Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Bennett
1618 - 1659 (41 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Bennett
1640-1650
Hannah Bennett
B:
1 Jun 1640
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1650
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Bennett
Ebenezer Allen
Ruth Bennett
Ebenezer Bennett
-Aft 1783
Ebenezer Bennett
D:
Aft 1783
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima (Mrs. Bennett)
Mary Bennett
Jonathan Cable
1705-
Jonathan Cable
B:
1705
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deliverance Bennett
1688-1761
Deliverance Bennett
B:
25 Dec 1688
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1761
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bigg
1688-1761
Mary Bigg
B:
Oct 1688
Connecticut
M:
5 Mar 1707/1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1761
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bennett
Abt 1691-
Sarah Bennett
B:
Abt 1691
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Jenkins
Thomas Bennett
Abt 1693-1781
Thomas Bennett
B:
Abt 1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1781
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Rowland
1695-1733
Mary Rowland
B:
10 Mar 1694/1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1733
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Tabitha Bennett
Abt 1695-
Tabitha Bennett
B:
Abt 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Sherwood
Abt 1665-1715
Daniel Sherwood
B:
Abt 1665
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Bennett
1665-1749
Thomas Bennett
B:
1665
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1749
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
Abt 1668-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1688
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Bennett
1670-1713
John Bennett
B:
1670
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Phebe (Mrs. Bennett)
John Hendrick
1695-1752
John Hendrick
B:
1695
D:
21 Apr 1752
Elizabeth Hendrick
1697-
Elizabeth Hendrick
B:
1697
Henry Hendrick
1699-1734
Henry Hendrick
B:
1699
D:
1734
Hannah Hendrick
1702-
Hannah Hendrick
B:
1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Hendrick
1704-1735
Peter Hendrick
B:
1704
D:
1735
Sarah Hendrick
1707-1768
Sarah Hendrick
B:
1707
D:
1768
Connecticut
John Stuart
1711-
John Stuart
B:
10 Oct 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 May 1739
James Hendrick
1710-Bef 1766
James Hendrick
B:
1710
D:
Bef 1766
David Hendrick
1716-1756
David Hendrick
B:
1716
D:
5 Nov 1756
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bennett
1672-1755
Elizabeth Bennett
B:
1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1755
Greens Farms, Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Hendrick
Abt 1672-Bef 1741
Henry Hendrick
B:
Abt 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Bennett
Abt 1712-
Samuel Bennett
B:
Abt 1712
Abiah Bennett
Abt 1707-
Abiah Bennett
B:
Abt 1707
Mary (Mrs. Bennett)
Captain Abraham Bennett
Abt 1715-1795
Captain Abraham Bennett
B:
Abt 1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1795
Minisink, Orange County, NY
Silence Hickock
1713-1795
Silence Hickock
B:
19 Sep 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1737
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
James Bennett
1675-1725
James Bennett
B:
6 Aug 1675
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1725
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Adams
Abt 1678-Abt 1748
Deborah Adams
B:
Abt 1678
D:
Abt 1748
Hannah Bennett
1680-1769
Hannah Bennett
B:
20 Aug 1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1769
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Stewart
1677-1753
Samuel Stewart
B:
May 1677
Fairfield County, CT
M:
Between 1699-1705
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1753
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Bennett
1685-Aft 1750
Peter Bennett
B:
1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Rowland
Abt 1694-
Elizabeth Rowland
B:
Abt 1694
Thomas Bennett
1642-1704
Thomas Bennett
B:
16 Oct 1642
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1704
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
1646-1705
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
1646
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1667
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1705
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Bennett
Abt 1691-
Abigail Bennett
B:
Abt 1691
Zechariah Hubbell
James Bennett
Abt 1694-Abt 1750
James Bennett
B:
Abt 1694
D:
Abt 1750
Elizabeth Wakeman
1695-
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
1695
Tabitha Hubbell
1700-1774
Tabitha Hubbell
B:
24 Dec 1700
M:
Abt 1723
D:
1774
Damaris Bennett
Bef 1697-
Damaris Bennett
B:
Bef 12 Dec 1697
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Enos Baldwin
Bef 1698-1721
Enos Baldwin
B:
Bef 30 Oct 1698
M:
1 Dec 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Bryan
1699-
Samuel Bryan
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1722
D:
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Philip Bennett
Abt 1699-Bef 1707
Philip Bennett
B:
Abt 1699
D:
Bef 1707
Elizabeth Bennett
Bef 1700-
Elizabeth Bennett
B:
Bef 8 Sep 1700
John Glover, III
1701-Abt 1732
John Glover, III
B:
30 Dec 1701
M:
12 Jul 1724
D:
Abt 1732
Stephen Bennett
Abt 1702-1739
Stephen Bennett
B:
Abt 1702
D:
1739
Abigail French
Abt 1701-
Abigail French
B:
Abt 1701
John Bennett
Abt 1704-
John Bennett
B:
Abt 1704
Sarah Bennett
1705-1744
Sarah Bennett
B:
1705
D:
9 May 1744
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Noah Taylor
1699-1768
Noah Taylor
B:
5 Oct 1699
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1724
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Bennett
Abt 1707-Bef 1734
Ebenezer Bennett
B:
Abt 1707
D:
Bef 1734
James Bennett
Abt 1668-1707
James Bennett
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lewis
Sarah Lewis
1670-Aft 1744
Sarah Lewis
B:
1670
D:
Aft 29 Jan 1744
Mary Bennett
1693-
Mary Bennett
B:
31 Aug 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Botsford
1688-1774
Joseph Botsford
B:
30 Sep 1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1718
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Bennett
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett
B:
1696
D:
1773
Captain Samuel Bassett
1692-1764
Captain Samuel Bassett
B:
1692
D:
1764
Ephraim Bennett
1699-
Ephraim Bennett
B:
1699
Abraham Bennett
Abt 1701-1784
Abraham Bennett
B:
Abt 1701
D:
1784
Christian Botsford
1701-1769
Christian Botsford
B:
1701
D:
1769
Abigail Judson
-1804
Abigail Judson
D:
1804
Eunice Bennett
Abt 1703-1786
Eunice Bennett
B:
Abt 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1786
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Booth
1704-1777
Lieut. Daniel Booth
B:
12 Jan 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1777
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Bennett
Abt 1706-1769
Thomas Bennett
B:
Abt 1706
D:
1769
Mercy Bronson
Rebecca Bennett
Abt 1709-1778
Rebecca Bennett
B:
Abt 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1778
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abiel Booth
1706-1774
Abiel Booth
B:
5 Jul 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1774
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Bennett
Abt 1711-1754
Anna Bennett
B:
Abt 1711
D:
1754
John Botsford
1708-1775
John Botsford
B:
1708
D:
1775
Damaris Bennett
1713-1800
Damaris Bennett
B:
1713
D:
1800
Amos Botsford
1711-1775
Amos Botsford
B:
1711
D:
1775
Bethia Bennett
Abt 1716-1758
Bethia Bennett
B:
Abt 1716
D:
1758
Gideon Botsford
1721-1791
Gideon Botsford
B:
1721
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1791
Ephraim Bennett
Abt 1718-1779
Ephraim Bennett
B:
Abt 1718
D:
1779
Ann Baldwin
1727-1772
Ann Baldwin
B:
1727
M:
19 Jun 1745
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1772
Thomas Bennett
Abt 1669-1739
Thomas Bennett
B:
Abt 1669
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Booth
1678-1741
Mary Booth
B:
12 Nov 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1696-1773
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
6 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1773
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Curtis
1694-1739
Stephen Curtis
B:
8 Mar 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1694-1793
Stephen Curtis
B:
8 Mar 1694
D:
1793
Mary Bishop
1698-1783
Mary Bishop
B:
11 Jun 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humiston
1699-1743
Thomas Humiston
B:
1699
D:
1743
James Bishop
1700-1788
James Bishop
B:
4 Oct 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1703-
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
1703
Rebecca Bishop
1703-1795
Rebecca Bishop
B:
29 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1795
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hill
Abigail Bishop
1707-1798
Abigail Bishop
B:
1 Sep 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Dorman
1709-1764
Ebenezer Dorman
B:
1709
D:
1764
Stephen Hill
Ruth Bishop
1709-1742
Ruth Bishop
B:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Perkins
1710-
John Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joy Bishop
1711-1796
Joy Bishop
B:
28 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1796
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Perkins
1708-1794
Miriam Perkins
B:
2 Nov 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Abigail Bennett
Abt 1671-1761
Abigail Bennett
B:
Abt 1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Bishop
1671-1736
James Bishop
B:
27 Jul 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Osborn
1693-
Thomas Osborn
B:
1693
Joseph Osborn
Bef 1694-1724
Joseph Osborn
B:
Bef 18 Feb 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Experience Tolles
1694-
Experience Tolles
B:
1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
Mary Osborn
1696-
Mary Osborn
B:
1696
Ephraim Osborn
Ensign Jeremiah Osborn
1699-1789
Ensign Jeremiah Osborn
B:
1699
D:
1789
Elizabeth Wheeler
Abt 1701-1744
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
Abt 1701
D:
1744
Elizabeth Sperry
1716-1799
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1745
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1702-1766
Sarah Osborn
B:
May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1696-1779
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Osborn
1706-
Thomas Osborn
B:
1706
Anna Osborn
1709-
Anna Osborn
B:
6 Jan 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bradley
1701-1746
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
16 May 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bennett
1673-1737
Mary Bennett
B:
1673
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Osborn
1667-1735
Joseph Osborn
B:
15 Dec 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Bennett
Abt 1706-
Richard Bennett
B:
Abt 1706
Abiah Bennett
Abt 1707-
Abiah Bennett
B:
Abt 1707
Samuel Bennett
Abt 1712-
Samuel Bennett
B:
Abt 1712
Sarah Bennett
Abt 1710-
Sarah Bennett
B:
Abt 1710
Joseph Bennett
Abt 1711-
Joseph Bennett
B:
Abt 1711
Widden Bennett
Abt 1713-1741
Widden Bennett
B:
Abt 1713
D:
1741
Mary Bennett
Abt 1716-
Mary Bennett
B:
Abt 1716
Joseph Bennett
1675-1736
Joseph Bennett
B:
1675
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1736
Hanover, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Whidden
Sarah Bennett
1677-
Sarah Bennett
B:
1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Peleg Burritt
Lieut. James Bennett
1645-1736
Lieut. James Bennett
B:
1645
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Joy
1645-1736
Mary Joy
B:
6 Aug 1645
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. William Bennett
Abt 1708-1788
Lieut. William Bennett
B:
Abt 1708
D:
1788
Hannah Seeley
1713-1743
Hannah Seeley
B:
1713
D:
1743
Katharine Hawley
1722-1809
Katharine Hawley
B:
1722
D:
1809
Lieut. Isaac Bennett
Abt 1711-1791
Lieut. Isaac Bennett
B:
Abt 1711
D:
1791
Mary Wakelee
1708-1768
Mary Wakelee
B:
1708
D:
1768
Eunice Jackson
1715-1796
Eunice Jackson
B:
7 Aug 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1796
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Bennett
1712-1792
Deacon Benjamin Bennett
B:
19 Apr 1712
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1792
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abiah Noble
1721-1757
Abiah Noble
B:
19 May 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1757
Mary Gaylord
1725-1795
Mary Gaylord
B:
22 Nov 1725
Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1795
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Bennett
Abt 1716-1790
Caleb Bennett
B:
Abt 1716
D:
1790
Abigail Fowler
Abt 1727-1771
Abigail Fowler
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1771
Sarah (Mrs. Bennett)
Martha Bennett
Abt 1717-
Martha Bennett
B:
Abt 1717
Isaac Bennett
Abt 1685-Aft 1762
Isaac Bennett
B:
Abt 1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha
Sarah (Mrs. Bennett)
James Hawley
1713-1746
James Hawley
B:
29 Jan 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1746
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Jackson
1715-1796
Eunice Jackson
B:
7 Aug 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1796
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Zachariah Hawley
1717-
Zachariah Hawley
B:
2 Sep 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Austin
1718-
Bethia Austin
B:
15 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1749
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Hawley
1721-1795
Sarah Hawley
B:
11 Oct 1721
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1795
Ephraim Botsford
1720-1795
Ephraim Botsford
B:
15 Jun 1720
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1795
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Hawley
1724-1763
Ann Hawley
B:
1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762-1763
Hannah Anna Bennett
1691-1727
Hannah Anna Bennett
B:
1691
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1727
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Hawley
1687-1731
Gideon Hawley
B:
30 Jan 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1711
D:
16 Feb 1731
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Bennett
Mary Osborn
1653-1726
Mary Osborn
B:
29 Mar 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1684
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Bennett)
John Bennett
Abt 1648-1659
John Bennett
B:
Abt 1648
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1654-1659
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bennett
1651-1659
Mary Bennett
B:
20 Jan 1651
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1654-1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Osborn
1677-
Hannah Osborn
B:
26 Jul 1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Osborn
Abt 1683-1760
John Osborn
B:
Abt 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1760
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1711-Aft 1793
Sarah Osborn
B:
June 1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Sherwood
1702-Bef 1793
Joseph Sherwood
B:
21 Nov 1702
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1793
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
David Osborne
1686-
David Osborne
B:
1686
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorathy (Balley) Ball
Abt 1689-
Dorathy (Balley) Ball
B:
Abt 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Osborn
Abt 1688-
Elizabeth Osborn
B:
Abt 1688
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Osborn
Abt 1689-1729
Sarah Osborn
B:
Abt 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1729
Sarah Osborn
1689-1750
Sarah Osborn
B:
19 May 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Abigail Osborne
1707-
Abigail Osborne
B:
Apr 1707
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
Eleazer Sturges
1706-Aft 1774
Eleazer Sturges
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Sarah Osborn
Bef 1713-Aft 1778
Sarah Osborn
B:
Bef 29 Nov 1713
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
Thomas Banks
1707-1747
Thomas Banks
B:
12 Nov 1707
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1747
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Odell
1705-1775
Samuel Odell
B:
1705
D:
1775
Samuel Osborn
1690-1759
Samuel Osborn
B:
1690
D:
1759
Abigail Rumsey
1699-1724
Abigail Rumsey
B:
1699
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1724
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Osborn
Abt 1692-Bef 1731
Joseph Osborn
B:
Abt 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 21 Dec 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hubbell
Abt 1695-1743
Hannah Hubbell
B:
Abt 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
D:
11 Aug 1743
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Osborn
1696-
Elizabeth Osborn
B:
24 May 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Osborn
Abt 1697-
John Osborn
B:
Abt 1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bennett
Abt 1654-1726
Sarah Bennett
B:
Abt 1654
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain John Osborne
1650-1709
Captain John Osborne
B:
1645-1650
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1673
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1709
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Seeley
1678-
Nathaniel Seeley
B:
24 May 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Odell
1679-1756
Hannah Odell
B:
20 Oct 1679
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1756
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Seeley
1681-1729
James Seeley
B:
19 Apr 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1729
Sarah Trowbridge
1681-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
1681
M:
21 Jan 1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Seeley
1707-1779
Ann Seeley
B:
20 Jan 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Zechariah Sanford
1701-1787
Zechariah Sanford
B:
24 Nov 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
James Seeley
1681-1729
James Seeley
B:
19 Apr 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1729
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
Abt 1684-Aft 1729
Sarah Gregory
B:
Abt 1684
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1729
Hannah Gray
1703-
Hannah Gray
B:
1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Gray
1704-1741
Nathaniel Gray
B:
1704
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gray
1706-1784
Sarah Gray
B:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1784
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1705-
Benjamin Smith
B:
1705
M:
1 Jan 1729
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Gray
1708-1755
John Gray
B:
1708
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1755
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scribner
1710-
Hannah Scribner
B:
1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1730
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
James Gray
1710-1778
James Gray
B:
Sep 1710
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
Sarah Gilbert
M:
15 Jul 1733
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Gray
1712-1776
Jacob Gray
B:
1712
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1776
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Naomi Thorp
Rebecca Gray
1714-
Rebecca Gray
B:
1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Gray
1716-
Eunice Gray
B:
1716
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Mallory
Mary Gray
1718-
Mary Gray
B:
1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Coley
Samuel Coley
M:
17 Sep 1747
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seeley
1683-
Hannah Seeley
B:
10 Jul 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Gray
1681-1742
Jacob Gray
B:
10 Dec 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1742
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Seeley
1714-1717
Eunice Seeley
B:
1714
D:
1717
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
1685-1717
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
B:
1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Sherman
1693-1777
Jerusha Sherman
B:
June 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bennett
1656-1713
Hannah Bennett
B:
1656
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Nathaniel Seeley
1650-1687
Nathaniel Seeley
B:
1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1687
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Stirling
Parents
Nicholas Bennett
Jane Brown
James Bennett
1618-1659
James Bennett
B:
1618
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Apr 1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah (Ann) Wheeler
1617-1659
Hannah (Ann) Wheeler
B:
10 Feb 1617
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
M:
1639
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Apr 1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT