Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Thorley
1644 - 1700 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Pickard
Hannah Nelson
Mehitable Dresser
1694-
Mehitable Dresser
B:
6 Jul 1694
Thomas Pickard
1691-
Thomas Pickard
B:
6 Feb 1691
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
23 May 1722
John Dresser
1663-1736
John Dresser
B:
4 Oct 1663
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1736
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mercy Dickinson
1669-1751
Mercy Dickinson
B:
20 Jun 1669
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1688
D:
12 Apr 1751
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Daniel Thurston
1690-
Daniel Thurston
B:
26 Jun 1690
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Lydia Leaver
Lydia Leaver
M:
14 Nov 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
son Thurston
1691-Abt 1691
son Thurston
B:
7 May 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 21 May 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
daughter Thurston
1691-Abt 1691
daughter Thurston
B:
7 May 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 21 May 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Thurston
1692-1751
John Thurston
B:
12 Jun 1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1751
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Dorothy Woodman
Dorothy Woodman
M:
17 May 1732
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Daniel Chute
1722-1805
Daniel Chute
B:
1722
D:
1805
Mary Thurston
1694-1760
Mary Thurston
B:
7 Jan 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1760
Deacon James Chute
1686-1769
Deacon James Chute
B:
13 Jun 1686
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1769
Benjamin Thurston
1695-1746
Benjamin Thurston
B:
4 May 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1746
Mary Gage
Mary Gage
M:
24 Jun 1718
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Lydia Thurston
1698-1727
Lydia Thurston
B:
20 Jan 1698
D:
4 Sep 1727
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Robert Rogers
Robert Rogers
M:
11 Mar 1723
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Hannah Thurston
1698-1770
Hannah Thurston
B:
26 Jan 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1770
Gersham Frazer
Gersham Frazer
M:
9 Jan 1718
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Martha Thurston
1699-1780
Martha Thurston
B:
27 Nov 1699
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1780
Ezekial Jewett
Ezekial Jewett
M:
9 Jan 1718
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Deacon John Thurston
1723-1807
Deacon John Thurston
B:
19 Aug 1723
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1807
Fitchburg, Worcester County, MA
Hepzibah Burpee
Hepzibah Burpee
M:
15 Mar 1743
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Lydia Kimball
Lydia Kimball
M:
28 Apr 1768
Sarah Thurston
1725-
Sarah Thurston
B:
26 May 1725
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Samuel Thurston
1727-1806
Samuel Thurston
B:
7 Jun 1727
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1806
Massachusetts
Priscilla Burpee
Priscilla Burpee
M:
18 Apr 1751
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Stephen Thurston
Abt 1728-
Stephen Thurston
B:
Abt 1728
Lydia Thurston
1730-
Lydia Thurston
B:
1 Apr 1730
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Thurston
1732-
Mary Thurston
B:
27 Feb 1732
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Captain Timothy Jackman
Captain Timothy Jackman
M:
2 Apr 1751
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Thurston
1733-1736
Benjamin Thurston
B:
3 Feb 1733
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1736
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Martha Thurston
1736-
Martha Thurston
B:
30 Apr 1736
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Joseph Thurlow
Joseph Thurlow
M:
18 Oct 1753
Newbury, Essex County, MA
David Thurston
1736-
David Thurston
B:
9 Jul 1736
Jonathan Thurston
1738-1739
Jonathan Thurston
B:
5 Sep 1738
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1739
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Thurston
1701-1738
Jonathan Thurston
B:
16 Mar 1701
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1738
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Lydia Spofford
-1753
Lydia Spofford
M:
10 Dec 1722
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1753
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Stephen Thurston
1704-1727
Stephen Thurston
B:
22 Aug 1704
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1727
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Thurston
1706-
Sarah Thurston
B:
30 Dec 1706
Deacon Richard Thurston
1710-1782
Deacon Richard Thurston
B:
16 Oct 1710
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1782
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mehitable Jewett
Mehitable Jewett
M:
5 May 1731
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Dresser
1667-1735
Mary Dresser
B:
24 Dec 1667
D:
7 Dec 1735
Daniel Thurston
1661-1738
Daniel Thurston
B:
18 Jan 1661
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1738
Martha Dresser
1671-
Martha Dresser
B:
1 Aug 1671
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Nathan Dresser
1737-1805
Nathan Dresser
B:
12 Jan 1737
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1805
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Orinda Sessions Carpenter
1738-1805
Orinda Sessions Carpenter
B:
18 Mar 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1759
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1805
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Thomas Dresser
1704-
Thomas Dresser
B:
7 Nov 1704
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Chandler
1714-
Mary Chandler
B:
23 Dec 1714
Andover, Essex County, MA
John Grosvenor
1734-1775
John Grosvenor
B:
4 Mar 1733/1734
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1775
Auburn, Hampden County, MA
Molly Lee
Molly Lee
M:
9 Sep 1765
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hannah Dresser
1711-1782
Hannah Dresser
B:
19 Aug 1711
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1782
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
John Grosvenor
1711-1804
John Grosvenor
B:
12 May 1711
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1804
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Dresser
1674-1744
Jonathan Dresser
B:
27 Jun 1674
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1744
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Sarah Leaver
1673-1756
Sarah Leaver
B:
29 Oct 1673
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1699
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1756
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Sarah Dresser
1678-
Sarah Dresser
B:
27 Apr 1678
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Marcy Dresser
1709-1729
Marcy Dresser
B:
1 Apr 1709
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1729
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Richard Dresser
1709-1728
Richard Dresser
B:
1 Apr 1709
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1728
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Jacob Dresser, Sr.
1710-1783
Jacob Dresser, Sr.
B:
14 Nov 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1783
West Thompson, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Martin
1710-1764
Elizabeth Martin
B:
1710
M:
30 May 1733
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1764
West Thompson, Windham County, CT
Sarah Dyer Bingham
1707-
Sarah Dyer Bingham
B:
16 Dec 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther Johnson
Abt 1720-
Esther Johnson
B:
Abt 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1766
Griswoldville, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Dresser
1712-1752
Martha Dresser
B:
5 Sep 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1752
Ebenezer Corbin
1706-1775
Ebenezer Corbin
B:
15 Apr 1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1731
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
25 May 1775
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Marcy "Mercy" Dresser
1742-1823
Marcy "Mercy" Dresser
B:
18 Sep 1742
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1823
William White
1737-1821
William White
B:
1737
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1763
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1821
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Dresser
1744-1773
Eunice Dresser
B:
16 Aug 1744
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1773
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Town
Abt 1740-
Jonathan Town
B:
Abt 1740
M:
24 Jul 1772
Reuben Dresser, Sr.
1746-1818
Reuben Dresser, Sr.
B:
26 Oct 1746
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1818
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Burnell
1751-1810
Mary Burnell
B:
6 Nov 1751
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1772
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1810
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Bathsheba Chapin
1752-1820
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Dresser
1748-1751
Dorothy Dresser
B:
5 Nov 1748
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1751
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Richard Dresser, III
1751-1827
Richard Dresser, III
B:
21 Apr 1751
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1827
Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
Huldah Taylor
Abt 1753-1790
Huldah Taylor
B:
Abt 1753
M:
13 Apr 1780
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1790
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Anna Converse
Abt 1775-
Anna Converse
B:
Abt 1775
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1793
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Mary Dresser
1753-1824
Mary Dresser
B:
15 May 1753
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1824
Daniel Perrin, Sr.
1745-1830
Daniel Perrin, Sr.
B:
26 Jul 1745
M:
22 Dec 1768
D:
21 Jan 1830
Moses Dresser
1755-1813
Moses Dresser
B:
17 Apr 1755
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1813
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Abigail Blood
1757-Bef 1813
Abigail Blood
B:
19 Jan 1757
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 May 1777
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1813
Dolly Makepeace
1779-1869
Dolly Makepeace
B:
1779
Massachusetts
M:
21 Apr 1813
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1869
Rebecca Dresser
1757-
Rebecca Dresser
B:
6 May 1757
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
John Fitts
Abt 1753-
John Fitts
B:
Abt 1753
M:
12 Oct 1775
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Aaron Dresser
1759-Abt 1813
Aaron Dresser
B:
30 Jul 1759
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
Mary Dresser
1764-1803
Mary Dresser
B:
10 Jul 1764
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1786
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1803
Dorothy Dresser
1761-1805
Dorothy Dresser
B:
7 May 1761
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1805
Moses Hammond
1760-1828
Moses Hammond
B:
8 Dec 1760
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1783
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1828
Martha Dresser
1763-1764
Martha Dresser
B:
15 Aug 1763
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1764
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Martha Dresser
1765-
Martha Dresser
B:
21 Sep 1765
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Amos Gould
Abt 1762-
Amos Gould
B:
Abt 1762
M:
12 May 1796
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Dresser
1767-1822
Chloe Dresser
B:
4 Sep 1767
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1822
Henry Merritt, Jr.
1767-1841
Henry Merritt, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1767
M:
9 Feb 1791
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1841
Richard Dresser, Jr.
1714-1797
Richard Dresser, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1714
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1797
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Dorothy Marcy
1723-1770
Dorothy Marcy
B:
18 Nov 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1741
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 May 1770
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Alden
Abt 1722-
Susanna Alden
B:
Abt 1722
M:
23 Jan 1773
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Mary Dresser
1764-1803
Mary Dresser
B:
10 Jul 1764
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1803
Aaron Dresser
1759-Abt 1813
Aaron Dresser
B:
30 Jul 1759
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1786
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
John Dresser, Sr.
1716-1789
John Dresser, Sr.
B:
8 Dec 1716
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1789
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Scott
1722-1782
Sarah Scott
B:
21 Dec 1722
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1740
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1782
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Patience Holbrook
1753-1784
Patience Holbrook
B:
19 Nov 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1785
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Dresser
1718-1769
Joseph Dresser
B:
11 Oct 1718
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1769
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Mercy Jacobs
1729-1810
Mercy Jacobs
B:
20 Apr 1729
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1751
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
29 May 1810
Asa Dresser
1720-1746
Asa Dresser
B:
8 Feb 1720
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
24 May 1746
West Thompson, Windham County, CT
Abigail Dresser
1723-1746
Abigail Dresser
B:
25 Oct 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1746
Philip William Knight
Abt 1721-
Philip William Knight
B:
Abt 1721
M:
17 Feb 1741
Middleton, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Dresser
1725-1753
Benjamin Dresser
B:
16 May 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1753
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Keziah Dresser
1727-1730
Keziah Dresser
B:
10 Jul 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1730
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Richard Dresser
1679-1738
Richard Dresser
B:
29 Jun 1679
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1738
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Mercy Peabody
1688-1744
Mercy Peabody
B:
15 Jan 1688
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1709
D:
16 May 1744
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Dresser
1681-
Nathaniel Dresser
B:
27 Aug 1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Lydia Dresser
1684-YOUNG
Lydia Dresser
B:
17 Jul 1684
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mary Day
1707-
Mary Day
B:
1707
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1735-
Elizabeth Day
B:
1735
Jeremiah Spaulding
1730-Abt 1768
Jeremiah Spaulding
B:
1730
M:
15 Nov 1754
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1768
Hannah Day
1737-1839
Hannah Day
B:
13 Oct 1737
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1839
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Benjamin Bonney
Bef 1739-1803
Benjamin Bonney
B:
Bef 6 May 1739
Massachusetts
M:
29 Nov 1765
D:
4 Sep 1803
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Day
1737-
Asa Day
B:
1737
Bathsheba Day
1739-
Bathsheba Day
B:
1739
Sarah Day
1744-1827
Sarah Day
B:
16 Jan 1744
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1827
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1738-1822
John Smith
B:
27 Jan 1738
M:
1765
D:
16 May 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Amos Day
1749-
Amos Day
B:
1749
Robert Day
1754-
Robert Day
B:
1754
David Day, Jr.
1756-
David Day, Jr.
B:
1756
Hannah Day
1762-1854
Hannah Day
B:
1762
D:
1854
Whitmore
David Day
1708-
David Day
B:
11 Feb 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Bathsheba Burch
1717-
Bathsheba Burch
B:
1717
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1734
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Susanna Day
1712-
Susanna Day
B:
7 Jul 1712
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Nathan Day
1744-1821
Nathan Day
B:
14 May 1744
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
24 May 1821
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Hannah Hewett
Hannah Hewett
M:
20 Sep 1770
Congregational Church, Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Day
1746-
Jonathan Day
B:
12 Mar 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Tamar May
Elias Day
1750-
Elias Day
B:
25 Sep 1750
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Percy Blanchard
Percy Blanchard
M:
23 Jan 1781
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Mary Day
1753-
Mary Day
B:
21 Mar 1753
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Maine, Jr.
1750-
Nathaniel Maine, Jr.
B:
27 Sep 1750
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Deacon Thomas Day
1755-1830
Deacon Thomas Day
B:
9 Jan 1755
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1830
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Susan (Susannah) Buck
1763-
Susan (Susannah) Buck
B:
7 Jun 1763
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1783
John Day
1756-1838
John Day
B:
12 Mar 1756
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
9 or 10 Mar 1838
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Annis Bowman
1761-1848
Annis Bowman
B:
1761
M:
25 Jan 1781
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1848
Dayville, Windham County, CT
James Day
1758-1808
James Day
B:
23 Aug 1758
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
1808
Asa Day
1760-Bef 1783
Asa Day
B:
23 Jul 1760
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1783
Revolutionary War
David Day
1762-1831
David Day
B:
20 Jul 1762
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1831
James Day
Abt 1717-1782
James Day
B:
Abt 1717
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1782
Windham County, CT
Mary Ann Parkhurst
-1782
Mary Ann Parkhurst
M:
Abt 1740
D:
25 Dec 1782
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Day
-1745
Jonathan Day
D:
16 Jul 1745
Sarah Day
Patience Day
1717-
Patience Day
B:
Sep 1717
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Robert Day
1722-
Robert Day
B:
23 Sep 1722
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Thomas Day
1727-
Thomas Day
B:
19 Feb 1727
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Dresser
1687-1726
Elizabeth Dresser
B:
14 Feb 1687
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1726
Windham, Essex County, MA
Robert Day
1684-1742
Robert Day
B:
17 Jan 1684
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1706
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1742
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Parents
Richard Thorley
1606-1685
Jane Thurlow
1610-1684
Martha Thorley
1644-1700
Martha Thorley
B:
1644
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1700
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Dresser, Jr.
1640-1724
John Dresser, Jr.
B:
1640
M:
27 Nov 1662
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1723/1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA