Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Carpenter
1650 - 1687 (36 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dorcas Root
1718-1776
Dorcas Root
B:
15 Apr 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1776
John Royce
John Royce
M:
Abt 1733
Benajah Root
1725-1787
Benajah Root
B:
5 May 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1787
Elizabeth Garnsey
1736-1813
Elizabeth Garnsey
B:
9 May 1736
M:
1757
D:
3 Aug 1813
Ruth Hickok
1700-1741
Ruth Hickok
B:
31 Jul 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1741
John Root, II
1693-1757
John Root, II
B:
6 Jun 1693
M:
4 Sep 1717
D:
3 Aug 1756/1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Hickock
1702-
Stephen Hickock
B:
27 Jun 1702
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Bethia Root
Susannah Hickock
1704-1748
Susannah Hickock
B:
16 Oct 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1748
Joseph Root
Lydia Drakeley
1730-1798
Lydia Drakeley
B:
12 Jan 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1798
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Azariah Rood
1724-1795
Azariah Rood
B:
17 Mar 1724
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1767
D:
28 Feb 1795
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Mercy Drakeley
1733-
Mercy Drakeley
B:
20 May 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Comfort Drakeley
1737-
Comfort Drakeley
B:
5 Apr 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Drakeley
1739-
Eunice Drakeley
B:
17 Jul 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Drakeley
1745-
Samuel Drakeley
B:
18 May 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Beatrice Drakeley
1749-
Beatrice Drakeley
B:
18 Nov 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Hickok
1706-
Eunice Hickok
B:
11 Jul 1706
D:
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Drakeley, Jr.
1704-1789
Thomas Drakeley, Jr.
B:
May 1704
M:
1729
D:
1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Hickock, Jr.
1673-1717
Joseph Hickock, Jr.
B:
1673
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Fairchild
1678-1720
Ruth Fairchild
B:
15 Jan 1677/1678
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1720
Sarah Hickock
1698-
Sarah Hickock
B:
23 Jul 1698
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Hickock
1701-
David Hickock
B:
4 Mar 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hickock
1703-
Mary Hickock
B:
15 Sep 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hickock
1705-
Hannah Hickock
B:
25 Jun 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Hickock
1709-
Lois Hickock
B:
18 Mar 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Hickock
1711-
Benjamin Hickock
B:
21 Nov 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Hickock
1714-
Justus Hickock
B:
2 Aug 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Hickock
1717-YOUNG
Amos Hickock
B:
11 Oct 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Silas Hickock
1721-
Silas Hickock
B:
9 Mar 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Hickock
1676-1745
Deacon Benjamin Hickock
B:
5 Jan 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Skeel
-1746
Hannah Skeel
M:
3 Mar 1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Gaylord
1705-1743
Thankful Gaylord
B:
25 Jan 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1743
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Timothy Gaylord
1735-1825
Captain Timothy Gaylord
B:
3 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1825
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Thompson
1736-1816
Lydia Thompson
B:
16 Oct 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
D:
26 Jan 1816
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Gaylord
1706-1758
Timothy Gaylord
B:
29 Nov 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
Prudence Royce
1714-1746
Prudence Royce
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Cook
Phebe Cook
M:
4 May 1748
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hickock
1678-1712
Mary Hickock
B:
15 May 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1711/1712
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gaylord
1673-1741
Joseph Gaylord
B:
22 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1741
Thankful Hickock
1722-1812
Thankful Hickock
B:
30 Mar 1722
D:
18 Aug 1812
Benjamin Brooks
Benjamin Brooks
M:
15 Dec 1741
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hotchkiss
1718-1807
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
12 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1807
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Hephzibah Hickock
1726-
Hephzibah Hickock
B:
23 Jun 1726
Ebenezer Barnes
Timothy Hickock
1729-1735
Timothy Hickock
B:
26 Mar 1729
D:
22 May 1735
Reuben Hickock
1731-1735
Reuben Hickock
B:
24 Nov 1731
D:
27 May 1735
John Hickock
1734-1774
John Hickock
B:
1 Jul 1734
D:
21 Nov 1774
Eunice Warner
1740-
Eunice Warner
B:
1740
Mary Hickock
1737-1765
Mary Hickock
B:
18 Jan 1737
D:
1765
John Thomas
Benjamin Hickock
Abt 1739-
Benjamin Hickock
B:
Abt 1739
Hulda (Mrs. Hickock)
Ruth Hickock
1740-1816
Ruth Hickock
B:
26 Nov 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1816
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
1737-1812
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
B:
7 Mar 1737
D:
3 Dec 1812
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1700-Aft 1765
Mary Gaylord
B:
22 Nov 1700
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 26 Aug 1765
John Hickock
1696-1765
John Hickock
B:
18 Nov 1696
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1765
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Justus Gaylord
1731-
Justus Gaylord
B:
12 Mar 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Delaware County, OH
Elizabeth
Anne Gaylord
1734-
Anne Gaylord
B:
1734
Samuel Gaylord
1709-1778
Samuel Gaylord
B:
5 Jul 1709
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1778
Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Munson
1709-1797
Thankful Munson
B:
17 Jan 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1797
Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hickock
1682-1711
Elizabeth Hickock
B:
12 Nov 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1711
Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gaylord
1673-1741
Joseph Gaylord
B:
22 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1741
Joseph Gaylord
1702-1702
Joseph Gaylord
B:
7 Feb 1702
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1702
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Plumb
1728-
Lois Plumb
B:
8 Nov 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Barnes
1727-
Abiah Barnes
B:
31 Jan 1727
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Plumb
1730-
Thankful Plumb
B:
29 Jan 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amariah Plumb
1733-1778
Amariah Plumb
B:
6 Sep 1733
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1778
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Aspenwall
1739-
Sarah Aspenwall
B:
8 Dec 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1756/1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sibel Plumb
1736-1780
Sibel Plumb
B:
6 Jun 1735/1736
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1780
Simeon Plumb
1738-1813
Simeon Plumb
B:
10 Oct 1738
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1813
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atkins
1740-1807
Mary Atkins
B:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1762
D:
7 Sep 1807
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Gamaliel Plumb
1741-1759
Gamaliel Plumb
B:
20 Apr 1741
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1759
Susanna Plumb
1741-Bef 1745
Susanna Plumb
B:
20 Apr 1741
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1745
Thankful Gaylord
1704-Aft 1763
Thankful Gaylord
B:
25 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Jul 1763
Joseph Plumb
1683-1742
Joseph Plumb
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cole
1722-1805
Thomas Cole
B:
10 Sep 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1805
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Phinehas Cole
1724-
Phinehas Cole
B:
20 Jun 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Cole
1726-1820
Phebe Cole
B:
9 Mar 1726
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1820
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cowles
1725-1785
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
31 Mar 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Experience Cole
1728-1803
Experience Cole
B:
16 Mar 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1803
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Hart
1724-1805
Solomon Hart
B:
1 Oct 1724
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1749/1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1805
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
David Cole
1730-
David Cole
B:
29 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Gaylord
1704-
Experience Gaylord
B:
4 Jul 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Cole
1696-1772
William Cole
B:
15 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Elizabeth Howe
1742-
Elizabeth Howe
B:
15 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Norton
1736-1799
Daniel Norton
B:
2 Mar 1736
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 May 1762
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1799
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Howe
1744-
Esther Howe
B:
1744
Elizabeth Gaylord
1705-1789
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1789
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jeremiah Howe
1705-1783
Jeremiah Howe
B:
17 Feb 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
John MacMoran
1731-
John MacMoran
B:
17 May 1731
Elizabeth MacMoran
1735-1794
Elizabeth MacMoran
B:
18 Aug 1735
D:
11 Mar 1794
John MacMoran
John MacMoran
M:
10 Jun 1727/1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Gaylord
1711-1790
Lois Gaylord
B:
April 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1790
Samuel Standley
Samuel Standley
M:
18 Sep 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1713-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
7 Mar 1713
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Lyman
Moses Lyman
M:
June 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Gaylord
1716-
Joseph Gaylord
B:
9 Sep 1716
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Rich
Elizabeth Rich
M:
9 Nov 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Gaylord
1721-
Eleazer Gaylord
B:
11 Jun 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Gaylord
Abt 1749-1791
Hannah Gaylord
B:
Abt 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1791
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1753-
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
1757-
Phebe Ives
B:
8 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
child Gaylord
-1749
child Gaylord
D:
Aug 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
child Gaylord
-1750
child Gaylord
D:
Feb 1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
child Gaylord
-1756
child Gaylord
D:
Apr 1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
Abt 1722-1801
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
Abt 1722
D:
18 May 1801
Hannah Frisbie
1720-1803
Hannah Frisbie
B:
24 Jan 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1803
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
John Gaylord
1677-1712
John Gaylord
B:
21 Aug 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1712
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hickox
Abt 1719-
Abigail Hickox
B:
Abt 19 Feb 1718/1719
Samuel Tuttle
1743-
Samuel Tuttle
B:
22 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Greene County, NY
Concurrence Tuttle
Abt 1747-1827
Concurrence Tuttle
B:
Abt 15 Mar 1746/1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1827
David Miles
1731-1772
David Miles
B:
25 Dec 1731
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Ichabod Tuttle
1750-
Ichabod Tuttle
B:
5 Oct 1750
Ephraim Tuttle
Mabel Tuttle
Olive Tuttle
Truman Tuttle
Aaron Tuttle
1760-1836
Aaron Tuttle
B:
19 Jun 1760
D:
16 Sep 1836
Tabitha Hickox
1720-1801
Tabitha Hickox
B:
19 Feb 1720
D:
23 Dec 1801
Ezekiel Tuttle
1718-1799
Ezekiel Tuttle
B:
15 Jan 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1799
Thaddeus Hickox
1721-
Thaddeus Hickox
B:
12 Apr 1721
Nathaniel Hickox
1723-
Nathaniel Hickox
B:
October 1723
Nathan Hickox
1726-
Nathan Hickox
B:
24 Apr 1726
Samuel Hickox
1687-1727
Samuel Hickox
B:
6 Jul 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ellen (Elenor) Bostwick
Ellen (Elenor) Bostwick
M:
1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
David Carpenter
1629-1655
Abigail Weyborn
1638-1664
Mary Carpenter
1650-1687
Mary Carpenter
B:
1 Aug 1650
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1687
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hickock
1645-1687
Joseph Hickock
B:
3 Jul 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1682
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Hinman
1658-1713
Samuel Hinman
B:
June 1658
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT