Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joshua Cooke
1683 - Bef 1746 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Cooke
1706-
Martha Cooke
B:
6 Apr 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elijah Cooke
Elizabeth Cooke
Josiah Cooke
Elijah Cooke
Joshua Cooke
Moses Cooke
Mercy Carrier
1776-1858
Mercy Carrier
B:
1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1858
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Buell
1775-1862
Captain Joseph Buell
B:
14 Jul 1775
M:
4 Nov 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1862
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Cook
1745-1816
Mercy Cook
B:
15 Feb 1744/1745
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1816
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Titus Carrier
1733-1794
Titus Carrier
B:
23 Aug 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Cooke
Roda Cooke
Richard Cooke
Josiah Cooke
1707-Bef 1775
Josiah Cooke
B:
30 Aug 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Jun 1775
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Sparrow
1711-1784
Hannah Sparrow
B:
12 Oct 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1730/1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1784
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
James Cook
1731-1759
James Cook
B:
7 Jun 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1759
Marcy Cook
1733-
Marcy Cook
B:
30 Jun 1733
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Adkins
Isayah Cook
1735-
Isayah Cook
B:
3 Jun 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaiah Cook
1737-1758
Isaiah Cook
B:
31 Jul 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1758
Isaiah Cooke
1768-
Isaiah Cooke
B:
18 Jul 1768
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Clary Grovener
Clary Grovener
M:
6 Jun 1796
Levina Cooke
1770-
Levina Cooke
B:
9 Oct 1770
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jedidah Cooke
1773-
Jedidah Cooke
B:
3 Apr 1773
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Cooke
1740-Aft 1819
Joshua Cooke
B:
12 Apr 1740
D:
Aft 1819
Silver Creek, Greene County, OH
Mary Cooke
1748-
Mary Cooke
B:
26 Jul 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Cook
1709-1801
Joshua Cook
B:
23 Mar 1708/1709
D:
13 Mar 1801
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Zilpha Brown
1708-1783
Zilpha Brown
B:
18 Oct 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Cooke
1710-
Mercy Cooke
B:
2 Sep 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Cook
1736-
Ruth Cook
B:
23 Jan 1735/1736
John Cook
Abt 1741-
John Cook
B:
Abt 14 Jun 1741
James Mitchell
1764-
James Mitchell
B:
15 Mar 1764
Anna Mitchell
1766-
Anna Mitchell
B:
17 Apr 1766
Ruth Mitchell
1768-
Ruth Mitchell
B:
4 Mar 1768
Lydia Mitchell
1770-
Lydia Mitchell
B:
11 Mar 1770
Rebecca Mitchell
1772-
Rebecca Mitchell
B:
26 Jan 1772
Samuel Mitchell
1774-
Samuel Mitchell
B:
24 Jan 1774
Selden Mitchell
1776-
Selden Mitchell
B:
3 Nov 1776
Joseph Mitchell
1782-
Joseph Mitchell
B:
8 Mar 1782
Abigail Mitchell
1784-
Abigail Mitchell
B:
20 Dec 1784
Mary Mitchell
1786-
Mary Mitchell
B:
3 Mar 1786
Gelston Mitchell
1788-
Gelston Mitchell
B:
7 Apr 1788
Rebecca Cook
Abt 1743-
Rebecca Cook
B:
Abt 22 May 1743
Samuel Mitchell
Samuel Mitchell
M:
10 Nov 1762
Ebenezer Cook, Jr.
1771-
Ebenezer Cook, Jr.
B:
1771
Elizabeth Churchill
William Walker Cook
Roxy Whittlesey
Ira Cook
1780-1847
Ira Cook
B:
1780
D:
1847
Patience Eels
Lydia Cook
Stephen Bradley
Mary Cook
1784-
Mary Cook
B:
1784
William Curtis
Ebenezer Cook
1746-1813
Ebenezer Cook
B:
12 Oct 1746
D:
28 Mar 1813
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Mary West
Abigail Weeks
Abt 1745-1814
Abigail Weeks
B:
Abt 1745
M:
14 Nov 1782
D:
14 Jan 1814
Anna Cook
1777-1848
Anna Cook
B:
14 Mar 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1848
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Snow
Henry Snow
M:
9 Oct 1800
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Cook
1778-1824
John Cook
B:
11 Dec 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1824
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Cook
1780-1813
Gideon Cook
B:
28 Nov 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 May 1813
David Cook
1782-1828
David Cook
B:
25 Nov 1782
D:
2 Nov 1828
William Cook
1785-
William Cook
B:
11 Feb 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Spencer
Jerusha Spencer
M:
1 Oct 1807
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Andrew Cook
1787-1858
Andrew Cook
B:
19 May 1787
D:
24 Jun 1858
Steamer, ON, Canada
Elizabeth McWhorten
Huldah Cook
1789-
Huldah Cook
B:
11 Sep 1789
child Cook
1790-1790
child Cook
B:
1790
D:
1790
Azel Cook
1793-1871
Azel Cook
B:
17 Oct 1793
D:
20 Oct 1871
Wolf Island, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Lobdell
Fanny Cook
1793-1861
Fanny Cook
B:
22 Dec 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1861
Matthew Smith Fuller
1792-1869
Matthew Smith Fuller
B:
20 Sep 1792
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1869
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Cook
1796-1844
Ebenezer Cook
B:
23 Feb 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1844
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Cook
1751-1806
Gideon Cook
B:
10 Jan 1750/1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Lisk
1754-1841
Huldah Lisk
B:
18 Aug 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1776
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cook
Abt 1755-
Mary Cook
B:
Abt 21 Sep 1755
Ebenezer Cook
1711-1793
Ebenezer Cook
B:
25 Nov 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Paine
1712-1774
Mercy Paine
B:
3 Apr 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
June 1774
Connecticut
Ivory Cook
1765-
Ivory Cook
B:
1765
David Cook
1767-1827
David Cook
B:
15 Dec 1767
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1827
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Benjamin Cook
Abt 1769-
Benjamin Cook
B:
Abt 1769
John Cook
Abt 1771-
John Cook
B:
Abt 1771
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
daughter Cook
Reuben Cook
1741-1814
Reuben Cook
B:
20 Aug 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1814
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Maria Turner
Maria Turner
M:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Cook
1763-1850
Oliver Cook
B:
16 Oct 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1850
West Haven, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Edwards
1742-1763
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
2 Nov 1742
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jason Cook
Silas Cook
1772-
Silas Cook
B:
5 Jan 1772
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
child Cook
1775-1775
child Cook
B:
1775
D:
1775
John Cook
1791-1862
John Cook
B:
13 Apr 1791
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1862
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Cook
1800-1856
Huldah Cook
B:
1800
D:
14 May 1856
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Cook
Abt 1743-1808
Ephraim Cook
B:
Abt 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1808
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Loomis
1756-
Huldah Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Cook
1772-
Hannah Cook
B:
14 Nov 1772
Joseph Cook
1750-
Joseph Cook
B:
1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Jerusha Turner
1744-
Jerusha Turner
B:
28 Dec 1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1772
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Asenath Cook
1786-
Asenath Cook
B:
8 Sep 1786
Daniel Cook
1788-
Daniel Cook
B:
24 Apr 1788
Luther Cook
1788-
Luther Cook
B:
24 Apr 1788
Narcissus Cook
1790-
Narcissus Cook
B:
27 Feb 1790
Anna Cook
1792-
Anna Cook
B:
21 Feb 1792
Robert Cook
1794-
Robert Cook
B:
14 Jul 1794
Jerusha Cook
1797-
Jerusha Cook
B:
1 Mar 1797
Mehitable Cook
1797-
Mehitable Cook
B:
1 Mar 1797
Mehitable Babcock
1762-1842
Mehitable Babcock
B:
5 Jul 1762
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1785
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1842
Nancy Cook
1782-
Nancy Cook
B:
Aug 1782
Hannah Cook
1783-
Hannah Cook
B:
1783
John Young Cook
1783-
John Young Cook
B:
Sep 1783
Fanny Cook
1786-
Fanny Cook
B:
May 1786
Calvin Edwards
Phoene Cook
David Cook
1787-1859
David Cook
B:
Feb 1787
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1859
Suffield, Portage County, OH
Philena Cook
1793-
Philena Cook
B:
Oct 1793
Bela Reynolds Cook
1791-1866
Bela Reynolds Cook
B:
3 Mar 1791
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1866
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Cook
Nathan Cook
1754-1793
Nathan Cook
B:
1754
D:
Feb 1793
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Young
1755-
Mary Young
B:
15 Mar 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ephraim Cooke
1712-Aft 1778
Ephraim Cooke
B:
16 Sep 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1778
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Merrick
1717-1778
Mary Merrick
B:
31 Jul 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1734/1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1778
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruhama (Roana) Cooke
1713-AS CHILD
Ruhama (Roana) Cooke
B:
18 Feb 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
AS CHILD
Ruhama Cook
Abt 1739-1838
Ruhama Cook
B:
Abt 1739
D:
21 Sep 1838
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Nathan Ball
1738-1797
Nathan Ball
B:
1737-1738
D:
29 Dec 1797
Moses Cook
Abt 1740-Aft 1820
Moses Cook
B:
Abt 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1820
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Howe
Abt 1745-
Hannah Howe
B:
Abt 1745
Martha Cook
-1824
Martha Cook
D:
7 Sep 1824
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Benton
Abt 1725-1806
Abraham Benton
B:
Abt 1725
M:
14 May 1759
D:
24 Oct 1806
Abigail Cook
-1829
Abigail Cook
D:
23 Feb 1829
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Priscilla (Dolly) Cook
-1834
Priscilla (Dolly) Cook
D:
30 Oct 1834
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Cook
-1833
Mary Cook
D:
18 Jan 1833
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Thankful Cook
-1829
Thankful Cook
D:
17 Apr 1829
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Cook
Abt 1777-1792
Lucy Cook
B:
Abt 1777
D:
17 Apr 1792
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Simeon Cook
1780-Aft 1820
Simeon Cook
B:
Between 1775-1780
D:
Aft 1820
Elizabeth Crandall
1789-
Elizabeth Crandall
B:
7 Jan 1789
Sarah (Sally) Crandall
-Bef 1812
Sarah (Sally) Crandall
B:
Dutchess County, NY
M:
1 Jul 1800
D:
Bef 1812
Zena Cook
Hannah Cook
Roby
Betsey Cook
Laban Benjamin Crandall
Joseph Cook
1751-Bef 1852
Joseph Cook
B:
27 Sep 1751
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1852
Townsend, Huron County, OH
Abigail Peck
Abt 1754-1787
Abigail Peck
B:
Abt 1754
M:
24 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1787
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Ambrose Cook
1795-1795
Ambrose Cook
B:
1795
D:
7 Jul 1795
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Aaron Cook
Abt 1790-1869
Aaron Cook
B:
Abt 1790
New York state
D:
18 Dec 1869
Freedom, Sauk County, WI
Lydia Culver
1793-1838
Lydia Culver
B:
1 Jun 1793
M:
6 Jan 1813
D:
1838
Rachel Pettis
1813-1882
Rachel Pettis
B:
1813
M:
9 Nov 1839
Huron County, OH
D:
1882
William Cook
Abt 1797-
William Cook
B:
Abt 1797
New York state
Anna Purdy
Abt 1798-
Anna Purdy
B:
Abt 1798
New York state
Lyman Cook
Bef 1800-
Lyman Cook
B:
Bef 1800
Polly Fisher
1789-1846
Polly Fisher
B:
13 Aug 1789
D:
20 Oct 1846
Emily Cook
Abt 1802-1885
Emily Cook
B:
Abt 1802
Dutchess County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1885
Huron County, OH
James Arnold
Abt 1804-1882
James Arnold
B:
Abt 1804
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1824
North Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1882
Huron County, OH
Abigail Cook
Abner Purdy
Spencer Cook
Harriet Arnold
Olive (Mrs. Cook)
-Aft 1836
Olive (Mrs. Cook)
M:
Aft 1787
D:
Aft 1836
Simeon Cook
-1775
Simeon Cook
D:
29 Nov 1775
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Cooke
1715-1767
Simeon Cooke
B:
24 Aug 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1767
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Melatiah Robbins
Melatiah Robbins
M:
16 Nov 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Cooke
1717-
Moses Cooke
B:
11 May 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaiah Cooke
1768-
Isaiah Cooke
B:
18 Jul 1768
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Clary Grovener
Clary Grovener
M:
6 Jun 1796
Levina Cooke
1770-
Levina Cooke
B:
9 Oct 1770
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jedidah Cooke
1773-
Jedidah Cooke
B:
3 Apr 1773
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cooke
1748-
Mary Cooke
B:
26 Jul 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Cooke
1740-Aft 1819
Joshua Cooke
B:
12 Apr 1740
M:
5 Nov 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1819
Silver Creek, Greene County, OH
Zaccheus Cooke
1751-
Zaccheus Cooke
B:
5 Apr 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Goff
Mercy Goff
M:
18 Jan 1776
Ruth Purple
1777-
Ruth Purple
B:
10 Jul 1777
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Purple
1779-
Martha Purple
B:
22 Sep 1779
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Purple
1781-
Josiah Purple
B:
13 Dec 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Higgins
Hannah Higgins
M:
19 Jan 1804
James Purple
1783-
James Purple
B:
17 Nov 1783
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Blind Smith
Lydia Purple
1785-
Lydia Purple
B:
16 Sep 1785
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Purple
1787-
Mehitable Purple
B:
16 Oct 1787
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Purple
1790-
Nathaniel Purple
B:
4 Mar 1790
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Liva Purple
1792-
Liva Purple
B:
14 Mar 1792
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Julia Purple
1794-
Julia Purple
B:
19 Mar 1794
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Polly Purple
1796-
Polly Purple
B:
26 May 1796
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Phila Purple
1798-
Phila Purple
B:
7 May 1798
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cooke
1755-1829
Martha Cooke
B:
3 Mar 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1829
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Purple
-1836
Josiah Purple
B:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1776
D:
17 Nov 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Cooke
1758-
Huldah Cooke
B:
20 Mar 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Thomas
William Thomas
M:
Bef 11 Oct 1785
Zuba Cooke
John Hailing
John Hailing
M:
30 Dec 1784
Nathaniel Cooke
Olive Rowley
Olive Rowley
M:
2 Mar 1786
Asa Cooke
1766-
Asa Cooke
B:
12 May 1766
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Cooke
1769-
Mehitable Cooke
A:
23 Jul 1769
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Roswell Hubbard
Roswell Hubbard
M:
5 Feb 1788
Zaccheus Cooke
Abt 1719-1812
Zaccheus Cooke
B:
Abt 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1812
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1728-1788
Mary Hubbard
B:
20 Mar 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Cook
1752-1777
Jonathan Cook
A:
16 Apr 1752
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
New York state
Deborah Cook
1754-
Deborah Cook
A:
19 May 1754
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Seymour Hurlburt
Nathaniel Cook
1756-
Nathaniel Cook
A:
8 Feb 1756
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Annis Sears
Hannah Cook
1758-
Hannah Cook
A:
8 Mar 1758
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Brainerd
Iccabud Cook
1759-
Iccabud Cook
A:
14 Nov 1759
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Cook
1762-
Amos Cook
A:
11 Jul 1762
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Bailey
Jemimah Cook
1768-
Jemimah Cook
A:
27 Mar 1768
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Elihu Smith
Patience Cook
1771-
Patience Cook
A:
6 Jan 1771
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Brine
Ruhama Cook
1775-
Ruhama Cook
A:
12 Nov 1775
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Cooke
-Bef 1804
Jonathan Cooke
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Oct 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Robards
1732-
Deborah Robards
B:
13 Mar 1731/1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Randall Shattuck
1748-
Randall Shattuck
B:
11 Jun 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Comfort Tyler
Sally Shattuck
1782-1869
Sally Shattuck
B:
13 Jul 1782
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1869
Warren Foote
1778-1843
Warren Foote
B:
6 Aug 1778
D:
12 Jun 1843
Erie County, PA
William Shattuck
1750-
William Shattuck
B:
13 Aug 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
Thomas Shattuck
1752-
Thomas Shattuck
B:
1 Jul 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Phelps
Ruth Wells
Harriet Mitchel
1795-Bef 1854
Harriet Mitchel
B:
25 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1854
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Julius Bixby
1793-1882
Julius Bixby
B:
20 Nov 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1817
D:
1882
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Patience Shattuck
1754-
Patience Shattuck
B:
12 Jun 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lemuel Mitchell
Caleb Shattuck
1782-1813
Caleb Shattuck
B:
24 May 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Erastus Shattuck
1785-1845
Erastus Shattuck
B:
9 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1845
Alfred Shattuck
1787-1789
Alfred Shattuck
B:
11 Apr 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alfred Shattuck
1789-
Alfred Shattuck
B:
11 Jul 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Shattuck
1791-
Nancy Shattuck
B:
25 Jul 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Shattuck
1793-
Esther Shattuck
B:
25 Dec 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Robert Shattuck, Jr.
1796-
Robert Shattuck, Jr.
B:
29 May 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Shattuck
1799-
Mary Shattuck
B:
3 Apr 1799
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Loomis Shattuck
1803-
Loomis Shattuck
B:
6 Jan 1803
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lorenzo Shattuck
1805-1850
Lorenzo Shattuck
B:
14 Jun 1805
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1850
Robert Shattuck
1756-1813
Robert Shattuck
B:
1 Oct 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Anna Loomis
1764-1832
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Sep 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1832
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Gilbert Shattuck
1793-
Gilbert Shattuck
B:
1 Feb 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Lannyssa Post
1798-
Hannah Lannyssa Post
B:
31 Oct 1798
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1817
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
David Shattuck
1758-1840
David Shattuck
B:
12 Sep 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1840
Dorothy Alcott Olcott
1767-1838
Dorothy Alcott Olcott
B:
1767
M:
10 Dec 1789
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1838
Moses Shattuck
1763-
Moses Shattuck
B:
29 Dec 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Vaughn
Polly Shattuck
1766-
Polly Shattuck
B:
17 Nov 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ozias Spencer
Ruhama Cooke
Abt 1721-Bef 1776
Ruhama Cooke
B:
Abt 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Shattuck
1721-1802
Robert Shattuck
B:
3 Jun 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1802
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Johnson
1772-1873
Phebe Johnson
B:
22 Jan 1772
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1873
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Elijah Hubbard
1769-1815
Elijah Hubbard
B:
12 Jun 1769
Middlesex County, CT
M:
1788
Lisle, Broome County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1815
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Lucy Johnson
1775-1873
Lucy Johnson
B:
1775
D:
1873
Living
Living
Olivia Johnson
1781-1841
Olivia Johnson
B:
1781
D:
1841
Jared Johnson
1783-1852
Jared Johnson
B:
1783
D:
1852
Enos Johnson
1786-1868
Enos Johnson
B:
1786
D:
1868
John Johnson
1746-1842
John Johnson
B:
1746
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1842
Lois Brainerd
1753-1833
Lois Brainerd
B:
1753
M:
31 Oct 1771
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1833
Mary (Cole) Bailey
Joseph Johnson
1750-1833
Joseph Johnson
B:
1750
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1833
Jerusha Kilbourn
Mary Johnson
1752-
Mary Johnson
B:
1752
Aaron Gates
Ruth Beman
Elizabeth Johnson
1754-1816
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
1754
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
1816
Aaron Gates
Ruhama Johnson
1758-1800
Ruhama Johnson
B:
1758
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
1800
en route to Ohio
Mercy Johnson
1760-
Mercy Johnson
B:
1 Oct 1760
Jabez Giddings
Dr. Amherst Coult
Elisha Johnson
1764-1820
Elisha Johnson
B:
13 Dec 1764
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
1820
Olive Hubbard
Dyer C. Johnson
1798-1857
Dyer C. Johnson
B:
12 Nov 1798
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1857
Jerusha Warren Day
1798-
Jerusha Warren Day
B:
5 Sep 1798
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
9 Dec 1820
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Ira (Iru) Johnson
1767-1859
Ira (Iru) Johnson
B:
9 Apr 1767
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1859
Mary Rollo
1769-1842
Mary Rollo
B:
1769
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
23 Feb 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1842
Harris Johnson
1769-
Harris Johnson
B:
12 Jun 1769
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Martha Perkins
Mary Cooke
Abt 1725-Aft 1800
Mary Cooke
B:
Abt 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Caleb Johnson
1722-Aft 1800
Caleb Johnson
B:
1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1745
Congregational Church, Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Eunice Cook
Abt 1757-1774
Eunice Cook
B:
Abt 1757
D:
23 Apr 1774
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Azuba Cook
-1836
Azuba Cook
D:
10 Nov 1836
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Cook
1761-
Solomon Cook
B:
21 Dec 1761
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Peck
Benjamin Cook
1764-1773
Benjamin Cook
B:
14 Feb 1764
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1773
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Russell Cook
1766-
Russell Cook
B:
12 Aug 1766
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Keyes
Rebecca (Mrs. Cook)
Eli Cook
1768-
Eli Cook
B:
16 Nov 1768
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Church
Patience Cook
1771-1773
Patience Cook
B:
21 Sep 1771
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1773
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Levi N. Cook
1774-
Levi N. Cook
B:
26 Feb 1774
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Betty Brown
Benjamin Warren Cook
1777-
Benjamin Warren Cook
B:
19 Aug 1777
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hezekiah Cooke
Abt 1728-1793
Hezekiah Cooke
B:
Abt 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1793
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia (Mrs. Cooke)
Abt 1734-1821
Lydia (Mrs. Cooke)
B:
Abt 1734
D:
2 Jan 1821
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Josiah Cooke
1645-1731
Deborah Hopkins
1648-1727
Joshua Cooke
1683-Bef 1746
Joshua Cooke
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Sep 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Doane
1682-Aft 1746
Patience Doane
B:
Apr 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Sep 1746
Connecticut