Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Bassett
1687 - 1743 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phineas Clark
1716-1777
Phineas Clark
B:
11 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1777
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Roberts
Abt 1725-1813
Sarah Roberts
B:
Abt 1725
M:
19 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Brockett
Abt 1772-1844
Susanna Brockett
B:
Abt 1772
D:
9 May 1844
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Pierpont
1766-1821
Benjamin Pierpont
B:
4 Sep 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1795
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1821
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Brockett
Abt 1772-1847
Sybil Brockett
B:
Abt 1772
D:
14 Apr 1847
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Blakesley
1761-1813
Abraham Blakesley
B:
2 Mar 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Brockett
Abt 1774-1827
David Brockett
B:
Abt 1774
D:
1827
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Damaris
Abt 1766-1848
Damaris
B:
Abt 1766
D:
5 Apr 1848
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brockett
Abt 1776-1813
Abigail Brockett
B:
Abt 1776
D:
24 Apr 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Brockett
Abt 1778-1806
Lois Brockett
B:
Abt 1778
D:
20 Jul 1806
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Oliver Smith
Bef 1780-1815
Oliver Smith
B:
Bef 30 Apr 1780
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1805
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1815
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Brockett
Abt 1781-1834
Benjamin Brockett
B:
Abt 1781
D:
16 Feb 1834
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Blakesley
Abt 1778-1853
Mabel Blakesley
B:
Abt 1778
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1853
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Althea Brockett
Abt 1783-1801
Althea Brockett
B:
Abt 1783
D:
4 Dec 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patty Brockett
Abt 1786-1856
Patty Brockett
B:
Abt 1786
D:
23 Oct 1856
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sackett
1777-1836
Daniel Sackett
B:
8 Oct 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1812
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1836
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Althea Ray
1743-1828
Althea Ray
B:
28 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1828
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Brockett
1731-1804
Benjamin Brockett
B:
3 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lovice Ray
1782-1801
Lovice Ray
B:
10 May 1782
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benajah Tuttle
1775-1841
Benajah Tuttle
B:
1775
M:
21 Aug 1800
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1841
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ray
1744-1831
Levi Ray
B:
19 Dec 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1748-1830
Mary Cooper
B:
11 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1830
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Ray
1746-1825
Enoch Ray
B:
4 Sep 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1825
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Frost
1749-1833
Abigail Frost
B:
14 Sep 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1833
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Ray
1751-
Lois Ray
B:
29 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Heaton
1755-1828
John Heaton
B:
13 Sep 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1777
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1828
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1718-1784
Abigail Clark
B:
27 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 SEO 1784
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ray
1718-1805
Thomas Ray
B:
5 Jan 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1805
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Adkins
1748-1819
Ephraim Adkins
B:
20 Feb 1747/1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1819
Sarah Roberts
Lois Riley
Abt 1774-
Lois Riley
B:
Abt 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
Rufus Black
1774-
Rufus Black
B:
24 Oct 1774
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1802
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Otsego County, NY
Clark Riley
1779-
Clark Riley
B:
1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sally (Mrs. Riley)
Mabel Adkins Riley
1782-1848
Mabel Adkins Riley
B:
16 Feb 1782
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1848
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Stephen Morse
Abt 1780-1809
Stephen Morse
B:
Abt 1780
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1805
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1808-1809
Jonathan Barber Bissell
Isaac Riley
Abt 1783-
Isaac Riley
B:
Abt 1783
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Miss Bradley
Sally Riley
Abt 1785-
Sally Riley
B:
Abt 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mr. Tinker
Rosetta Riley
Abt 1787-1817
Rosetta Riley
B:
Abt 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1817
James Herricks
James Herricks
M:
6 Aug 1810
Eppaphras Riley
1789-1874
Eppaphras Riley
B:
24 Dec 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1874
Rebecca Parish
Rebecca Parish
M:
29 May 1811
Justus Riley
Abt 1791-1856
Justus Riley
B:
Abt 1791
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1856
Betsy Perkins
Julius Augustus Riley
1794-1881
Julius Augustus Riley
B:
28 Jul 1794
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1881
Polly Eliza McConoughey
Polly Eliza McConoughey
M:
28 Aug 1714
Mabel Adkins
1750-1838
Mabel Adkins
B:
1 Nov 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1838
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Julius Riley
1750-1839
Julius Riley
B:
7 May 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1839
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Abigail Adkins
1753-
Abigail Adkins
B:
19 Feb 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Adkins
1755-1832
Lois Adkins
B:
9 Dec 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1832
Dorothy Adkins
1758-
Dorothy Adkins
B:
18 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Clark
1720-1803
Dorothy Clark
B:
29 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1803
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Adkins
1721-1777
Ebenezer Adkins
B:
1 Oct 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Clark
1748-
Lois Clark
B:
13 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Tuttle
1743-1813
Hezekiah Tuttle
B:
14 Jul 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1813
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Amos Clark
1724-1755
Amos Clark
B:
3 Jul 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1755
Deborah Tuttle
1725-1793
Deborah Tuttle
B:
30 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1793
Parents
Captain John Bassett
1652-1713
Mercy Todd
1656-1717
Abigail Bassett
1687-1743
Abigail Bassett
B:
15 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Clark
1686-1772
Phineas Clark
B:
27 Jan 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1772
North Haven, New Haven County, CT