Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rachel Pomeroy
1723 - 1776 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Newell
1742-
Mercy Newell
B:
16 Nov 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Pomeroy Newell
1745-
Pomeroy Newell
B:
2 Apr 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Newell
1748-
Simeon Newell
B:
5 Feb 1747/1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Andrus
1804-
Susannah Andrus
B:
13 Sep 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Roderick Clark Andrus
1807-
Roderick Clark Andrus
B:
2 Jul 1807
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Newell Parker Andrus
1810-
Newell Parker Andrus
B:
8 Mar 1810
Windham, Greene County, NY
Sylvester Andrus
1813-
Sylvester Andrus
B:
20 Feb 1813
Windham, Greene County, NY
Sarah Ann Andrus
1816-
Sarah Ann Andrus
B:
6 Aug 1816
Windham, Greene County, NY
Emeline Eliza Andrus
1818-
Emeline Eliza Andrus
B:
15 Dec 1818
Windham, Greene County, NY
Enos Clark Andrus
1821-
Enos Clark Andrus
B:
18 Feb 1821
Windham, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Boughton Whitman
1823-
Elizabeth Boughton Whitman
B:
14 Nov 1823
Preston Hollow, Albany County, NY
M:
9 Jul 1845
New York state
Charles Henry Andrus
1823-
Charles Henry Andrus
B:
13 Oct 1823
Windham, Greene County, NY
Sylvester Andrus
1780-1857
Sylvester Andrus
B:
6 May 1780
Connecticut
D:
13 Dec 1857
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Parker Clark
1783-1849
Elizabeth Parker Clark
B:
14 Jun 1783
Southington Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1803
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1849
Sarah Andrews
1783-1805
Sarah Andrews
B:
1783
Connecticut
D:
15 Oct 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Aroma Andrews
1787-1826
Aroma Andrews
B:
1787
Connecticut
D:
7 Oct 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Andrews
1790-1864
Lemuel Andrews
B:
15 Nov 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1864
Laura Curtis
1800-1822
Laura Curtis
B:
22 Jan 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1822
Emma Lewis
1801-1826
Emma Lewis
B:
1801
D:
6 Nov 1826
Mary Ann Lewis
-1843
Mary Ann Lewis
D:
23 Jan 1843
Sarah Newell
1751-1807
Sarah Newell
B:
1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1807
Connecticut
Lemuel Andrews
1747-1825
Lemuel Andrews
B:
9 Apr 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Newell
1753-
Isaac Newell
B:
31 Jan 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Newell
1759-
Ashbel Newell
B:
7 Jul 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Quartus P. Newell
1761-
Quartus P. Newell
B:
2 Jun 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Gad Newell
1763-
Gad Newell
B:
10 Sep 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Cooke
1813-1875
Catherine Cooke
B:
3 Sep 1813
Franklin County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1875
Richard Cooke
1815-1835
Richard Cooke
B:
28 Jan 1815
Franklin County, OH
D:
20 May 1835
John Pomeroy Cooke
1817-1874
John Pomeroy Cooke
B:
9 Mar 1817
Franklin County, OH
D:
19 Jan 1874
Samuel S. Cooke
1818-1879
Samuel S. Cooke
B:
9 Dec 1818
Franklin County, OH
D:
12 Apr 1879
Theodore Newell Cooke
1820-1865
Theodore Newell Cooke
B:
15 Nov 1820
Franklin County, OH
D:
6 Oct 1865
Electa L. Taylor
1824-
Electa L. Taylor
B:
19 Aug 1824
M:
20 May 1852
Justin Oscar Cooke
1825-1847
Justin Oscar Cooke
B:
19 Jan 1825
Franklin County, OH
D:
30 Aug 1847
Caroline Jennette Cooke
1827-
Caroline Jennette Cooke
B:
28 Jan 1827
Franklin County, OH
Josiah Barber
Josiah Barber
M:
16 Jan 1851
Franklin County, OH
Maria Felicity Cooke
1830-1831
Maria Felicity Cooke
B:
6 May 1830
Franklin County, OH
D:
22 Aug 1831
Chauncey C. Cooke
1832-1877
Chauncey C. Cooke
B:
30 Nov 1832
Franklin County, OH
D:
28 Jun 1877
Chauncey Cooke
1789-1875
Chauncey Cooke
B:
9 Aug 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1875
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Caroline Gridley
1789-1853
Caroline Gridley
B:
4 Sep 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1853
Franklin County, OH
Esther Diadema Cooke
1813-
Esther Diadema Cooke
B:
30 Sep 1813
Clinton County, OH
Lorenzo J. Weaver
Lorenzo J. Weaver
M:
16 Jun 1836
Roswell Cooke
1815-
Roswell Cooke
B:
9 Nov 1815
Clinton County, OH
Lorinda H. Skeels
-1897
Lorinda H. Skeels
M:
3 Sep 1839
D:
8 Mar 1897
Helen M. Cooke
1818-
Helen M. Cooke
B:
28 Apr 1818
Clinton County, OH
John Good
John Good
M:
9 May 1849
Rosalie Pomeroy Cooke
1820-
Rosalie Pomeroy Cooke
B:
17 Oct 1820
Clinton County, OH
John Webster
1814-1894
John Webster
B:
14 Jan 1814
M:
14 Jun 1843
D:
23 Dec 1894
Rachel Newell Cooke
1823-
Rachel Newell Cooke
B:
21 Mar 1823
Clinton County, OH
William E. Buck
William E. Buck
M:
7 Feb 1847
Henry Clement Cooke
1825-
Henry Clement Cooke
B:
14 Mar 1825
Olentangy Park, Franklin County, OH
Abigail Almira Taylor
1830-1894
Abigail Almira Taylor
B:
2 Nov 1830
M:
20 May 1852
Clinton Township, Knox County, OH
D:
7 May 1894
Franklin County, OH
Laura Philecta Cooke
1827-
Laura Philecta Cooke
B:
17 Apr 1827
Clinton County, OH
Lester A. Roberts
Lester A. Roberts
M:
15 Sep 1854
Demmon Betrarch Cooke
1829-1906
Demmon Betrarch Cooke
B:
24 Aug 1829
Clinton County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1906
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Harriet Louise Truedell
Harriet Louise Truedell
M:
Abt 1875
Lucy Jane Smith
Lucy Jane Smith
M:
Abt 1860
Mary A. Moore
Mary A. Moore
M:
Abt 1865
Rodney Romoaldo Cooke
1832-1886
Rodney Romoaldo Cooke
B:
26 Feb 1832
Clinton County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1886
Clinton County, OH
Cloe Williams
1835-
Cloe Williams
B:
16 Feb 1835
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
24 May 1860
D:
Clinton County, OH
Rodney Cooke
1791-1832
Rodney Cooke
B:
21 Aug 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1832
Clinton County, OH
Laura Cowles
1792-1865
Laura Cowles
B:
29 Feb 1792
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1865
Clinton County, OH
Rachel Pomeroy Cooke
William Converse
Reverend William Y Emmet
Philecta Cooke
Judge Ezra Griswold
Judge Ezra Griswold
M:
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Justin Cooke
Maria Watson
Maria Watson
M:
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
Jennett Cooke
Joseph Howard
Joseph Howard
M:
Tiffin, Seneca County, OH
Rachel Newell
1767-1825
Rachel Newell
B:
1767
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1825
Delaware County, OH
Roswell Cooke
1764-1827
Roswell Cooke
B:
6 Dec 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1788
D:
27 Dec 1827
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Parents
Captain John Pomeroy
1695-1736
Rachel Sheldon
1701-1774
Rachel Pomeroy
1723-1776
Rachel Pomeroy
B:
14 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Isaac Newell
1711-1793
Lieut. Isaac Newell
B:
11 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT