Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Matthew Beckwith
1637 - 1727 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mathew Beckwith
1667-1740
Mathew Beckwith
B:
13 Apr 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Beckwith
1669-Bef 1715
John Beckwith
B:
4 JAN/FEB 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1715
James Beckwith
1725-1804
James Beckwith
B:
1 Apr 1725
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1804
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hitchcock
1730-1819
Lydia Hitchcock
B:
7 Dec 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1819
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
James Beckwith
1695-1794
James Beckwith
B:
1 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Lamb
1697-
Rebecca Lamb
B:
12 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Clark
1713-1798
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Feb 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Beckwith
Matthew Beckwith
1697-1782
Matthew Beckwith
B:
8 Aug 1697
D:
1782
Daniel Beckwith
1699-1700
Daniel Beckwith
B:
13 Oct 1699
D:
February 1700
Sarah Beckwith
1701-
Sarah Beckwith
B:
23 Dec 1701
Daniel Beckwith
1704-1757
Daniel Beckwith
B:
26 Oct 1704
D:
30 Jun 1757
Mercy Beckwith
Silas Beckwith
Marvin Beckwith
1736-Abt 1812
Marvin Beckwith
B:
10 Jan 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Abigail Clark
1740-
Abigail Clark
A:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Congregational Society, Cheshire, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
Huldah Beckwith
Reynold Beckwith
1706-1796
Reynold Beckwith
B:
15 Feb 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Martha Marvin
1710-1742
Martha Marvin
B:
3 Apr 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1732
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Beckwith
1744-
Huldah Beckwith
B:
16 Jun 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Merriam
Samuel Merriam
M:
10 May 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
1747-
Reynold Beckwith
B:
22 Mar 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Smith
Lydia Smith
M:
26 Nov 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Beckwith
1751-1782
Martha Beckwith
B:
3 Mar 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Post
1708-
Dorothy Post
B:
29 Jan 1707/1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Beckwith
1752-1787
David Beckwith
B:
22 Jun 1752
D:
17 Nov 1787
Catharine Newcomb
1758-
Catharine Newcomb
B:
11 Apr 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1774
Samuel Beckwith
1709-1778
Samuel Beckwith
B:
24 May 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Miriam Marvin
1719-
Miriam Marvin
B:
March 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Andrews
1739-1803
Hannah Andrews
B:
22 Mar 1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1803
Connecticut
Sarah Andrews
Abt 1740-
Sarah Andrews
B:
Abt 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Andrews
1741-
Obadiah Andrews
B:
4 May 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hart
1741-
Hannah Hart
B:
9 Sep 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1765
Lemuel Andrews
1747-1825
Lemuel Andrews
B:
9 Apr 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newell
1751-1807
Sarah Newell
B:
1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1807
Connecticut
Susannah Andrews
1750-
Susannah Andrews
B:
1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1712-1756
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
30 May 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Andrews
1709-Bef 1752
Joseph Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1738
Connecticut
D:
Bef May 1752
John Beckwith
Hopestill Beckwith
1740-
Hopestill Beckwith
B:
22 Oct 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1745-
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
28 Jun 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hopestill Beckwith
1746-
Hopestill Beckwith
B:
22 Oct 1746
Worden Beckwith
1749-
Worden Beckwith
B:
12 Jan 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Steadman
1750-
Martha Steadman
B:
18 Nov 1750
John Beckwith
1713-1810
John Beckwith
B:
10 Oct 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1810
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Jane Worden
1722-1812
Jane Worden
B:
3 Aug 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1812
Mary Beckwith
1717-
Mary Beckwith
B:
25 Jan 1716/1717
James Beckwith
1671-1756
James Beckwith
B:
1 Jun 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marvin
1673-1756
Sarah Marvin
B:
1673
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1692/1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Beckwith
1673-1721
Jonah Beckwith
B:
27 Dec 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jonathan Beckwith
1673-
Jonathan Beckwith
B:
27 Dec 1673
New London, New London County, CT
Prudence Beckwith
1676-1768
Prudence Beckwith
B:
22 Aug 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1678-1754
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
4 Feb 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Beckwith
1681-1748
Ruth Beckwith
B:
14 Mar 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1747/1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Beckwith
1684-
Sarah Beckwith
B:
15 Dec 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parents
Mathew Beckwith
Abt 1610-1680
Mary (Elizabeth) Lynde
Matthew Beckwith
1610-1680
Elizabeth Mary Lynde
1625-1682
Matthew Beckwith
1637-1727
Matthew Beckwith
B:
1637
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1640-Bef 1691
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
1640
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1691
Eliakim Cooley
1735-1807
Eliakim Cooley
B:
1735
D:
1807
Rebekah Merrick
1736-1807
Rebekah Merrick
B:
2 Feb 1736
M:
30 Apr 1760
D:
Sep 1807
Mary Cooley
1737-
Mary Cooley
B:
1737
Gideon Cooley
1739-
Gideon Cooley
B:
1738-1739
Louina Lancton
1746-
Louina Lancton
B:
1746
Justin Cooley
1740-1761
Justin Cooley
B:
1740
D:
1761
Martha Cooley
1742-1764
Martha Cooley
B:
1742
D:
1764
Abner Barber
1739-
Abner Barber
B:
1739
Solomon Cooley
1745-1746
Solomon Cooley
B:
1745
D:
1746
Keziah Cooley
1750-
Keziah Cooley
B:
1750
Jonathan Hart Webber
1746-
Jonathan Hart Webber
B:
1746
Solomon Cooley
1753-1833
Solomon Cooley
B:
1753
D:
1833
Charles Cooley
1755-
Charles Cooley
B:
1755
Thankful Cooley
1760-
Thankful Cooley
B:
1760
Eliakim Cooley
1707-Aft 1760
Eliakim Cooley
B:
27 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1718-Aft 1797
Mary Ashley
B:
20 Jan 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Griswold Cooley
1709-1764
Griswold Cooley
B:
3 Dec 1709
D:
26 Jan 1764
Mercy Cooley
1736-1771
Mercy Cooley
B:
31 May 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Turner Calkins
1736-1797
Turner Calkins
B:
5 Nov 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Matthew Cooley
1712-1788
Matthew Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1711/1712
D:
1788
Jemima Rogers
1714-1794
Jemima Rogers
B:
23 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1794
Lyme, New London County, CT
Experience Cooley
1739-1771
Experience Cooley
B:
8 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1771
Ebenezer Spencer
1736-1787
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
22 Sep 1736
D:
20 Nov 1787
Hannah Cooley
1742-1820
Hannah Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1820
Jonathan Burt
1739-1794
Jonathan Burt
B:
9 Feb 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1761
D:
18 Apr 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Perkins
Abt 1740-
Daniel Perkins
B:
Abt 1740
Eleanor Cooley
1745-1777
Eleanor Cooley
B:
10 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1777
Ebenezer Rumrill
Abt 1740-
Ebenezer Rumrill
B:
Abt 1740
Sabina or Sabrinah Cooley
1747-1823
Sabina or Sabrinah Cooley
B:
26 Feb 1746/1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1823
Samuel Keep
1733-1823
Samuel Keep
B:
26 May 1733
M:
4 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1823
Josiah Cooley
1749-1824
Josiah Cooley
B:
30 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1824
Abiel Bliss
1758-1830
Abiel Bliss
B:
1 Jun 1758
M:
13 Mar 1777
D:
8 Jul 1830
Rebecca Cooley
1752-1775
Rebecca Cooley
B:
31 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Cooley
1716-1778
Josiah Cooley
B:
18 Nov 1716
D:
7 Sep 1778
Experience Hale
1714-1798
Experience Hale
B:
26 Jun 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1798
Solomon Cooley
Abt 1740-1741
Solomon Cooley
B:
Abt 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Cooley
1742-5 Feb
Eunice Cooley
B:
6 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb
John Billings
1738-1803
John Billings
B:
15 Jul 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lois Cooley
Abt 1744-
Lois Cooley
B:
Abt 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sikes
1734-
Nathaniel Sikes
B:
28 Jan 1732/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Cooley
1746-1803
Nathan Cooley
B:
19 Jan 1745/1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Ladd
1746-1802
Mary Ladd
B:
16 Nov 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1770
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Cooley
Abt 1748-1771
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
Abt 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1771
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Hall
1744-1826
Luke Hall
B:
4 Jul 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1770
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Cooley
1749-
Lucy Cooley
B:
11 May 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Stephen Jones
1750-
Deacon Stephen Jones
B:
27 Jun 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1779
Joanna Cooley
1750-
Joanna Cooley
B:
23 Aug 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Levi Brace
Levi Brace
M:
9 Jan 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Cooley
1751-
Hannah Cooley
B:
21 Aug 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Cooley
1752-1801
Luke Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1801
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Phebe
-1783
Phebe
D:
27 Apr 1783
Margaret Marsh
1752-1819
Margaret Marsh
B:
8 Sep 1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1786
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lovisa (Lovice) Cooley
1755-1841
Lovisa (Lovice) Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1841
John Russell
1749-1826
John Russell
B:
25 Jul 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1826
Dinah Colton Cooley
1762-
Dinah Colton Cooley
B:
18 Feb 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Howard
Aaron Howard
M:
27 Jan 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Luke Cooley
1718-1777
Captain Luke Cooley
B:
7 Nov 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1716-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
23 Dec 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1738/1739
Massachusetts
D:
8 Aug 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Cooley
1720-1796
Hezekiah Cooley
B:
7 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charity Clark
Abt 1720-1808
Charity Clark
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1752
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Cooley
1722-1725
Hannah Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1722
D:
30 Aug 1725
Gideon Cooley
1724-Abt 1726
Gideon Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1724
D:
Abt 12 Dec 1726
Elizabeth Cooley
1727-1790
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
19 Mar 1726/1727
D:
31 May 1790
Daniel Richard Burchard
1718-
Daniel Richard Burchard
B:
May 1718
Ester Pease
1758-1796
Ester Pease
B:
6 Feb 1758
D:
1796
Seth Dwight, Jr.
1757-1821
Seth Dwight, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1777
D:
10 Apr 1821
Esther Cooley
1729-1790
Esther Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1729
D:
31 May 1790
Abiel Pease
1736-1806
Abiel Pease
B:
24 Jan 1735/1736
M:
12 May 1757
D:
6 May 1806
Griswold Beckwith
1691-Bef 1758
Griswold Beckwith
B:
1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Cooley, Jr.
1681-Aft 1755
Eliakim Cooley, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Feb 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Griswold
1652-1727
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT