Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Brewster Wetherall
1668 - 1711 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Harris
1690-
Mary Harris
B:
4 Nov 1690
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
Captain Daniel Wetherell
1630-1719
Grace Brewster
1639-1684
Mary Brewster Wetherall
1668-1711
Mary Brewster Wetherall
B:
7 Oct 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Harris
1658-1691
Thomas Harris
B:
19 Jul 1658
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1691
Barbados
John Hallam
Abt 1696-1736
John Hallam
B:
Abt 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1736
Grace Hallam
1717-1717
Grace Hallam
B:
25 May 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1717
Grace Hallam
1754-1787
Grace Hallam
B:
1754
D:
1787
Amasa Learned
1750-1825
Amasa Learned
B:
1750
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
1773
D:
1825
Ann Boradil Hallam
1763-1844
Ann Boradil Hallam
B:
10 Dec 1763
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1844
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Coit
1758-1798
Joshua Coit
B:
7 Oct 1758
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1785
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1798
New London, New London County, CT
Nicholas Hallam
1718-
Nicholas Hallam
B:
29 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Latimer
Abt 1722-
Elizabeth Latimer
B:
Abt 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1747-1748
Edward Hallam
1721-1726
Edward Hallam
B:
8 Jun 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1726
Amos Hallam
1725-
Amos Hallam
B:
7 Mar 1725
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Hallam
1727-1728
Edward Hallam
B:
21 Feb 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1728
Elizabeth Hallam
1732-
Elizabeth Hallam
B:
May 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Denison
1695-
Grace Denison
B:
4 Mar 1695
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Hallam
1693-1736
Edward Hallam
B:
25 Apr 1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1736
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1696-
Daniel Denison
B:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1696-1779
Phebe Denison
B:
3 Mar 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1779
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Gideon Harris
David Hough
1723-1798
David Hough
B:
Jan 1723
D:
8 Jul 1798
Desire Clarke
Desire Clarke
M:
19 May 1748
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
Jerima Baldwin
1725-
Jerima Baldwin
B:
1725
M:
24 May 1764
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
John Hough
1725-
John Hough
B:
1725
George Hough
1727-
George Hough
B:
1727
Jabez Hough
1728-1802
Jabez Hough
B:
16 Nov 1728
D:
1802
Phebe Harris
1728-1801
Phebe Harris
B:
1728
M:
12 Mar 1754
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1801
Mary Bishop
1731-
Mary Bishop
B:
1731
M:
31 Mar 1803
Sarah Hough
1730-
Sarah Hough
B:
1730
Ester Hough
1733-
Ester Hough
B:
1733
Abiah Hough
1738-
Abiah Hough
B:
1738
Hannah Hough
1740-
Hannah Hough
B:
1740
Hannah Denison
1698-1782
Hannah Denison
B:
28 Mar 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1782
Bozrah, New London County, CT
John Hough
1697-1741
John Hough
B:
1 Oct 1697
M:
4 Sep 1718
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1741
John Bulkeley
1744-1811
John Bulkeley
B:
7 Oct 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Anna Bulkeley
1747-
Anna Bulkeley
B:
14 Apr 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Colonel Eliphalet Bulkeley
1746-
Colonel Eliphalet Bulkeley
B:
8 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1767
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Patience Bulkeley
1749-1830
Patience Bulkeley
B:
23 Apr 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1830
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Lieut. Charles Bulkeley
1753-1848
Lieut. Charles Bulkeley
B:
19 Dec 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1848
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hallam
Elizabeth Hallam
M:
14 Dec 1779
Jonathan Bulkeley
1756-1777
Jonathan Bulkeley
B:
30 Oct 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1777
Elizabeth Bulkelely
1760-1814
Elizabeth Bulkelely
B:
26 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Anne Latimer
1722-1811
Anne Latimer
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Lyme, New London County, CT
Charles Bulkeley
1710-1762
Charles Bulkeley
B:
26 Dec 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1741
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1762
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latimer
1724-1806
Jonathan Latimer
B:
27 May 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1806
Sumner County, TN
Elizabeth Latimer
1726-
Elizabeth Latimer
B:
16 Sep 1726
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
1726-1795
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
B:
6 Sep 1726
New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1707-1795
Joseph Denison
B:
21 Sep 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1773
D:
15 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Latimer
1729-1812
Mary Latimer
B:
16 Apr 1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1812
Chesterfield, New London County, CT
Amos Latimer
1730-
Amos Latimer
B:
5 Dec 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Latimer
1732-
Robert Latimer
B:
26 Feb 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Henry Latimer
1737-1825
Henry Latimer
B:
28 Feb 1737
Chesterfield, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1825
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Latimer
1739-
Daniel Latimer
B:
16 Aug 1739
New London, New London County, CT
John Latimer
1741-YOUNG
John Latimer
B:
21 Dec 1741
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Borodil Latimer
1744-1817
Borodil Latimer
B:
1744
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1817
Borrodil Denison
1701-Abt 1798
Borrodil Denison
B:
17 May 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Mystic, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latimer
1698-Bef 1778
Jonathan Latimer
B:
1698
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1728-
Mary Denison
B:
19 Aug 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Katherine Denison
1757-1851
Katherine Denison
B:
24 Jul 1757
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1851
James Jones
Catherine Denison
1757-1851
Catherine Denison
B:
24 Jan 1757
D:
9 Mar 1851
James Jones
1754-1803
James Jones
B:
22 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1778
Little Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1803
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel Denison
1758-1832
Daniel Denison
B:
26 Sep 1758
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1832
Hannah Jones
Ebenezer Avery Denison
1760-1843
Ebenezer Avery Denison
B:
26 Jan 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1843
Berne, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Spencer
Jonathan B. Denison
1761-1833
Jonathan B. Denison
B:
17 May 1761
D:
19 Sep 1833
Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Greene
George Denison
1763-1786
George Denison
B:
12 Apr 1763
D:
1786
Griswold Denison
1765-1826
Griswold Denison
B:
21 Aug 1765
D:
20 Mar 1826
Rhoda Tefft
1777-1869
Rhoda Tefft
B:
12 Aug 1777
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1869
Asenath Denison
1767-1829
Asenath Denison
B:
24 Feb 1767
D:
20 Sep 1829
Roger Jones
Roger Jones
1756-1808
Roger Jones
B:
3 Dec 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1808
Berne, Albany County, NY
David Denison
1769-
David Denison
B:
19 Mar 1769
Polly Jones
Latham Denison
1771-1847
Latham Denison
B:
8 Mar 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1847
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Eleanor Tefft
1780-1846
Eleanor Tefft
B:
13 Jan 1780
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1796
D:
18 May 1846
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
son Denison
1773-1773
son Denison
B:
18 Aug 1773
D:
18 Aug 1773
Samuel Denison
1774-1849
Samuel Denison
B:
24 Oct 1774
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1849
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Rhoda Crandall
Nancy Lydia Burlingame
Elihu Denison
1777-
Elihu Denison
B:
14 Apr 1777
Thankful Stewart
Thomas Denison
1779-
Thomas Denison
B:
5 May 1779
Polly Cary
Daniel Denison, Jr.
1730-1793
Daniel Denison, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Katherine Avery
1737-1825
Katherine Avery
B:
9 Jun 1737
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Thomas Denison
1732-1818
Thomas Denison
B:
4 Nov 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1818
Katherine Starr
Elizabeth Copp
1758-1813
Elizabeth Copp
B:
12 Nov 1758
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1813
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Hempstead, Sr.
1753-1798
Benjamin Hempstead, Sr.
B:
8 May 1753
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1779
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1798
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Copp, Jr.
1760-1837
Joseph Copp, Jr.
B:
25 Jun 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1837
Hannah Crary
1761-1816
Hannah Crary
B:
1 Nov 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1816
Rachel Denison Copp
1762-1839
Rachel Denison Copp
B:
21 Jul 1762
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1839
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgecomb, Jr.
1760-1843
Samuel Edgecomb, Jr.
B:
28 Feb 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1791
New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1843
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Peggy Copp
1764-1765
Margaret Peggy Copp
B:
19 Nov 1764
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1765
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Copp
1766-1766
Ann Copp
B:
25 May 1766
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1766
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Copp
1767-1774
Jonathan Copp
B:
27 Aug 1767
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Copp
1770-
Daniel Copp
B:
4 Aug 1770
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Allyn
Abt 1774-1836
Sarah Allyn
B:
Abt 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1836
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Margaret Peggy Copp
1773-
Margaret Peggy Copp
B:
13 Jul 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Katherine Copp
1775-1822
Katherine Copp
B:
7 Oct 1775
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1822
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Jasper Avery, Jr.
1768-1802
Jasper Avery, Jr.
B:
Dec 1768
New London County, CT
M:
1794
New London County, CT
D:
1802
sea
Jasper Morgan
1783-1869
Jasper Morgan
B:
3 Jan 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1869
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Shipley Copp
1778-
Jonathan Shipley Copp
B:
13 Feb 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Denison
1734-1815
Rachel Denison
B:
20 Sep 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1815
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Copp, Sr.
1732-1815
Joseph Copp, Sr.
B:
28 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1757
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1815
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1736-1767
Samuel Denison
B:
9 Nov 1736
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1767
Hannah Denison
1738-
Hannah Denison
B:
2 Jan 1738
New London, New London County, CT
Henry Jepson
Lucy Avery
1766-1844
Lucy Avery
B:
25 Apr 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1844
Collins, Erie County, NY
William Morgan
1758-1840
William Morgan
B:
7 Sep 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1840
Collins, Erie County, NY
Phebe Denison
1741-1818
Phebe Denison
B:
22 Jun 1741
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Avery
1732-1781
Ebenezer Avery
B:
7 Mar 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fish
1723-1796
Jonathan Fish
B:
1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1790
D:
26 Dec 1796
Ann Denison
1743-1767
Ann Denison
B:
18 Sep 1743
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767
James Denison
1746-1778
James Denison
B:
18 Apr 1746
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1778
Esther Brown
Elizabeth Denison
1748-1822
Elizabeth Denison
B:
19 Nov 1748
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
John Barker
Elizabeth Betsey Barber
1771-1813
Elizabeth Betsey Barber
B:
12 May 1771
D:
1813
Sarah Sally Barber
1773-1837
Sarah Sally Barber
B:
6 Nov 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1837
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Stephen Morgan
Elias Avery
1768-1837
Elias Avery
B:
6 Apr 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1837
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Thomas Barber
1776-1807
Thomas Barber
B:
11 Mar 1776
D:
1807
David White Barber
1778-1804
David White Barber
B:
20 Sep 1778
D:
1804
Noyes Barber
1781-1844
Noyes Barber
B:
28 Apr 1781
D:
1844
John Barber
1783-
John Barber
B:
25 Aug 1783
Nancy Barber
1785-1864
Nancy Barber
B:
20 Aug 1785
D:
1864
Rebecca Barber
1789-
Rebecca Barber
B:
6 Mar 1789
Edwin Barber
1793-1806
Edwin Barber
B:
6 May 1793
D:
1806
Elizabeth Denison
1748-1822
Elizabeth Denison
B:
19 Nov 1748
New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
John Barber
1747-1816
John Barber
B:
11 Jun 1747
Suffolk County, MA
M:
1770
New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1816
Daniel Denison
1703-1748
Daniel Denison
B:
27 Jun 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Starr
1705-1791
Rachel Starr
B:
15 Sep 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1791
South Groton, New London County, CT
Wetherell Denison
1705-1749
Wetherell Denison
B:
24 Aug 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1749
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Moore
Ann Denison
1707-1787
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1786/1787
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1710-1796
Sarah Denison
B:
20 Jun 1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1796
New London, New London County, CT
William Douglas
George Denison
1671-1720
George Denison
B:
28 Mar 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1720
New London, New London County, CT