Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Desire Ranney Butler
1775 - 1854 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sophia Brown
1799-1836
Sophia Brown
B:
8 Apr 1799
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1836
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
John Ruger
1792-1855
John Ruger
B:
13 Jan 1792
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1836
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1855
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Leonard Foote
1872-1872
Leonard Foote
B:
1872
D:
1872
Oliver Foote
1872-
Oliver Foote
B:
1872
Fred Foote
1879-1879
Fred Foote
B:
1879
D:
1879
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Nellie Brown
1845-
Nellie Brown
B:
1845
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Frederick B. Foote
1843-1878
Frederick B. Foote
B:
1843
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
M:
May 1869
D:
1878
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Oliver Butler Brown
1801-1873
Oliver Butler Brown
B:
6 Feb 1801
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1873
Edgerton, Rock County, WI
Fanny Skeele
-1886
Fanny Skeele
B:
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1886
Denver, Denver County, CO
Julia Ann Browne
1827-1847
Julia Ann Browne
B:
23 Dec 1827
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1847
New Haven Township, Huron County, OH
Emma Cornelia Haigh
1857-1952
Emma Cornelia Haigh
B:
9 Aug 1857
Pavilion, Kane County, IL
D:
23 May 1952
Pelham, Westchester County, NY
Reverend Charles Henry Day Fisher
1848-1920
Reverend Charles Henry Day Fisher
B:
8 Nov 1848
Palantine, Cook County, IL
M:
12 Oct 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
2 Feb 1920
Yokohama, Honshu Island, Japan
Sarah Desire Brown
1829-1909
Sarah Desire Brown
B:
23 Apr 1829
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1909
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Dr. William Morehouse Haigh
1829-1898
Dr. William Morehouse Haigh
B:
5 Apr 1829
Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
M:
25 Sep 1854
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
D:
1 Jan 1898
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Horace Stow Browne
1831-1876
Horace Stow Browne
B:
20 Jun 1831
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1876
Elvina Jane Carpenter
1841-Aft 1880
Elvina Jane Carpenter
B:
17 Jul 1841
Ohio
M:
11 Jan 1865
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
D:
Aft 1880
Oliver Butler Browne
1833-1906
Oliver Butler Browne
B:
4 Jan 1833
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1906
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Marion Carpenter
1834-
Marion Carpenter
B:
13 Feb 1834
Vermont
M:
Maumee City, Lucas County, OH
Cornelia M. Browne
1835-1836
Cornelia M. Browne
B:
29 Apr 1835
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1836
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Carolina Maria Browne
1837-1864
Carolina Maria Browne
B:
28 Jul 1837
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1864
Metamora, Woodford County, IL
William Sumner
1831-1901
William Sumner
B:
24 Jul 1831
Ibstock, Leicestershire, England
M:
6 Apr 1859
D:
11 Jul 1901
Ottawa, Franklin County, KS
Myron Gilbert Browne
1839-1903
Myron Gilbert Browne
B:
7 Nov 1839
Norwalk, Huron County, OH
D:
4 Jun 1903
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lavinia Randall
Lavinia Randall
M:
Bef 1872
Ada Isabel Wager
Ada Isabel Wager
M:
3 Sep 1872
Harvey Augustus Browne
1842-1843
Harvey Augustus Browne
B:
26 Jan 1842
New Haven Township, Huron County, OH
D:
23 Jul 1843
New Haven Township, Huron County, OH
Harriet C. Browne
1845-1911
Harriet C. Browne
B:
19 Feb 1845
New Haven Township, Huron County, OH
D:
18 Dec 1911
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Zorab Joseph Dixon
Abt 1842-1934
Zorab Joseph Dixon
B:
Abt Sep 1842
Guiltcross, Norfolkshire, England
M:
5 Apr 1870
Mendota, LaSalle County, IL
D:
15 Feb 1934
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Elizabeth Sallsbury Browne
1847-1900
Elizabeth Sallsbury Browne
B:
8 May 1847
Monroeville, Huron County, OH
D:
31 Dec 1900
John Gibson Helms
1840-
John Gibson Helms
B:
12 Oct 1840
Montgomery, Orange County, NY
Lucius Carpenter
1848-1900
Lucius Carpenter
B:
15 May 1848
Maumee City, Lucas County, OH
M:
21 Sep 1874
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1900
Tower City, Cass County, ND
Almiron Brown
1802-1885
Almiron Brown
B:
20 Dec 1802
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1885
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
Harriet Frary Stow
1806-1847
Harriet Frary Stow
B:
23 Jul 1806
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1827
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
Sep 1847
Monroeville, Huron County, OH
Harriet A. Yeomans
Abt 1825-1898
Harriet A. Yeomans
B:
Abt 1825
New York state
M:
22 May 1849
Monroeville, Huron County, OH
D:
25 Oct 1898
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
Julia Ann Brown
1805-1827
Julia Ann Brown
B:
1 Apr 1805
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1827
Henry C. Robbins
Henry C. Robbins
M:
16 Feb 1826
Emera Brown
1807-1857
Emera Brown
B:
12 Jul 1807
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1857
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Lawrence H. Thurston
Abt 1808-Aft 1870
Lawrence H. Thurston
B:
Abt 1808
New York state
D:
Aft 1870
Azubah Brown
1809-1862
Azubah Brown
B:
4 Aug 1809
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
29 May 1862
William H. Kinney
1813-1883
William H. Kinney
B:
8 Aug 1813
North Bridgewater, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1841
D:
4 Feb 1883
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Esther L. Brown
1811-1891
Esther L. Brown
B:
8 Aug 1811
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
Apr 1891
Charles Fortune Brown
1813-1888
Charles Fortune Brown
B:
30 Jul 1813
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1888
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Melicent Gaylord
Abt 1816-1863
Melicent Gaylord
B:
Abt 1816
New York state
M:
8 Jul 1840
D:
July 1863
Sarah C. Lewis
1833-1881
Sarah C. Lewis
B:
11 Nov 1833
M:
25 Apr 1866
St. James Church, Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1881
Sarah Angeline Brown
1817-1890
Sarah Angeline Brown
B:
10 Sep 1817
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1890
Edgerton, Rock County, WI
Benjamin Franklin Mabbett
-1867
Benjamin Franklin Mabbett
M:
11 Jan 1840
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
1867
Parents
Charles Goodrich Butler
1732-1782
Azubah Ranney
1735-1815
Desire Ranney Butler
1775-1854
Desire Ranney Butler
B:
8 Oct 1775
D:
6 Apr 1854
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Oliver Brown
1769-1849
Oliver Brown
B:
17 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1798
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1849
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY