Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Lawton
1648 - 1711 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Babcock
1708-
James Babcock
B:
29 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Babcock
1710-
Nathaniel Babcock
B:
6 Mar 1709/1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Babcock
1712-
Elias Babcock
B:
20 Feb 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Babcock
1714-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
25 Aug 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Babcock
1716-
Martha Babcock
B:
18 Mar 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaiah Babcock, Sr.
1719-1814
Isaiah Babcock, Sr.
B:
29 Jan 1718/1719
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1814
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Plumb
1716-1804
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1804
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
1720-1771
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
B:
16 Sep 1720
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1721-1803
Anna Avery
B:
5 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Babcock
1722-1785
Grace Babcock
B:
31 Dec 1722
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Plumb, Sr.
1712-1799
Samuel Plumb, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1712
Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
16 Aug 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Babcock
1724-1795
Timothy Babcock
B:
12 Oct 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1795
Lois (Mrs. Babcock)
1724-1756
Lois (Mrs. Babcock)
B:
1724
D:
14 Oct 1756
James Babcock, Jr
1688-1731
James Babcock, Jr
B:
23 Dec 1688
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Apr 1731
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Vose
1684-1758
Sarah Vose
B:
30 Aug 1684
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1706
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1758
Sarah Clarke
1712-
Sarah Clarke
B:
11 May 1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Edward Burdick
1706-
Edward Burdick
B:
1705-1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
26 Nov 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joshua Clarke
1712-1793
Joshua Clarke
B:
22 Sep 1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Mar 1793
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Thomas Clarke
1715-Bef 1761
Thomas Clarke
B:
4 Mar 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1761
Westerly, Washington County, RI
James Clarke
1720-YOUNG
James Clarke
B:
3 Mar 1720
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Clarke
1728-
Joseph Clarke
B:
10 Oct 1728
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Babcock
1691-Aft 1728
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
8 Feb 1691
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1728
Elder Thomas Clark
1686-1767
Elder Thomas Clark
B:
17 Mar 1686
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1709-1710
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Nov 1767
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Nathan Babcock
1726-1804
Nathan Babcock
B:
25 Nov 1726
D:
24 Jan 1804
Elizabeth Babcock
1729-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
6 May 1729
Samuel Babcock, Jr.
1731-1813
Samuel Babcock, Jr.
B:
16 May 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Mar 1813
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Smith
1737-1822
Mary Smith
B:
2 Oct 1737
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Jan 1755
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 May 1822
Andrew Babcock
1733-young
Andrew Babcock
B:
12 Apr 1733
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
young
Silas Babcock
1735-1760
Silas Babcock
B:
31 Dec 1734/1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1760
Thankful Babcock
1736-
Thankful Babcock
B:
1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Caleb Barber
Anne Babcock
Abt 1738-
Anne Babcock
B:
Abt 1738
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Samuel Babcock
1697-1772
Samuel Babcock
B:
15 Feb 1696/1697
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anna Pendleton
1703-
Anna Pendleton
A:
22 Aug 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
William Babcock
1726-
William Babcock
B:
1726
Patience Cottrell
1727-
Patience Cottrell
B:
1727
Elkanah Babcock
1738-1821
Elkanah Babcock
B:
1738
D:
1821
Esther Crandall
1742-1831
Esther Crandall
B:
1742
D:
1831
Daniel Babcock
1699-1740
Daniel Babcock
B:
23 Apr 1699
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1740
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Abigail Thompson
1701-
Abigail Thompson
B:
1701
M:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elisha Clarke
1718-1796
Elisha Clarke
B:
17 Nov 1718
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Aug 1796
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Potter
Abt 1724-1799
Mary Potter
B:
Abt 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Feb 1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1799
Anna Babcock
1701-1731
Anna Babcock
B:
29 Nov 1701
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 May 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joseph Clarke
Joseph Clarke
M:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Silas Greenman
Abt 1690-1759
Silas Greenman
B:
Abt 1690
West Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Mar 1730/1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1759
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Babcock
1704-1705
Sarah Babcock
B:
13 Dec 1704
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 Nov 1705
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Henry Babcock
1736-
Henry Babcock
B:
26 Apr 1736
Luke Babcock
1738-
Luke Babcock
B:
6 Jul 1738
Adam Babcock
1740-
Adam Babcock
B:
27 Sep 1740
Hannah Babcock
1743-1796
Hannah Babcock
B:
22 Jan 1742/1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Dec 1796
John Bours
1734-1815
John Bours
B:
6 Jul 1734
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
17 Jul 1762
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
26 Jan 1815
Frances Babcock
1745-
Frances Babcock
B:
11 May 1745
Paul Babcock
1748-
Paul Babcock
B:
5 Dec 1748
Amelia Babcock
1751-
Amelia Babcock
B:
19 Apr 1751
Sally Babcock
1753-
Sally Babcock
B:
18 Oct 1753
Harriet Babcock
1756-
Harriet Babcock
B:
18 May 1756
Joshua Babcock
1707-1783
Joshua Babcock
B:
17 May 1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Apr 1783
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hannah Stanton
1714-1778
Hannah Stanton
B:
1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
19 Sep 1778
Westerly, Washington County, RI
James Babcock
1663-1736
James Babcock
B:
1663
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
17 Jan 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Saunders
Abt 1669-1730
Elizabeth Saunders
B:
Abt 1669
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1685-1687
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
James Babcock, Jr.
1734-1781
James Babcock, Jr.
B:
1 Nov 1734
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Sep 1781
Joanna MacDowell
Bef 1736-1820
Joanna MacDowell
B:
Bef 11 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1769
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1820
Content Maxson
1708-Aft 1749
Content Maxson
B:
28 Jan 1708
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
7 Jul 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1749
Ann Babcock
1665-
Ann Babcock
B:
1665
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Babcock
1667-
Mary Babcock
B:
1667
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Babcock
1732-1816
Sarah Babcock
B:
22 Feb 1731/1732
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Feb 1816
Newport, Newport County, RI
George Irish
1729-1801
George Irish
B:
1729
Middletown, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Sep 1757
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1801
Middletown, Newport County, RI
William Babcock
1708-1751
William Babcock
B:
15 Apr 1708
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Jan 1751
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Denison
1710-1794
Sarah Denison
B:
6 Jan 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1794
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Babcock
1669-1746
John Babcock
B:
1669
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
28 Mar 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Champlin
1675-1748
Mary Champlin
B:
1675
M:
1700
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
11 Feb 1748
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Job Babcock
1671-Bef 1755
Job Babcock
B:
1671
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1755
Susannah Potter
1719-Bef 1770
Susannah Potter
B:
20 Feb 1719
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1770
William Sheldon
1717-
William Sheldon
B:
27 Mar 1717
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Thomas Potter
1720-1781
Thomas Potter
B:
14 Sep 1720
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Jan 1781
Richmond, Washington County, RI
Martha Kenyon
1725-1768
Martha Kenyon
B:
8 May 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
1764-1768
Mary Greene
Abt 1720-
Mary Greene
B:
Abt 1720
M:
4 Sep 1768
William Potter
Abt 1722-
William Potter
B:
Abt 1722
Jonathan Potter
1723-1806
Jonathan Potter
B:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1806
Richmond, Washington County, RI
Mary West
1726-Abt 1788
Mary West
B:
28 Feb 1726
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Jan 1748
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1788
Richmond, Washington County, RI
Mary Potter
Abt 1724-1799
Mary Potter
B:
Abt 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1799
Elisha Clarke
1718-1796
Elisha Clarke
B:
17 Nov 1718
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Feb 1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Aug 1796
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ruth Potter
Abt 1727-1762
Ruth Potter
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1762
Samuel Gardiner
1727-1815
Samuel Gardiner
B:
27 Jul 1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1815
Elizabeth Potter
1727-1808
Elizabeth Potter
B:
29 Jan 1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
21 Apr 1808
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Isaac Saunders
1725-1812
Isaac Saunders
B:
12 Jan 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1750-1751
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Oct 1812
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Martha Potter
1730-1799
Martha Potter
B:
3 Jan 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1799
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Captain Matthew Maxson
1727-1791
Captain Matthew Maxson
B:
27 Apr 1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Dec 1749
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
28 Feb 1791
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
George Potter
1732-1794
George Potter
B:
3 Jan 1732
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Aug 1794
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Content Maxson
1732-1815
Content Maxson
B:
31 Dec 1732
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Sep 1754
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
24 Oct 1815
Stephen Potter
Abt 1733-
Stephen Potter
B:
Abt 1733
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Sheldon
1722-
Sarah Sheldon
B:
26 Mar 1722
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
2 Sep 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Babcock
1695-Aft 1745
Mary Babcock
B:
20 Sep 1695
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1745
Thomas Potter
1696-1773
Thomas Potter
B:
8 Feb 1696
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Mar 1717/1718
D:
8 Jan 1773
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Hezekiah Babcock
1739-1807
Hezekiah Babcock
B:
30 May 1739
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Apr 1807
Washington County, RI
Martha Hoxsie
1754-1846
Martha Hoxsie
B:
1754
D:
1846
Rowse Babcock
1746-1801
Rowse Babcock
B:
29 Apr 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 Jun 1801
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ruth Maxson
1747-1813
Ruth Maxson
B:
31 Jan 1747
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
3 May 1813
Westerly, Washington County, RI
George Babcock, Jr.
1699-1767
George Babcock, Jr.
B:
9 Apr 1699
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Oct 1767
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Susannah Potter
Jonathan Babcock
1735-Aft 1775
Jonathan Babcock
B:
19 Nov 1735
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1775
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Susanna Perry
1742-
Susanna Perry
B:
25 Mar 1742
M:
10 Feb 1759
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Abijah Babcock
1741-
Abijah Babcock
B:
8 Jan 1740/1741
Gideon Babcock
1744-1826
Gideon Babcock
B:
2 Jul 1744
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
14 Sep 1826
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Mary Chesebrough
1757-1843
Mary Chesebrough
B:
30 Mar 1757
New London, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1843
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
David Babcock, Sr.
1700-1783
David Babcock, Sr.
B:
22 Dec 1700
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Mar 1783
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Dorcas Brown
1713-1798
Dorcas Brown
B:
23 May 1713
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Dec 1798
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Babcock
1705-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
16 Mar 1704/1705
Ruth Babcock
1709-
Ruth Babcock
B:
1 Mar 1708/1709
Eunice Babcock
1713-
Eunice Babcock
B:
13 Jan 1713
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Silas Greenman
Abt 1690-1759
Silas Greenman
B:
Abt 1690
West Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
10 May 1737
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1759
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hezekiah Babcock
1715-
Hezekiah Babcock
B:
26 Mar 1715
George Babcock
1673-1756
George Babcock
B:
1673
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 May 1756
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Hall
1671-1762
Elizabeth Hall
B:
1671
M:
28 Nov 1694
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
8 May 1762
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elihu Babock
1675-Aft 1745
Elihu Babock
B:
1 Dec 1675
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1745
Elizabeth Reynolds
1697-1773
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
21 Apr 1697
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1773
Joseph Reynolds
1699-1760
Joseph Reynolds
B:
22 Mar 1699
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Jan 1760
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Susannah Reynolds
1703-
Susannah Reynolds
B:
21 Dec 1703
Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Reynolds
1706-1768
John Reynolds
B:
18 Oct 1706
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1768
George Reynolds
1708-1782
George Reynolds
B:
14 Aug 1708
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1781-1782
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Deborah Reynolds
1711-
Deborah Reynolds
B:
13 Dec 1711
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Thomas Reynolds
1733-
Thomas Reynolds
B:
16 Mar 1733
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Hopkins
1729-
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
22 Sep 1729
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
22 Sep 1749
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Freelove Reynolds
1735-
Freelove Reynolds
B:
21 Oct 1735
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Reynolds
1738-
Abigail Reynolds
B:
11 Mar 1738
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Samuel Reynolds
1714-1739
Samuel Reynolds
B:
1714
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Sep 1739
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ann Gardiner
1712-1739
Ann Gardiner
B:
8 Jun 1712
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
31 Dec 1732
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1739
Mary Reynolds
1717-
Mary Reynolds
B:
1717
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Benjamin Reynolds
Abt 1720-
Benjamin Reynolds
B:
Abt 1720
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Susanna Babcock
1677-1723
Susanna Babcock
B:
1677
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1723
Rhode Island
Joseph Reynolds
1672-1722
Joseph Reynolds
B:
1672
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1696
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Apr 1722
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Babcock
1702-
Mary Babcock
B:
31 Aug 1702
Lydia Babcock
1703-
Lydia Babcock
B:
3 Nov 1703
Robert Babcock
1706-
Robert Babcock
B:
8 May 1706
Elihu Babcock
1708-
Elihu Babcock
B:
5 Jun 1708
Sarah Babcock
1710-
Sarah Babcock
B:
18 Mar 1709/1710
Patience Babcock
1711-
Patience Babcock
B:
23 Dec 1711
Lediah Babcock
1737-
Lediah Babcock
B:
11 Oct 1737
Abigail Babcock
1739-
Abigail Babcock
B:
13 Apr 1739
John Babcock
1740-
John Babcock
B:
20 Nov 1740
Lidiah Babcock
1742-
Lidiah Babcock
B:
20 Aug 1742
Hudson Babcock
1744-
Hudson Babcock
B:
20 Jul 1744
Elihu Babcock
1746-Aft 1790
Elihu Babcock
B:
19 Jul 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Elisabeth Preston
1739-1763
Elisabeth Preston
B:
3 Nov 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Babcock
1748-
Simeon Babcock
B:
20 Feb 1748
Abigail Babcock
1750-
Abigail Babcock
B:
1 Jun 1750
Rachael Babcock
1752-
Rachael Babcock
B:
10 Mar 1752
Simeon Babcock
1714-1751
Simeon Babcock
B:
17 Oct 1714
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
30 Nov 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Hintson Hudson
Abigail Hintson Hudson
M:
5 Oct 1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Babcock
1716-
Ezekiel Babcock
B:
22 Jun 1716
Joseph Babcock
1718-
Joseph Babcock
B:
9 Apr 1718
Remember Babcock
1720-
Remember Babcock
B:
11 Feb 1719/1720
Robert Babcock
1678-1719
Robert Babcock
B:
1678
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Aug 1719
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Lydia Crandall
Abt 1683-Aft 1720
Lydia Crandall
B:
Abt 1683
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1701
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 11 Feb 1720
Joseph Babcock
1681-Abt 1741
Joseph Babcock
B:
1681
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1741
Lydia Babcock
1759-1839
Lydia Babcock
B:
20 Jun 1759
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jul 1839
Alfred, Allegany County, NY
Luke Maxson
1763-1843
Luke Maxson
B:
18 Apr 1763
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Jun 1784
D:
16 Sep 1843
Alfred, Allegany County, NY
Simeon Babcock
1717-Bef 1796
Simeon Babcock
B:
27 Sep 1717
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1796
Sarah Gardiner
1725-Aft 1792
Sarah Gardiner
B:
6 Apr 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
3 Oct 1743
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1792
Peleg Babcock
1748-1790
Peleg Babcock
B:
4 Oct 1748
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
1790
Ruth Maxson
1747-
Ruth Maxson
B:
5 Mar 1747
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Jan 1776
Lovisa Babcock
1754-
Lovisa Babcock
B:
1754
Benjamin Baker
1750-1828
Benjamin Baker
B:
27 Jun 1750
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Nov 1773
D:
28 Sep 1828
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Mary Babcock
1758-1843
Mary Babcock
B:
1 Jun 1758
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
1843
Benjamin Baker
1750-1828
Benjamin Baker
B:
27 Jun 1750
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
28 Sep 1828
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Ezra Babcock
1769-1844
Ezra Babcock
B:
16 Sep 1769
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Jul 1844
Scott, Cortland County, NY
Saberah Stillman
1771-1865
Saberah Stillman
B:
28 Oct 1771
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
20 Oct 1791
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
19 Apr 1865
Scott, Cortland County, NY
Oliver Babcock
1722-1806
Oliver Babcock
B:
16 Sep 1722
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
24 Feb 1806
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Patience Pendleton
1726-
Patience Pendleton
B:
13 Jun 1726
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1744
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Colonel Oliver Babcock
1683-1773
Colonel Oliver Babcock
B:
1683
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Oct 1773
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Susanna Clarke
1683-Bef 1761
Susanna Clarke
B:
31 Aug 1683
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Jan 1704/1705
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 2 Dec 1761
Parents
George Lawton, Jr.
1607-1693
Elizabeth Hazard
Abt 1630-1711
Mary Lawton
1648-1711
Mary Lawton
B:
1644-1648
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Nov 1711
Westerly, Washington County, RI
John Babcock
1644-1685
John Babcock
B:
1644
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1662
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
May 1685
Westerly, Washington County, RI
William Barber
1679-1748
William Barber
B:
5 Jan 1679
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
17 May 1748
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mercy Smith
Mercy Smith
M:
22 Mar 1708/1709
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Moses Barber
1720-1812
Moses Barber
B:
1720
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Jul 1812
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Samuel Barber
1722-
Samuel Barber
B:
1722
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Mumford
Joseph Barber
1724-
Joseph Barber
B:
1724
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ann Reynolds
Mercy Barber
1725-
Mercy Barber
B:
1725
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Joseph Carpenter
Sarah Barber
1726-
Sarah Barber
B:
1726
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Captain James Barber
1726-1821
Captain James Barber
B:
11 Aug 1726
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
10 Oct 1821
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ann Mumford
Ann Mumford
M:
1748
Ann Mumford
Ann Mumford
M:
1757
Margaret Wilcox
1750-1850
Margaret Wilcox
B:
1750
M:
1768
D:
22 Feb 1850
Elizabeth Barber
1727-
Elizabeth Barber
B:
1727
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Barber
1728-
Mary Barber
B:
1728
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
James Wells
Sarah Mumford
1682-1748
Sarah Mumford
B:
25 Mar 1682
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1 May 1720
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1747-1748
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sarah Barber
1682-1729
Sarah Barber
B:
25 Mar 1682
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Jun 1729
Rhode Island
Moses Barber
1683-Abt 1758
Moses Barber
B:
1683
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1758
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ann Babcock
1665-1688
Ann Babcock
B:
1665
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1688
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Moses Barber
1652-1753
Moses Barber
B:
5 Jan 1652
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1673
D:
1753
John Babcock
1644-1685
John Babcock
B:
1644
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
May 1685
Westerly, Washington County, RI