Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Haughton
1614 - 1682 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Haughton
Abt 1639-1697
Joseph Haughton
B:
Abt 1639
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1697
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Haughton
1670-
Robert Haughton
B:
18 Jul 1670
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Haughton
1672-
Sarah Haughton
B:
27 Apr 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Haughton
1675-
Hannah Haughton
B:
7 Jan 1675
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Robert Haughton
Abt 1641-
Robert Haughton
B:
Abt 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Phippen
1649-
Sarah Phippen
B:
24 Dec 1649
D:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Haughton
1614-1682
Richard Haughton
B:
1614
England
D:
1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Unknown
John Haughton
Abt 1651-1704
John Haughton
B:
Abt 1651
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1704
Sarah Rogers
1700-
Sarah Rogers
B:
12 May 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Matthew Smith
1698-
Matthew Smith
B:
27 Nov 1698
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Anna Rogers
1701-
Anna Rogers
B:
27 Nov 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Weeks
Jonathan Weeks
M:
24 Aug 1732
Jerusha Rogers
1705-
Jerusha Rogers
B:
15 Jan 1705
New London, New London County, CT
William Beebe
1705-
William Beebe
B:
15 Jan 1704/1705
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Abi Rogers
1706-1779
Abi Rogers
B:
28 Mar 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1779
Waterford, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Darrow
1704-1756
Ebenezer Darrow
B:
12 Aug 1704
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1756
Waterford, New London County, CT
Hannah Rogers
1711-Bef 1785
Hannah Rogers
B:
3 Aug 1710/1711
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Beebe
1707-1779
Ezekiel Beebe
B:
1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1728
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Rogers
1712-1754
Zerviah Rogers
B:
8 Sep 1712
D:
24 Apr 1754
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Powers
Samuel Powers
M:
22 Mar 1738
Priscilla Rogers
1714-
Priscilla Rogers
B:
8 Feb 1714
Jonathan Leach
Jonathan Leach
M:
30 Jun 1739
New London, New London County, CT
James Rogers
1717-1790
James Rogers
B:
6 Jul 1717
Waterford, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1790
Mehitable Newbury
Mehitable Newbury
M:
24 Jan 1744
Waterford, New London County, CT
Mary Rogers
1719-
Mary Rogers
B:
8 May 1719
Waterford, New London County, CT
Joseph Leach
Joseph Leach
M:
22 Apr 1739
New London, New London County, CT
James Rogers
Abt 1672-1721
James Rogers
B:
Abt 1672
D:
21 Jul 1721
Waterford, New London County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1680-1751
Sarah Stevens
B:
21 Jun 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1751
New London, New London County, CT
Bathsheba Rogers
Abt 1688-
Bathsheba Rogers
B:
Abt 1688
Gabriel Harris
Gabriel Harris
M:
29 Apr 1723
Samuel Rogers
Joseph Rogers
John Rogers
1716-1780
John Rogers
B:
14 Aug 1716
Great Neck, New London County, CT
D:
1779-1780
Martha Colver
Abt 1717-1760
Martha Colver
B:
Abt 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 May 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1760
Joseph Rogers
1720-Abt 1769
Joseph Rogers
B:
16 Sep 1720
Great Neck, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
John Rogers
1722-1790
John Rogers
B:
6 Aug 1722
Great Neck, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1790
Rowland Rogers
1723-
Rowland Rogers
B:
23 Apr 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Rogers
1725-Abt 1754
Deborah Rogers
B:
6 Jan 1725
Great Neck, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Catherine Rogers
1728-1754
Catherine Rogers
B:
6 Dec 1728
Great Neck, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1754
Lucy Rogers
1737-1754
Lucy Rogers
B:
8 Jan 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1754
John Rogers
1675-1739
John Rogers
B:
20 Mar 1675
Great Neck, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah (Deighton) Dayton
Abt 1700-
Deborah (Deighton) Dayton
B:
Abt 1700
Great Neck, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1718
Rowland Rogers
Abt 1680-1712
Rowland Rogers
B:
Abt 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Rogers)
Mary (Mrs. Rogers)
M:
1708
Jonathan Rogers
1683-1746
Jonathan Rogers
B:
1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Alice Champion
Alice Champion
M:
Dec 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
Abt 1688-
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
Abt 1688
New London, New London County, CT
Bartholomew Crossman
Bartholomew Crossman
M:
17 Apr 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Williams
Abt 1722-
Sarah Williams
B:
Abt 1722
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Strickland
1718-1801
Peter Strickland
B:
12 Mar 1718
Waterford, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1744
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Sarah Rogers
Abt 1689-1729
Sarah Rogers
B:
Abt 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams
1681-Bef 1763
Thomas Williams
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1711/1712
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Nov 1763
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Haughton
Abt 1652-1728
Sarah Haughton
B:
Abt 1652
D:
17 Aug 1728
Waterford, New London County, CT
Joseph (James) Rogers
1646-1713
Joseph (James) Rogers
B:
14 May 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1713
New London, New London County, CT
James Haughton
1654-
James Haughton
B:
1654
New London, New London County, CT
Sampson Haughton
Abt 1660-1718
Sampson Haughton
B:
Abt 1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1718
Thomas Butler
1681-
Thomas Butler
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Butler
1685-
Sarah Butler
B:
1685
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Butler
1687-
Abigail Butler
B:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Butler
1693-1775
Thomas Butler
B:
1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1775
New London, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Butler
1734-
Ezekiel Butler
B:
12 Apr 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mabel Jones
1735-
Mabel Jones
B:
1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Butler
1700-1760
Jonathan Butler
B:
14 Jul 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1760
Temperance Buckingham
1708-
Temperance Buckingham
B:
1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
Elnathan Butler
1702-
Elnathan Butler
B:
1702
New London, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Butler
1705-
Ezekiel Butler
B:
1705
New London, New London County, CT
Catherine Haughton
1661-1728
Catherine Haughton
B:
1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1728
New London, New London County, CT
John Butler
1653-1733
John Butler
B:
1653
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1733
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Leach
Abt 1682-
Mary Leach
B:
Abt 1682
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Leach
1684-
Sarah Leach
B:
7 Jul 1684
New London, New London County, CT
Andrew Crocker
1683-1711
Andrew Crocker
B:
1 Apr 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
David Calkins
Abt 1715-
David Calkins
B:
Abt 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
Abt 1716-Abt 1780
Mary Calkins
B:
Abt 1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Samuel Brooks
Abt 1712-Abt 1782
Samuel Brooks
B:
Abt 1712
D:
Abt 1782
John Calkins
1718-1719
John Calkins
B:
27 Jul 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1719
Daniel Calkins
1722-
Daniel Calkins
B:
8 Mar 1722
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams Calkins
1728-Abt 1790
Samuel Williams Calkins
B:
7 May 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Elizabeth Avery
1736-Abt 1800
Elizabeth Avery
B:
Feb 1736
D:
Abt 1800
Sarah Calkins
Abt 1730-
Sarah Calkins
B:
Abt 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Anne Calkins
1730-
Anne Calkins
B:
June 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Frances Leach
1692-Abt 1730
Frances Leach
B:
13 Mar 1692
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
John Calkins
1683-1776
John Calkins
B:
11 Mar 1683
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1713/1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1776
William Leach
1693-1725
William Leach
B:
1693
D:
13 Feb 1724/1725
Thomas Leach
Abt 1695-1733
Thomas Leach
B:
Abt 1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1733
Manassah Leach
1726-1776
Manassah Leach
B:
13 Aug 1726
Waterford, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1776
Waterford, New London County, CT
Ephraim Leach
1726-
Ephraim Leach
B:
13 Aug 1726
New London, New London County, CT
Esther Leach
1728-1803
Esther Leach
B:
28 Mar 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1803
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Captain John Douglas
1724-1777
Captain John Douglas
B:
8 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1746
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Clement Leach
1697-1772
Clement Leach
B:
20 Mar 1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1772
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Culver
1711-1777
Elizabeth Culver
B:
20 Sep 1711
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Ephraim Leach
1726-
Ephraim Leach
B:
1726
Manassah Leach
1726-1776
Manassah Leach
B:
1726
D:
1776
Esther Leach
1727-1803
Esther Leach
B:
1727
D:
1803
Hannah Leach
1734-
Hannah Leach
B:
1734
Elizabeth Keeney
1690-1777
Elizabeth Keeney
B:
27 Oct 1690
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1725
D:
1777
Waterford, New London County, CT
Samuel Leach
1707-
Samuel Leach
B:
21 Feb 1707
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Leach
1709-
Joseph Leach
B:
12 Feb 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Leach
1711-1760
Richard Leach
B:
2 Feb 1710/1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1760
Mercy Leach
1713-
Mercy Leach
B:
1 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Leach
1716-
Jonathan Leach
B:
18 Nov 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Leach
1719-
Abigail Leach
B:
16 Jul 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Haughton
Abt 1662-1784
Abigail Haughton
B:
Abt 1662
New London, New London County, CT
D:
July 1784
Thomas Leach
1652-1732
Thomas Leach
B:
1652
Great Island, Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
M:
1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Bill
1719-1800
Samuel Bill
B:
25 Sep 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1800
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah (Sariah) Bond
1719-1796
Sarah (Sariah) Bond
B:
28 May 1719
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1742
D:
22 Feb 1796
Bridget Bill
1727-
Bridget Bill
B:
14 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Beulah Bill
1730-
Beulah Bill
B:
30 Apr 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bill
1732-
Hannah Bill
B:
10 Aug 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bill
1734-1734
Jonathan Bill
B:
24 Aug 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1734
Ebenezer Bill
1737-
Ebenezer Bill
B:
11 Jul 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Bill
1741-
Thomas Bill
B:
28 Feb 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary
Asahel Bill
1748-
Asahel Bill
B:
7 Apr 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rand
Eunice Bill
1751-
Eunice Bill
B:
7 Jul 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Bill
1695-1771
Ebenezer Bill
A:
14 Dec 1695
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1771
Patience Ingraham
1708-
Patience Ingraham
B:
2 Apr 1708
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Bill
1698-
Joshua Bill
A:
5 Jun 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathon Bill
1700-
Jonathon Bill
B:
2 Sep 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
Mercy or March Marsh
1725-1795
Mercy or March Marsh
B:
1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1795
Captain Israel Loomis
1715-1801
Captain Israel Loomis
B:
29 Sep 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1747
D:
2 Oct 1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Bill
1702-1786
Mercy Bill
A:
27 Sep 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Joseph Marsh
John Bill
Abt 1704-
John Bill
B:
Abt 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Bill
Abt 1706-
Abigail Bill
B:
Abt 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
Mercy Haughton
1669-
Mercy Haughton
B:
1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bill
1665-1730
Samuel Bill
B:
1665
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1714
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
Catharine Shore
1623-1670
Catharine Shore
B:
1623
England
D:
9 Aug 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT