Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Root
1712 - 1804 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Root
1737-
Joseph Root
B:
1737
Sybil Root
1738-
Sybil Root
B:
8 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Barlow
1787-
Elizabeth Barlow
B:
3 Mar 1787
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Herman Barlow
1790-
Herman Barlow
B:
23 Feb 1790
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Polly Barlow
1792-
Polly Barlow
B:
18 Nov 1792
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bancroft Barlow
1798-1896
Samuel Bancroft Barlow
B:
19 Apr 1798
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1896
New York City, New York County, NY
Alice Cornell Townsend
Diana Barlow
1803-
Diana Barlow
B:
27 Jul 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Barber Barlow
1805-
Barber Barlow
B:
5 Aug 1805
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Barlow
1763-1842
Edmund Barlow
B:
18 Mar 1763
D:
25 Apr 1842
Tabitha Bancroft
1763-1842
Tabitha Bancroft
B:
2 Feb 1763
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1842
James Spelman Barlow
1805-1829
James Spelman Barlow
B:
14 Jan 1805
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1829
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
John Howard Barlow
1806-1894
John Howard Barlow
B:
7 Dec 1806
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1894
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Matilda Elmendorf
1831-1923
Mary Matilda Elmendorf
B:
6 Dec 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
16 Sep 1856
D:
23 Jul 1923
Avon, Monmouth County, NJ
Clara Spelman Barlow
1808-1900
Clara Spelman Barlow
B:
8 Feb 1808
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1900
William Barlow
1809-1848
William Barlow
B:
10 Jan 1809
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1848
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Matthew Barlow
1811-1815
Matthew Barlow
B:
27 Feb 1811
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1815
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Rufus H. Barlow
1813-1887
Rufus H. Barlow
B:
25 Jan 1813
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1887
Alice Hayes
-1848
Alice Hayes
M:
4 Apr 1837
D:
1848
Clarissa Spelman
Jane Deborah Barlow
1814-1885
Jane Deborah Barlow
B:
24 Jul 1814
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1885
Madison County, NJ
Daniel Condit
1805-1890
Daniel Condit
B:
25 Aug 1805
Orange, Essex County, NJ
M:
2 Jul 1846
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
25 Sep 1890
Madison, Morris County, NJ
Orpha Irene Barlow
1817-1886
Orpha Irene Barlow
B:
7 Sep 1817
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1886
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Festus Spelman Barlow
1819-1878
Festus Spelman Barlow
B:
14 Nov 1819
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1878
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Emily Alice Foote
1824-1915
Emily Alice Foote
B:
26 Nov 1824
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1848
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1915
James Barlow
1771-1837
James Barlow
B:
10 Jul 1771
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1837
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Spelman
1781-1865
Deborah Spelman
B:
15 Jul 1781
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1804
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1865
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Levi Truman
1810-
Levi Truman
B:
1810
Louisa Lawrence
Louisa Lawrence
M:
23 Oct 1834
James Truman
1815-1867
James Truman
B:
1815
D:
1867
John Truman
1820-1825
John Truman
B:
1820
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1825
Candor, Tioga County, NY
Lucy Barlow
1786-1859
Lucy Barlow
B:
19 Feb 1786
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1859
Lyman Truman
1783-1822
Lyman Truman
B:
1783
M:
1809
D:
Nov 1822
Candor, Tioga County, NY
Sybil Root
1740-1822
Sybil Root
B:
30 Jan 1739/1740
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1822
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Barlow
1732-1819
Edmund Barlow
B:
18 May 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1762
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1819
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Fox
1792-1844
Jerusha Fox
B:
13 May 1792
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Cowles
1789-1862
Martin Cowles
B:
28 Oct 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1862
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Fox
1794-1841
Mercy Fox
B:
15 May 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1841
Abial Rising
1790-
Abial Rising
B:
5 Feb 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Fox
1796-1884
Hiram Fox
B:
17 Jun 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1884
Ozine Brown
1795-1864
Ozine Brown
B:
1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1818
D:
22 Feb 1864
Cheney Fox
1799-1846
Cheney Fox
B:
1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1846
Henry Stiles
1790-1838
Henry Stiles
B:
1 Apr 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1836/1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Fox
1800-1840
Lucius Fox
B:
1800
Massachusetts
D:
1840
Israel Stiles Fox
1803-1860
Israel Stiles Fox
B:
1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1860
Electa Loomis
1803-1850
Electa Loomis
B:
Apr 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1821
D:
21 Sep 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Fox
1805-1829
Joel Fox
B:
1805
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1829
Mary E. Noble Grant
Abt 1809-
Mary E. Noble Grant
B:
Abt 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jason Fox
1807-1888
Jason Fox
B:
1807
Massachusetts
D:
1888
Emily Sackett
Abt 1808-
Emily Sackett
B:
Abt 1808
M:
12 Jan 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Fox
1809-1893
Dorcas Fox
B:
1809
Massachusetts
D:
1893
Gilbert Tuller
Abt 1809-
Gilbert Tuller
B:
Abt 1809
Philetus Fox
1813-1849
Philetus Fox
B:
1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Lucy (Mrs. Fox)
Abt 1817-
Lucy (Mrs. Fox)
B:
Abt 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Stiles
1776-1836
Dorcas Stiles
B:
26 Jul 1776
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1836
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Day Fox
1766-1846
Jonathan Day Fox
B:
16 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1791
D:
22 Apr 1846
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Stiles, Jr.
1778-1868
Israel Stiles, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1868
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Hastings
1786-1873
Dorcas Hastings
B:
18 Jun 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1805
D:
10 Dec 1873
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Root
1742-1830
Dorcas Root
B:
27 Jul 1742
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1830
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Israel Stiles, Sr.
1731-Abt 1780
Israel Stiles, Sr.
B:
27 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1772
D:
Abt 1780
Cynthia Stiles
Launcelot Granger
Abt 1769-
Launcelot Granger
B:
Abt 1769
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Job Stiles
1715-1797
Job Stiles
B:
12 Jul 1715
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Mar 1797
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Amos Root
1745-1836
Amos Root
B:
20 Aug 1745
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1836
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burlison
1748-1768
Mary Burlison
B:
1748
M:
29 Sep 1767
D:
21 Apr 1768
Anna Root
1776-1866
Anna Root
B:
1776
D:
1866
Jesse Spelman
1775-1842
Jesse Spelman
B:
1775
D:
1842
Silas Root
-1846
Silas Root
D:
12 Sep 1846
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Spelman
1783-1855
Miriam Spelman
B:
12 Sep 1783
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
1808
D:
20 Mar 1855
Samuel Root
1787-1862
Samuel Root
B:
7 Mar 1787
D:
28 Jan 1862
Dorothy Root
1787-1865
Dorothy Root
B:
13 Apr 1787
M:
25 Apr 1810
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1865
Anne Rowe
1751-1803
Anne Rowe
B:
22 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1770
D:
23 Jan 1803
Ruth Tanner
1763-1856
Ruth Tanner
B:
8 Nov 1763
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
9 May 1805
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1856
Granville, Hampden County, MA
John Root
Abt 1747-
John Root
B:
Abt 1747
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Avis Ray
Isaac Loomis
1803-
Isaac Loomis
B:
1803
Almira Loomis
1805-
Almira Loomis
B:
9 Apr 1805
Jacob Loomis
1806-
Jacob Loomis
B:
1806
Olive Loomis
Abt 1808-
Olive Loomis
B:
Abt 1808
Laura Loomis
Abt 1810-
Laura Loomis
B:
Abt 1810
Jerusha Loomis
1812-
Jerusha Loomis
B:
12 Mar 1812
Louisa Loomis
1815-
Louisa Loomis
B:
1815
Abraham Loomis
1817-
Abraham Loomis
B:
15 Jan 1817
John Loomis
1820-
John Loomis
B:
18 May 1820
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Loomis
1822-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1822
Rebecca Gillet
Abt 1780-1852
Rebecca Gillet
B:
Abt 1780
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Loomis, Jr.
1766-1830
John Loomis, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1830
Prudence Root
1748-1836
Prudence Root
B:
1748
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1836
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Gillett
1747-1802
Nathaniel Gillett
B:
1747
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1766
Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1802
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Root
1749-
Daniel Root
B:
1749
Obadiah Root
Abt 1751-
Obadiah Root
B:
Abt 1751
Elizabeth Root
1756-
Elizabeth Root
B:
1756
Sarah Root
1758-
Sarah Root
B:
1758
Israel Root
1759-1848
Israel Root
B:
9 Jul 1759
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1848
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Mary Sliter
1770-1860
Mary Sliter
B:
16 Jun 1770
M:
Columbia County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1860
Parents
Jacob Root, Jr.
1687-1766
Sarah Goodale
1687-
John Root
1712-1804
John Root
B:
4 Oct 1712
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1804
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca White
1716-1768
Rebecca White
B:
17 Nov 1716
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 May 1737
D:
1768
Granville, Hampden County, MA
May Simons
Abt 1728-1797
May Simons
B:
Abt 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1797
Granville, Hampden County, MA