Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margery Trotter
Abt 1546 - 1620 (~ 74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Skinner
Abt 1568-
William Skinner
B:
Abt 1568
John Skinner
Abt 1572-
John Skinner
B:
Abt 1572
Margery Skinner
Abt 1574-
Margery Skinner
B:
Abt 1574
John Gill
John "the Worshipful" Talcott
1594-1660
John "the Worshipful" Talcott
B:
1590-1594
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Mar 1659/1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Mott
1600-1670
Dorothy Mott
B:
1592-1600
England
M:
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Feb 1669/1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
Abt 1632-1688
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
B:
Abt 1632
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
23 Jul 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
1632-1674
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
B:
1632
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1650
D:
21 Jun 1674
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Cook
1655-
Mary Cook
B:
1655
M:
9 Nov 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Talcott
1634-1691
Captain Samuel Talcott
B:
1634
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holyoke
1644-1679
Hannah Holyoke
B:
9 Jun 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1638-1711
Mary White
B:
1637/1638
Buckinghamshire, England
M:
6 Aug 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Talcott
Abt 1634-
Joseph Talcott
B:
Abt 1634
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Deming
Mary Talcott
Abt 1650-
Mary Talcott
B:
Abt 1650
Reverend John Russell
1626-1692
Reverend John Russell
B:
1626
England
M:
28 Jun 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Smith
-Aft 1669
Dorothy Smith
D:
Aft Sep 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Talcott
1590-1657
Mary Talcott
B:
1590
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
18 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bigod Eggleston
1586-1674
Bigod Eggleston
B:
20 Feb 1586
Setterington, Yorkshire, England
M:
Abt 1611
D:
1 Sep 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Grace Talcott
1596-Bef 1605
Grace Talcott
B:
1596
Setterington, Yorkshire, England
D:
Bef 1605
Sarah Wadsworth
-Abt 1648
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
England
D:
Abt Oct 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Wilcox, Jr.
1622-1676
John Wilcox, Jr.
B:
13 Jan 1622
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolkshire, England
M:
17 Sep 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Wadsworth
-YOUNG
William Wadsworth
B:
England
D:
YOUNG
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Wadsworth
1632-1712
Mary Wadsworth
B:
1632
England
D:
8 Feb 1712
Thomas Stoughton
1624-1684
Thomas Stoughton
B:
1624
England
M:
1655
D:
Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Wadsworth
Sarah Talcott
Abt 1600-1643
Sarah Talcott
B:
Abt 1600
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
24 Oct 1643
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Wadsworth
1593-Bef 1675
William Wadsworth
B:
26 Feb 1593
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
Bef 1625
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Bef 18 Oct 1675
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Anne Talcott
1600-Bef 1616
Anne Talcott
B:
1600
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Bef 1616
Ensign John Steele, Jr.
1624-1653
Ensign John Steele, Jr.
B:
1624
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
3 Feb 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mercy Warner
1623-Aft 1681
Mary Mercy Warner
B:
31 Mar 1623
Hatfield, Gloucester, England
M:
22 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Steele
1626-1685
Samuel Steele
B:
1626
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
14 Aug 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Boosey
1635-1703
Mary Boosey
B:
10 Sep 1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Steele
1628-1645
Daniel Steele
B:
1628
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
1645
Rachel Steele
1632-1632
Rachel Steele
B:
29 Jun 1632
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
29 Jun 1632
Fairstead, Essex, England
Lydia Steele
1636-1719
Lydia Steele
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Bird
1631-1708
James Bird
B:
1631
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Steele
1637-1655
Hannah Steele
B:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1637-1718
Mary Steele
B:
20 Nov 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Judd
1636-1690
William Judd
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Steele
1639-1695
Sarah Steele
B:
1638-1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stewart
John Stewart
M:
1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Thomas Judd
1638-1703
Lieutenant Thomas Judd
B:
18 Jan 1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1657/1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1702/1703
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Sacket
John Sacket
M:
14 Jan 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Steele
1645-1646
Daniel Steele
B:
29 Apr 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1602-1653
Rachel Talcott
B:
1602
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
24 Oct 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1591-1665
John Steele
B:
12 Dec 1591
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
10 Oct 1622
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anne Skinner
1574-1637
Anne Skinner
B:
1574
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
6 Apr 1637
Felsted, Essex, England
John Talcott
1562-1604
John Talcott
B:
4 Oct 1562
Colchester, Essex, England
M:
1594
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
30 Sep 1604
Colchester, Essex, England
James Eggleston
1617-1679
James Eggleston
B:
1617
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
D:
1 Dec 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Williams
1636-1720
Esther (Hester) Williams
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Eggleston
Abt 1633-1690
Samuel Eggleston
B:
Abt 1633
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Disborough
1643-1691
Sarah Disborough
B:
1641-1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Eggleston
1638-1697
Thomas Eggleston
B:
26 Aug 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eggleston
1641-1684
Mary Eggleston
B:
29 May 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Denslow
-1689
John Denslow
M:
7 Jun 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Eggleston
1643-1713
Sarah Eggleston
B:
28 Mar 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Pettibone
1640-1713
John Pettibone
B:
1639-1640
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Eggleston
-Abt 1720
Joseph Eggleston
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Eggleston
1644-YOUNG
Rebecca Eggleston
B:
8 Dec 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Eggleston
1648-1689
Abigail Eggleston
B:
12 Jun 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Osborn, Jr.
1646-1706
John Osborn, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Eggleston
1653-1732
Benjamin Eggleston
B:
18 Dec 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Osborn
1657-1715
Hannah Osborn
B:
18 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Dible
Mary Dible
M:
2 Dec 1708
Mary Wall
1611-1657
Mary Wall
B:
1611
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
8 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bygod (Begat) Eggleston
1586-1674
Bygod (Begat) Eggleston
B:
20 Feb 1585/1586
Setterington, Yorkshire, England
M:
1627
D:
1 Sep 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Wall
Moses Wall
M:
Aft 1605
Essex County, England
Rachel Skinner
Abt 1576-
Rachel Skinner
B:
Abt 1576
Richard Skinner
Abt 1577-
Richard Skinner
B:
Abt 1577
Margery Trotter
Abt 1546-1620
Margery Trotter
B:
Abt 1546
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
16 Dec 1620
Braintree, Essex, England
William Skinner
1542-1616
William Skinner
B:
1542
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
Aft 1605
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
14 Aug 1616
Braintree, Essex, England