcomb
B:
17 May 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1811
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Guile
1749-1831
Samuel Guile
B:
14 Nov 1749
D:
29 Jul 1831
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Ariel Newcomb
1779-1821
Ariel Newcomb
B:
24 Nov 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1821
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Sarah Sally Norris
1782-1873
Sarah Sally Norris
B:
25 Mar 1782
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1800
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1873
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Silas Newcomb
1780-1864
Silas Newcomb
B:
18 Sep 1780
D:
13 Mar 1864
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Dolly Wright
1780-1852
Dolly Wright
B:
14 Aug 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1803
D:
22 Nov 1852
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Daniel Newcomb
1782-1865
Daniel Newcomb
B:
10 Aug 1782
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1865
Wisconsin
Abigail Bailey
1785-1849
Abigail Bailey
B:
19 Apr 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1849
Madison, Dane County, WI
Fanny Saunders
1799-
Fanny Saunders
B:
1799
Rhode Island
M:
Aug 1849
Cynthia Newcomb
1784-Abt 1860
Cynthia Newcomb
B:
1784
D:
Abt 1860
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Jared Ketchum
Abt 1780-
Jared Ketchum
B:
Abt 1780
Thomas Stoddard
Abt 1780-
Thomas Stoddard
B:
Abt 1780
Sophronia Newcomb
1786-Abt 1804
Sophronia Newcomb
B:
1786
D:
Abt 1804
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
Henry Harry Newcomb
1788-1828
Henry Harry Newcomb
B:
10 Jul 1788
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1828
Windham, Windham County, CT
Polly Moulton
Abt 1790-
Polly Moulton
B:
Abt 1790
M:
10 Jul 1809
Chauncey Newcomb
1790-1832
Chauncey Newcomb
B:
1790
D:
Nov 1832
Tennessee
Flavel Newcomb
1793-Abt 1873
Flavel Newcomb
B:
1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1873
Achsah Pease
1798-
Achsah Pease
B:
26 Feb 1798
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1818
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Irvine Brewster
1822-
Irvine Brewster
B:
20 Dec 1822
Madison, Lake County, OH
Ruby L. Brewster
1824-
Ruby L. Brewster
B:
1 Nov 1824
Madison, Lake County, OH
Mary Gertrude Brewster
1832-
Mary Gertrude Brewster
B:
22 May 1832
Madison, Lake County, OH
George Carter Ely
1825-
George Carter Ely
B:
1 Nov 1825
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1853
Van Werte, Van Werte, OH
Lucina Newcomb
1796-1879
Lucina Newcomb
B:
15 May 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1879
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Alvin Brewster
Abt 1793-
Alvin Brewster
B:
Abt 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1820
Asahel Newcomb
1797-
Asahel Newcomb
B:
17 Mar 1797
Mary Hartson
Abt 1799-
Mary Hartson
B:
Abt 1799
Lucius Newcomb
1800-Bef 1878
Lucius Newcomb
B:
2 Mar 1800
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1878
Mary Mead
Abt 1804-1837
Mary Mead
B:
Abt 1804
M:
19 Apr 1826
D:
24 Sep 1837
Matilda Mead
Matilda Mead
M:
16 Nov 1840
Benjamin Newcomb
-AS INFANT
Benjamin Newcomb
D:
AS INFANT
Jesse Newcomb
1756-1832
Jesse Newcomb
B:
26 May 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1832
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Amy Franklin
Abt 1756-1836
Amy Franklin
B:
Abt 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1836
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Dr. Calvin Newcomb
1758-1786
Dr. Calvin Newcomb
B:
22 May 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
Hoosac River, Bennington County, VT
Eunice Lee
1766-1852
Eunice Lee
B:
21 Oct 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1852
New London, New London County, CT
Captain John Newcomb
1760-1822
Captain John Newcomb
B:
26 May 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1822
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Reliance Tickner
Abt 1770-
Reliance Tickner
B:
Abt 1770
Theoda Hunt
1759-1817
Theoda Hunt
B:
8 Feb 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1780
D:
15 Oct 1817
Candor, Tioga County, NY
Dr. Luther Newcomb
1762-1834
Dr. Luther Newcomb
B:
12 Jun 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1834
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Pamelia Larrabee
Abt 1753-1835
Pamelia Larrabee
B:
Abt 1753
M:
1782-1783
D:
15 Jan 1835
Anna Salisbury
Abt 1765-
Anna Salisbury
B:
Abt 1765
Parents
James (Jacques) Pineo
Abt 1677-1725
Dorothy Babcock
1684-1727
Submit Babcock Pineo
1717-1802
Submit Babcock Pineo
B:
19 Oct 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Silas Bradford Newcomb
1717-1773
Silas Bradford Newcomb
B:
2 Sep 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1737/1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT