Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ann Denison
1649 - 1706 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Breed
1691-Abt 1691
Mercy Breed
B:
1 Mar 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1691
Anna Breed
1692-Abt 1693
Anna Breed
B:
20 Nov 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1693
Israel Hewitt
1724-1784
Israel Hewitt
B:
12 Jan 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Tabitha Wheaton
1732-1786
Tabitha Wheaton
B:
21 Feb 1732
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Hewitt, Sr.
1726-1799
Rufus Hewitt, Sr.
B:
9 Jul 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Frink
1729-1811
Abigail Frink
B:
6 May 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1745/1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Hewitt, Sr.
1730-1804
Charles Hewitt, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1730
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1736-1805
Hannah Stanton
B:
8 Aug 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Breed
1693-1771
Anna Breed
B:
8 Nov 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Israel Hewitt, Sr.
1691-Aft 1777
Israel Hewitt, Sr.
B:
Apr 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown
1722-
Samuel Brown
B:
14 Oct 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Wilbor
1729-
Phebe Wilbor
B:
23 Feb 1729
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 May 1743
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
1725-1814
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1814
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Theody Park
1719-1753
Theody Park
B:
4 Aug 1719
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1753
Abigail Crary
1732-1810
Abigail Crary
B:
23 Apr 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1753
D:
18 Feb 1810
Madison County, NY
Walter Brown
1728-1808
Walter Brown
B:
1 Feb 1727/1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wilbor
1731-1768
Elizabeth Wilbor
B:
17 Mar 1730/1731
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
3 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1768
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Frink
-1795
Mary Frink
D:
16 Mar 1795
Amos Brown
1730-1817
Amos Brown
B:
28 Oct 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1817
Preston, New London County, CT
Eunice Turner
1740-1794
Eunice Turner
B:
24 Jul 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1794
Preston, New London County, CT
Desire Brown
1733-1813
Desire Brown
B:
5 Jul 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1813
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Minor
1732-1785
Henry Minor
B:
9 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Brown, Sr.
1736-1820
Captain Christopher Brown, Sr.
B:
12 Mar 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1820
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Holmes
1742-1799
Margaret Holmes
B:
1742
M:
25 Dec 1765
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Brown
1738-1831
Nathan Brown
B:
20 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Dewey
1744-1800
Lydia Dewey
B:
23 Apr 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1761
D:
19 May 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Brown
1740-1824
Nehemiah Brown
B:
11 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1824
Rebecca Lewis
Abt 1747-1831
Rebecca Lewis
B:
Abt 28 Mar 1747
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 May 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1831
Mary Palmer Breed
1697-1721
Mary Palmer Breed
B:
8 Jan 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Daniel Brown
1696-1771
Captain Daniel Brown
B:
9 Oct 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1721
Congregational Church, Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Breed
1727-1811
Mercy Breed
B:
3 Aug 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
South Guilford, Windham County, VT
John Noyes, Jr.
1718-1800
John Noyes, Jr.
B:
22 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1744
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Captain John Breed
1729-1780
Captain John Breed
B:
5 Sep 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Silence Grant
1731-1771
Silence Grant
B:
31 Jan 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Palmer
Abt 1755-
Grace Palmer
B:
Abt 1755
M:
26 Dec 1773
Deacon Nathan Breed
1731-1816
Deacon Nathan Breed
B:
13 Dec 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1816
Lucy Nancy Babcock
1733-1809
Lucy Nancy Babcock
B:
1733
M:
16 Jun 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1809
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Breed
1733-
Mary Breed
B:
25 Dec 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Breed
1735-1811
Sarah Breed
B:
28 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Grant, Sr.
1732-1788
Joshua Grant, Sr.
B:
30 Jan 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Breed
1738-Aft 1770
Eunice Breed
B:
23 Feb 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Wyatt Hinckley, Sr.
1739-Aft 1786
Wyatt Hinckley, Sr.
B:
18 Jan 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Grace Breed
1740-1818
Grace Breed
B:
2 Jan 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1818
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Esther Ann Breed
1742-1818
Esther Ann Breed
B:
2 Jun 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1818
Jesse York
1740-1808
Jesse York
B:
1 Aug 1740
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1808
Amos Breed, Sr.
1744-1785
Amos Breed, Sr.
B:
23 Dec 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Randall
1751-1831
Lucy Randall
B:
14 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Breed
1746-
Lucy Breed
B:
18 Dec 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Breed
1748-1809
Hannah Breed
B:
1 Oct 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Peter Bulkley, Jr.
1744-1800
Peter Bulkley, Jr.
B:
3 Feb 1743/1744
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1800
Captain John Breed, Jr.
1700-1781
Captain John Breed, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Prentice
1708-1799
Mary Prentice
B:
12 Apr 1708
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Hinckley
1727-1753
John Hinckley
B:
19 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Johannah Rose
1729-
Johannah Rose
B:
16 Apr 1729
Preston, New London County, CT
Gershom Breed Hinckley
1730-1809
Gershom Breed Hinckley
B:
4 Sep 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Catherine Wightman
1737-1807
Catherine Wightman
B:
9 Feb 1736/1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1807
Oriskany, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Hinckley
1735-
Elizabeth Hinckley
B:
12 May 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Breed
1702-
Elizabeth Breed
B:
28 Jan 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Hinckley, Sr.
1700-Aft 1735
John Hinckley, Sr.
B:
25 Jul 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 12 May 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Miner
1725-1769
Sarah Miner
B:
19 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Shaw
Henry Shaw
M:
4 Jan 1749
Eunice Miner
1727-1728
Eunice Miner
B:
16 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Miner
1729-
Eunice Miner
B:
11 Jan 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Jones
1730-
Henry Jones
B:
6 Sep 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1749
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Bethiah Miner
1731-1811
Bethiah Miner
B:
10 Mar 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Billings
David Miner
1726-1807
David Miner
B:
26 Sep 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Abigail Miner
1735-1735
Abigail Miner
B:
9 Aug 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Miner
1737-1823
James Miner
B:
30 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1823
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
Bef 1746-
Prudence Denison
B:
Bef 1746
M:
6 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1739-
Mary Miner
B:
7 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Jones
Samuel Jones
M:
9 Feb 1764
Asa Miner
1742-
Asa Miner
B:
24 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Miner
1742-
Ann Miner
B:
24 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Miner
1755-
Oliver Miner
B:
9 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Minor
1758-
Amos Minor
B:
18 Mar 1758
Anne Miner
1761-
Anne Miner
B:
7 Jan 1761
Jesse Miner
Sarah Breed
1704-
Sarah Breed
B:
1 Feb 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Miner, Jr.
1705-1768
James Miner, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1724
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1768
Zerviah Hinckley
1731-
Zerviah Hinckley
B:
11 Apr 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thaddeus Cook
Thaddeus Cook
1721-
Thaddeus Cook
B:
18 Nov 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1754
Abel Hinckley
1743-1818
Abel Hinckley
B:
10 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1734-1806
Sarah Hubbard
B:
1734
D:
16 Oct 1806
Zerviah Breed
1706-1731
Zerviah Breed
B:
27 Aug 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Hinckley, Jr.
1706-1763
Samuel Hinckley, Jr.
B:
4 Mar 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Breed
1738-
Joseph Breed
B:
Apr 1738
Avery Breed
1739-
Avery Breed
B:
30 Nov 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Breed
1744-
Priscilla Breed
B:
7 Dec 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
Phebe Breed
1746-
Phebe Breed
B:
11 Aug 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Breed, Sr.
1708-1777
Joseph Breed, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Union County, SC
Priscilla Avery
1715-1792
Priscilla Avery
B:
29 Apr 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
May 1792
Columbia, Richland County, SC
Bethia Breed
1710-
Bethia Breed
B:
20 Dec 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Breed
1739-
Ann Breed
B:
11 Jul 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Breed
1740-
Abigail Breed
B:
30 Jan 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Breed
1741-
Zerviah Breed
B:
23 Oct 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Breed
1744-
Mary Breed
B:
3 Jan 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Breed
1745-
William Breed
B:
20 Sep 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Palmer
Allen Breed
1747-
Allen Breed
B:
14 Nov 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susanna Breed
1750-1805
Susanna Breed
B:
3 Jun 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1805
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Stanton, Jr.
1752-1834
Joshua Stanton, Jr.
B:
June 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Allen Breed
1714-
Allen Breed
B:
29 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Cole
Abt 1719-Aft 1750
Ann Cole
B:
Abt 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1737
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Gershom Breed
1756-1816
Reverend Gershom Breed
B:
29 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1816
Hannah Palmer
Jabish Breed
1758-1818
Jabish Breed
B:
24 Feb 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1818
Sarah Chapman
1766-1857
Sarah Chapman
B:
4 Sep 1766
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1782
D:
25 Sep 1857
Esther W. Breed
1759-
Esther W. Breed
B:
5 Aug 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Breed
1761-
Christopher Breed
B:
25 Jul 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Breed
1763-1828
Joseph Breed
B:
21 Feb 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1828
Rhoda Greene
Hannah Breed
1765-
Hannah Breed
B:
29 Jul 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Dewey
Abt 1720-
Hannah Dewey
B:
Abt 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
John McLaren Breed
1748-1798
John McLaren Breed
B:
28 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Devotion
-1779
Mary Devotion
B:
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1771
D:
3 Dec 1779
Rebecca Walker
1753-1824
Rebecca Walker
B:
1753
M:
13 Feb 1781
D:
27 Jun 1824
Susanna B. Breed
1749-1832
Susanna B. Breed
B:
19 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1832
Reverend David Brewer
Gershom Breed
1751-1753
Gershom Breed
B:
2 Oct 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Harriet L. Breed
Abt 1753-1755
Harriet L. Breed
B:
Abt 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Gershom Breed
1753-1755
Gershom Breed
B:
5 Sep 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Breed
1755-1783
David Breed
B:
6 Jun 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Clement
1755-1826
Elizabeth Clement
B:
9 Jun 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1776
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
Allen Breed
1757-1758
Allen Breed
B:
6 Sep 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Shubael Breed
1759-1840
Shubael Breed
B:
20 Apr 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1840
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Perkins
1767-1861
Lydia Perkins
B:
11 Oct 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1861
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jesse Breed
1761-1831
Jesse Breed
B:
21 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1831
Norwich, New London County, CT
Cynthia Rogers
1771-1855
Cynthia Rogers
B:
23 Jul 1771
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1802
D:
30 Jul 1855
Cynthia Buckley
Simeon Breed
1763-1822
Simeon Breed
B:
17 Jul 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1822
Anna Breed
1767-1834
Anna Breed
B:
14 May 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1834
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Salmon Cone
-1847
Reverend Salmon Cone
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1802
D:
10 Jun 1847
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Gershom Breed, Sr.
1715-1777
Gershom Breed, Sr.
B:
15 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy McLaren
1728-1776
Dorothy McLaren
B:
25 Sep 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Palmer
1668-1752
Mercy Palmer
B:
8 Sep 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Breed
1664-1751
John Breed
B:
7 Jun 1664
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gershom Palmer, Jr.
1670-1734
Gershom Palmer, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1733-1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
Hannah Spencer
M:
28 Jun 1715
Sarah Fenner
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1724-1726
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
28 Mar 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chesebrough
1725-1736
William Chesebrough
B:
14 Feb 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Chesebrough
1727-1727
Daniel Chesebrough
B:
21 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Chesebrough
1729-
Lucy Chesebrough
B:
15 Aug 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1723-
Joseph Denison
B:
26 Jan 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1732-1814
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
12 Jul 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Stanton Palmer
1720-1794
James Stanton Palmer
B:
13 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Smith Palmer
Bef 1699-1737
Lucy Smith Palmer
B:
Bef 28 May 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chesebrough
1693-1737
William Chesebrough
B:
27 Aug 1693
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chesebrough
1693-1737
William Chesebrough
B:
27 Aug 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Palmer
1724-
Prudence Palmer
B:
28 Feb 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Palmer
1726-1752
Thomas Palmer
B:
27 Jan 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wilber
1723-
Mary Wilber
B:
29 Jun 1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 May 1748
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Palmer
1728-
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
25 Mar 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ichabod Palmer
1730-
Ichabod Palmer
B:
8 Aug 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel Elias Sanford Palmer
1742-1821
Colonel Elias Sanford Palmer
B:
14 Mar 1741/1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1821
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Palmer
Lucy Randall
1751-1831
Lucy Randall
B:
14 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
1702-1749
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
B:
25 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
1706-1761
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
B:
11 Oct 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Apr 1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Palmer
1705-1716
Prudence Palmer
B:
1705
D:
22 Dec 1716
Anna Palmer
1732-1792
Anna Palmer
B:
12 Mar 1732
D:
24 Aug 1792
Lucretia Palmer
1734-Aft 1800
Lucretia Palmer
B:
21 Aug 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Windham, Windham County, CT
Amos Whiting
1730-Aft 1800
Amos Whiting
B:
2 Jan 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lucy Palmer
1737-1776
Lucy Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Palmer
1738-Aft 1775
Andrew Palmer
B:
21 Oct 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
sea
Nathan Palmer
1740-1819
Nathan Palmer
B:
17 Apr 1740
D:
27 Sep 1819
Grace Noyes
David Palmer
1742-1781
David Palmer
B:
9 Jun 1742
D:
6 Sep 1781
Abigail Gardiner
Mary Palmer
1754-1839
Mary Palmer
B:
2 Jun 1754
D:
11 Jul 1839
Jessie Brown
Nathaniel Stanton Palmer
1709-1790
Nathaniel Stanton Palmer
B:
1 Oct 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
1710-1768
Mary Chesebrough
B:
10 Sep 1710
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Elias Palmer
1715-1738
Elias Palmer
B:
15 May 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1737/1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Holmes
1713-Abt 1755
Mary Holmes
B:
19 Mar 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1734/1735
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ichabod Palmer
1677-1752
Ichabod Palmer
B:
2 Sep 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1752
Hannah Palmer
1680-1751
Hannah Palmer
B:
11 Apr 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Wait Palmer
1728-1785
Wait Palmer
B:
5 May 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1785
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stafford
1731-1785
Mary Stafford
B:
10 Apr 1731
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Oct 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Palmer
1729-1797
Amos Palmer
B:
27 Aug 1729
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1797
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Mary York
1732-1820
Mary York
B:
30 Apr 1732
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Israel Palmer
1730-1769
Israel Palmer
B:
16 Jan 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Brown
1736-Aft 1775
Lois Brown
B:
1 Sep 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Isaac Palmer
1732-1809
Isaac Palmer
B:
15 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1809
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Mary Palmer
1735-
Mary Palmer
B:
4 May 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Palmer
1737-
Content Palmer
B:
27 Jan 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Palmer
1739-
Ebenezer Palmer
B:
31 Jan 1739
Hannah Palmer
Elihu Palmer
1741-
Elihu Palmer
B:
18 Mar 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Waite Palmer
Abt 1702-1790
Reverend Waite Palmer
B:
Abt 1702
D:
1790
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1703-1793
Mary Brown
B:
28 Nov 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1793
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Fish
Timothy Pierce
1734-
Timothy Pierce
B:
22 May 1734
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Grace Palmer
1703-
Grace Palmer
A:
27 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Fish
David Fish
M:
30 Mar 1721
William Palmer
1704-
William Palmer
B:
16 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Wyatt
Elihu Palmer
1706-
Elihu Palmer
A:
22 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Reynolds
William Palmer
1678-1728
William Palmer
B:
25 Apr 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1728
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Minor
1683-Aft 1711
Grace Minor
B:
16 Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1711
Zebulon Palmer
1714-1786
Zebulon Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1786
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Deborah York
1720-1810
Deborah York
B:
13 Jan 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jun 1810
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
George Palmer
1681-1728
George Palmer
B:
29 May 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1694-1727
Hannah Palmer
B:
21 May 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1727
Jepthia Hewitt
1714-Aft 1774
Jepthia Hewitt
B:
6 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 8 Mar 1774
Mary York
1710-
Mary York
B:
17 Aug 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Palmer
1683-Aft 1761
Ann Palmer
B:
20 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 12 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Hewitt
1688-Bef 1761
Benjamin Hewitt
B:
10 Aug 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Walter Palmer
1717-1785
Walter Palmer
B:
29 Jul 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Hinckley
1717-1786
Mercy Hinckley
B:
17 Jan 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Walter Palmer
1685-1726
Walter Palmer
B:
1683-1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Vose
Abt 1686-
Grace Vose
B:
Abt 1686
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1712
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Palmer
1688-VERY YOUNG
Elihu Palmer
B:
6 May 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
VERY YOUNG
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1711-
Sarah Palmer
B:
17 Jul 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Kinne
1708-1775
Amos Kinne
B:
3 Sep 1708
M:
1 Nov 1732
D:
19 Sep 1775
Lydia Palmer
1739-1801
Lydia Palmer
B:
23 May 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1801
Joseph Palmer
1742-1822
Joseph Palmer
B:
24 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1762
D:
16 Oct 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Huldah Palmer
1750-1806
Huldah Palmer
B:
3 Mar 1749/1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1806
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Palmer
1750-1842
Elisha Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1769
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1842
Stonington, New London County, CT
Freelove Palmer
1753-1811
Freelove Palmer
B:
14 May 1753
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1811
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Benjamin Palmer
1757-1849
Benjamin Palmer
B:
26 Feb 1757
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1777
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1849
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
Abt 1754-1818
Mary Palmer
B:
Abt 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1818
Coeymans, Albany County, NY
Ebenezer Stanton
1745-1817
Ebenezer Stanton
B:
14 Mar 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
Dutchess County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1817
Coeymans, Albany County, NY
Mary Palmer
1713-1787
Mary Palmer
B:
21 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1787
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
1704-1772
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1729/1730
D:
17 Aug 1772
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Phebe Palmer
1717-
Phebe Palmer
B:
24 Nov 1717
George Darrow
George Darrow
M:
26 Oct 1735
Joseph Palmer
1742-1822
Joseph Palmer
B:
24 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Palmer
1739-1801
Lydia Palmer
B:
23 May 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1762
D:
8 Aug 1801
Eunice Sherman
1777-1864
Eunice Sherman
B:
10 Apr 1777
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Nov 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1864
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Palmer
1744-1775
William Palmer
B:
22 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1749-1834
Mary Brown
B:
11 Jan 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1834
Paramus, Bergen County, NJ
Phebe Palmer
1745-1746
Phebe Palmer
B:
5 Oct 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Palmer
1746-1816
Amos Palmer
B:
11 Mar 1745/1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1816
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Brown
1751-1781
Phebe Brown
B:
16 Jan 1750/1751
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
21 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Rhodes
1761-1832
Sarah Rhodes
B:
7 Jun 1761
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Oct 1785
Stoneham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1832
Stoneham, Middlesex County, MA
Phebe Palmer
1749-1829
Phebe Palmer
B:
18 Apr 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1829
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Amos Randall
1739-1827
Amos Randall
B:
11 Oct 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1765
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1827
Lenox, Madison County, NY
Elisha Palmer
1750-1842
Elisha Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1842
Stonington, New London County, CT
Huldah Palmer
1750-1806
Huldah Palmer
B:
3 Mar 1749/1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1769
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1806
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Billings
1784-1861
Eunice Billings
B:
1784
M:
2 Nov 1806
D:
10 Sep 1861
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Elijah Palmer
1750-
Elijah Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
Lenox, Madison County, NY
Lucretia Palmer
1754-1822
Lucretia Palmer
B:
25 Feb 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1822
Lenox, Madison County, NY
Clemency Powell
Lieutenant Jonathan Palmer
1753-1832
Lieutenant Jonathan Palmer
B:
10 Feb 1753
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1832
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Esther Palmer
1755-1836
Esther Palmer
B:
1755
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1774
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Esther Laughton Palmer
1755-1836
Esther Laughton Palmer
B:
1755
Preston City, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1774
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1836
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Palmer
1755-1837
Hannah Palmer
B:
9 Feb 1755
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1837
Fenner, Madison County, NY
Peleg Randall
1748-1831
Peleg Randall
B:
19 Oct 1748
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
12 Mar 1772
D:
1 Jan 1831
Benjamin Palmer
1757-1849
Benjamin Palmer
B:
26 Feb 1757
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1849
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Freelove Palmer
1753-1811
Freelove Palmer
B:
14 May 1753
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1777
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1811
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Hannah Woodworth
1785-1842
Hannah Woodworth
B:
1 Jun 1785
M:
28 Nov 1811
D:
28 Feb 1842
Voluntown, New London County, CT
David Palmer
1758-1812
David Palmer
B:
29 Dec 1758
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1812
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Anna Ray
1760-1849
Anna Ray
B:
1760
M:
10 May 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1849
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Thomas Kinne Palmer
1760-1827
Thomas Kinne Palmer
B:
26 Aug 1760
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1827
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Margaret Palmer
1761-1844
Margaret Palmer
B:
4 Jun 1761
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1780
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1844
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Joseph Palmer
1719-1760
Joseph Palmer
B:
30 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1760
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Katharine Coates
1723-1765
Katharine Coates
B:
5 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1765
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Captain Benjamin Guile
1745-1813
Captain Benjamin Guile
B:
18 Aug 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1813
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Ruth Davis
1755-1828
Ruth Davis
B:
14 Feb 1755
M:
Abt 1773
New York state
D:
15 Feb 1828
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Frances Palmer
1721-
Frances Palmer
B:
27 Oct 1721
William Guile
1722-1790
William Guile
B:
1 Mar 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Amos Palmer
1724-1754
Amos Palmer
B:
11 Apr 1724
D:
24 Aug 1754
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Hannah Palmer
1727-
Hannah Palmer
B:
2 Aug 1727
William Steward
1714-
William Steward
B:
26 Dec 1714
M:
29 Apr 1752
Jonathan Palmer
1729-1765
Jonathan Palmer
B:
18 Mar 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1765
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Freelove Herrick
Ann Palmer
1732-
Ann Palmer
B:
23 Dec 1732
John Ray
John Ray
M:
4 May 1749
Asenath Palmer
1734-
Asenath Palmer
B:
26 Mar 1734
Gideon Ray
Abt 1730-1788
Gideon Ray
B:
Abt 1730
M:
24 Dec 1751
D:
2 Mar 1788
Mary Palmer
1690-1777
Mary Palmer
B:
14 Mar 1689/1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1777
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Joseph Palmer
1690-1789
Joseph Palmer
B:
14 Nov 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1789
Voluntown, New London County, CT
John Palmer
1751-1832
John Palmer
B:
22 Jun 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1832
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Ruth Chapman
1759-1822
Ruth Chapman
B:
20 Apr 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1776
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1822
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
John Palmer
1726-
John Palmer
B:
14 Feb 1725/1726
Abigail Boynton
1729-1814
Abigail Boynton
B:
17 Jun 1729
M:
7 Sep 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1814
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Palmer
1694-1726
Rebecca Palmer
B:
1 Jul 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Palmer
1697-
Benjamin Palmer
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1717
D:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Captain George Denison
1620-1694
Ann "Lady Ann" Borodell
1615-1712
Ann Denison
1649-1706
Ann Denison
B:
20 May 1649
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Gershom Palmer
1644-1718
Deacon Gershom Palmer
B:
16 Jun 1644
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Fenner Palmer
1735-
Fenner Palmer
B:
16 Sep 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Buell
1736-
Lydia Buell
B:
1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Palmer
1705-
John Palmer
B:
1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Ward
1713-1788
Mary Ward
B:
10 Apr 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1788
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Gershom Palmer
1670-1733
Gershom Palmer
B:
13 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Fenner
Sarah Fenner
M:
1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Gershom Palmer
1644-1718
Deacon Gershom Palmer
B:
16 Jun 1644
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT