Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Heusted
Abt 1636 - 1706 (~ 70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Peter Reynolds
1718-
Peter Reynolds
B:
14 Dec 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1721-Bef 1816
Sarah Reynolds
B:
19 Aug 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1816
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Samuel Rose
Abt 1719-Bef 1782
Samuel Rose
B:
Abt 1719
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1744
Vermont
D:
Bef 27 Mar 1782
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Hannah Reynolds
1723-
Hannah Reynolds
B:
6 Sep 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Reynolds
1725-
John Reynolds
B:
14 Aug 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Reynolds
1727-
Lydia Reynolds
B:
6 Mar 1726/1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Reynolds
1729-
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
14 Dec 1729
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Judith Reynolds
1732-
Judith Reynolds
B:
29 Jul 1732
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Newman
1729-Aft 1773
Abraham Newman
B:
8 Jul 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Sarah Knapp
1706-Aft 1750
Sarah Knapp
B:
1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Reynolds
Abt 1691-
Peter Reynolds
B:
Abt 1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1718/1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Knapp
1707-Aft 1733
Rebecca Knapp
B:
1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Rundle
1699-
Jacob Rundle
B:
1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Reynolds
1667-1710
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
August 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Knapp
1663-1750
Joshua Knapp
B:
March 1663
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1687/1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Knapp
1664-1736
Joseph Knapp
B:
1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1680-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Connecticut
Benjamin Knapp
1674-1716
Benjamin Knapp
B:
1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1716
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Butler
1682-1710
Abigail Butler
B:
1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1710
Connecticut
Rebecca Butler
1684-1751
Rebecca Butler
B:
1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1751
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Smith Jr.
Abt 1680-1756
Daniel Smith Jr.
B:
Abt 1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mead
1714-
Hannah Mead
B:
2 Sep 1714
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan S. Mead
1715-1800
Jonathan S. Mead
B:
10 Nov 1715
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1800
North Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Guernsey
1724-1804
Sarah Guernsey
B:
1717 or 1724
Dutchess County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1804
Michael Mead
1718-
Michael Mead
B:
4 Sep 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Washington County, NY
Enos Meade
1721-1774
Enos Meade
B:
17 Nov 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1774
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Millicent Meade
1724-
Millicent Meade
B:
17 Jan 1724
Milan, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1741
Dutchess County, NY
D:
Nebraska
Nehemiah Mead
1721-1760
Nehemiah Mead
B:
17 Nov 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1760
Crum Elbow, Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Nathaniel Mead
1725-
Nathaniel Mead
B:
11 Jun 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Mead
1725-
Israel Mead
B:
11 Jun 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mead
1731-1815
Sarah Mead
B:
6 May 1731
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1815
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Simon Newcomb
1736-1819
Simon Newcomb
B:
9 Jan 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1758
D:
26 Dec 1819
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Esther Butler
1687-1731
Esther Butler
B:
5 May 1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1731
Dutchess County, NY
Jonathan Mead
1684-1754
Jonathan Mead
B:
5 Aug 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1754
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Butler
1690-
Sarah Butler
B:
1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
daughter Butler
1693-
daughter Butler
B:
1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Reynolds
1659-1730
Rebecca Reynolds
B:
1655-1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Walter Butler
1644-1693
Walter Butler
B:
1644
Cusop, Herefordshire, England
M:
1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Husted
1683-1733
Jonathan Husted
B:
1683
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1733
Mary Husted
1698-
Mary Husted
B:
1695-1698
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Husted
1699-1785
Ebenezer Husted
B:
1693-1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Smith
1722-
Hannah Smith
B:
29 Oct 1722
Deborah Smith
1725-1804
Deborah Smith
B:
19 Dec 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1804
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Benjamin Purdy
1718-1808
Benjamin Purdy
B:
12 Dec 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1808
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Benjamin Smith
1725-
Benjamin Smith
B:
26 Dec 1725
Peter Smith
1729-
Peter Smith
B:
3 Feb 1729
Mary Smith
1732-
Mary Smith
B:
13 Sep 1732
Daniel Smith
1735-
Daniel Smith
B:
15 May 1735
Job (Jona) Smith
1737-
Job (Jona) Smith
B:
27 Oct 1737
Solomon Smith
1740-
Solomon Smith
B:
15 Mar 1740
Hannah Husted
1700-
Hannah Husted
B:
1697-1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Abt 1690-Aft 1765
Benjamin Smith
B:
Abt 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Husted
1700-1783
Benjamin Husted
B:
1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Husted
Abt 1702-
Abigail Husted
B:
Abt 1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Husted
1702-
Moses Husted
B:
1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Husted
Abt 1706-1783
Peter Husted
B:
Abt 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1783
Angel Huested
1654-1728
Angel Huested
B:
1654
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
1659-1728
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
B:
5 May 1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Seymour
1676-1730
Rebecca Seymour
B:
January 1675/1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1704
D:
1730
Bristol, Bucks County, PA
Jonathan Reynolds
1683-1740
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1683
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1740
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Reynolds
Abt 1684-1764
John Reynolds
B:
Abt 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Jessup
Abt 1691-1774
Hannah Jessup
B:
Abt 1691
Greens Farms, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1725
St. George church, Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
D:
1774
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Nathan Reynolds
Abt 1688-1748
Nathan Reynolds
B:
Abt 1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1748
Peter Reynolds
1718-
Peter Reynolds
B:
14 Dec 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1721-Bef 1816
Sarah Reynolds
B:
19 Aug 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1816
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Samuel Rose
Abt 1719-Bef 1782
Samuel Rose
B:
Abt 1719
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1744
Vermont
D:
Bef 27 Mar 1782
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Hannah Reynolds
1723-
Hannah Reynolds
B:
6 Sep 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Reynolds
1725-
John Reynolds
B:
14 Aug 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Reynolds
1727-
Lydia Reynolds
B:
6 Mar 1726/1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Reynolds
1729-
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
14 Dec 1729
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Judith Reynolds
1732-
Judith Reynolds
B:
29 Jul 1732
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Newman
1729-Aft 1773
Abraham Newman
B:
8 Jul 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Peter Reynolds
Abt 1691-
Peter Reynolds
B:
Abt 1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1706-Aft 1750
Sarah Knapp
B:
1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1718/1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Reynolds
1698-
Jeremiah Reynolds
B:
Between 1695-1698
Josiah Reynolds
1708-Bef 1777
Josiah Reynolds
B:
13 Jan 1707/1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Aug 1777
Barbara Briggs
Abt 1710-
Barbara Briggs
B:
Abt 1710
M:
5 Jan 1734/1735
Jonathan Reynolds
1660-Bef 1728
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1660
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Nevill Ride
Abt 1660-Abt 1728
Nevill Ride
B:
Abt 1660
M:
7 Dec 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
John R. Reynolds
1662-1736
John R. Reynolds
B:
1662
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1735-1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1665-1709
Sarah Reynolds
B:
5 Nov 1665
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1709
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Betts
1693-
Mary Betts
B:
10 Sep 1693
Samuel Betts
1695-
Samuel Betts
B:
28 Oct 1695
Stephen Betts
1698-Abt 1776
Stephen Betts
B:
1 Aug 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Brinsmade
1700-1760
Ruth Brinsmade
B:
1700
M:
1728
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1760
Connecticut
Nathan Betts
1700-
Nathan Betts
B:
5 Nov 1700
Hepzibah Betts
1703-
Hepzibah Betts
B:
29 Oct 1703
Judith Betts
1714-
Judith Betts
B:
25 Aug 1714
Judith Reynolds
Abt 1667-Aft 1734
Judith Reynolds
B:
Abt 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Samuel Betts
1660-1732
Samuel Betts
B:
4 Apr 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan R. Reynolds
1669-1728
Jonathan R. Reynolds
B:
5 May 1669
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph R. Reynolds
1669-1728
Joseph R. Reynolds
B:
5 May 1669
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Reynolds
1705-1787
Deborah Reynolds
B:
3 Feb 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1787
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Ebenezer Reynolds
1707-
Ebenezer Reynolds
B:
6 Mar 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Lydia Reynolds
1709-
Lydia Reynolds
B:
1 Mar 1709
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Elizabeth Peck
Abt 1746-1830
Elizabeth Peck
B:
Abt 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1830
Michigan
Benjamin Newman
Abt 1741-
Benjamin Newman
B:
Abt 1741
M:
Abt 1766
D:
Covington, Wyoming County, NY
Jemima Peck
1750-1822
Jemima Peck
B:
1750
D:
1822
Glens Falls, Warren County, NY
Israel Newman
1743-Abt 1822
Israel Newman
B:
3 Aug 1743
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1822
Queensbury, Warren County, NY
Enos Peck
1752-1835
Enos Peck
B:
1752
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1835
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Anna Marsh
Abt 1755-
Anna Marsh
B:
Abt 1755
New Haven, Addison County, VT
M:
Abt 1774
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Sarah Reynolds
1711-
Sarah Reynolds
B:
1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Peck
1704-1759
Peter Peck
B:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Reynolds
1713-
Abigail Reynolds
B:
1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Nathaniel Reynolds
1715-1792
Nathaniel Reynolds
B:
27 Jan 1715
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1792
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Enos Reynolds
1717-
Enos Reynolds
B:
1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Newman
1727-Aft 1773
Sarah Newman
B:
24 Aug 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1752
D:
Aft 1773
Timothy Reynolds
1719-1781
Timothy Reynolds
B:
1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1781
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Reynolds
Abt 1721-
Rebecca Reynolds
B:
Abt 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Eliphalet Reynolds
1722-
Eliphalet Reynolds
B:
1722
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ebenezer Reynolds
1673-1749
Ebenezer Reynolds
B:
23 Jan 1673
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Smith
1679-
Abigail Smith
B:
10 Feb 1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Justus Reynolds
1708-1747
Justus Reynolds
B:
1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Reynolds
1674-1767
Captain James Reynolds
B:
1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Hobby Holmes
Abt 1687-
Sarah Hobby Holmes
B:
Abt 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Reynolds
Abt 1676-
Mary Reynolds
B:
Abt 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Reynolds
Abt 1685-1765
Joshua Reynolds
B:
Abt 1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Pennoyer
1686-1749
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
13 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Reynolds
1689-1750
David Reynolds
B:
1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Parents
Angel Heusted
1620-1706
Rebecca Sherwood
1625-1704
Rebecca Heusted
Abt 1636-1706
Rebecca Heusted
B:
Abt 1636
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Reynolds
1638-1701
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1637-1638
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1668
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT