Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Lovett
1651 - 1732 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Tyler
1669-1733
Mary Tyler
B:
31 Jan 1669
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1733
John Farnum
1664-1729
John Farnum
B:
1 Apr 1664
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1728/1729
John Spicer, Jr.
1724-1769
John Spicer, Jr.
B:
17 Feb 1723/1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1769
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Chapman
1723-1812
Mary Mercy Chapman
B:
13 Oct 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1812
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Captain Oliver Spicer
1726-1804
Captain Oliver Spicer
B:
28 May 1726
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1804
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Alethea Allyn
1731-1816
Alethea Allyn
B:
4 Apr 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Edward Spicer
Abigail Spicer
Priscilla Spicer
Captain Abel Spicer
Mary Geer
1701-Aft 1744
Mary Geer
B:
14 May 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
New London, New London County, CT
John Spicer
1699-1753
John Spicer
B:
1 Jan 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1734-
Robert Geer
B:
20 Jun 1734
Amos Geer
1736-1821
Amos Geer
B:
14 Apr 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1821
North Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Wight
1737-1822
Mary Wight
B:
1737
M:
1758
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1822
Mary Wight
1737-1822
Mary Wight
B:
23 May 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1822
Abigail Geer
1740-1791
Abigail Geer
B:
19 Feb 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1791
Preston, New London County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Witter
1732-1817
Captain Ebenezer Witter
B:
11 Sep 1732
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Geer
1744-1824
Margaret Geer
B:
17 Jan 1744
D:
3 Nov 1824
James Babcock
Abt 1740-
James Babcock
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Abt 1764
Robert Geer
1707-1801
Robert Geer
B:
5 Apr 1707
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Greenman
1696-1799
Abigail Greenman
B:
1696
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Aug 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1799
Prudence Geer
1735-1822
Prudence Geer
B:
2 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1822
Ebenezer Punderson
1735-1809
Ebenezer Punderson
B:
28 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1809
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Geer
1737-1753
Ebenezer Geer
B:
30 Jun 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1752/1753
Mary Geer
1739-1827
Mary Geer
B:
24 Sep 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston, New London County, CT
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston City, New London County, CT
Martha Geer
1741-1825
Martha Geer
B:
18 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1825
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1744-1834
Robert Geer
B:
18 Feb 1743/1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Lucy Fitch
1753-1804
Lucy Fitch
B:
26 Mar 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1804
John Geer
1746-1753
John Geer
B:
24 Feb 1745/1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1752/1753
Charles Geer
1748-1753
Charles Geer
B:
6 Jul 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752/1753
Richard Geer
1750-1753
Richard Geer
B:
11 Jul 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1752/1753
John Wheeler Geer
1753-1828
John Wheeler Geer
B:
8 Mar 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1828
Sarah Sally Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Sally Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1778
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
Sarah Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
David Geer
1756-1835
David Geer
B:
18 Jun 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1835
Mary Stanton
1756-
Mary Stanton
B:
28 Aug 1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Geer
1710-1763
Ebenezer Geer
B:
1 Apr 1709/1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1763
Prudence Wheeler
1712-1797
Prudence Wheeler
B:
25 Sep 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1797
Martha Geer
Zipporah Geer
1739-1762
Zipporah Geer
B:
18 Mar 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1762
Captain James Geer
1713-1755
Captain James Geer
B:
7 Dec 1713
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zipporah Williams
1720-1739
Zipporah Williams
B:
28 Jul 1720
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
D:
24 Mar 1738/1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Geer
1740-Aft 1758
Mary Molly Geer
B:
30 Aug 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 9 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Satterlee
Abt 1732-1785
Elisha Satterlee
B:
Abt 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Geer
1742-1822
Lydia Geer
B:
10 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Jonas Satterlee, Sr.
1743-Aft 1775
Jonas Satterlee, Sr.
B:
4 May 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
James Avery, Sr.
1737-1822
James Avery, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1736/1737
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Lucy Geer
1745-1810
Lucy Geer
B:
16 May 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Billings, Sr.
1736-1806
Sanford Billings, Sr.
B:
21 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1760
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Geer
1748-
James Geer
B:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Bellows
Abt 1750-
Hannah Bellows
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1770
Lucy Hewitt
Abt 1750-
Lucy Hewitt
B:
Abt 1750
M:
31 Mar 1771
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Geer
1750-Bef 1779
Samuel Geer
B:
13 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Catherine Caty Eldredge
1754-1817
Catherine Caty Eldredge
B:
7 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1817
Trenton Falls, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Tyler
1676-1741
Martha Tyler
B:
9 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1741
North Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1676-1742
Robert Geer
B:
2 Jan 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
John Tyler
1677-1705
John Tyler
B:
19 Feb 1677
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 May 1705
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Leatherland
Deborah Leatherland
M:
2 Nov 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
Phineas Tyler
1738-1796
Phineas Tyler
B:
17 May 1738
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1796
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucy Hyde
1745-
Lucy Hyde
B:
1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Tyler
1704-
John Tyler
B:
24 Mar 1704
Connecticut
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tyler)
1709-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tyler)
B:
1709
Daniel Tyler
1679-1734
Daniel Tyler
B:
1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Geer
1679-1735
Anna Geer
B:
6 Jan 1678/1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1735
New London, New London County, CT
Eleazer Cleveland
1722-
Eleazer Cleveland
B:
27 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Anna Bradford
Anna Bradford
M:
25 Apr 1750
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hopestill Cleveland
1726-1809
Hopestill Cleveland
B:
17 Apr 1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Patience Benjamin
Abt 1730-Abt 1770
Patience Benjamin
B:
Abt 1730
M:
9 May 1754
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Sarah Bosworth Buswell
1699-Aft 1743
Sarah Bosworth Buswell
B:
23 Oct 1699
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Jun 1743
Samuel Cleveland
1685-1727
Samuel Cleveland
B:
12 Jan 1685
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1719
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hannah Tyler
1679-1717
Hannah Tyler
B:
1679
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Robert Buswell
1666-
Robert Buswell
B:
8 Dec 1666
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1697
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joanna Tyler
1681-Bef 1728
Joanna Tyler
B:
21 Nov 1681
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1728
Sarah Tyler
1738-1827
Sarah Tyler
B:
30 Sep 1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1827
Preston, New London County, CT
Seth Smith
1733-1804
Seth Smith
B:
6 May 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1755
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Tyler
1706-1788
Moses Tyler
B:
19 Feb 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1788
Mary Belcher
1711-1742
Mary Belcher
B:
1711
M:
21 Nov 1724
D:
18 Apr 1742
Moses Tyler
1707-
Moses Tyler
B:
19 Feb 1707
James Tyler
1708-1736
James Tyler
B:
22 Dec 1708
D:
10 Mar 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
Hester Bishop
Nathan Denison
1739-1742
Nathan Denison
B:
24 Feb 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Geer
1741-1825
Martha Geer
B:
18 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1825
Amy Denison
1742-1829
Amy Denison
B:
22 Mar 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1829
Thomas Swan
1742-
Thomas Swan
B:
18 Mar 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1744-
Ann Denison
B:
12 Sep 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Palmer
Esther Denison
1746-
Esther Denison
B:
23 Apr 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
John James
Sarah Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
John Wheeler Geer
1753-1828
John Wheeler Geer
B:
8 Mar 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1828
John Denison
1749-1801
John Denison
B:
5 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Minor
1756-1795
Abigail Minor
B:
1756
D:
25 May 1795
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston City, New London County, CT
Mary Geer
1739-1827
Mary Geer
B:
24 Sep 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Hannah Tyler
1711-1797
Hannah Tyler
B:
9 Oct 1711
D:
1797
Captain William Denison
1710-1760
Captain William Denison
A:
2 Dec 1710
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Tyler
1714-1792
Mary Tyler
B:
13 Sep 1714
D:
1792
David Perry
Mehitable Tyler
1714-1743
Mehitable Tyler
B:
13 Sep 1714
D:
1743
Joseph Freeman
Joseph Tyler
1717-1807
Joseph Tyler
B:
8 Nov 1717
D:
13 Oct 1807
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Stephens
1719-1805
Anna Stephens
B:
1719
D:
1805
Samuel Tyler
1719-1722
Samuel Tyler
B:
20 Feb 1719
D:
16 Dec 1722
Mehitable Tyler
1743-1816
Mehitable Tyler
B:
1743
D:
1816
Abigail Tyler
1750-1789
Abigail Tyler
B:
1750
D:
1789
Olive Tyler
1752-1782
Olive Tyler
B:
1752
D:
1782
John Tyler
1755-1836
John Tyler
B:
1755
D:
1836
Lydia Tyler
1758-1787
Lydia Tyler
B:
5 Oct 1758
North Preston, Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
General Samuel Mott
1736-1813
General Samuel Mott
B:
31 Oct 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
7 Aug 1777
D:
17 May 1813
Preston, New London County, CT
General John Tyler
1721-1804
General John Tyler
B:
29 Dec 1721
D:
29 Jul 1804
Captain James Tyler
1683-1754
Captain James Tyler
B:
28 Dec 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Stafford
1681-1728
Hannah Stafford
B:
11 Jan 1680/1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1705
D:
24 Nov 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Jewett
Sarah Jewett
M:
2 Sep 1722
Connecticut
Abigail Tyler
1762-1819
Abigail Tyler
B:
25 May 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1819
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Hazard Hull
1756-1819
Hazard Hull
B:
1756
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Dec 1779
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1819
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Tyler
1711-1792
Joseph Tyler
B:
4 Aug 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1792
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Utley
1726-1811
Lucy Utley
B:
28 Dec 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1750
D:
7 May 1811
Elizabeth Tyler
1714-
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
4 Nov 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Christopher Tracy
Christopher Tracy
M:
26 Mar 1730
Anna Tyler
1716-
Anna Tyler
B:
27 Dec 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
Martha Downer
1739-
Martha Downer
B:
29 May 1739
Franklin, New London County, CT
Roswell Morgan
Roswell Morgan
M:
4 Dec 1760
Stephen Downer
1740-1788
Stephen Downer
B:
1740
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
1788
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Cyprian Downer
1741-1819
Cyprian Downer
B:
8 Mar 1741
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1819
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Lydia (Cole) Willoughby
1749-1836
Lydia (Cole) Willoughby
B:
1749
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
2 Dec 1784
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Jan 1836
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Hannah Willoughby
1743-1783
Hannah Willoughby
B:
1743
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1763
D:
21 Feb 1783
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
John Downer
1745-1819
John Downer
B:
16 Feb 1745
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1819
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Desire Lum
1744-1800
Desire Lum
B:
1744
M:
15 Jan 1767
D:
25 Dec 1800
Elisha (Elijah) Downer
1751-
Elisha (Elijah) Downer
B:
13 Jan 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Thaddeus Downer
1757-1777
Thaddeus Downer
B:
27 Jul 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1777
Edmund Downer
1758-
Edmund Downer
B:
1758
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Downer
1759-
Mary Downer
B:
1 Sep 1759
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Downer
1760-
Margaret Downer
B:
1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Martha Tyler
1719-1761
Martha Tyler
B:
9 Apr 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Stephen Downer
1717-1762
Stephen Downer
B:
26 May 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1737
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1762
Havana, Cuba
Ruth Tyler
1721-
Ruth Tyler
B:
20 Jul 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
Timothy Tyler
1723-
Timothy Tyler
B:
12 Oct 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Tyler
1723-
Abigail Tyler
B:
12 Oct 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
Christopher Dennison
Christopher Dennison
M:
17 Dec 1745
Congregational Church, Preston, New London County, CT
Christopher Denison
Abt 1719-Abt 1763
Christopher Denison
B:
Abt 1719
D:
Abt 1763
Caleb Tyler
1726-1812
Caleb Tyler
B:
13 May 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1812
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Barnes
Hannah Barnes
M:
17 Dec 1760
Hopestill Tyler
1685-1762
Hopestill Tyler
B:
16 Oct 1685
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Gates
1686-1766
Anna Gates
B:
18 Jul 1686
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1710
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1766
Preston, New London County, CT
Mehitable Tyler
1687-YOUNG
Mehitable Tyler
B:
4 Jan 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Tyler
1687-1771
Abigail Tyler
B:
4 Jun 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1771
Daniel Fitch
Daniel Fitch
M:
1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Daniel Lovett
1620-1692
Joanna Blott
1620-1670
Mary Lovett
1651-1732
Mary Lovett
B:
1 Jan 1651
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1732
Preston, New London County, CT
Hopestill Tyler
1646-1734
Hopestill Tyler
B:
1645-1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1668
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1734
Preston, New London County, CT