Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Sperry
1605 - 1698 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Bristol
1698-1768
Esther Bristol
B:
6 Feb 1697/1698
D:
1768
Hezekiah Bunnell
Abt 1702-1764
Hezekiah Bunnell
B:
Abt 1702
D:
25 May 1764
Elizabeth Bristol
1699-1787
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
13 Aug 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Downs
1699-1785
Thomas Downs
B:
7 Jun 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Bristol
1701-
Ann Bristol
B:
12 Feb 1701
Thomas Hodge
1701-Abt 1736
Thomas Hodge
B:
1701
D:
Abt 1736
George Clinton
Daniel Bristol
1702-1745
Daniel Bristol
B:
15 Oct 1702
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
Elizabeth (Mrs. Bristol)
-1782
Elizabeth (Mrs. Bristol)
D:
1782
Obedience Bristol
1704-
Obedience Bristol
B:
7 Oct 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Downs
1702-1786
Nathaniel Downs
B:
17 Jul 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1786
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bristol
1706-1774
Samuel Bristol
B:
8 Aug 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sanford
1711-1795
Esther Sanford
B:
9 Nov 1711
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Richard Bristol
1708-1791
Captain Richard Bristol
B:
18 Oct 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1791
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1714-1781
Mary Baldwin
B:
12 Jul 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Ambrose Bristol
1710-1759
Ambrose Bristol
B:
3 Aug 1710
D:
17 Jul 1759
Esther Sperry
Abt 1677-
Esther Sperry
B:
Abt 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bristol
1671-1728
Daniel Bristol
B:
4 May 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Peck
1700-
Dinah Peck
B:
30 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1704-1720
Elizabeth Peck
B:
16 Aug 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Peck
1706-1776
Joseph Peck
B:
14 Nov 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
Mary Peck
1709-
Mary Peck
B:
19 Feb 1708/1709
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1710-
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Dec 1710
New London, New London County, CT
John Peck
1713-1743
John Peck
B:
7 Mar 1712/1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1743
Ebenezer Peck
1716-1788
Ebenezer Peck
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1788
Captain Jonathan Peck
1718-
Captain Jonathan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1717/1718
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Peck
1719-
Daniel Peck
B:
9 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Tracy
1723-1764
Jerusha Tracy
B:
23 May 1723
D:
1764
Submit Peck
1722-1806
Submit Peck
B:
1 Aug 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1806
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
John Wheatley
1718-1786
John Wheatley
B:
1718
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
M:
25 Apr 1743
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1786
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Mary Sperry
1678-1742
Mary Sperry
B:
16 Jan 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1671-1722
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Richard Sperry
1710-
Richard Sperry
B:
12 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
1719-
Elizabeth Bradley
B:
12 Oct 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Sperry
1711-
Reuben Sperry
B:
22 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Sperry
1713-
Dorcas Sperry
B:
22 Jul 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John K. Sherman
John K. Sherman
M:
16 Aug 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Lines
Samuel Lines
M:
16 Aug 1733
Jabesh Sperry
1714-
Jabesh Sperry
B:
31 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1716-1799
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Jeremiah Osborn
1699-1789
Ensign Jeremiah Osborn
B:
1699
M:
18 Apr 1745
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1789
Gilead Sperry
1719-1788
Gilead Sperry
B:
20 Feb 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1788
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Boardman
1726-1795
Mercy Boardman
B:
Feb 1726
D:
17 Oct 1795
Mabel Sperry
1723-1798
Mabel Sperry
B:
27 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1798
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bradley
1719-1801
Benjamin Bradley
B:
29 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1801
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eden Sperry
1725-Aft 1802
Eden Sperry
B:
27 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1802
Freelove Gillet
1729-
Freelove Gillet
B:
10 Aug 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sperry
1727-
Hannah Sperry
B:
21 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Sperry
1681-1740
Richard Sperry
B:
19 Dec 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wilmot
1682-1758
Elizabeth Wilmot
B:
24 Mar 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1705-1728
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
26 Aug 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Mary Hotchkiss
1701-1787
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1707-1764
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Barnes
1705-1741
Abraham Barnes
B:
1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1709-1717
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
10 Jan 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1712-1732
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
18 Feb 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1710-1773
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-1733
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
28 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Hotchkiss
1716-1807
Gideon Hotchkiss
B:
5 Dec 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Anne Brockett
1715-1762
Anne Brockett
B:
2 Feb 1715
M:
16 Jun 1737
D:
1 Aug 1762
Stephen Hotchkiss
1718-1807
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
12 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1807
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Cook
1718-1760
Thankful Cook
B:
1718
D:
1760
Thankful Hickock
1722-1812
Thankful Hickock
B:
30 Mar 1722
D:
18 Aug 1812
Anna Royce
1727-
Anna Royce
B:
1727
Silas Hotchkiss
1719-1783
Silas Hotchkiss
B:
20 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lois Richards
Hannah Hotchkiss
1721-1779
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Feb 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Atwater
1720-1806
Stephen Atwater
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hotchkiss
1724-1725
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
28 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724-1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathseba Hotchkiss
1726-1813
Bathseba Hotchkiss
B:
1 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1813
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1727-1815
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Roberts
Noah Hotchkiss
1730-1760
Noah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Mar 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1682-1760
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Jan 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hotchkiss
1681-1755
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
25 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1755
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
John Douglas
1704-YOUNG
John Douglas
B:
7 Sep 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Robert Douglas
1705-1786
Robert Douglas
B:
28 Dec 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Douglas
1707-1724
Thomas Douglas
B:
18 Feb 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Douglas
1710-1806
Mary Douglas
B:
1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Douglas
1713-1803
James Douglas
B:
5 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1803
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Douglas
1713-1794
Daniel Douglas
B:
18 Sep 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lois Calkins
1723-
Lois Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Douglas
1719-1748
Stephen Douglas
B:
18 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Nathan Douglas
1721-1786
Nathan Douglas
B:
15 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1786
New London, New London County, CT
Captain John Douglas
1724-1777
Captain John Douglas
B:
8 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Esther Leach
1728-1803
Esther Leach
B:
28 Mar 1728
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1746
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1803
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Sperry
1685-1758
Hannah Sperry
B:
4 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Douglas
1679-1724
Thomas Douglas
B:
15 May 1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1724
New London, New London County, CT
John Sperry
1687-
John Sperry
B:
1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sperry
1725-1811
Thankful Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
Abt 1725-1792
James Lines
B:
Abt 1725
M:
7 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1792
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1691-1725
John Sperry
B:
3 Dec 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Perkins
1696-
Sarah Perkins
B:
6 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1649-1692
John Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1648/1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1655-1715
Elizabeth Post
B:
22 Feb 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dinah Peck
1700-
Dinah Peck
B:
30 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1704-1720
Elizabeth Peck
B:
16 Aug 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Peck
1706-1776
Joseph Peck
B:
14 Nov 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
Mary Peck
1709-
Mary Peck
B:
19 Feb 1708/1709
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1710-
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Dec 1710
New London, New London County, CT
John Peck
1713-1743
John Peck
B:
7 Mar 1712/1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1743
Ebenezer Peck
1716-1788
Ebenezer Peck
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1788
Captain Jonathan Peck
1718-
Captain Jonathan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1717/1718
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Peck
1719-
Daniel Peck
B:
9 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Tracy
1723-1764
Jerusha Tracy
B:
23 May 1723
D:
1764
Submit Peck
1722-1806
Submit Peck
B:
1 Aug 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1806
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
John Wheatley
1718-1786
John Wheatley
B:
1718
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
M:
25 Apr 1743
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1786
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Benjamin Peck
1671-1722
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Sperry
1678-1742
Mary Sperry
B:
16 Jan 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Hatch
Phebe Hatch
M:
14 May 1729
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Peck
1672-1749
Mary Peck
B:
23 Sep 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Chatterton
1668-1701
John Chatterton
B:
21 Feb 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
D:
1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bronson
Abt 1670-Aft 1749
John Bronson
B:
Abt 1670
M:
17 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Jun 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Peck
1676-1704
Joseph Peck
B:
26 Feb 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1704
Lydia Bristol
1701-Abt 1799
Lydia Bristol
B:
1 Nov 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Crowfoot
Abt 1697-1767
James Crowfoot
B:
Abt 1697
M:
4 Dec 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Crofut
Joseph Crofut
M:
4 Dec 1723
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bristol
1703-1730
Sarah Bristol
B:
15 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humphreville
1704-1738
Thomas Humphreville
B:
8 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bristol
1705-1793
Dinah Bristol
B:
31 Jul 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
1707-1790
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1727
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1790
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bristol
1707-1785
Stephen Bristol
B:
12 Aug 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Tolles
Abt 1705-1785
Dorothy Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bristol
1709-1758
Abigail Bristol
B:
11 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1711-Abt 1766
Josiah Pardee
B:
14 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1766
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bristol
Abigail Bristol
D:
Panton, Addison County, VT
Aaron Bristol
1714-1791
Aaron Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Panton, Addison County, VT
Eliphalet Bristol, II
1712-1803
Eliphalet Bristol, II
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1803
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
1716-1796
Sarah Thomas
B:
28 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1735
D:
5 Sep 1796
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Bristol
1714-1791
Aaron Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Bristol
Abigail Bristol
M:
Abt 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Panton, Addison County, VT
Moses Bristol
1716-1802
Moses Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Rachel Trowbridge
1719-
Rachel Trowbridge
B:
18 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bristol
1718-1799
Esther Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Captain Thomas Stevens
1720-1791
Captain Thomas Stevens
B:
13 Mar 1720
M:
4 Jun 1740
D:
20 Jul 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
1721-
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
B:
24 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Trowbridge
1729-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1745/1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Peck
1679-
Esther Peck
B:
12 Sep 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Bristol
1679-1757
Eliphalet Bristol
B:
2 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1681-1681
Ebenezer Peck
B:
24 Apr 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1710-Abt 1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1768
Mary Johnson
Hannah Peck
1711-1798
Hannah Peck
B:
15 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Amos Sperry
1708-1798
Amos Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Mary Peck
1714-Bef 1790
Mary Peck
B:
2 Nov 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Jun 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins, Jr.
1714-1766
Peter Perkins, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1718-1788
Joseph Peck
B:
28 Mar 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amy Annie Perkins
1726-1799
Amy Annie Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1744
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Rachel Peck
1721-
Rachel Peck
B:
2 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Perkins
1717-1758
Thomas Perkins
B:
20 Dec 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Ebenezer Peck
1684-1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
5 Jan 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1683-1723
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
14 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
D:
3 Aug 1723
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Peck
1725-
Ambrose Peck
B:
5 Mar 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Peck
1728-
Lydia Peck
B:
11 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benajah Peck
1735-
Benajah Peck
B:
1735
Sarah Mansfield
1735-
Sarah Mansfield
B:
1735
Elizabeth Wilmot
1703-1785
Elizabeth Wilmot
B:
20 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1785
Ebenezer Ferry
Abt 1706-1744
Ebenezer Ferry
B:
Abt 1706
D:
Mar 1743/1744
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Hull
1706-Bef 1762
Eleanor Hull
A:
15 Sep 1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Mar 1762
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Peck
1686-Bef 1757
Lydia Peck
B:
12 Sep 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef June 1757
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Ferry
1686-1771
Solomon Ferry
B:
31 Jul 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Peck
1686-
John Peck
B:
12 Sep 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Bunnell
1711-
Desire Bunnell
B:
16 Mar 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sanford
1711-1792
William Sanford
B:
23 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1792
Ebenezer Bunnell
1713-1786
Ebenezer Bunnell
B:
21 May 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Clark
1718-1802
Lydia Clark
B:
25 Nov 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1802
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bunnell
1715-1758
Benjamin Bunnell
B:
16 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Lydia Jacobs
1708-1790
Lydia Jacobs
B:
October 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1790
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Parmineas Bunnell
1717-1759
Parmineas Bunnell
B:
1 Mar 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1759
Rachel Curtis
1715-1803
Rachel Curtis
B:
14 Oct 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jairus Bunnell
1719-1758
Jairus Bunnell
B:
25 Jun 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1758
Abigail Page
Abt 1722-1806
Abigail Page
B:
Abt 1722
M:
13 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1806
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bunnell
1721-1810
Abner Bunnell
B:
24 Mar 1720/1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1810
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Preston
1727-1794
Elizabeth Preston
B:
28 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1794
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bunnell
1723-1799
Joseph Bunnell
B:
17 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1726-1798
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
3 Jul 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Desire Peck
1687-1724
Desire Peck
B:
26 Aug 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bunnell
1686-1732
Nathaniel Bunnell
B:
16 May 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Peck
1689-1732
Mehitable Peck
B:
6 Oct 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Ebenezer Stevens
-1768
Ebenezer Stevens
D:
9 Apr 1768
Mary Sperry
1649-Aft 1729
Mary Sperry
B:
14 Mar 1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1647-1730
Benjamin Peck
B:
5 Sep 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Sperry
1708-1754
Moses Sperry
B:
13 Nov 1708
D:
3 Jan 1754
Anna Johnson
Abt 1711-1773
Anna Johnson
B:
Abt 1711
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
18 May 1773
Richard Sperry
1710-1720
Richard Sperry
B:
12 Aug 1710
D:
Sep 1720
Reuben Sperry
1711-1720
Reuben Sperry
B:
12 Nov 1711
D:
Sep 1720
Abigail Sperry
1714-1744
Abigail Sperry
B:
1 Apr 1714
D:
1744
Jonathan Scott
1711-1746
Jonathan Scott
B:
4 Aug 1711
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1746
Aaron Sperry
1728-1811
Aaron Sperry
B:
6 Jan 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1811
Gates, Monroe County, NY
Abigail Bishop
1727-1813
Abigail Bishop
B:
31 Jan 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1813
Moses Sperry
1681-1754
Moses Sperry
B:
7 Jan 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hannah Blakeslee
1681-1741
Anna Hannah Blakeslee
B:
6 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Hale
Dorothy Hale
M:
10 Apr 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1683-1754
John Sperry
B:
3 Mar 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Connecticut
Priscilla Hotchkiss
1688-Aft 1754
Priscilla Hotchkiss
B:
30 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nicholas Russell
1708-1741
Nicholas Russell
B:
20 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Munson
1695-Aft 1765
Elizabeth Munson
B:
15 May 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
John Russell
1710-1764
John Russell
B:
6 Nov 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1764
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ann Hitchcock
Abt 1716-
Ann Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Russell
1713-
Martha Russell
B:
25 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Russell
1717-1746
William Russell
B:
1 Feb 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1746
Thankful Collins
1722-1766
Thankful Collins
B:
22 Jan 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1766
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Russell
1719-1774
Daniel Russell
B:
6 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1774
Abigail Collins
1725-1809
Abigail Collins
B:
12 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1743
D:
28 Nov 1809
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Esther Russell
Bef 1727-1795
Esther Russell
B:
Bef 23 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1795
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Richard Russell
Martha Sperry
1686-Aft 1739
Martha Sperry
B:
5 Jan 1685/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Aug 1739
William Russell
1683-1739
William Russell
B:
1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Sperry
1718-1760
Joseph Sperry
B:
26 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Mary Wood
Mary Wood
M:
17 Jan 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Israel Sperry
1720-1779
Israel Sperry
B:
13 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1779
Elizabeth Tallman
1724-1810
Elizabeth Tallman
B:
1724
M:
4 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1810
Claremont, Cheshire County, NH
Elihu Sperry
Abt 1722-1779
Elihu Sperry
B:
Abt 1722
D:
15 Jun 1779
Mary Mansfield
Mary Mansfield
M:
3 Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sperry
John Mitchell
John Mitchell
M:
1749
Mary Sperry
Moses Cole
Moses Cole
M:
1746
Joseph Sperry
1687-1754
Joseph Sperry
B:
29 Oct 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Munson
1696-
Lydia Munson
B:
5 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Murray
1715-1764
Jonathan Murray
B:
1714-1715
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1764
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Way
1717-1794
Dorcas Way
B:
1 Jul 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1794
Mary Molly Murray
1716-1790
Mary Molly Murray
B:
19 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Nicholas Manvill
Abt 1712-1751
Nicholas Manvill
B:
Abt 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1735-1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sperry
1690-
Mary Sperry
B:
22 Jun 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Murray
1691-1716
Daniel Murray
B:
24 Feb 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1713
Connecticut
D:
15 Sep 1716
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
James Vandermark
Hannah Sperry
1716-
Hannah Sperry
B:
2 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moulthrop
James Sperry
1718-1789
James Sperry
B:
26 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1789
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
Mary Sperry
M:
1746
Charles Sperry
1720-1802
Charles Sperry
B:
23 Oct 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Miles
1723-
Martha Miles
B:
5 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sperry
1726-
Martha Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Ives
1724-1792
Abel Ives
B:
17 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1792
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Sperry
1728-
Timothy Sperry
B:
20 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
1730-
Mary Sperry
B:
13 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Sperry
1693-1775
James Sperry
B:
26 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1775
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Martha Wooding
1693-1770
Martha Wooding
B:
29 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Sperry, Jr.
1731-1758
Jonathan Sperry, Jr.
B:
12 Feb 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1758
Mehitable Collins
1731-1762
Mehitable Collins
B:
17 Apr 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1750
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Richard Sperry
1733-1810
Richard Sperry
B:
29 Nov 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1810
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Northrup
1723-1764
Abigail Northrup
B:
1723
M:
9 Dec 1755
D:
28 May 1764
Rebecca Baldwin
1742-1815
Rebecca Baldwin
B:
1742
M:
6 Dec 1764
D:
22 Nov 1815
Asa Sperry
1737-1822
Asa Sperry
B:
22 Mar 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Johnson
1734-
Sarah Johnson
B:
5 Jul 1734
M:
2 Apr 1761
Esther Tuttle
1748-1819
Esther Tuttle
B:
21 Oct 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1819
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Mehitabel Sperry
1739-1836
Mehitabel Sperry
B:
9 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1836
John Johnson
John Johnson
M:
1759
John Sperry
Bef 1742-
John Sperry
B:
Bef 21 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Sperry
1744-Bef 1778
Stephen Sperry
B:
6 Nov 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Mary Johnson
Mary Johnson
M:
1768
Samuel Sperry
1746-1828
Samuel Sperry
B:
7 Dec 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1828
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lines
Jonathan Sperry
1696-1769
Jonathan Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Downs
1709-1788
Mehitable Downs
B:
23 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sperry
1735-1817
Lydia Sperry
B:
1735
D:
4 Sep 1817
Jabez Hotchkiss
1729-1816
Jabez Hotchkiss
B:
4 Aug 1729
M:
Abt 1760
D:
10 Jul 1816
Stephen Sperry
1698-1765
Stephen Sperry
B:
17 Feb 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1765
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Holt
1693-1776
Lydia Holt
B:
5 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft July 1726
D:
31 Aug 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Tuttle
Martha Tuttle
Mary Tuttle
Thomas Tuttle
1730-1795
Thomas Tuttle
B:
15 Nov 1730
D:
7 Jul 1795
Lydia Owen
1730-1800
Lydia Owen
B:
1730
M:
1 Feb 1753
D:
1800
Jabez Tuttle
1732-1777
Jabez Tuttle
B:
22 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Scovill
1735-1821
Hannah Scovill
B:
20 Jan 1734/1735
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1751
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1821
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Tuttle
1735-
Caleb Tuttle
B:
7 Dec 1735
Stephen Tuttle
1743-1833
Stephen Tuttle
B:
14 Jun 1743
D:
8 Aug 1833
Jesse Tuttle
1745-1746
Jesse Tuttle
B:
8 Oct 1745
D:
6 Feb 1745/1746
Silence Tuttle
1748-
Silence Tuttle
B:
4 Jul 1748
Silence Sperry
1701-1762
Silence Sperry
B:
15 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Connecticut
Thomas Tuttle
1705-1750
Thomas Tuttle
B:
24 Nov 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Downs
1728-1812
Mary Downs
B:
6 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1812
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Seth Downs
1731-1795
Seth Downs
B:
13 Mar 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1795
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1732-
Sarah Wilmot
B:
6 Jan 1731/1732
Joseph Downs
1732-
Joseph Downs
B:
22 Feb 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Sperry
1735-
Phebe Sperry
B:
18 Feb 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Downs
Abt 1735-
Mercy Downs
B:
Abt 1735
Martha Downs
1737-1760
Martha Downs
B:
16 Sep 1737
D:
31 Oct 1760
Ebenezer Downs
1741-Abt 1778
Ebenezer Downs
B:
14 Jan 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Mercy Sperry
1702-1779
Mercy Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1779
Connecticut
Seth Downs
1704-1767
Seth Downs
B:
16 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Japhet Sperry
1705-1705
Japhet Sperry
B:
23 Feb 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Sperry, Jr.
1651-1734
Richard Sperry, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Mansfield
1660-1730
Martha Mansfield
B:
18 Apr 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Matthews
1703-1786
Caleb Matthews
B:
18 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1786
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hitchcock
1709-1731
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
11 Jan 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Merriam
Elizabeth Matthews
1705-1731
Elizabeth Matthews
B:
6 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1731
Amos Hotchkiss
Amos Hotchkiss
M:
25 Feb 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Matthews
1708-1773
Esther Matthews
B:
1 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
1701-1789
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
B:
21 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Able (Abell) Matthews
1710-1789
Able (Abell) Matthews
B:
26 Feb 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1789
Mary Holt
Mary Holt
M:
17 Jan 1735
Abner Matthews
1712-1777
Abner Matthews
B:
22 Jul 1712
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Lois Hotchkiss
1717-1777
Lois Hotchkiss
B:
11 Jan 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1777
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Jesse Matthews
1716-1729
Jesse Matthews
B:
20 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1729
Aaron Matthews
1721-1806
Aaron Matthews
B:
19 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1806
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Frisbie
1715-1797
Huldah Frisbie
B:
15 Nov 1715
M:
14 Jan 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1797
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1684-1736
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
20 Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1736
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Matthews
1675-1755
Caleb Matthews
B:
20 Apr 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
1714
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bishop
1710-1778
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
29 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1716-1734
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1734
Susanna Hotchkiss
1717-
Susanna Hotchkiss
B:
1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Parker
1723-1761
Joel Parker
B:
24 Feb 1723
M:
25 Dec 1746
D:
1761
Solomon Hotchkiss
1719-1763
Solomon Hotchkiss
B:
1719
D:
April 1763
woodbridge, ne
Eleanor Perkins
1726-1816
Eleanor Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1816
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hotchkiss
1721-1807
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Mamre Cook
1723-
Mamre Cook
B:
21 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1740
Mary Cook
1728-1812
Mary Cook
B:
7 Apr 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1812
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Maria Hotchkiss
Abt 1726-
Nancy Maria Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1726
Lieut. Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1727-1803
Lieut. Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
1 Nov 1727
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1803
Comfort Harger
1720-1802
Comfort Harger
B:
1720
D:
1802
Obadiah Hotchkiss
1731-1805
Obadiah Hotchkiss
B:
9 Apr 1731
Connecticut
D:
1805
Connecticut
Daniel Hotchkiss
1687-1733
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
August 1687
Connecticut
D:
1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bradley
1684-1751
Susanna Bradley
B:
10 Jul 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Hotchkiss
1690-1716
Obadiah Hotchkiss
B:
20 Mar 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1693-
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
25 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Ives
1721-1760
Isaac Ives
B:
8 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Morgan
Abt 1724-
Lydia Morgan
B:
Abt 1724
M:
13 Jun 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Ives
1724-
Andrew Ives
B:
2 Jul 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Prindle
Abt 1725-
Sarah Prindle
B:
Abt 1725
M:
2 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lent Ives
1726-1726
Lent Ives
B:
17 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Ives
1727-
Enos Ives
B:
14 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Cook
Abt 1730-
Ann Cook
B:
Abt 1730
M:
16 Mar 1748/1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hotchkiss
1697-1762
Rebecca Hotchkiss
B:
14 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1762
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1698-1748
Thomas Ives
B:
30 May 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Hotchkiss
1702-1779
Jemima Hotchkiss
B:
26 Nov 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1779
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sperry
1654-
Esther Sperry
B:
16 Sep 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hotchkiss
1657-1712
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Pierson
1653-1739
Stephen Pierson
B:
1653
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft March 1711/1712
D:
14 May 1739
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sperry
1685-
Sarah Sperry
B:
17 Jan 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachael Sperry
1688-
Rachael Sperry
B:
2 Oct 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Sperry
1690-
Rebecca Sperry
B:
28 Mar 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lines
1684-1740
Ebenezer Lines
B:
18 Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abram Sperry
1690-
Abram Sperry
B:
27 Nov 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sperry
1694-1735
Lydia Sperry
B:
27 May 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sperry
1695-1751
Nathaniel Sperry
B:
8 Mar 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abram Sperry
1698-YOUNG
Abram Sperry
B:
27 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Caleb Sperry
1728-1799
Caleb Sperry
B:
10 Mar 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Sperry
1730-
Rebecca Sperry
B:
10 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Osborn
Abt 1728-
Jehiel Osborn
B:
Abt 1728
M:
1750
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amy Sperry
1732-1748
Amy Sperry
B:
10 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Sperry
1734-1759
Joshua Sperry
B:
4 Feb 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Sperry
1735-
Phebe Sperry
B:
18 Feb 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Downs
1732-
Joseph Downs
B:
22 Feb 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Betty Sperry
1737-1759
Betty Sperry
B:
18 Mar 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1759
Sarah Sperry
1739-1759
Sarah Sperry
B:
13 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1759
Thankful Sperry
1741-
Thankful Sperry
B:
16 Feb 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lent Sperry
1743-1823
Lent Sperry
B:
16 Mar 1742/1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1823
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Peck
Rachel Sperry
1746-1748
Rachel Sperry
B:
11 Apr 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Sperry
1700-1777
Joshua Sperry
B:
22 Mar 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1777
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Amy Munson
1704-Aft 1790
Amy Munson
B:
18 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Sperry
1700-
Caleb Sperry
B:
22 Mar 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sperry
1702-1755
Hannah Sperry
B:
19 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Sperry
1735-1795
Reuben Sperry
B:
26 Aug 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1795
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
1739-1820
Eunice Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1820
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1738-
Abigail Sperry
B:
24 Aug 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
1741-1813
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
B:
20 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1813
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Enos Sperry
1705-1756
Enos Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1756
French and Indian War
Abigail Johnson
1710-1748
Abigail Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Rachel Sanford
1710-1774
Rachel Sanford
B:
1 May 1710
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1774
Thankful Sperry
1708-
Thankful Sperry
B:
6 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Sperry
1656-1735
Nathaniel Sperry
B:
13 Aug 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dickerman
1661-1735
Sarah Dickerman
B:
28 Apr 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Winston
1662-1747
Esther Winston
B:
11 Nov 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1705
D:
1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Sperry
1658-1718
Thomas Sperry
B:
13 Jul 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1718
Elizabeth Farnes
1665-1718
Elizabeth Farnes
B:
7 Dec 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1718
son Sperry
1661-1661
son Sperry
B:
16 Aug 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1690-
Abigail Sperry
B:
9 Dec 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Sperry
1693-
Ebenezer Sperry
B:
18 Feb 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Sperry
1695-1773
Ruth Sperry
B:
20 May 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Morris
1694-1778
Ephraim Morris
B:
January 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dennis Wilmot
1723-
Dennis Wilmot
B:
9 May 1723
Andrew Bradley
John Wilmot
1729-
John Wilmot
B:
17 Feb 1728/1729
Rebecca Johnson
David Wilmot
1731-
David Wilmot
B:
7 May 1731
Dennis Sperry
1697-1762
Dennis Sperry
B:
2 Jul 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
John Wilmot, Jr.
1696-1756
John Wilmot, Jr.
B:
4 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Sperry
1701-1750
Abraham Sperry
B:
5 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Hannah Ives
1702-1750
Hannah Ives
B:
13 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1734-
Abigail Sperry
B:
6 May 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dennis Sperry
1735-
Dennis Sperry
B:
5 Aug 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Sperry
1738-
Isaac Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Russell
1738-
Mary Russell
B:
SEPT 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elias Sperry
Bef 1740-1758
Elias Sperry
B:
Bef 20 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1758
French and Indian War
Hannah Sperry
1743-
Hannah Sperry
B:
27 May 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Lounsbury
Stephen Lounsbury
M:
26 Oct 1761
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Sperry
1746-
Hezekiah Sperry
B:
31 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Ives
1753-
Martha Ives
B:
29 Dec 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 May 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Sperry
1703-1752
Isaac Sperry
B:
27 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Hannah Perkins
1708-
Hannah Perkins
B:
22 Jul 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1746-
Abigail Sperry
B:
23 Jun 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Andrews
Ebenezer Andrews
M:
1774
Captain Jacob Sperry
1748-1834
Captain Jacob Sperry
B:
29 Jun 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1834
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Perkins
Sarah Perkins
M:
1 Sep 1773
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Sperry
1751-1842
Lemuel Sperry
B:
21 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1842
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Bradley
Lydia Sperry
1754-
Lydia Sperry
B:
16 Nov 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elijah Perkins
Elijah Perkins
M:
1774
Lucina Sperry
1757-1843
Lucina Sperry
B:
24 Mar 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1843
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Russell
Daniel Russell
M:
1776
Jacob Sperry
1705-1760
Jacob Sperry
B:
19 Nov 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Lydia Tuttle
Bef 1719-1804
Lydia Tuttle
B:
Bef 5 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1744/1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1804
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amos Sperry
1708-1798
Amos Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Hannah Peck
1711-1798
Hannah Peck
B:
15 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Lydia Beecher
1735-1737
Lydia Beecher
B:
3 Jan 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Beecher
1738-1805
David Beecher
B:
25 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Austin
1740-1770
Mary Austin
B:
25 Jan 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1764
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1770
Lydia Morris
1746-1773
Lydia Morris
B:
17 Jun 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1771
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1773
Esther Hawley Lyman
1742-1775
Esther Hawley Lyman
B:
17 Feb 1742
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hoadley
1743-1777
Elizabeth Hoadley
B:
11 Mar 1742/1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1776
D:
24 Oct 1777
Mary Lewis
1744-1818
Mary Lewis
B:
16 Nov 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1786
D:
20 Jun 1818
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Beecher
1740-1821
Sarah Beecher
B:
1740
D:
15 Mar 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sylvanus Bishop
1738-1824
Sylvanus Bishop
B:
16 Jul 1738
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1761
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Beecher
-1783
Lydia Beecher
D:
7 May 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Bradley
1741-1808
Erastus Bradley
B:
29 Apr 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Beecher
1746-1801
Anna Beecher
B:
1746
D:
5 Jun 1801
Colonel John Strong
1733-1816
Colonel John Strong
B:
24 Jun 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1816
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Beecher
1753-1820
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
1 Jan 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1820
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Dorcas Strong
1758-1839
Dorcas Strong
B:
27 Feb 1758
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1839
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Nathan Beecher
-YOUNG
Nathan Beecher
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Sperry
1712-1796
Sarah Sperry
B:
26 May 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beecher
1706-1786
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
7 Mar 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Sperry
1663-1739
Ebenezer Sperry
B:
5 July 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1738-1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Dickerman
1670-Abt 1751
Abigail Dickerman
B:
26 Sep 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Jan 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Daniel Sperry
1665-1750
Lieutenant Daniel Sperry
B:
1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Clark
1671-Aft 1747
Sarah Clark
B:
24 Oct 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1732/1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Esther Goodyear
Eli Bradley
Eli Bradley
M:
8 Mar 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Sperry
1695-1767
Deborah Sperry
B:
10 Jan 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
Dr. Samuel Wooding
1723-Abt 1782
Dr. Samuel Wooding
B:
27 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Sep 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1727-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
29 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Wooding
1696-1744
Samuel Wooding
B:
29 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1720
D:
1744
Sarah Wolcott
1723-YOUNG
Sarah Wolcott
B:
22 Oct 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
John Wolcott
1726-Bef 1752
John Wolcott
B:
8 Jan 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Mix
1726-
Sybil Mix
B:
10 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wolcott
1728-
Joseph Wolcott
B:
23 Sep 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Constant Blakeslee
1731-
Constant Blakeslee
B:
5 Aug 1731
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Wolcott
1732-1814
Jesse Wolcott
B:
1 Apr 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Thomas
1732-
Eunice Thomas
B:
22 Sep 1732
M:
June 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Wolcott
1739-1745
Timothy Wolcott
B:
20 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Sperry
1696-Bef 1769
Ann Sperry
B:
3 Sep 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wolcott, Jr.
1696-1744
John Wolcott, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1743/1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bradley
Daniel Sperry
1726-1760
Daniel Sperry
B:
1 Nov 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1760
Mary Dutton
Deborah Sperry
1728-
Deborah Sperry
B:
1 Aug 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Sperry
1730-
Deborah Sperry
B:
16 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Royce
Dinah Sperry
1732-1768
Dinah Sperry
B:
9 Sep 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Beach
1726-1805
Moses Beach
B:
8 Nov 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1805
Esther Sperry
1735-1797
Esther Sperry
B:
8 Feb 1734/1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1797
Joseph Newton
Joseph Newton
M:
1770
Ann Sperry
1736-1819
Ann Sperry
B:
15 Feb 1735/1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1819
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Chatterton
Abraham Chatterton
M:
1765
Abigail Sperry
John Smith
John Smith
M:
1754
Sarah Sperry
1738-1814
Sarah Sperry
B:
26 Dec 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1814
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Johnson
Jesse Johnson
M:
1759
David Sperry
1741-1804
David Sperry
B:
1 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1804
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Sarah Peck
1747-1784
Sarah Peck
B:
30 Sep 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1784
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Sperry
1744-1822
Sybil Sperry
B:
10 Jun 1744
D:
23 Sep 1822
Isaac Dickerman
Isaac Dickerman
M:
1765
Levi Sperry
Bef 1745-1746
Levi Sperry
B:
Bef December 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1746
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1704-1762
Abigail Ives
B:
27 Aug 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1713-1798
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Feb 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abel Sperry
1700-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
15 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda
Sarah Sperry
1731-
Sarah Sperry
B:
21 Mar 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1732-1766
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
24 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1766
David Bradley
1728-1789
David Bradley
B:
25 Aug 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1756
D:
21 Nov 1789
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sperry
1734-1738
William Sperry
B:
13 Feb 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Sperry
1737-1801
Joseph Sperry
B:
29 Apr 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1801
Anna Humiston
William Sperry
1740-
William Sperry
B:
21 Jan 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Sperry
1742-
Miriam Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Perkins
-Abt 1834
Timothy Perkins
M:
Abt 1765
D:
Abt 1834
Asheville, Buncombe County, NC
Abel Sperry
1745-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
25 Jul 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Lois Sperry
1747-
Lois Sperry
B:
24 Feb 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
1752-1783
Mary Sperry
B:
28 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1783
Congregational Society, Plymouth Church
Thankful Sperry
1752-1783
Thankful Sperry
B:
28 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1783
Solomon Sanford
Solomon Sanford
M:
1774
Chloe Sperry
Abt 1754-
Chloe Sperry
B:
Abt 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Hotchkiss
1711-Abt 1782
Miriam Hotchkiss
B:
20 Feb 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
William Sperry
1702-
William Sperry
B:
23 Sep 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
1731-1793
Theophilus Goodyear
B:
20 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1793
Sarah Munson
1731-1775
Sarah Munson
B:
18 Mar 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1775
Esther Sperry
1704-1760
Esther Sperry
B:
1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
1698-1757
Theophilus Goodyear
B:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
Abt 1707-1774
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
Abt 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1774
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Peck
1708-Aft 1784
Samuel Peck
B:
1708
M:
1731
D:
Aft 1784
Esther Sperry
1731-
Esther Sperry
B:
4 Dec 1731
Patience Sperry
1733-
Patience Sperry
B:
8 May 1733
William Sperry
1738-1738
William Sperry
B:
19 Mar 1738
D:
1738
Patience Sperry
1739-
Patience Sperry
B:
4 Mar 1738/1739
Joseph Mix
1740-1813
Joseph Mix
B:
28 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1764
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sperry
1741-
William Sperry
B:
8 Mar 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Unknown
Hannah Carrington
1743-
Hannah Carrington
A:
16 Jan 1743
Congregational, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Anna Sperry
1744-
Anna Sperry
B:
4 Jul 1744
Joseph Sperry
1709-1788
Joseph Sperry
B:
30 Dec 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1788
Anna Wilmot
1709-Abt 1788
Anna Wilmot
B:
11 Feb 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1730/1731
D:
Abt 1788
Deborah Peck
1672-1711
Deborah Peck
B:
31 Jul 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1663-1731
Sarah Wilmot
B:
8 Mar 1662/1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Sperry
1668-1762
Joseph Sperry
B:
24 Jul 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Elizabeth Bradley
Parents
John Sperry
1566-
Mary (Mrs. Sperry)
Abt 1569-
Richard Sperry
1605-1698
Richard Sperry
B:
16 Feb 1605
England
D:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dennes (Dermis) Goodyear
Abt 1627-1707
Dennes (Dermis) Goodyear
B:
Abt 1627
England
M:
28 Aug 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT