Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Wood
1634 - 1687 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joanna Ordway
1685-Aft 1694
Joanna Ordway
B:
28 Nov 1685
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Lydia Johnson
1709-
Lydia Johnson
B:
1709
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Ruth Johnson
1710-
Ruth Johnson
B:
5 Jul 1710
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Daniel Johnson
1711-1794
Daniel Johnson
B:
12 Feb 1711
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1794
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Susannah Bixby
1713-1779
Susannah Bixby
B:
29 Jun 1713
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1734
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1779
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Nathan Johnson
1714-
Nathan Johnson
B:
30 Jun 1714
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Maverick Johnson
1714-1778
Maverick Johnson
B:
30 Jun 1714
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1778
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Nathan Johnson
1717-
Nathan Johnson
B:
12 Mar 1717
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Peter Johnson
1720-
Peter Johnson
B:
24 Feb 1720
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Seth Johnson
1722-
Seth Johnson
B:
6 Mar 1722
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Rachel Johnson
1726-
Rachel Johnson
B:
6 Apr 1726
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Anna Johnson
1728-1737
Anna Johnson
B:
25 Feb 1728
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1737
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Moses Johnson
1730-1731
Moses Johnson
B:
29 Sep 1730
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1731
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Rachel Ordway
1687-1764
Rachel Ordway
B:
14 Jan 1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1764
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Thomas Johnson
1685-1754
Thomas Johnson
B:
4 Dec 1685
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
1709-1710
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1754
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Ordway
1712-1791
Mary Ordway
B:
16 Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1791
Ebenezer Gillett
1705-1776
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
5 Jun 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1776
Rebecca Ordway
1713-
Rebecca Ordway
B:
16 Jan 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Gideon Hunt
1704-1786
Gideon Hunt
B:
1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1732
D:
20 Jun 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jemima Ordway
1715-1788
Jemima Ordway
B:
11 Dec 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1788
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Rachel Ordway
1717-
Rachel Ordway
B:
28 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer McCall
Abt 1718-Abt 1789
Ebenezer McCall
B:
Abt 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Ordway
1720-
Daniel Ordway
B:
3 Jun 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ordway
1722-
Sarah Ordway
B:
5 Nov 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Ordway
1725-
John Ordway
B:
7 Dec 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mercy Ordway
Bef 1727-1746
Mercy Ordway
B:
Bef 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Ordway
1688-Aft 1720
Jacob Ordway
B:
14 Jan 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1692-1726
Rebecca Wright
B:
7 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaiah Ordway
1691-
Isaiah Ordway
B:
28 Jan 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Daniel Ordway
1693-
Daniel Ordway
B:
13 Jan 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joanna Ordway
1695-1753
Joanna Ordway
B:
28 Nov 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1753
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Mary Wood
1653-1694
Mary Wood
B:
31 Oct 1653
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Edward Ordway
1653-1714
Edward Ordway
B:
17 Sep 1653
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1714
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Chute
1676-
Elizabeth Chute
B:
22 Jun 1676
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Anne Brown
1724-1776
Anne Brown
B:
2 Apr 1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1776
Benjamin Colman
1719-1797
Benjamin Colman
B:
6 Feb 1719
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1743
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1797
Byfield, Essex County, MA
Ann Chute
1679-
Ann Chute
B:
19 Oct 1679
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Brown
1675-
Thomas Brown
B:
1675
M:
3 Dec 1712
Ichabod Cheney
Lionel Chute
Daniel Chute
1722-1805
Daniel Chute
B:
1722
D:
1805
Deacon James Chute
1686-1769
Deacon James Chute
B:
13 Jun 1686
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1769
Mary Thurston
1694-1760
Mary Thurston
B:
7 Jan 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1760
Sarah Hale
-1762
Sarah Hale
M:
30 Mar 1761
D:
1762
Hannah Chase
Thomas Chute
1692-
Thomas Chute
B:
31 Jan 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Chute
1697-
Mary Chute
B:
12 Sep 1697
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Martha Chute
Ruth Chute
Hannah Chute
Mary Wood
1655-Abt 1715
Mary Wood
B:
15 Nov 1655
D:
Abt 1715
James Chute, Jr.
1649-Abt 1730
James Chute, Jr.
B:
1649
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1673
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1730
Elizabeth Wood
1716-1775
Elizabeth Wood
B:
4 Aug 1716
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1775
Thomas Mellon
1713-1782
Thomas Mellon
B:
15 May 1713
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1782
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
John Wood
1680-1735
John Wood
B:
8 Jan 1680
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1735
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Buckminster
1687-1747
Elizabeth Buckminster
B:
13 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1704/1705
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1746-1747
Sarah Kimball
1684-1759
Sarah Kimball
B:
8 Jan 1684
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1759
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Wood
1681-1733
Hannah Wood
B:
20 Jan 1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1733
Bradford, Essex County, MA
James Bailey
1681-1769
James Bailey
B:
18 Apr 1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1769
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Sarah Tenney
1720-
Sarah Tenney
B:
18 Sep 1720
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Brocklebank
1717-1795
John Brocklebank
B:
4 Jul 1717
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1795
New London, Merrimack County, NH
Priscilla Wood
1687-1721
Priscilla Wood
B:
27 Aug 1686/1687
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 May 1721
Byfield Parish, Rowley, Essex County, MA
Daniel Tenney
1690-1756
Daniel Tenney
B:
2 Mar 1689/1690
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1711
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1756
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood
1714-
Mary Wood
B:
1714
Moses Wood
1716-
Moses Wood
B:
27 Sep 1716
Mary Mercy Wood
1720-
Mary Mercy Wood
B:
1720
Sarah Wood
Abt 1725-
Sarah Wood
B:
Abt 1725
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Tyler
1702-
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
14 Apr 1702
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
14 May 1741
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Wood
1727-
Ebenezer Wood
B:
16 Apr 1727
Samuel Wood
1721-
Samuel Wood
B:
11 Jan 1720/1721
Edward Wood
1689-1762
Edward Wood
B:
7 Sep 1689
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1762
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Mary Spofford
1692-1779
Mary Spofford
B:
15 Jun 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1713
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1779
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood
1732-
Mary Wood
B:
1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Wood
Abt 1734-
Susannah Wood
B:
Abt 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wood
1736-1793
Martha Wood
B:
4 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1793
Thomas Merrill
1715-1814
Thomas Merrill
B:
20 Nov 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1814
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Wood
1737-
Mehitable Wood
B:
26 Feb 1737
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wood
1691-Aft 1764
Thomas Wood
B:
28 Nov 1691
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Apr 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Abell
1698-1759
Experience Abell
B:
26 Jan 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1719/1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Wood
1693-1742
Samuel Wood
B:
18 Nov 1693
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1742
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Kimball
Abt 1694-
Ruth Kimball
B:
Abt 1694
Priscilla Wood
1718-1802
Priscilla Wood
B:
1718
D:
Dec 1802
Phineas Davis
1711-
Phineas Davis
B:
19 Feb 1711
M:
21 Jul 1735
Rachel Rawson
1701-1802
Rachel Rawson
B:
9 Jun 1701
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1802
Priscilla Wood
1721-1743
Priscilla Wood
B:
31 Oct 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Philemon Wood
1724-1761
Philemon Wood
B:
1724
D:
26 Nov 1761
Sarah Budd
Hannah Wood
1725-
Hannah Wood
B:
8 Apr 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Tubbs
Samuel Tubbs
M:
3 Sep 1754
Miriam Wood
1728-
Miriam Wood
B:
1 Nov 1728
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Wood
1729-1815
Nathaniel Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1748
D:
28 Apr 1815
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Irene Wood
1729-1794
Irene Wood
B:
8 Dec 1729
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1794
John Pember, III
1719-1767
John Pember, III
B:
16 Oct 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Wood
1732-
Joseph Wood
B:
1 Oct 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Debora Tubbs
Debora Tubbs
M:
8 Apr 1756
Joseph Wood
1696-1766
Joseph Wood
B:
5 May 1696
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Carrier
1689-1772
Hannah Carrier
B:
12 Jul 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1772
Mary Wood
1719-
Mary Wood
B:
25 Jan 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Wood
1720-
Lydia Wood
B:
26 Jul 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Beulah Wood Eastman
1722-1801
Beulah Wood Eastman
B:
27 Feb 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1801
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Richard Haskins
1723-1762
Richard Haskins
B:
31 Jul 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wood
1724-1800
Elizabeth Wood
B:
16 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1800
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Jonathan Eastman
1717-1807
Jonathan Eastman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1807
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Ebenezer Wood, Jr.
1726-1796
Ebenezer Wood, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phillippa Story
1726-Aft 1796
Phillippa Story
B:
21 May 1726
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1796
Nathaniel Wood
1729-1815
Nathaniel Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1815
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Miriam Wood
1728-
Miriam Wood
B:
1 Nov 1728
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 May 1748
John Wood
1732-1811
John Wood
B:
6 Jan 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1811
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Esther Wood
1734-1777
Esther Wood
B:
29 Jul 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1777
Ebenezer Wood
1698-1744
Ebenezer Wood
B:
18 Sep 1698
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1743-1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Rudd
1695-Aft 1757
Mary Rudd
B:
3 Feb 1695
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1717/1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Abigail Wood
1700-1776
Abigail Wood
B:
14 Dec 1700
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1776
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Joseph Tenney
1699-1775
Joseph Tenney
B:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1722/1723
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Bethiah Bingham
1722-1802
Bethiah Bingham
B:
26 Mar 1721/1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1802
Franklin, New London County, CT
Captain Jonathan Peck
1717-1779
Captain Jonathan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1779
Jabez Bingham
1724-1784
Jabez Bingham
B:
12 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Wheelock
1728-1809
Mary Wheelock
B:
28 Nov 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1746
D:
29 Jan 1809
Athens, Athens County, OH
Silas Bingham
1726-1781
Silas Bingham
B:
20 Apr 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1780-1781
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Horton
Daniel Bingham
1728-1805
Daniel Bingham
B:
24 Jul 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1805
Hannah Conant
Benjamin Bingham
1730-1792
Benjamin Bingham
B:
1 Oct 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1792
Sarah Steward
Ebenezer Bingham
1732-1811
Ebenezer Bingham
B:
30 Jan 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1811
Amy Wood
Zerviah Bingham
1735-
Zerviah Bingham
B:
10 May 1735
New London, New London County, CT
Joel Camp
Abt 1733-1810
Joel Camp
B:
Abt 1733
M:
9 Mar 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1810
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Bingham
1737-1790
Solomon Bingham
B:
16 Sep 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1790
Rachel Mary Moore
Benejah Benaiah Bingham
1739-1784
Benejah Benaiah Bingham
B:
20 Nov 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Dolly Cobb
Jedediah Bingham
1742-1785
Jedediah Bingham
B:
9 Mar 1741/1742
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Hannah Dow
Mary Bingham
1744-
Mary Bingham
B:
13 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Jonathan Moore
John Jonathan Moore
M:
15 Dec 1762
Martha Bingham
1747-1790
Martha Bingham
B:
6 Apr 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1790
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Bement
1740-
Ebenezer Bement
B:
3 Jan 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Bement
1743-
Samuel Bement
B:
25 Dec 1742/1743
Connecticut
M:
1765
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Wood
1702-1769
Bethia Wood
B:
19 Jan 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Bingham
1701-1785
Jabez Bingham
B:
20 Nov 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1720/1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1785
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Wood
1706-1761
Richard Wood
B:
30 Jan 1705/1706
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1761
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Sarah Rolfe
1707-1761
Sarah Rolfe
B:
5 Dec 1707
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1761
Andover, Essex County, MA
Eleanor Wood
1730-
Eleanor Wood
B:
1730
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
John Knight
1727-1772
John Knight
B:
31 Dec 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Isabell Wood
1732-
Isabell Wood
B:
10 Mar 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
1730-1772
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
B:
17 Aug 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isabel Wood
1732-1817
Isabel Wood
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1817
Benjamin Knight
1707-1772
Benjamin Knight
B:
13 Aug 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Josiah Wood
1708-Aft 1767
Josiah Wood
B:
5 Apr 1708
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1767
Eleanor Barrett
1706-1763
Eleanor Barrett
B:
26 May 1706
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Dennis
Abt 1708-
Ruth Dennis
B:
Abt 1708
Rebecca (Mrs. Wood)
Rebecca (Mrs. Wood)
M:
8 Sep 1763
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Wood
1656-1735
John Wood
B:
2 Nov 1656
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1735
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Isabel Hazen
1662-Aft 1726
Isabel Hazen
B:
21 Jul 1662
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1680
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1726
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood Dickinson
1703-1759
Mary Wood Dickinson
B:
29 Nov 1703
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1759
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Samuel Belknap
1703-1757
Samuel Belknap
B:
1703
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1723
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1757
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Dickinson
1705-1756
James Dickinson
B:
31 Dec 1705
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Hartshorn
1706-Aft 1759
Ruth Hartshorn
B:
12 May 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1728/1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wood
1684-1774
Mary Wood
B:
29 Aug 1684
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1774
Londonderry, Rockingham County, NH
James Dickinson
1678-1705
James Dickinson
B:
30 Jun 1678
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1701
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1705
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Thomas Wood
1686-Aft 1712
Thomas Wood
B:
18 Sep 1686
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1712
Nehemiah Wood
1688-1688
Nehemiah Wood
B:
14 Jul 1688
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1688
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Wood
1689-Aft 1713
Ephraim Wood
B:
13 Oct 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1713
Samuel Wood
1692-
Samuel Wood
B:
31 May 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wood
1694-
Elizabeth Wood
B:
8 Apr 1694
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wood
1694-
Elizabeth Wood
B:
26 May 1694
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Hall
1717-1779
Mary Hall
B:
27 Sep 1717
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1778-1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Flint
1712-1802
Samuel Flint
B:
9 Apr 1712
D:
1802
Randolph, Orange County, VT
James Hall
1720-1807
James Hall
B:
20 Apr 1720
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1807
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Hall
1722-1803
Mehitable Hall
B:
18 Feb 1722
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1803
Ezekiel Slate
1719-1792
Ezekiel Slate
B:
26 Dec 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1746
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1723-
Elizabeth Hall
B:
18 Apr 1723
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jane Hall
1725-
Jane Hall
B:
5 Mar 1725
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
William Hall
1728-
William Hall
B:
12 Jul 1728
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Hall
1730-
Thomas Hall
B:
14 Jun 1730
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Hall
1732-
Ephraim Hall
B:
21 Sep 1732
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Gershom Hall
1735-
Gershom Hall
B:
25 Feb 1735
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hanks
1741-
Mary Hanks
B:
7 Jun 1741
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 May 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Hall
1738-
Josiah Hall
B:
27 Mar 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1739-
Hannah Abbe
B:
28 Jun 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1759
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Wood
1695-1758
Mehitabel Wood
B:
18 Dec 1695
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1758
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
James Hall
1693-1742
James Hall
B:
1693
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1716
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Anne Wood
1700-1792
Anne Wood
B:
11 Apr 1700
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1792
Hannah Wood
1703-
Hannah Wood
B:
21 May 1703
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Thomas Wood
1658-1702
Thomas Wood
B:
10 Aug 1658
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1702
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Hunt
1664-1702
Mary Hunt
B:
28 Sep 1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1683
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1702
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Ruth Wood
1662-1734
Ruth Wood
B:
21 Jul 1662
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1734
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Captain Joseph Jewett
1656-1694
Captain Joseph Jewett
B:
1 Apr 1656
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1680/1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1694
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Lunt
1669-1741
John Lunt
B:
22 Oct 1669
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1696
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1741
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Samuel Wood
1691-
Samuel Wood
B:
4 Nov 1691
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Wood
1692-
Sarah Wood
B:
15 Feb 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
James Wood
1695-
James Wood
B:
9 Apr 1695
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Pratt
1721-1803
Mary Pratt
B:
3 Oct 1721
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Kibbe
1720-1810
Daniel Kibbe
B:
1 Sep 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1741/1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Pratt
1723-1799
Jacob Pratt
B:
1 Mar 1723
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1799
Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1723-
Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1723
M:
Aft 27 Apr 1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Pratt
1726-1775
Sarah Pratt
B:
29 Jul 1726
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elias Chapin
1716-1791
Elias Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Pratt
1731-1804
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
3 Feb 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Zilpha Wood
1732-1807
Zilpha Wood
B:
1732
Connecticut
M:
21 Jun 1753
D:
24 Jul 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abner Pratt
1735-1741
Abner Pratt
B:
1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wood
1698-1776
Mary Wood
B:
28 Jan 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Pratt
1695-1769
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
13 Jun 1695
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1719
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wood
1698-1701
Joseph Wood
B:
2 Feb 1698
D:
14 Mar 1700/1701
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Dorothy Wood
1733-1804
Dorothy Wood
B:
9 Feb 1733
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1804
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Jonas Bemis
1737-1790
Jonas Bemis
B:
25 Mar 1737
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 May 1790
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Obadian Wood
1726-
Obadian Wood
B:
22 Apr 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Forbush
1733-
Rebecca Forbush
B:
1733
Hannah Wood
1729-
Hannah Wood
B:
5 Apr 1729
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Wood
1736-
Thomas Wood
B:
2 Mar 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Wood
1701-1728
Josiah Wood
B:
14 Mar 1701
D:
1728
Dorothy Hamilton
1704-1777
Dorothy Hamilton
B:
1704
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1777
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Wood
1727-
Ruth Wood
B:
24 Jul 1727
Hartford County, CT
John Parsons
Jemima Wood
1729-1807
Jemima Wood
B:
29 Nov 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Root
1718-1794
Timothy Root
B:
2 Feb 1717/1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Killam
1706-1777
Hannah Killam
B:
23 Aug 1706
D:
1777
Ruth Wood
1704-
Ruth Wood
B:
4 Jun 1704
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wood
1706-Bef 1775
Elizabeth Wood
B:
26 May 1706
Rowley, Essex County, MA
B:
Bef 21 Oct 1775
Zilpha Wood
1732-1807
Zilpha Wood
B:
1732
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Pratt
1731-1804
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
3 Feb 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1753
D:
21 Jul 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George Wood
1708-
George Wood
B:
13 Aug 1708
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mercy (Mrs. Wood)
Ann Wood
1710-1783
Ann Wood
B:
21 Dec 1710
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1783
Daniel David Wood
1714-
Daniel David Wood
B:
13 Mar 1714
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Wood
1664-1728
Josiah Wood
B:
5 Sep 1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Felt
1669-1753
Mary Felt
B:
12 Dec 1669
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wood
Sarah Elithorpe
1667-1689
Sarah Elithorpe
B:
1667
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wood
1664-1675
Elizabeth Wood
B:
5 Sep 1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1675
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Thomas Wood
1689-
Thomas Wood
B:
1689
Samuel Wood
1666-1690
Samuel Wood
B:
26 Dec 1666
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1690
Margaret Elithorpe
1672-1754
Margaret Elithorpe
B:
24 Jul 1672
M:
21 Jan 1688/1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1754
Rowley, Essex County, MA
David Wood
1691-1756
David Wood
B:
31 Jul 1691
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1756
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Dorcas Wood
1693-1789
Dorcas Wood
B:
3 Oct 1693
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1789
Daniel Wood
Abt 1694-
Daniel Wood
B:
Abt 1694
Bradford, Essex County, MA
James Wood
1695-1699
James Wood
B:
May 1695
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1699
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Betsy Wood
1697-
Betsy Wood
B:
1697
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Joshua Wood
1698-
Joshua Wood
B:
4 Oct 1698
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood
1700-
Mary Wood
B:
11 Sep 1700
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Solomon Wood
1727-1729
Solomon Wood
B:
17 Oct 1727
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1729
Martha Wood
1729-1783
Martha Wood
B:
12 Jan 1729
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1783
Simeon Wood
1732-1802
Simeon Wood
B:
7 Jan 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 May 1802
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Margery Taft
1738-1813
Margery Taft
B:
14 May 1738
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1760
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1813
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Wood
1735-
Sarah Wood
B:
6 Jul 1735
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Wood
1740-1813
Jemima Wood
B:
16 Feb 1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1813
Franconia, Grafton County, NH
Solomon Wood
1702-1780
Solomon Wood
B:
4 Jul 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1780
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Faithful Keith
1704-1794
Faithful Keith
B:
16 Dec 1704
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Massachusetts
D:
16 Oct 1794
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
James Wood
1704-1794
James Wood
B:
20 Dec 1704
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1794
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ezekiel Wood
1706-1772
Ezekiel Wood
B:
11 Nov 1706
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
16 May 1772
Obadiah (Dyer) Wood
1709-
Obadiah (Dyer) Wood
B:
28 May 1709
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Wood
1669-1752
Solomon Wood
B:
17 May 1669
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1752
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Haseltine
1672-1731
Mary Haseltine
B:
30 Apr 1672
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1690
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1731
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
John Wood
1725-
John Wood
B:
30 Oct 1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Wood
1728-1780
Hannah Wood
B:
17 Apr 1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Davis
1725-1809
Joseph Davis
B:
25 Aug 1725
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1752
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1809
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Wood
1732-1828
Stephen Wood
B:
24 Nov 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1828
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Bethesda Kibbe
1735-1825
Bethesda Kibbe
B:
1735
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1762
D:
9 Jun 1825
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Wood
1734-
Ebenezer Wood
B:
1734
William Wood
1736-
William Wood
B:
16 Jul 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Harber Hayward Wood
1738-1809
Harber Hayward Wood
B:
20 Oct 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1809
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Esther Farrington
1746-
Esther Farrington
B:
27 Oct 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Wood
1740-
Mehitable Wood
B:
15 Feb 1739/1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Wood
1742-
Samuel Wood
B:
1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Wood
1698-1792
Ebenezer Wood
B:
6 Dec 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Hayward
1707-1786
Mehitable Hayward
B:
4 Feb 1706/1707
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Wood
1671-Bef 1736
Ebenezer Wood
B:
29 Dec 1671
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Dec 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Nichols
1675-Aft 1717
Rachel Nichols
B:
25 Feb 1674/1675
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1695
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 14 Jul 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Johanna Gage
1689-Bef 1753
Johanna Gage
B:
23 Dec 1689
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1718
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Aug 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
James Wood
1674-1694
James Wood
B:
22 Jun 1674
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1694
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Parents
Edward Wood
1598-1642
Ruth Mousall
1602-1642
Thomas Wood
1634-1687
Thomas Wood
B:
1634
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1687
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Ann Hunt
1635-1714
Ann Hunt
B:
17 May 1635
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1651
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1714
Rowley, Essex County, MA