Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice (Tritton) Goldhatch
1587 - Bef 1655 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Dayton
Ralph Dayton
Thomas Dayton
James Dayton
Susan Dayton
Alice Dayton
Ralph Dayton
1618-
Ralph Dayton
B:
28 Jun 1618
Ashford, Kent, England
Susan Burr
Susan Burr
M:
1639
England
Ebenezer Leek
1674-1702
Ebenezer Leek
B:
1674
D:
4 Apr 1702
Hannah Leek
1674-1740
Hannah Leek
B:
1674
D:
1740
Thomas Allyn
1673-1733
Thomas Allyn
B:
27 Sep 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1733
Alice Leek
1676-
Alice Leek
B:
1676
Connecticut
Jonathan Smith
1664-1735
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Nov 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1695/1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1735
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Leek
1677-1702
Thomas Leek
B:
1677
D:
17 Apr 1702
Phillip Leek
1678-1712
Phillip Leek
B:
1678
D:
6 Apr 1712
Ichabod Leek
1681-
Ichabod Leek
B:
1681
Sarah Ludlum
Hannah (Mrs. Leek)
1684-1758
Hannah (Mrs. Leek)
B:
1684
D:
1758
Stephen Leek
1685-1753
Stephen Leek
B:
1685
D:
14 May 1753
Little Egg Harbor, Burlington County, NJ
Sarah (Mrs. Leek)
Mary Shaw
Recompence Leek
Abt 1688-1749
Recompence Leek
B:
Abt 1688
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
9 Nov 1749
Cumberland County, NJ
Martha (Mrs. Leek)
Abigail Shaw
Abigail Leek
1705-
Abigail Leek
B:
1705
Nathaniel Woodruff
Hannah Baker
1650-
Hannah Baker
B:
26 Jun 1650
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Ebenezer Eleazer Leek
-1726
Ebenezer Eleazer Leek
M:
1672-1673
D:
10 Jul 1726
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Thomas Baker
1654-1735
Thomas Baker
B:
26 Jul 1654
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
8 Sep 1735
Nathaniel Baker
1655-1739
Nathaniel Baker
B:
22 Dec 1655
D:
27 Feb 1738/1739
Abigail Baker
1658-
Abigail Baker
B:
1 Jun 1658
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Alice Dayton
1620-1709
Alice Dayton
B:
21 May 1620
St. Mary's Church, Ashford, England
D:
4 Feb 1708/1709
Amagansett, Long Island, NY
Thomas Baker
1618-1700
Thomas Baker
B:
29 Sep 1618
Heathfield, East Sussex, England
M:
20 Jun 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1700
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Ralph Dayton
1649-
Ralph Dayton
B:
1649
Elizabeth (Mrs. Briggs)
Samuel Dayton
1651-Abt 1679
Samuel Dayton
B:
1651
D:
Abt 1679
Caleb Dayton
1696-Abt 1730
Caleb Dayton
B:
1696
D:
Abt 1730
Mary Foote
Mary Foote
M:
1713
Abraham Dayton
1653-Bef 1726
Abraham Dayton
B:
1653
D:
Bef 1726
Mary Beardsley
-Bef 1696
Mary Beardsley
D:
Bef 1696
Jonathan Dayton
Abt 1698-
Jonathan Dayton
B:
Abt 1698
Henry Dayton
Abt 1700-1762
Henry Dayton
B:
Abt 1700
D:
1762
Abigail Norton
Deborah (Deighton) Dayton
Abt 1700-
Deborah (Deighton) Dayton
B:
Abt 1700
Great Neck, New London County, CT
John Rogers
1675-1739
John Rogers
B:
20 Mar 1675
Great Neck, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1718
D:
13 Jul 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams
Ephraim Dayton
Bef 1700-1748
Ephraim Dayton
B:
Bef 1700
D:
1748
Deliverence Willoughby
David Dayton
Abt 1704-1742
David Dayton
B:
Abt 1704
D:
1742
Eunice Brewster
1701-1749
Eunice Brewster
B:
15 Jun 1701
D:
1749
Katherine (Mrs. Dayton)
Jonathan Dayton
Abt 1686-Abt 1744
Jonathan Dayton
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Abt 1744
Mary Ramsay
Mary Ramsay
M:
Abt 1720
Mary Dayton
1699-
Mary Dayton
B:
Between 1692-1699
Reuben Johnson
1694-1779
Reuben Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1717/1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Dayton
1705-
Hezekiah Dayton
B:
Between 1690-1705
Nathaniel Dayton
Hannah Phillips
Charity Dayton
1705-1756
Charity Dayton
B:
Between 1700-1705
D:
9 Dec 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Abner Johnson
1702-1757
Captain Abner Johnson
B:
2 Aug 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dayton
Matthew Bellamny
-Abt 1756
Matthew Bellamny
D:
Abt 1756
Isaac Dayton
1684-1756
Isaac Dayton
B:
1684
D:
30 Dec 1756
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Todd
1690-1752
Elizabeth Todd
B:
12 Feb 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Dayton
1655-1715
Isaac Dayton
B:
1655
Suffolk County, NY
D:
1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Tuttle
1664-Aft 1715
Rebecca Tuttle
B:
10 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Jacob Dayton
1657-1705
Jacob Dayton
B:
1657
D:
1705
Ruth Damient
Caleb Dayton
1659-1688
Caleb Dayton
B:
1659
D:
1688
Samuel Dayton
1624-1690
Samuel Dayton
B:
7 Feb 1623/1624
Ashford, Kent, England
D:
5 Jul 1690
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Wilhelmina Montauk
-1665
Wilhelmina Montauk
D:
1665
Mary Dingle
Mary Dingle
M:
14 May 1666
Sarah Dayton
William Weatherby
Elizabeth Dayton
Elizabeth Harvey
Elizabeth Harvey
M:
1668
John Page
1664-1712
John Page
B:
12 Mar 1664
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Page
1666-Bef 1712
Sarah Page
B:
18 May 1666
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Francis Tyler
1651-1712
Francis Tyler
B:
1651
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Page
1670-1743
Samuel Page
B:
1 Mar 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell (Mrs. Page)
1674-
Mindwell (Mrs. Page)
B:
1674
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1695
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
George Page
1672-1759
George Page
B:
2 Feb 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1759
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
1675-
Mary Hall
B:
28 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Page
1675-1707
Jonathan Page
B:
15 Sep 1675
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1707
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Page
1677-Bef 1715
Anna (Hannah) Page
B:
17 Dec 1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Page
1677-Bef 1715
Hannah Page
B:
17 Dec 1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1715
Ebenezer Frisbie
1682-1764
Ebenezer Frisbie
B:
1682
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1703
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1764
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Page
1679-1742
Nathaniel Page
B:
18 Jan 1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Page
1683-1766
Daniel Page
B:
2 May 1683
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1766
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1683-1752
Hannah Johnson
B:
13 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1709
D:
23 Jan 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Linsley
1646-1695
Sarah Linsley
B:
1646
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1695
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
George Page
1638-1689
George Page
B:
1638
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1663
New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1689
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ellen Dayton
1626-
Ellen Dayton
B:
3 Dec 1626
John Linsley
Robert Dayton
1628-1712
Robert Dayton
B:
28 Jan 1627/1628
Ashford, Kent, England
D:
16 Apr 1712
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Woodruff
Parents
Robert Goldhatch
1557-1600
Bennett Meade
1560-1638
Alice (Tritton) Goldhatch
1587-Bef 1655
Alice (Tritton) Goldhatch
B:
24 Sep 1587
D:
Bef 1655
Ralph Dayton
Abt 1588-1658
Ralph Dayton
B:
Abt 1588
Ashford, Kent, England
M:
16 Jun 1617
Ashford, Kent, England
D:
1658