Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Judge Isaac Foote
1746 - 1842 (96 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Isaac Adams
1801-1876
Isaac Adams
B:
4 Dec 1801
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1876
Oliver Thomas Adams
1850-1862
Oliver Thomas Adams
B:
1850
D:
1 Dec 1862
Hiram Adams
1803-1865
Hiram Adams
B:
25 Oct 1803
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1865
Charlotte Dutcher
1806-1853
Charlotte Dutcher
B:
17 Dec 1806
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
M:
16 Jul 1823
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1853
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Mary Adams
1808-1862
Mary Adams
B:
15 Sep 1808
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1862
Benjamin Pierce Johnson
1804-1869
Benjamin Pierce Johnson
B:
1804
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1838
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1869
Minerva Adams
1811-1887
Minerva Adams
B:
7 Jul 1811
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1887
S.M. Close
Abt 1807-
S.M. Close
B:
Abt 1807
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
22 Dec 1847
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Mary Foote
1769-1844
Mary Foote
B:
27 Feb 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1844
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Deacon Joseph Adams
1765-1849
Deacon Joseph Adams
B:
13 Dec 1765
New Ipswich, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
22 Feb 1801
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1849
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Margaret Cady
1794-1796
Margaret Cady
B:
20 Nov 1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1796
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Martin Martinus Cady
1797-1863
Martin Martinus Cady
B:
18 Jan 1797
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1863
Hermonia Wood
Abt 1806-
Hermonia Wood
B:
Abt 1806
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1827
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Green Cady
1799-1896
Sabra Green Cady
B:
9 Sep 1799
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1896
Eugene Merrick Cady
1836-1842
Eugene Merrick Cady
B:
1 Jun 1836
East Franklin. Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
5 Jun 1842
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eugenia Janet Cady
1843-
Eugenia Janet Cady
B:
5 Nov 1843
Monson, Hampden County, MA
James McMaster
Abt 1839-
James McMaster
B:
Abt 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1864
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Merrick
Abt 1839-
Merrick
B:
Abt 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1864
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Henry Cady
1801-1862
Henry Cady
B:
12 Oct 1801
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1862
Zulina Merrick
Abt 1809-
Zulina Merrick
B:
Abt 1809
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1830
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Emily Patten
1831-1839
Emily Patten
B:
1831
D:
3 Mar 1839
Margaret Patten
Abt 1833-1860
Margaret Patten
B:
Abt 1833
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1860
Mary Kellogg Cady
1803-1843
Mary Kellogg Cady
B:
9 Aug 1803
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1843
Asa Patten
1798-1876
Asa Patten
B:
6 Feb 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1827
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1876
John Parsons Cady
1805-1890
John Parsons Cady
B:
2 Aug 1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1890
Susan Hoar
Abt 1810-
Susan Hoar
B:
Abt 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1831
Willard Alphonso Cady
1807-1901
Willard Alphonso Cady
B:
1 Dec 1807
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1901
Minerva Smith
Abt 1812-
Minerva Smith
B:
Abt 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1833
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Tabatha C. Prentess
Abt 1845-
Tabatha C. Prentess
B:
Abt 1845
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1866
Mary Etta Meader
Abt 1848-
Mary Etta Meader
B:
Abt 1848
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1869
Mary E. Swan Barnes
Abt 1854-
Mary E. Swan Barnes
B:
Abt 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1875
Julia Cady
1812-1834
Julia Cady
B:
12 Apr 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1834
Lucilla Stanley Cady
1816-1837
Lucilla Stanley Cady
B:
9 Jun 1816
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1837
Isaac Foote Cady
1818-1884
Isaac Foote Cady
B:
10 Oct 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1884
Clemetine Smith Lee
1822-1886
Clemetine Smith Lee
B:
21 Nov 1822
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1848
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Jul 1886
Margaret Parsons Foote
1771-1866
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
29 Dec 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1866
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Captain Henry Green Cady
1767-1851
Captain Henry Green Cady
B:
31 Jul 1767
Thompson Parish, Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1794
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1851
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Foote
1774-YOUNG
Isaac Foote
B:
22 Feb 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Harriet Elizabeth Foote
1826-1846
Harriet Elizabeth Foote
B:
24 Jul 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1846
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Elisha Foote
1828-
Daniel Elisha Foote
B:
7 Apr 1828
Otselic, Madison County, NY
Frances Irene Foote
1830-1847
Frances Irene Foote
B:
26 Apr 1830
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
29 Apr 1847
Justin Hiel Foote
1832-1856
Justin Hiel Foote
B:
18 Jul 1832
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1856
Samuel Isaac Foote
1834-1896
Samuel Isaac Foote
B:
16 Sep 1834
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
22 Jun 1896
Electa Sutphen
1838-Bef 1868
Electa Sutphen
B:
1838
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
1859
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
Bef 1868
Laura Augusta Redington
1845-1925
Laura Augusta Redington
B:
9 May 1845
Lawyersville, Schoharie County, NY
M:
18 Jun 1868
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1925
Justin Foote
1803-1834
Justin Foote
B:
22 Nov 1803
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1834
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Irene Warner
1807-1882
Irene Warner
B:
6 May 1807
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
31 Mar 1825
Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1882
Harriet Foote
1806-1866
Harriet Foote
B:
2 May 1806
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
Feb 1866
Charles Hyde Foote
1808-1809
Charles Hyde Foote
B:
27 May 1808
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1809
Isaac Foote
1834-
Isaac Foote
B:
4 Mar 1834
Otselic, Madison County, NY
Graty Brand
Abt 1835-1859
Graty Brand
B:
Abt 1835
Chanute, Neosho County, KS
M:
Oct 1854
Otselic, Madison County, NY
D:
July 1859
Minnie Barry
Abt 1865-
Minnie Barry
B:
Abt 1865
Illinois
M:
12 Sep 1885
Illinois
Charles Henry Foote
1836-
Charles Henry Foote
B:
4 Jul 1836
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Ebenezer Hyde Foote
1838-
Ebenezer Hyde Foote
B:
15 Jul 1838
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Martha Maria Foote
1840-1925
Martha Maria Foote
B:
4 Dec 1840
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1925
James W. Campbell
Abt 1834-
James W. Campbell
B:
Abt 1834
Boone, Boone County, IA
M:
4 Dec 1859
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Julius Augustus Foote
1843-
Julius Augustus Foote
B:
28 Feb 1843
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Juliette Augusta Foote
1843-1882
Juliette Augusta Foote
B:
28 Feb 1843
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1882
Lyman Hartwell Shuler
1841-1899
Lyman Hartwell Shuler
B:
1841
Boone, Boone County, IA
M:
23 Sep 1868
Boone, Boone County, IA
D:
1899
Harriet Altha Foote
1846-
Harriet Altha Foote
B:
27 Oct 1846
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Robert K. Potter
Abt 1842-
Robert K. Potter
B:
Abt 1842
Naperville, DuPage County, IL
M:
2 Jul 1862
New York state
Benjamin Ira Foote
1848-1860
Benjamin Ira Foote
B:
7 Apr 1848
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1860
Margaret Parsons Foote
1850-
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
16 Jun 1850
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
George W. Potter
Abt 1846-
George W. Potter
B:
Abt 1846
Chicago, Cook County, IL
M:
18 Dec 1873
Boone County, IA
Sarah Sirena Foote
1853-
Sarah Sirena Foote
B:
3 Jan 1853
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Ida May Foote
1855-1860
Ida May Foote
B:
3 Sep 1855
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
D:
19 Dec 1860
Gaylord Brooks Foote
1860-1860
Gaylord Brooks Foote
B:
25 Feb 1860
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
D:
11 Jul 1860
Charles Henry Foote
1810-1867
Charles Henry Foote
B:
3 Sep 1810
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1867
Iowa
Hulda Brooks
1815-1885
Hulda Brooks
B:
1815
Chenango County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1833
Chenango County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1885
Daniel Parsons Foote
1814-1826
Daniel Parsons Foote
B:
14 Jun 1814
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1826
Amelia Foote
1841-1903
Amelia Foote
B:
7 Aug 1841
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1903
Henry C. Hall
Abt 1840-
Henry C. Hall
B:
Abt 1840
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
M:
21 Dec 1866
Harriet Elizabeth Foote
1851-1865
Harriet Elizabeth Foote
B:
21 Oct 1851
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1865
Charles Hyde Foote
1855-1856
Charles Hyde Foote
B:
28 Jun 1855
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
22 May 1856
Frederick Hyde Foote
1857-
Frederick Hyde Foote
B:
7 Oct 1857
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Marietta Jarvis
Marietta Jarvis
M:
10 Mar 1896
Margaret Merrick Foote
1860-
Margaret Merrick Foote
B:
10 Dec 1860
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Isaac Foote
1817-1893
Isaac Foote
B:
28 May 1817
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1893
Jerusha Merrick
1819-1874
Jerusha Merrick
B:
8 Jun 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1840
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1874
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Foote
1819-1894
Elizabeth Foote
B:
18 Oct 1819
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1894
Isaac Foote, Jr.
1776-1860
Isaac Foote, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1776
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1860
Harriet Hyde
1784-1866
Harriet Hyde
B:
18 Feb 1784
Lisle, Broome County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1802
Lisle, Broome County, NY
D:
1866
Asahel Dodridge Foote
1807-1837
Asahel Dodridge Foote
B:
31 Aug 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
July 1837
Sally Kellogg Foote
1809-1879
Sally Kellogg Foote
B:
16 Nov 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1879
Mary Parsons Foote
1813-1893
Mary Parsons Foote
B:
15 May 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1893
Fanny Amelia Foote
1816-
Fanny Amelia Foote
B:
28 Jul 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
infancy
Edward Warren Foote
1819-1889
Edward Warren Foote
B:
5 Mar 1819
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1889
Phebe Stur
1824-
Phebe Stur
B:
1824
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1844
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Lyra Tyra Foote
1853-
Lyra Tyra Foote
B:
28 May 1853
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Peter Bessie Havens
Peter Bessie Havens
M:
2 Aug 1886
Florence Foote
1856-
Florence Foote
B:
8 Feb 1856
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Adeline Frances Steere
1827-1864
Adeline Frances Steere
B:
22 Apr 1827
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
27 Aug 1851
D:
8 Feb 1864
John Kellogg Waite
1857-1902
John Kellogg Waite
B:
1857
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1902
Alice Bunyard
Abt 1860-
Alice Bunyard
B:
Abt 1860
M:
18 Mar 1889
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Edward Foote Waite
1860-1900
Edward Foote Waite
B:
16 Jan 1860
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1900
Alice Maude Eaton
1861-
Alice Maude Eaton
B:
25 Sep 1861
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
5 Mar 1892
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Betsey Newton Foote
1821-1905
Betsey Newton Foote
B:
6 Jul 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1905
John Waite
1809-1868
John Waite
B:
1809
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1853
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1868
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
William Sawtre Foote
1824-1905
William Sawtre Foote
B:
23 Aug 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1905
Amasa Foote
1778-1869
Amasa Foote
B:
23 Mar 1778
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1869
Sally Sarah Kellogg
1782-
Sally Sarah Kellogg
B:
1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Foote
1783-1790
Asahel Foote
B:
19 Aug 1783
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1790
John Foote, Esq.
1786-1884
John Foote, Esq.
B:
30 Apr 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1884
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Harriet Foote
1787-
Harriet Foote
B:
9 Nov 1787
Westchester County, NY
Acsah Sophia Foote
1812-1891
Acsah Sophia Foote
B:
26 Oct 1812
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1891
Margaret Parsons Foote
1814-
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
17 Apr 1814
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Hart Williams
Abt 1810-1896
William Hart Williams
B:
Abt 1810
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1834
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1896
Mary Annette Foote
1840-
Mary Annette Foote
B:
9 Sep 1840
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Enos Clark
Enos Clark
M:
21 Sep 1862
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
John Crocker Foote
1841-1917
John Crocker Foote
B:
20 Sep 1841
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1917
Helen Garvin
1847-
Helen Garvin
B:
18 Jan 1847
Utica, Oneida County, NY
M:
24 Apr 1867
New York City, New York County, NY
Harriet Foote
1848-
Harriet Foote
B:
22 May 1848
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Daniel Dickey Sabin
Abt 1844-
Daniel Dickey Sabin
B:
Abt 1844
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
3 Apr 1907
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
John Johnson Foote
1816-1905
John Johnson Foote
B:
11 Feb 1816
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1905
Belvidere, Allegany County, NY
Mary B. Crocker
1819-1907
Mary B. Crocker
B:
12 May 1819
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1839
D:
8 Jan 1907
Mary Foote
1817-1817
Mary Foote
B:
1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Kellogg Foote
1819-
Mary Kellogg Foote
B:
3 Jan 1819
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Caroline Delia Foote
1820-1903
Caroline Delia Foote
B:
26 Aug 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 May 1903
John Mitchell
1819-1893
John Mitchell
B:
11 Feb 1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
M:
Abt 1843
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
June 1893
Susan Foote
1822-1890
Susan Foote
B:
2 Apr 1822
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1890
David A. Peck
Abt 1818-1898
David A. Peck
B:
Abt 1818
Clifton Park, Saratoga County, NY
M:
19 Aug 1848
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1898
William Johnson Foote
1823-Abt 1826
William Johnson Foote
B:
1823
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
Abt 1826
Henry Cady Foote
1825-1863
Henry Cady Foote
B:
28 Aug 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
20 May 1863
Elizabeth McKee
Frederick William Foote
1827-
Frederick William Foote
B:
9 Apr 1827
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Esther Young
Abt 1827-
Esther Young
B:
Abt 1827
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
Abt 1846
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
George W. Foote
1829-1892
George W. Foote
B:
4 Jul 1829
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1892
Harriet Morton
Abt 1833-
Harriet Morton
B:
Abt 1833
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
Abt 1863
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary B. Johnson
1788-1834
Mary B. Johnson
B:
7 May 1788
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Jan 1812
Columbia County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1834
Harriet Foote
Abt 1788-
Harriet Foote
B:
Abt 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emily Sophia Foote
1846-
Emily Sophia Foote
B:
26 Jan 1846
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Daniel W. Rench
Abt 1849-1893
Daniel W. Rench
B:
Abt 1849
Hagerstown, Washington County, MD
M:
14 Dec 1871
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
D:
30 Nov 1893
Frank E. Foote
1851-
Frank E. Foote
B:
13 Jul 1851
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Erastus Strong Foote
1818-1906
Erastus Strong Foote
B:
16 May 1818
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1906
Mary Ann Collins
1822-
Mary Ann Collins
B:
2 Oct 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1843
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Martha Foote
1822-1854
Martha Foote
B:
18 Oct 1822
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1854
Reverend John Sidney Beecher
1820-1866
Reverend John Sidney Beecher
B:
19 Feb 1820
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
M:
22 Apr 1840
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1866
Eli Foote
1822-1898
Eli Foote
B:
18 Oct 1822
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1898
Julia (Mrs.) Milmine
Abt 1826-1905
Julia (Mrs.) Milmine
B:
Abt 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
1855
Chenango County, NY
D:
1905
Fanny Sophia Foote
1826-
Fanny Sophia Foote
B:
16 Jul 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Sidney Foote
1830-
Sidney Foote
B:
30 Dec 1830
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Ann Phillips
1832-
Elizabeth Ann Phillips
B:
12 Oct 1832
Madison, Dane County, WI
M:
30 Dec 1850
Hiram Foote
1789-1842
Hiram Foote
B:
22 Aug 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1842
Mary Young Strong
1793-1867
Mary Young Strong
B:
22 May 1793
Essex, Essex County, NY
M:
15 Jun 1817
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1867
Sally Irene Foote
Abt 1790-
Sally Irene Foote
B:
Abt 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Judge Isaac Foote
1746-1842
Judge Isaac Foote
B:
4 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1842
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Mary Kellogg
1744-1826
Mary Kellogg
B:
1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1768
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY