Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Johnson
1647 - 1698 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Johnson
1695-
Mary Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1695
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1708-1754
Isaac Johnson
B:
24 Jan 1708
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1754
Southborough, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Thayer
1716-1762
Susannah Thayer
B:
24 Nov 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1801
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1722-
Ephraim Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1722
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Dinah Johnson
1722-1808
Dinah Johnson
B:
16 Nov 1722
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1808
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Harding
1727-1806
Samuel Harding
B:
7 Jan 1727
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1757
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 May 1806
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Johnson
1727-Aft 1761
Abigail Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft June 1761
Mary Johnson
1730-
Mary Johnson
B:
14 Jan 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Moses Johnson
1737-1815
Moses Johnson
B:
26 Jul 1737
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1815
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Mercy M. Fox
1740-
Mercy M. Fox
B:
10 Mar 1740
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1757
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ruth Whitman
1755-
Ruth Whitman
B:
1755
Isaac Johnson
1697-1766
Isaac Johnson
B:
23 Dec 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail Peake
1700-1766
Abigail Peake
B:
7 Apr 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1720
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Johnson
1668-1742
John Johnson
B:
29 Apr 1668
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1742
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Margaret Morris
1668-1750
Margaret Morris
B:
25 Sep 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1750
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Daniel Page
1710-Bef 1715
Daniel Page
B:
30 Nov 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Page
1711-
Prudence Page
B:
7 Sep 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Page
1713-Bef 1770
Hannah Page
B:
3 Jul 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Oct 1770
Abraham Bartholomew
1708-Aft 1770
Abraham Bartholomew
B:
28 Jun 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Page
1715-1716
Daniel Page
B:
4 Aug 1715
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1716
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Page
1717-
Abraham Page
B:
4 Sep 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Page
1719-
Mary Page
B:
16 Sep 1719
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Page
1724-1779
Daniel Page
B:
17 Apr 1724
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1779
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Baldwin
1726-1818
Dinah Baldwin
B:
15 Nov 1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1818
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Page
1727-
Martha Page
B:
23 Jul 1727
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jude Luddington
1725-
Jude Luddington
B:
23 Jul 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Page
1727-
Mary Page
B:
25 Jul 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Page
1730-1803
Ephraim Page
B:
21 Jul 1730
D:
April 1803
Sally Judd
Sally Judd
M:
28 Oct 1784
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha (Mrs.) Page
Sarah Page
1732-
Sarah Page
B:
20 Dec 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1683-1752
Hannah Johnson
B:
13 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Page
1683-1766
Daniel Page
B:
2 May 1683
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1709
D:
6 Apr 1766
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Bezaleel Tyler
Abt 1719-
Bezaleel Tyler
B:
Abt 1719
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Tyler
1721-1805
Benjamin Tyler
B:
10 Sep 1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1805
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Page
1715-1807
Elizabeth Page
B:
12 Feb 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1743
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1807
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Amos Tyler
Abt 1723-
Amos Tyler
B:
Abt 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Tyler
Abt 1725-
Charles Tyler
B:
Abt 1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Tyler
Abt 1727-
Gideon Tyler
B:
Abt 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Tyler
Abt 1729-
Timothy Tyler
B:
Abt 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Tyler
Abt 1731-
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
Abt 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1692-
Abigail Johnson
B:
11 Jan 1691/1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Bezaleel Tyler
1683-1760
Bezaleel Tyler
B:
1683
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Samuel Brockway
1717-1806
Samuel Brockway
B:
1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Barnes
1726-1783
Mehitable Barnes
B:
1726
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
Connecticut
D:
24 Nov 1783
Lydia Johnson
1695-1777
Lydia Johnson
B:
3 Dec 1695
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1777
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Brockway
1692-1757
Samuel Brockway
B:
10 Feb 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1716/1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1697-1698
Sarah Johnson
B:
15 Dec 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1699-1698
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
23 Jan 1698/1699
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1698
Nathaniel Johnson
1701-1773
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
1701
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1773
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Johnson
1703-1724
Mary Johnson
B:
18 Jul 1703
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1724
John Johnson
1706-1706
John Johnson
B:
5 Sep 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Johnson
1708-1708
Samuel Johnson
B:
13 Jan 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1669-1726
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1669
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Hoadley
1670-1725
Hannah Hoadley
B:
8 Nov 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Esther Johnson
1744-
Esther Johnson
B:
23 Nov 1744
D:
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Abner Mitchell
-1825
Abner Mitchell
D:
1825
Martha Johnson
1710-
Martha Johnson
B:
3 Jun 1710
William Johnson
1712-1746
William Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1711/1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Smith Johnson
1672-1730
Smith Johnson
B:
22 Jan 1670/1672
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Miller
1678-1766
Sarah Miller
B:
7 Jan 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Anna Robinson
1720-1817
Anna Robinson
B:
5 Dec 1720
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1817
Gideon Canfield
1717-1795
Gideon Canfield
B:
1717
M:
1749
D:
1795
David Robinson
1722-1807
David Robinson
B:
4 Mar 1721/1722
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1807
Esther Cornwall
1729-1802
Esther Cornwall
B:
1729
D:
4 Mar 1802
John Robinson
1723-
John Robinson
B:
25 Jun 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Dan Robinson
1725-1810
Dan Robinson
B:
2 May 1725
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Abigail Curtiss
1733-1790
Abigail Curtiss
B:
1733
D:
17 Jun 1790
Rebecca Robinson
1726-1815
Rebecca Robinson
B:
5 Dec 1726
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1815
David Parsons
Timothy Robinson
1728-1805
Timothy Robinson
B:
29 Apr 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1805
Catharine Rose
1738-1801
Catharine Rose
B:
1738
M:
13 Feb 1755
D:
16 May 1801
Phineas Robinson
1729-1784
Phineas Robinson
B:
24 Jul 1729
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1784
Susannah Fenn
Susannah Fenn
M:
1754
James Robinson
1731-1806
James Robinson
B:
13 Jun 1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1806
Amy Spelman
1734-1805
Amy Spelman
B:
3 Jul 1734
M:
1753
D:
8 Nov 1805
Joel Robinson
1733-1750
Joel Robinson
B:
31 Mar 1733
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1750
Mary Robinson
1734-
Mary Robinson
B:
7 Dec 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Reinold Marvin Moore
1732-
Reinold Marvin Moore
B:
7 Jul 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1754
Noah Robinson
1736-1800
Noah Robinson
B:
29 May 1736
D:
12 Aug 1800
Hannah Parmelee
1738-1815
Hannah Parmelee
B:
14 Apr 1738
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1758
D:
4 Dec 1815
Abigail Robinson
1738-
Abigail Robinson
B:
9 Mar 1737/1738
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
James Hinman
Asher Robinson
1740-1808
Asher Robinson
B:
4 May 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 May 1808
Margery Butcher
Margery Butcher
M:
Abt 1761
daughter Hall
daughter Hall
M:
Aft 1770
Rebecca Miller
1698-1786
Rebecca Miller
B:
5 Dec 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1786
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
David Robinson
1694-1780
David Robinson
B:
1694
M:
26 Jan 1719/1720
D:
9 Feb 1780
Hannah Miller
1734-
Hannah Miller
B:
10 Nov 1734
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Gilbert
1731-1812
Ebenezer Gilbert
B:
26 Jun 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1812
Mary Miller
1746-1817
Mary Miller
B:
28 Nov 1746
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1817
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Miller
1700-1769
Benjamin Miller
B:
2 Oct 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1769
Hannah Robinson
1706-1796
Hannah Robinson
B:
1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1727
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1796
Mary Spencer Miller
1701-
Mary Spencer Miller
B:
1701
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Hickox
1723-
Jerusha Hickox
B:
29 Oct 1723
Elizabeth Hickox
1725-
Elizabeth Hickox
B:
30 May 1725
Catherine Hickox
1727-
Catherine Hickox
B:
23 May 1727
Captain Joseph Hickox
1729-1776
Captain Joseph Hickox
B:
6 Apr 1729
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1776
Connecticut
Martha Willcocks
Martha Willcocks
M:
8 Dec 1748
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hickox
1731-
Sarah Hickox
B:
1731
James Hickox
1733-1783
James Hickox
B:
20 May 1733
D:
1783
Ruth Hickox
1735-
Ruth Hickox
B:
17 Jul 1735
Benjamin Hickox
1736-
Benjamin Hickox
B:
22 Aug 1736
Sarah Miller
1702-1736
Sarah Miller
B:
15 Oct 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Hickock
Abt 1700-1779
Joseph Hickock
B:
Abt 1700
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
D:
1779
Silas White
1745-1802
Silas White
B:
18 May 1745
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
1802
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Birge
1752-1790
Mary Birge
B:
31 Oct 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1770
D:
20 Apr 1790
Thomas White
1701-1773
Thomas White
B:
14 Aug 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Comfort Miller
1704-1765
Hannah Comfort Miller
B:
1 Jun 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1765
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Miller
1706-
Isaac Miller
B:
2 May 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Miller
1707-Aft 1776
Mehitable Miller
B:
5 Feb 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Ichabod Miller
1709-1788
Ichabod Miller
B:
15 Dec 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1788
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Miller
1715-1808
Martha Miller
B:
8 Dec 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1808
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Johnson
1674-1709
Mary Johnson
B:
14 Feb 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Miller
1672-1747
Benjamin Miller
B:
10 Jul 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1695
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1747
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1676-1743
Isaac Johnson
B:
2 Feb 1676
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Miller
1702-
Joseph Miller
B:
16 Aug 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hulda Miller
1703-1704
Hulda Miller
B:
18 Dec 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Miller
1705-1736
Nathaniel Miller
B:
23 Jun 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah H. Miller
1706-
Elijah H. Miller
B:
8 Nov 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hulda Miller
1708-1728
Hulda Miller
B:
28 Mar 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1727/1728
Hannah Sears
1736-1736
Hannah Sears
B:
23 Jan 1736
D:
1 Apr 1736
Hannah Sears
1737-
Hannah Sears
B:
12 Sep 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Collins Samuel Roberts
1725-Aft 1773
Collins Samuel Roberts
B:
27 Aug 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Elisha Sears
1739-
Elisha Sears
B:
20 Jul 1739
Rebecca Sears
1742-1814
Rebecca Sears
B:
6 Aug 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Carrier
1739-1811
Samuel Carrier
B:
6 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Sears
1742-
Huldah Sears
B:
6 Aug 1742
Nathan Sears
1746-1836
Nathan Sears
B:
10 Mar 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1836
Ohio
Rachel Clark
1751-1789
Rachel Clark
B:
9 Jan 1751
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1772
D:
4 Aug 1789
Elizabeth Pratt
Elizabeth Pratt
M:
Bef 1772
Diana Roberts
1761-
Diana Roberts
B:
1 Dec 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Sears
1748-
Mary Sears
B:
3 Feb 1748
Aaron Sears
1749-
Aaron Sears
B:
15 Sep 1749
Elias Sears
1751-
Elias Sears
B:
16 Apr 1751
Tabitha Miller
1710-1774
Tabitha Miller
B:
21 Jan 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1774
Elisha Sears
Abt 1710-1801
Elisha Sears
B:
Abt 1710
M:
8 Dec 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1801
Jared Miller
1715-1800
Jared Miller
B:
11 Jul 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1800
Rebecca Johnson
1680-1756
Rebecca Johnson
B:
27 Jun 1680
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Miller
1670-1717
Joseph Miller
B:
21 Aug 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Blake
1706-1736
Richard Blake
B:
9 Aug 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1736
Newfoundland, Canada
Anna Blake
1707-1708
Anna Blake
B:
1 Nov 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Blake
1708-1775
John Blake
B:
2 Dec 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Blake
1747-1807
Elizabeth Blake
B:
7 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1807
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Richard Blake
1747-1807
Richard Blake
B:
7 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1807
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Ruth Lecretia Blake
1749-
Ruth Lecretia Blake
B:
4 Sep 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Freelove Blake
1751-1815
Freelove Blake
B:
11 Aug 1751
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1815
Manlius Township, Onondaga County, NY
Lois Louisa Spencer
1812-
Lois Louisa Spencer
B:
1812
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
Manlius Township, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph Blake
1713-1760
Joseph Blake
B:
24 Sep 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1760
Connecticut
Rebecca Higby
1715-1760
Rebecca Higby
B:
11 Jul 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Freelove Blake
1718-
Freelove Blake
B:
15 Feb 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1681-1735
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
9 Aug 1681
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Blake
1683-1724
John Blake
B:
19 May 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1705
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1683-1752
Hannah Johnson
B:
13 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Captain Isaac Johnson
1609-1675
Elizabeth Porter
1617-1683
Nathaniel Johnson
1647-1698
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
1 May 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1697/1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Smith
1641-1732
Mary Smith
B:
28 Feb 1641
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1667
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Woodstock, Windham County, CT