Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rhoda Gillett
1735 - 1820 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Darius Dewey
1756-
Darius Dewey
B:
22 Aug 1756
Rebecca Dewey
1759-
Rebecca Dewey
B:
4 Jul 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah Chamberlin
1787-
Elijah Chamberlin
B:
2 Apr 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anson Chamberlin
1789-
Anson Chamberlin
B:
28 Feb 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Chamberlin
1812-
Mary Chamberlin
B:
21 Nov 1812
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Aristarchus Bulkley
1813-1872
Aristarchus Bulkley
B:
2 Mar 1813
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1834
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1872
Betsy Chamberlin
1814-1815
Betsy Chamberlin
B:
28 Apr 1814
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1815
Elizabeth Brownell Chamberlin
1816-
Elizabeth Brownell Chamberlin
B:
28 Jan 1816
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Robert Noble
1806-
Robert Noble
B:
28 Jan 1806
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
M:
28 Jul 1836
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Emery Porter Chamberlin
1818-1855
Emery Porter Chamberlin
B:
24 Apr 1818
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1855
Rebecca Waite
Rebecca Waite
M:
6 Oct 1853
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Dorcas Emaline Chamberlin
1820-
Dorcas Emaline Chamberlin
B:
23 Apr 1820
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Marcel W. Sherwood
1819-1881
Marcel W. Sherwood
B:
22 Aug 1819
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1840
D:
1881
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Thomas Man Chamberlin
1822-
Thomas Man Chamberlin
B:
18 May 1822
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Ann Chamberlin
1824-1898
Lucy Ann Chamberlin
B:
27 May 1824
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1898
Frederick Sanderson
1822-1889
Frederick Sanderson
B:
1822
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
July 1844
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1889
Laura Malvina Chamberlin
1826-
Laura Malvina Chamberlin
B:
28 Jun 1826
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Gardiner
Nathaniel Henry Chamberlin
1828-
Nathaniel Henry Chamberlin
B:
26 Jan 1828
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Warner Elijah Chamberlin
1829-1913
Warner Elijah Chamberlin
B:
28 Oct 1829
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1913
Dodge Center, Dodge County, MN
Elizabeth J. Reed
1839-1927
Elizabeth J. Reed
B:
27 Jan 1839
Bainbridge, Geauga County, OH
M:
18 Jul 1851
Leroy, Boone County, IL
D:
18 May 1927
Dodge Center, Dodge County, MN
Jane S. Chamberlin
1832-
Jane S. Chamberlin
B:
1832
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Van Buren
Catherine L. Chamberlin
1834-
Catherine L. Chamberlin
B:
July 1834
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Wells G. Chamberlin
1838-
Wells G. Chamberlin
B:
1838
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Emily A. Chamberlin
1842-
Emily A. Chamberlin
B:
1842
New York state
Emery T. Chamberlin
1790-1876
Emery T. Chamberlin
B:
28 Dec 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1876
Cherry Valley, Winnebago County, IL
Mary (Polly) J. Brownell
1794-Bef 1872
Mary (Polly) J. Brownell
B:
1794
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1872
Winnebago County, IL
Betsey Chamberlin
1791-
Betsey Chamberlin
B:
1791
Roderic Chamberlin
1792-
Roderic Chamberlin
B:
1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Chamberlin
1793-
Abigail Chamberlin
B:
1793
Nancy Chamberlin
1794-
Nancy Chamberlin
B:
1794
Dwight Ralph Chamberlin
1821-1862
Dwight Ralph Chamberlin
B:
21 Sep 1821
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1862
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
Elizabeth Smith
1827-1905
Elizabeth Smith
B:
17 Sep 1827
New York state
D:
15 Mar 1905
Ralph Chamberlin, II
1794-
Ralph Chamberlin, II
B:
16 Jun 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Catherine Windsor
1796-
Catherine Windsor
B:
Sep 1796
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
Rhoda Dewey
1761-1846
Rhoda Dewey
B:
6 Mar 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1846
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Chamberlin, IV
1756-1840
Nathaniel Chamberlin, IV
B:
18 Jul 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1840
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
John Woodard Dewey
1762-
John Woodard Dewey
B:
31 Dec 1762
Bezaleel Dewey
1764-1792
Bezaleel Dewey
B:
28 Oct 1764
D:
24 Oct 1792
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sybil Metcalf
Ebenezer Dewey
1769-1769
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
Apr 1769
D:
20 Mar 1769
Ebenezer Dewey
1773-1776
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
1773
D:
9 Jan 1776
Lewis Dewey Taft
1805-1891
Lewis Dewey Taft
B:
23 Aug 1805
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1891
Antoinette Wescot
Rhoda Taft
1807-1883
Rhoda Taft
B:
25 Nov 1807
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1883
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Albert McGee
Albert McGee
M:
Bef 1833
John Ordway Taft
1809-1810
John Ordway Taft
B:
19 Sep 1809
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1810
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Ordway Taft
1811-1840
John Ordway Taft
B:
12 Feb 1811
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1840
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Maria Monk
Maria Monk
M:
Bef 1840
Lewis Day
1838-
Lewis Day
B:
Feb 1838
William W. Day
1840-
William W. Day
B:
1840
Balindia Day
1841-
Balindia Day
B:
1841
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
George W.B. Day
1843-
George W.B. Day
B:
1843
Elizabeth Taft
1813-1845
Elizabeth Taft
B:
12 Feb 1813
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1845
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Joshua Day
1809-1847
Joshua Day
B:
9 Jan 1809
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
Jan 1837
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1847
Israel Woodruff Taft
1815-1874
Israel Woodruff Taft
B:
2 Nov 1815
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1874
Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Lucy Barnes
Lucy Barnes
M:
1838
Mary L. Sprong
Mary L. Sprong
M:
1852
Antoinette Taft
John W. Taft
Eveline Euphrasia Taft
Erastus J. Taft
Electa Belinda Taft
Asa Delos Taft
Amos Fowler Taft
1817-1908
Amos Fowler Taft
B:
30 Nov 1817
Lee, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1908
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Louisa Taft
Abt 1822-1852
Louisa Taft
B:
Abt 1822
M:
Bef 1839
D:
30 Aug 1852
Euphemia Taft
Abt 1856-Aft 1910
Euphemia Taft
B:
Abt 1856
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
Aft 1910
James Cummings
Clarence Taft
1858-1859
Clarence Taft
B:
1858
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1859
Carrie Taft
Abt 1860-1862
Carrie Taft
B:
Abt 1860
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
18 Jul 1862
George C. Taft
1866-
George C. Taft
B:
15 Mar 1866
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Minnie Bowen
Mary Gilbert
Lucy Ann Taft
Abt 1821-1872
Lucy Ann Taft
B:
Abt 1821
Triangle, Broome County, NY
M:
Bef 1855
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1872
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Catherine Hatch
Catherine Hatch
M:
Bef 1880
Rebecca Taft
1819-1820
Rebecca Taft
B:
19 Mar 1819
D:
3 Aug 1820
William Henry Taft
1821-1899
William Henry Taft
B:
13 Jan 1821
Carlisle, Schoharie County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1899
Salinas, Monterey County, CA
Amanda (Mrs. Taft)
Amanda (Mrs. Taft)
M:
Bef 1850
Cyrena Terwilliger
Cyrena Terwilliger
M:
24 Mar 1867
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Eunice Taft
1823-1825
Eunice Taft
B:
16 Jan 1823
D:
3 May 1825
Belinda Dewey
1781-1870
Belinda Dewey
B:
1781
D:
1870
Lewis Taft
1781-1842
Lewis Taft
B:
19 Apr 1781
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1804
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1842
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Parents
Ebenezer Gillett
1705-1776
Mary Ordway
1712-1791
Rhoda Gillett
1735-1820
Rhoda Gillett
B:
7 Sep 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1820
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Dewey, III
1735-1830
John Dewey, III
B:
12 Dec 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1756
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1830