Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Reynolds
1590 - 1641 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Jagger
Abt 1677-1760
Sarah Jagger
B:
Abt 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Webster
Abt 1674-1717
John Webster
B:
Abt 1674
M:
9 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Slason
1681-Bef 1759
James Slason
B:
February 1680/1681
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
1738-1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 16 May 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jagger
Abt 1679-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Jagger
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1671-1747
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
9 Dec 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1744-1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Jagger
Abt 1683-Abt 1748
Mary Jagger
B:
Abt 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1679-1766
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Jagger
Abt 1685-1706
Jeremiah Jagger
B:
Abt 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ferris
Abt 1655-Bef 1690
Sarah Ferris
B:
Abt 1655
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1690
Connecticut
Jeremiah Jagger
Abt 1646-1690
Jeremiah Jagger
B:
Abt 1646
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1676
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
1688-1756
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Buxton
1692-1718
Mercy Buxton
B:
5 Nov 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Crissey
1697-1748
Deborah Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1697
M:
18 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 May 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Ferris
1690-Aft 1734
Mary Ferris
B:
20 Dec 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Weed
1684-1728
Jonathan Weed
B:
15 Apr 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Ferris
1694-Aft 1757
Nathan Ferris
B:
22 Oct 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
unknown
Samuel Ferris
1696-Aft 1736
Samuel Ferris
B:
5 Sep 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Experience Crissey
Abt 1707-
Experience Crissey
B:
Abt 1707
M:
26 Feb 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ferris
1699-1766
Elizabeth Ferris
B:
19 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1766
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Joseph Pardee
1693-1762
Joseph Pardee
B:
9 Aug 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
1701-1737
Abigail Ferris
B:
13 Jun 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Pennoyer
1698-1775
John Pennoyer
B:
26 May 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ferris
1704-Aft 1746
Hannah Ferris
B:
20 Jun 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Andrew Bishop
1696-1753
Andrew Bishop
B:
3 Oct 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Thorpe
Abt 1700-1745
Charles Thorpe
B:
Abt 1700
M:
Bef 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Ferris
1706-Aft 1736
Deborah Ferris
B:
27 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Joseph Husted
Abt 1700-Aft 1757
Joseph Husted
B:
Abt 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Joseph Ferris
1657-1733
Joseph Ferris
B:
20 Aug 1657
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1673-1749
Mary Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris, Jr.
1660-1737
Peter Ferris, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bell
1678-1747
Mercy Bell
B:
5 Nov 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ferris
Sarah Hoyt
1674-1715
Sarah Hoyt
B:
17 Apr 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Peck
1688-1733
Samuel Peck
B:
Mar 1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Peck
1690-1765
Jeremiah Peck
B:
29 Dec 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Peck
1692-1761
Joseph Peck
B:
1 May 1692
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Peck
1694-1756
David Peck
B:
15 Dec 1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Peck
1697-1765
Nathaniel Peck
B:
15 Aug 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pardee
1700-1758
Mary Pardee
B:
9 Apr 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1722
D:
6 Jan 1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Peck
1699-1776
Eliphalet Peck
B:
1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Theophilus Peck
1702-1783
Theophilus Peck
B:
Mar 1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1783
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Peck
1704-1759
Peter Peck
B:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1711-
Sarah Reynolds
B:
1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Peck
1706-1749
Robert Peck
B:
1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Ferris
1662-1745
Ruth Ferris
B:
1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1745
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Peck
1659-1746
Samuel Peck
B:
18 Jan 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1686
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Ferris
1662-
Mary Ferris
B:
2 May 1662
Elizabeth Ferris
1664-
Elizabeth Ferris
B:
2 Jan 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Knapp
Abt 1693-
Benjamin Knapp
B:
Abt 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Knapp
1695-1751
Samuel Knapp
B:
27 Aug 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Slason
1699-1749
Martha Slason
B:
17 Sep 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1741-1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Cross
1701-1735
Deborah Cross
B:
17 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1703-1763
Abigail Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1747-1763
Hannah Knapp
1699-1790
Hannah Knapp
B:
10 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Isaac Quintard
1698-1739
Isaac Quintard
B:
12 Dec 1698
Bristol, Lincolnshire, England
M:
16 Jul 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Knapp
1701-1748
Peter Knapp
B:
15 Aug 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Slason
1703-1733
Elizabeth Slason
B:
18 Apr 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Slason
1707-1760
Mary Slason
B:
25 Aug 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Knapp
1703-1773
Charles Knapp
B:
9 May 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Weed
1708-1771
Bethia Weed
B:
1708
M:
17 Jun 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Knapp
1705-Aft 1753
Deborah Knapp
B:
28 Jun 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
William King
Abt 1701-1753
William King
B:
Abt 1701
M:
1 Dec 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1753
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Quintard
1700-1762
Peter Quintard
B:
14 Jan 1700
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Aft 1757
D:
10 Nov 1762
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1709-1787
Moses Knapp
B:
6 Aug 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Mead
1711-1766
Jemima Mead
B:
12 Oct 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Buxton
1727-Aft 1759
Rachel Buxton
B:
7 Mar 1727
M:
12 May 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Hannah Ferris
Abt 1666-1724
Hannah Ferris
B:
Abt 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1664-1749
John Knapp
B:
25 Jul 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Reynolds
1634-1702
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
1634
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris
1636-1706
Peter Ferris
B:
28 Sep 1636
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1654
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1706-Aft 1750
Sarah Knapp
B:
1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Reynolds
Abt 1691-
Peter Reynolds
B:
Abt 1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1718/1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Knapp
1707-Aft 1733
Rebecca Knapp
B:
1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Rundle
1699-
Jacob Rundle
B:
1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Reynolds
1667-1710
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
August 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Knapp
1663-1750
Joshua Knapp
B:
March 1663
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1687/1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Knapp
1664-1736
Joseph Knapp
B:
1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1680-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Connecticut
Benjamin Knapp
1674-1716
Benjamin Knapp
B:
1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1716
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Butler
1682-1710
Abigail Butler
B:
1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1710
Connecticut
Rebecca Butler
1684-1751
Rebecca Butler
B:
1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1751
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Smith Jr.
Abt 1680-1756
Daniel Smith Jr.
B:
Abt 1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Butler
1687-1731
Esther Butler
B:
5 May 1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1731
Dutchess County, NY
Jonathan Mead
1684-1754
Jonathan Mead
B:
5 Aug 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1754
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Butler
1690-
Sarah Butler
B:
1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
daughter Butler
1693-
daughter Butler
B:
1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Reynolds
1659-1730
Rebecca Reynolds
B:
1655-1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Walter Butler
1644-1693
Walter Butler
B:
1644
Cusop, Herefordshire, England
M:
1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Husted
1683-1733
Jonathan Husted
B:
1683
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1733
Mary Husted
1698-
Mary Husted
B:
1695-1698
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Husted
1699-1785
Ebenezer Husted
B:
1693-1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Husted
1700-
Hannah Husted
B:
1697-1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Abt 1690-Aft 1765
Benjamin Smith
B:
Abt 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Husted
1700-1783
Benjamin Husted
B:
1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Husted
Abt 1702-
Abigail Husted
B:
Abt 1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Husted
1702-
Moses Husted
B:
1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Husted
Abt 1706-1783
Peter Husted
B:
Abt 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1783
Angel Huested
1654-1728
Angel Huested
B:
1654
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
1659-1728
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
B:
5 May 1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Seymour
1676-1730
Rebecca Seymour
B:
January 1675/1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1704
D:
1730
Bristol, Bucks County, PA
Jonathan Reynolds
1683-1740
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1683
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1740
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Reynolds
Abt 1684-1764
John Reynolds
B:
Abt 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Jessup
Abt 1691-1774
Hannah Jessup
B:
Abt 1691
Greens Farms, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1725
St. George church, Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
D:
1774
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Nathan Reynolds
Abt 1688-1748
Nathan Reynolds
B:
Abt 1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1748
Peter Reynolds
Abt 1691-
Peter Reynolds
B:
Abt 1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1706-Aft 1750
Sarah Knapp
B:
1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1718/1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Reynolds
1698-
Jeremiah Reynolds
B:
Between 1695-1698
Josiah Reynolds
1708-Bef 1777
Josiah Reynolds
B:
13 Jan 1707/1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Aug 1777
Barbara Briggs
Abt 1710-
Barbara Briggs
B:
Abt 1710
M:
5 Jan 1734/1735
Jonathan Reynolds
1660-Bef 1728
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1660
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Nevill Ride
Abt 1660-Abt 1728
Nevill Ride
B:
Abt 1660
M:
7 Dec 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
John R. Reynolds
1662-1736
John R. Reynolds
B:
1662
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1735-1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1665-1709
Sarah Reynolds
B:
5 Nov 1665
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1709
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Betts
1693-
Mary Betts
B:
10 Sep 1693
Samuel Betts
1695-
Samuel Betts
B:
28 Oct 1695
Stephen Betts
1698-Abt 1776
Stephen Betts
B:
1 Aug 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Brinsmade
1700-1760
Ruth Brinsmade
B:
1700
M:
1728
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1760
Connecticut
Nathan Betts
1700-
Nathan Betts
B:
5 Nov 1700
Hepzibah Betts
1703-
Hepzibah Betts
B:
29 Oct 1703
Judith Betts
1714-
Judith Betts
B:
25 Aug 1714
Judith Reynolds
Abt 1667-Aft 1734
Judith Reynolds
B:
Abt 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Samuel Betts
1660-1732
Samuel Betts
B:
4 Apr 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan R. Reynolds
1669-1728
Jonathan R. Reynolds
B:
5 May 1669
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph R. Reynolds
1669-1728
Joseph R. Reynolds
B:
5 May 1669
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Reynolds
1705-1787
Deborah Reynolds
B:
3 Feb 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1787
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Ebenezer Reynolds
1707-
Ebenezer Reynolds
B:
6 Mar 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Lydia Reynolds
1709-
Lydia Reynolds
B:
1 Mar 1709
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Reynolds
1711-
Sarah Reynolds
B:
1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Peck
1704-1759
Peter Peck
B:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Reynolds
1713-
Abigail Reynolds
B:
1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Nathaniel Reynolds
1715-1792
Nathaniel Reynolds
B:
27 Jan 1715
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1792
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Enos Reynolds
1717-
Enos Reynolds
B:
1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Newman
1727-Aft 1773
Sarah Newman
B:
24 Aug 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1752
D:
Aft 1773
Timothy Reynolds
1719-1781
Timothy Reynolds
B:
1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1781
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Reynolds
Abt 1721-
Rebecca Reynolds
B:
Abt 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Eliphalet Reynolds
1722-
Eliphalet Reynolds
B:
1722
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ebenezer Reynolds
1673-1749
Ebenezer Reynolds
B:
23 Jan 1673
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Smith
1679-
Abigail Smith
B:
10 Feb 1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Justus Reynolds
1708-1747
Justus Reynolds
B:
1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Reynolds
1674-1767
Captain James Reynolds
B:
1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Hobby Holmes
Abt 1687-
Sarah Hobby Holmes
B:
Abt 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Reynolds
Abt 1676-
Mary Reynolds
B:
Abt 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Reynolds
Abt 1685-1765
Joshua Reynolds
B:
Abt 1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Pennoyer
1686-1749
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
13 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Reynolds
1689-1750
David Reynolds
B:
1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Jonathan Reynolds
1638-1701
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1637-1638
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Heusted
Abt 1636-1706
Rebecca Heusted
B:
Abt 1636
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1668
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Reynolds
1664-1734
John Reynolds
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1734
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Ferris
1670-1699
Lydia Ferris
B:
1670
M:
Abt 1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1699
Mary Betts
1693-
Mary Betts
B:
10 Sep 1693
Samuel Betts
1695-
Samuel Betts
B:
28 Oct 1695
Stephen Betts
1698-Abt 1776
Stephen Betts
B:
1 Aug 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Brinsmade
1700-1760
Ruth Brinsmade
B:
1700
M:
1728
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1760
Connecticut
Nathan Betts
1700-
Nathan Betts
B:
5 Nov 1700
Hepzibah Betts
1703-
Hepzibah Betts
B:
29 Oct 1703
Judith Betts
1714-
Judith Betts
B:
25 Aug 1714
Judith Reynolds
Abt 1667-Aft 1734
Judith Reynolds
B:
Abt 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Samuel Betts
1660-1732
Samuel Betts
B:
4 Apr 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Reynolds
1707-1756
Hezekiah Reynolds
B:
1707
D:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Webb
1709-
Sarah Webb
B:
8 May 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1734
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Reynolds
Abt 1670-
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
Abt 1670
Mary Mead
Justus Reynolds
1708-1747
Justus Reynolds
B:
1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Reynolds
1674-1767
Captain James Reynolds
B:
1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Hobby Holmes
Abt 1687-
Sarah Hobby Holmes
B:
Abt 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Reynolds
Abt 1678-
Mary Reynolds
B:
Abt 1678
Joshua Reynolds
Abt 1685-1765
Joshua Reynolds
B:
Abt 1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Pennoyer
1686-1749
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
13 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Reynolds
1689-1750
David Reynolds
B:
1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
John Reynolds
1638-1701
John Reynolds
B:
1638
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Judith Palmer
1648-Bef 1716
Judith Palmer
B:
1648
M:
Abt 1667
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1716
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
George Reynolds
Abt 1555-1634
Thomasyn Church
Abt 1567-
John Reynolds
1590-1641
John Reynolds
B:
1590
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
18 Jul 1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chesterfield
1614-1657
Sarah Chesterfield
B:
1614
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
England
D:
31 Aug 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT