Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Elithorpe
1631 - 1709 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Elithorpe
1659-1691
Mary Elithorpe
B:
4 Jan 1659
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1691
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Thomas Elithorpe
1662-1689
Thomas Elithorpe
B:
15 Mar 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Abigail Elithorpe
1665-YOUNG
Abigail Elithorpe
B:
9 Dec 1665
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Wood
Sarah Elithorpe
1667-1689
Sarah Elithorpe
B:
1667
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Josiah Wood
1664-1728
Josiah Wood
B:
5 Sep 1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Harriman
1692-1711
Jonathan Harriman
B:
15 Jul 1692
D:
20 Nov 1711
Jonathan Harriman
1715-1796
Jonathan Harriman
B:
2 Apr 1715
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1796
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Martha Plummer
1733-1825
Martha Plummer
B:
24 Aug 1733
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1772
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1825
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Captain Leonard Harriman
1694-1785
Captain Leonard Harriman
B:
5 Oct 1694
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1785
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Martha Plummer
1697-1733
Martha Plummer
B:
2 May 1697
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1733
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Harriman
1696-
Nathaniel Harriman
B:
31 Dec 1696
Hannah Nelson
James Pickard
Mary Harriman
1698-
Mary Harriman
B:
11 Nov 1698
Jeremiah Nelson
1707-
Jeremiah Nelson
B:
23 Jun 1707
M:
1 Feb 1732
Edward Hazen
1738-1796
Edward Hazen
B:
2 May 1738
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1796
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Willard
1735-Bef 1785
Sarah Willard
B:
2 Sep 1735
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1758
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1785
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Jemima Dodge
1751-1836
Jemima Dodge
B:
18 Mar 1751
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1785
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1836
Sarah Harriman
1700-1794
Sarah Harriman
B:
19 Mar 1700
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1794
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Hazen
1699-1790
Samuel Hazen
B:
20 Jul 1699
M:
1 Oct 1723
D:
20 Sep 1790
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
John Harriman
1703-
John Harriman
B:
13 Jun 1703
Samuel Harriman
1705-
Samuel Harriman
B:
12 Nov 1705
Jeremiah Harriman
1709-
Jeremiah Harriman
B:
22 Sep 1709
Margaret Elithorp
1672-1754
Margaret Elithorp
B:
24 Jul 1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1754
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Harriman
1657-1740
Jonathan Harriman
B:
5 Oct 1657
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1691
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1740
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Thomas Wood
1689-
Thomas Wood
B:
1689
Margaret Elithorpe
1672-1754
Margaret Elithorpe
B:
24 Jul 1672
D:
25 Jan 1754
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Samuel Wood
1666-1690
Samuel Wood
B:
26 Dec 1666
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1688/1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1690
Nathaniel Elithorpe
1675-1718
Nathaniel Elithorpe
B:
10 Jul 1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1718
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Seth Nelson, Sr.
1735-1811
Seth Nelson, Sr.
B:
22 Jun 1735
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1811
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Silence Cheney
1740-1815
Silence Cheney
B:
27 Jul 1740
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1756
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1815
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Nelson
1701-1783
Nathaniel Nelson
B:
22 Apr 1701
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1783
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1704-1777
Deborah Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1704
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Thayer
Ann Nelson
1703-
Ann Nelson
B:
4 Sep 1703
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Nelson
1707-1791
Sarah Nelson
B:
27 Feb 1706/1707
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1791
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Joseph Chapin
1731-1809
Colonel Joseph Chapin
B:
29 Jan 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1809
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Taft
1740-1797
Ruth Taft
B:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1797
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Holbrook
Abigail Chapin
1732-1774
Abigail Chapin
B:
10 May 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1774
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Silas Rawson
1739-1819
Silas Rawson
B:
17 Nov 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1819
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Gershom Chapin
1734-1801
Gershom Chapin
B:
27 May 1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1801
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth (Betty) Johnson
1736-1761
Elizabeth (Betty) Johnson
B:
1736
M:
9 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Holbrook
1732-1775
Deborah Holbrook
B:
24 Feb 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 May 1762
Massachusetts
D:
13 Sep 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary (Sarah) Sherman
1743-1819
Mary (Sarah) Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1743
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1778
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1819
Samuel Chapin
1736-1812
Samuel Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Beulah Taft
1740-1828
Beulah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
December 1828
Wardsboro, Windham County, VT
Lieut. Ephraim Chapin
1745-1812
Lieut. Ephraim Chapin
B:
5 May 1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Rider
1751-1807
Hannah Rider
B:
8 Aug 1751
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1768
Massachusetts
D:
19 Dec 1807
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Anna Todd
Anna Todd
M:
21 Sep 1808
Massachusetts
Mary Nelson
1713-1798
Mary Nelson
B:
16 Apr 1713
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1798
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1708-1788
Joseph Chapin
B:
6 Mar 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1788
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Nelson
1714-1755
Hannah Nelson
B:
14 Oct 1713/1714
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1755
Nehemiah Nelson
1716-1782
Nehemiah Nelson
B:
4 Oct 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1782
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Sheffield
Hannah Sheffield
M:
1742
Abigail Nelson
1720-1737
Abigail Nelson
B:
20 May 1720
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1737
Abigail Ellithorpe
1678-1765
Abigail Ellithorpe
B:
16 Mar 1678
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1765
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Nelson
1672-1727
Gershom Nelson
B:
11 Jul 1672
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1700
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1727
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Parents
Thomas Elithorpe
Margaret (Mrs. Elithorpe)
Nathaniel Elithorpe
1631-1709
Nathaniel Elithorpe
B:
1631
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
10 May 1709
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Batt
1636-1709
Mary Batt
B:
1636
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1657
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1709
Rowley, Essex County, MA