Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Josephine Elnora Robinson
1852 - 1919 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Erastus Joel Rose
1868-1889
Erastus Joel Rose
B:
1 Dec 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1889
Orlin Francis Lamb
1891-1957
Orlin Francis Lamb
B:
23 May 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1957
Clara Simpson
1894-
Clara Simpson
B:
6 Aug 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ireta Rose Lamb
1894-1918
Ireta Rose Lamb
B:
28 Jul 1894
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
23 Mar 1918
Vernon Rose Lamb
1896-1961
Vernon Rose Lamb
B:
14 Apr 1896
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
22 Sep 1961
Ervon Rose Lamb
1898-
Ervon Rose Lamb
B:
6 Dec 1898
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Lillie May Chesnut
1902-1967
Lillie May Chesnut
B:
11 Jun 1902
American Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
25 Jun 1967
Marella Rose Lamb
1899-
Marella Rose Lamb
B:
17 Nov 1899
Erma Rose Lamb
1901-
Erma Rose Lamb
B:
1 Nov 1901
Clara Belle Rose
1870-1956
Clara Belle Rose
B:
17 Oct 1870
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 May 1956
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
1867-1923
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
B:
19 Jan 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
29 Jun 1890
D:
5 Mar 1923
Joseph H. Chumley
Abt 1866-
Joseph H. Chumley
B:
Abt 1866
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mabel Ardia Rose
1904-1984
Mabel Ardia Rose
B:
13 Aug 1904
Bramwell, Canyon County, ID
D:
18 Nov 1984
John David King
Abt 1900-
John David King
B:
Abt 1900
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
Charles Rex Rose
1922-1990
Charles Rex Rose
B:
11 Nov 1922
Emmett, Gem County, ID
D:
13 Oct 1990
Guyland Robert Beatty
Abt 1900-
Guyland Robert Beatty
B:
Abt 1900
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
M:
24 Sep 1942
Agnes Lee Rose
1906-1989
Agnes Lee Rose
B:
20 Jan 1906
Bramwell, Canyon County, ID
D:
29 Sep 1989
Leroy Douglas Rivord
Leroy Douglas Rivord
M:
20 Jan 1932
Elmer Lorraine Rose
1907-1977
Elmer Lorraine Rose
B:
3 Sep 1907
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
D:
24 Jan 1977
Ralph Harrison Rose
1909-1965
Ralph Harrison Rose
B:
8 Oct 1909
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
D:
24 May 1965
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Mary Ireta Rose
Vern Adell Rose
Living
Wendell H. Rose
Lee Grant Rose
Phyllis May Hudson
Pearle Rose
Grant Giles Orton
Elmer Lee Rose
1872-1942
Elmer Lee Rose
B:
25 Dec 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1942
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
Sarah Mabel Harrison
1881-1962
Sarah Mabel Harrison
B:
18 May 1881
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1962
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Le Roy Rose
1874-1928
Le Roy Rose
B:
25 Dec 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1928
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
1879-1957
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
B:
28 Mar 1879
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
23 Oct 1896
D:
9 Jan 1957
Lawrence Rose
1900-1973
Lawrence Rose
B:
29 Jul 1900
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
4 Aug 1973
Eleanor Rose
1902-1946
Eleanor Rose
B:
15 Dec 1902
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
13 Sep 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Allen Martin
1900-1958
Charles Allen Martin
B:
26 Feb 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Jun 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Milvern Leoad Rose
1877-1934
Milvern Leoad Rose
B:
15 Apr 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1934
Lula May Smith
Abt 1877-
Lula May Smith
B:
Abt 1877
James Rose Howard
1899-1970
James Rose Howard
B:
14 Mar 1899
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1970
Mabel E. Petersen
1904-1987
Mabel E. Petersen
B:
12 Jun 1904
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Feb 1922
D:
23 Nov 1987
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Harold Rose Howard
1900-1967
Harold Rose Howard
B:
16 Aug 1900
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1967
Palm Springs, Riverside County, CA
Gladys May Hatch
1904-1953
Gladys May Hatch
B:
13 May 1904
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
M:
24 Jul 1921
Evanston, Uinta County, WY
D:
26 Sep 1953
North Salt Lake, Davis County, UT
Erma Howard
1902-1963
Erma Howard
B:
4 Aug 1902
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Grant Smith Larsen
1899-1961
Grant Smith Larsen
B:
7 Feb 1899
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Nov 1923
D:
12 Jan 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alta Howard
1904-1962
Alta Howard
B:
27 Jun 1904
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1962
Provo, Utah County, UT
Edgar Mitchell Richardson
1897-1962
Edgar Mitchell Richardson
B:
24 Sep 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
17 Aug 1927
D:
22 Sep 1962
Provo, Utah County, UT
Effie Laurinda Rose
1879-1949
Effie Laurinda Rose
B:
27 Jan 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1949
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
James Henry Howard
1880-1944
James Henry Howard
B:
25 Feb 1880
South Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1944
Max Lewis Rose
1916-1965
Max Lewis Rose
B:
24 Apr 1916
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Aug 1965
Orson Rose
1882-1946
Orson Rose
B:
9 Dec 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
1885-1971
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
B:
6 Dec 1885
Wilkesboro, Wilkes County, NC
M:
3 Dec 1905
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1971
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
1884-1954
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
B:
15 Jan 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eugene John Zenger
1886-1915
Eugene John Zenger
B:
1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Aug 1907
D:
1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emil Torp
Abt 1880-
Emil Torp
B:
Abt 1880
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lawrence Clyde Rose
1889-1890
Lawrence Clyde Rose
B:
25 Nov 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1890
Ardia Lyle Rose
1891-1957
Ardia Lyle Rose
B:
18 Jun 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1957
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
1891-
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
B:
1887-1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1908
Parents
Joseph Lee Robinson
1811-1893
Laurinda Maria Atwood
1821-1895
Josephine Elnora Robinson
1852-1919
Josephine Elnora Robinson
B:
9 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 May 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Erastus Francisco Rose
1847-1910
Erastus Francisco Rose
B:
25 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
4 Jan 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1910
Farmington, Davis County, UT